Apley Estates 10 Mile 2013

Feb
17
2013

Splits

  • 10 kilometre Run

Race Options

Entry Details

Athlete places1,000
Age range1 - 100
Entry 0.00

Organiser

Black Country Triathletes

Map

10 K

Running | 2013-02-17 00:00am
1 viewed last hour.

Entry Details

Athlete places1,000
Age range1 - 100
Entry 0.00

All Race Results

Gender

Jump to bib

Pos#NameCatClubChip TimeFinish Time
Finished (144 in total)
1st

220

Robin Sedman-smithM1st35391stNewport & District Running Club00:33:1900:33:30-
2nd

262

Tess ParkinsonF1st25291stWolverhampton & Bilston AC00:34:4300:34:54+00:01:24
3rd

113

JON RogersM2nd25291stNULL00:36:2500:36:37+00:03:06
4th

191

Stephen ReidM3rd35392ndTelford Athletic Club00:37:0300:37:16+00:03:44
5th

222

Allan HendersonM4th30341stTELFORD HARRIERS00:37:2600:37:38+00:04:07
6th

189

Simon CalrowM5th50541stWolverhampton & Bilston AC00:37:5600:38:08+00:04:37
7th

248

Scott OneilM6th35393rdSTOURBRIDGE00:38:0200:38:31+00:04:43
8th

219

Keith BateM7th60641stDUDLEY KINGSWINFORD00:38:2500:38:37+00:05:06
9th

223

TIM StevensM8th18241stSYTri00:38:3000:38:47+00:05:11
10th

246

Amanda Wright-smithF2nd45491stMercia00:38:3700:38:48+00:05:18
11th

261

Richard WilliamsM9th35394th00:39:2700:39:40+00:06:08
12th

127

Gareth HayM10th30342ndNULL00:41:0800:41:34+00:07:49
13th

257

Ian MaxwellM11th45491stTELFORD HARRIERS00:41:4900:42:02+00:08:30
14th

232

Steve NicholsonM12th40441stNULL00:42:1500:42:15+00:08:56
15th

217

Sarah RoseF3rd35391stCoventry Godiva Harriers00:42:0500:42:20+00:08:46
16th

213

Simon DixM13th50542ndTELFORD HARRIERS00:42:0200:42:24+00:08:43
17th

235

Ben TurnerM14th35395thBlack Country Triathletes00:42:1700:42:29+00:08:58
18th

236

Phil EvansM15th30343rdNULL00:42:1900:42:32+00:09:00
19th

124

Paul SylvesterM16th30344thNULL00:42:0400:42:33+00:08:45
20th

178

Vicky MorrisF4th35392ndNULL00:42:2300:42:35+00:09:04
21st

368

Alister BrownM17th18242ndBlack Country Triathletes00:42:1400:42:38+00:08:55
22nd

228

Tom McallisterM18th35396thNULL00:42:3700:42:50+00:09:18
23rd

197

Adam WatkinsM19th25292ndBlack Country Triathletes00:42:4600:42:58+00:09:27
24th

221

Sophie ClementF5th35393rdChase Harriers00:42:4600:43:00+00:09:27
25th

237

Tim CarterM20th35397thWrekin Road runners00:42:5400:43:10+00:09:35
26th

160

Dave BoothM21st35398thBlack Country Triathletes00:42:5400:43:22+00:09:35
27th

187

Steve WillacyM22nd50543rdBridgnorth Running Club00:43:1300:43:26+00:09:54
28th

111

Andrew ThompsonM23rd40442ndNULL00:44:0900:44:30+00:10:50
29th

125

Christian RymerM24th30345thNULL00:44:0800:44:32+00:10:49
30th

102

Jo DrinkwaterF6th35394thNULL00:45:0600:45:21+00:11:47
31st

210

MARK KilvertM25th35399thFirewalker Fitness00:45:0000:45:25+00:11:41
32nd

216

Simon LewisM26th50544thBridgnorth Running Club00:45:1700:45:31+00:11:58
33rd

259

David DixonM27th50545th00:45:1900:45:38+00:12:00
34th

159

Louis BrazenellM28th18243rdBlack Country Triathletes00:45:2400:45:50+00:12:05
35th

135

Nicholas CoxM29th45492ndNULL00:45:5600:45:56+00:12:37
36th

141

Jason CloverM30th40443rdNULL00:45:3400:46:02+00:12:15
37th

183

STEPHEN WilliamsM31st45493rdNULL00:45:5800:46:18+00:12:39
38th

211

PETER GibbinsM32nd60642nd00:45:4900:46:18+00:12:30
39th

164

Paul DaintyM33rd45494thNewport & District Running Club00:45:5900:46:19+00:12:40
40th

138

James ColdicottM34th353910thNULL00:45:5600:46:21+00:12:37
41st

239

Michelle WoodrowF7th30341stBingley Harriers00:46:0900:46:23+00:12:50
42nd

147

Ben MarstonM35th30346thNULL00:46:1000:46:32+00:12:51
43rd

136

Kelly BateF8th35395thNULL00:46:1300:46:41+00:12:54
44th

240

Phil SmithM36th40444th00:46:3500:46:52+00:13:16
45th

188

O'donnell HelenF9th35396thhalesowen TRI00:46:4100:46:54+00:13:22
46th

129

Janet MortimoreF10th35397thNULL00:47:3300:47:47+00:14:14
47th

158

Gareth BrazenellM37th45495thBlack Country Triathletes00:47:3300:47:59+00:14:14
48th

166

Nigel CollumbellM38th353911thSYTri00:47:5500:48:18+00:14:36
49th

176

Marko StolicM39th40445thNewport & District Running Club00:48:0000:48:18+00:14:41
50th

204

Andrew StoreyM40th45496thNewport & District Running Club00:48:0000:48:20+00:14:41
51st

234

Jeb LewisM41st40446thBridgnorth Triathlon Club00:48:0100:48:30+00:14:42
52nd

145

Jonathan HaskinsM42nd50546thNULL00:48:2100:48:45+00:15:02
53rd

199

Neil ProbertM43rd45497thNULL00:48:4600:49:04+00:15:27
54th

251

Phil EvansM44th353912th00:48:5100:49:19+00:15:32
55th

244

Kevin StorarM45th55591st00:49:0700:49:31+00:15:48
56th

254

Sara RexF11th45492ndTelforrd Harriers00:49:2200:49:36+00:16:03
57th

207

Lauren EvansF12th18241stBlack Country Triathletes00:49:3000:49:44+00:16:11
58th

192

Geoff HaleM46th45498thNULL00:49:5700:49:57+00:16:38
59th

243

Scott KindM47th40447th00:49:4400:49:59+00:16:25
60th

177

Matthew LeeM48th353913thNULL00:50:0100:50:21+00:16:42
61st

258

Mike WaltersM49th25293rd00:50:1400:50:27+00:16:55
62nd

230

Colin ThackerM50th65691stNewport & District Running Club00:50:4500:51:04+00:17:26
63rd

161

Rachel BoothF13th35398thnone00:50:3900:51:07+00:17:20
64th

212

Johanne CliftonF14th45493rdBOURNVILLE HARRIERS00:50:5400:51:15+00:17:35
65th

184

Dylan WebsterM51st40448thBridgnorth Triathlon Club00:51:0500:51:23+00:17:46
66th

193

Joanne WeaverF15th35399thNewport & District Running Club00:51:1400:51:28+00:17:55
67th

173

MICHELLE HughesF16th25292ndSYTri00:51:1300:51:34+00:17:54
68th

157

JESSICA PhillipsF17th30342ndSYTri00:51:1700:51:38+00:17:58
69th

203

Rachel StoreyF18th45494thNewport & District Running Club00:51:1500:51:38+00:17:56
70th

233

Sarah KennardF19th40441stDUDLEY KINGSWINFORD00:51:2300:51:38+00:18:04
71st

170

DARREN EllisM52nd353914thSHROPSHIRE SHUFFLERS00:51:1100:51:41+00:17:52
72nd

209

RICHARD SION HurleM53rd45499thBlack Country Triathletes00:51:3500:51:51+00:18:16
73rd

126

Richard WeaverM54th30347thNULL00:51:2400:51:54+00:18:05
74th

143

Lisa BakerF20th353910thNULL00:51:2700:51:58+00:18:08
75th

202

Karen HoffmanF21st40442ndBlack Country Triathletes00:51:5000:52:09+00:18:31
76th

241

Simon GuestM55th18244thTelford Athletic Club00:51:4700:52:11+00:18:28
77th

117

Jayne NichollsF22nd50541stNULL00:52:0400:52:26+00:18:45
78th

196

Adrian HideM56th50547thNewport & District Running Club00:52:0200:52:32+00:18:43
79th

107

Natalie CarrF23rd353911thNULL00:52:3300:52:57+00:19:14
80th

140

Philip CrockerM57th30348thNULL00:52:4000:53:07+00:19:21
81st

139

Helen ColdicottF24th353912thNULL00:52:4900:53:13+00:19:30
82nd

229

Sally McconvilleF25th50542ndNULL00:53:0900:53:23+00:19:50
83rd

201

Andrew DickinM58th353915thNULL00:53:0700:53:25+00:19:48
84th

165

Sandra DaintyF26th45495thNewport & District Running Club00:53:1000:53:32+00:19:51
85th

131

Jane YardleyF27th40443rdNULL00:53:0500:53:36+00:19:46
86th

180

Luke WestonM59th18245thNULL00:53:2000:53:37+00:20:01
87th

150

Amy HughesF28th30343rdNULL00:53:2300:53:44+00:20:04
88th

253

Alison BradleyF29th50543rdNewport & District Running Club00:53:2600:53:45+00:20:07
89th

146

SARAH HigginsonF30th353913thNULL00:53:2100:53:52+00:20:02
90th

110

Meg GregoryF31st353914thNULL00:53:4000:53:59+00:20:21
91st

200

Martha HockingF32nd25293rdBridgnorth Running Club00:53:4100:54:05+00:20:22
92nd

134

Amanda PrescottF33rd40444thNULL00:53:5700:54:12+00:20:38
93rd

195

Ian HawkinsM60th40449thBlack Country Triathletes00:54:0400:54:30+00:20:45
94th

144

Tim PowellM61st454910thNULL00:54:1000:54:36+00:20:51
95th

190

Zoe RossF34th353915thNULL00:54:3000:54:46+00:21:11
96th

154

PAUL CowperM62nd404410thBlack Country Triathletes00:54:1800:54:50+00:20:59
97th

115

Paul AllmanM63rd404411thNULL00:54:2700:54:54+00:21:08
98th

105

Angela RobertsF35th30344thNULL00:54:3700:55:01+00:21:18
99th

255

Rachel WrightF36th25294th00:54:4600:55:10+00:21:27
100th

256

Tom KeighleyM64th25294thWolverhampton & Bilston AC00:54:4600:55:10+00:21:27
101st

130

Brian DickM65th404412thNULL00:55:0200:55:30+00:21:43
102nd

238

JONATHAN ShawM66th454911thNULL00:55:0500:55:35+00:21:46
103rd

205

Brian NickholdsM67th55592ndSYTri00:55:3000:55:48+00:22:11
104th

247

Charlotte HaringtonF37th30345th00:55:2600:55:55+00:22:07
105th

155

DAVID MorganM68th30349thSYTri00:55:3800:56:08+00:22:19
106th

174

Suzanne PottsF38th45496thNewport & District Running Club00:55:5000:56:13+00:22:31
107th

242

Maria ScottF39th18242nd00:56:0000:56:16+00:22:41
108th

231

Wendy EvansF40th45497thBridgnorth Running Club00:55:5900:56:18+00:22:40
109th

142

Kerry CloverF41st353916thNULL00:56:1300:56:42+00:22:54
110th

182

Ellen DeightonF42nd25295thNewport & District Running Club00:56:2200:56:43+00:23:03
111st

226

Angela BamfordF43rd50544thMaldwynn Harriers00:56:1500:56:46+00:22:56
112nd

128

Anna HayF44th30346thNULL00:56:1500:56:46+00:22:56
113rd

215

Lynn GeogheganF45th45498thNewport & District Running Club00:56:2300:56:48+00:23:04
114th

101

Robin TinsleyM69th353916thNULL00:56:2600:56:49+00:23:07
115th

214

Carina NewmanF46th50545thSHROPSHIRE SHUFFLERS00:56:2900:56:58+00:23:10
116th

249

Mike RickettsM70th65692ndTELFORD HARRIERS00:56:4500:57:13+00:23:26
117th

208

Dave PrescottM71st454912thBlack Country Triathletes00:57:4000:57:56+00:24:21
118th

116

Helen HaleF47th40445thNULL00:57:3600:57:56+00:24:17
119th

31

Sue HodgsonF48th40446thNULL00:57:4900:58:06+00:24:30
120th

168

Brennan StandellM72nd404413thNULL00:58:2700:58:45+00:25:08
121st

120

Claire HickmanF49th30347thNULL00:58:3100:59:03+00:25:12
122nd

156

Heather RapleyF50th30348thBridgnorth Running Club00:58:3800:59:08+00:25:19
123rd

108

Edward AshbyM73rd60643rdNULL00:58:3600:59:10+00:25:17
124th

206

Jan BrookesF51st55591stWolverhampton & Bilston AC00:58:5200:59:20+00:25:33
125th

151

Tracey BrowningF52nd40447thNULL00:59:3401:00:04+00:26:15
126th

133

Samantha AllcottF53rd25296thNULL00:59:4601:00:05+00:26:27
127th

179

Rebecca ThorneycroftF54th18243rdBridgnorth Running Club00:59:5701:00:14+00:26:38
128th

114

Lesley FuchsF55th50546thNULL01:00:3201:00:53+00:27:13
129th

119

Stephen PassM74th454913thNULL01:01:2601:01:49+00:28:07
130th

245

SANDRA WilcoxF56th40448thBlack Country Triathletes01:01:4501:02:13+00:28:26
131st

225

Toni IrelandF57th55592ndNewport & District Running Club01:01:5801:02:21+00:28:39
132nd

250

ALAN HodgkissM75th65693rdTelford Athletic Club01:01:5501:02:23+00:28:36
133rd

185

TARA MackenzieF58th40449thSYTri01:02:2301:02:49+00:29:04
134th

186

SARA EdwardsF59th404410thNULL01:02:2301:02:49+00:29:04
135th

109

Marilyn HuntF60th45499thNULL01:03:2601:03:53+00:30:07
136th

181

Louise ClayworthF61st404411thBridgnorth Running Club01:04:3401:04:59+00:31:15
137th

123

Gemma DaviesF62nd30349thNULL01:04:3401:04:59+00:31:15
138th

224

Jean JamesF63rd454910thBridgnorth Running Club01:04:3001:05:02+00:31:11
139th

227

HAZEL ClarkeF64th454911thTELFORD HARRIERS01:05:4601:06:19+00:32:27
140th

252

Olivia GlackinF65th454912thBlack Country Triathletes01:06:1201:06:32+00:32:53
141st

103

BOBBIE PhillipsF66th60641stNULL01:06:3801:07:09+00:33:19
142nd

198

Jonothan HoldenM76th404414thBridgnorth Running Club01:07:1901:07:42+00:34:00
143rd

260

Marc FleethpouseM77th50548thFirewalker Fitness01:07:2001:07:43+00:34:01
144th

153

Sam PartonF67th353917thBridgnorth Running Club01:07:4801:08:13+00:34:29

You may also be interested in...

Penshurst Village Cross Country Run Cross Country 5 Miler 2019-01-06 11:30:00
Race the Neighbours/ East Finchley 10K 2019-07-14 09:30:00
Boxing Day Run Runs and Walks for Under 18's 2018-12-26 10:25:00
Waterbeach Running Festival 2K Distance 2019-05-11 10:30:00