Erewash Triathlon 2013

Aug
11
2013

Splits

  • 400 metre Swim
  • 16 kilometre Cycle
  • 5 kilometre Run

Race Options

Entry Details

Athlete places500
Age range15 - 100
Entry price£35.00
Affiliation Discount£5.15

Organiser

Erewash Borough Council

Map

Individuals

Triathlon | 2013-08-11 10:00am
1 viewed last hour.

Entry Details

Athlete places500
Age range15 - 100
Entry price£35.00
Affiliation Discount£5.15

All Race Results

Gender

Jump to bib

Pos#NameCatClubFinish Time
Finished (252 in total)
1st

316

Carl ShawM1stV301stHuub Tfn Rt00:47:08-
2nd

315

Greg CherryM2ndV201stHuub TFN Race Team00:48:06+00:00:58
3rd

313

CHRIS ScottM3rdV202nd00:51:20+00:04:12
4th

309

Martyn RiesnerM4thV302nd00:51:47+00:04:39
5th

270

TIM HollingM5thV303rd00:52:10+00:05:02
6th

240

David StevensM6thV501stTriangle Rt00:52:46+00:05:38
7th

277

Darren PyefinchM7thV304thTeam MK Tri00:53:04+00:05:56
8th

272

JOHN BudworthM8thV401stAbsolute Tri - Nottingham00:53:29+00:06:21
9th

276

MIKE WhiteheadM9thV305th00:53:32+00:06:24
10th

257

DALE BradberyM10thV203rd00:54:36+00:07:28
11th

283

MELVYN HeywoodM11thV502ndTFN TRI CLUB00:54:40+00:07:32
12th

281

Robert CogingsM12thV402ndDerby Traithlon Club00:55:25+00:08:17
13th

302

Gary GoacherM13thV503rdDERBYSHIRE POLICE00:55:45+00:08:37
14th

279

PETER ButtlerM14thV306thRoyal Navy Triathlon00:56:16+00:09:08
15th

314

GEMMA ScottF1stV201stDundee Uni00:56:37+00:09:29
16th

262

TOM HibberdM15thV307thTFN TRI CLUB00:56:48+00:09:40
17th

241

Rob PalmerM16thV308thBearbrook Running Club00:57:07+00:09:59
18th

178

MATTHEW EleyM17thV309th00:57:08+00:10:00
19th

289

Neil SmithM18thV3010th00:57:14+00:10:06
20th

306

MIKE BlandM19thV3011th00:57:21+00:10:13
21st

176

PAUL Turner-johnsonM20thV403rd00:57:23+00:10:15
22nd

260

MARK Elliott ShardlowM21stV404th00:57:25+00:10:17
23rd

303

ADRIAN BlackM22ndV405th00:57:44+00:10:36
24th

195

THOMAS MoulderM23rdV3012th00:57:48+00:10:40
25th

250

mark HudsonM24thV504thLong Eaton Triathlon Club00:57:52+00:10:44
26th

301

CHRIS James WarwickM25thV3013th00:58:05+00:10:57
27th

120

Daniel WhittakerM26thV3014thBalanced Performance00:58:06+00:10:58
28th

224

Simon HardyM27thV3015th00:58:09+00:11:01
29th

274

MICHAEL ButtlerM28thV3016th00:58:11+00:11:03
30th

310

JOHN HalfordM29thV204thROYAL NAVY00:58:15+00:11:07
31st

307

SIMON joseph WardM30thV3017th00:58:31+00:11:23
32nd

258

Steven RandleM31stV3018thDerby Traithlon Club00:58:36+00:11:28
33rd

282

JOHN CasswellM32ndV406th00:58:50+00:11:42
34th

304

MARK DoyleM33rdV205thTEN Tri Club00:58:56+00:11:48
35th

237

Adrian BarrellM34thV407th00:59:26+00:12:18
36th

210

ROSS MintonM35thV505thTFN TRI CLUB00:59:27+00:12:19
37th

198

Scott BemandM36thV3019th4LIFE TRI00:59:38+00:12:30
38th

177

JEAN-FREDERIC DubernM37thV3020th00:59:44+00:12:36
39th

230

LEE FarmerM38thV3021stBassetlaw Tri Club00:59:51+00:12:43
40th

136

JONATHAN PitchforkM39thV3022nd01:00:02+00:12:54
41st

273

SARAH TerryF2ndV301st01:00:03+00:12:55
42nd

227

Robert WilsonM40thV3023rdDerby Traithlon Club01:00:05+00:12:57
43rd

200

Simon Edward AllenM41stV408th01:00:08+00:13:00
44th

269

Daniel JonesM42ndV3024thTFN01:00:13+00:13:05
45th

174

ANDY TaylorM43rdV206th01:00:14+00:13:06
46th

239

PETER Ian MitchellM44thV3025th01:00:24+00:13:16
47th

221

JON MarriottM45thV409thBelper 10:2001:00:37+00:13:29
48th

243

Glenn TinsleyM46thV4010th01:00:38+00:13:30
49th

236

MARK WarnerM47thV4011th01:01:29+00:14:21
50th

305

Ken HardyM48thV506th01:01:32+00:14:24
51st

123

MARTIN Harry HallamM49thV4012th01:01:47+00:14:39
52nd

115

SIMON JonesM50thV4013thBalance performance01:01:48+00:14:40
53rd

157

ROWAN StaszkiewiczM51stV207th01:01:48+00:14:40
54th

41

DAVID Andrew CameronM52ndV208th01:01:55+00:14:47
55th

201

SIMON James HackettM53rdV4014th01:01:59+00:14:51
56th

232

David PriceM54thV507th01:02:00+00:14:52
57th

90

PAT W WheelerM55thV4015th01:02:04+00:14:56
58th

256

SIMON WhitmanM56thV4016thAbsolute Tri - Nottingham01:02:09+00:15:01
59th

231

Lesley CraneF3rdV401stLittle Eaton Jog Derbyshire Group01:02:18+00:15:10
60th

164

PETER PrykeM57thV4017th01:02:31+00:15:23
61st

207

Verity MilesF4thV302nd01:02:49+00:15:41
62nd

170

MARK HurrellM58thV4018thADWICK TRI CLUB01:02:59+00:15:51
63rd

300

MICHAEL LockwoodM59thV3026thTFN01:03:12+00:16:04
64th

246

Elizabeth BurgessF5thV402ndDerby Traithlon Club01:03:16+00:16:08
65th

85

LEE SmithM60thV3027th01:03:20+00:16:12
66th

175

Paul GillingwaterM61stV601st01:03:23+00:16:15
67th

271

Jodie SmithF6thV303rdMeynell Valley Hunters01:03:28+00:16:20
68th

202

JOHN GibbonM62ndV508th01:03:29+00:16:21
69th

110

JASON GraingerM63rdV3028th01:03:35+00:16:27
70th

280

HELEN GormanF7thV403rdLong Eaton SC01:03:37+00:16:29
71st

263

ELEANOR StandenF8thV304thTRI-FORCE01:03:40+00:16:32
72nd

184

PHILIP WalkerM64thV4019th01:03:41+00:16:33
73rd

58

Paul StevensonM65thV4020th01:03:47+00:16:39
74th

166

ADRIAN P LeemingM66thV4021st01:03:55+00:16:47
75th

119

SIMON BakerM67thV3029th01:04:01+00:16:53
76th

173

NEIL DodsworthM68thV509th01:04:02+00:16:54
77th

97

Tom KingM69thV3030th01:04:07+00:16:59
78th

192

NEIL InnsM70thV5010th01:04:08+00:17:00
79th

219

IAN HaysM71stV3031st01:04:11+00:17:03
80th

109

DOM SalviaM72ndV3032nd01:04:13+00:17:05
81st

261

INNA AtkinsonF9thV404th01:04:21+00:17:13
82nd

108

FRAZER James LewisM73rdV3033rd01:04:25+00:17:17
83rd

52

Mike Thomas WarrenerM74thV4022nd01:04:36+00:17:28
84th

189

KEVIN FletcherM75thV5011th01:04:37+00:17:29
85th

209

Angie ClarkF10thV405th01:04:46+00:17:38
86th

70

Andy TowersM76thV4023rd01:04:47+00:17:39
87th

84

TERRY BethellM77thV3034th01:04:47+00:17:39
88th

264

VICTORIA YeomansF11thV406thMEYNELL VALLEY HUNTERS TRI CLUB01:04:49+00:17:41
89th

86

BRYN JonesM78thV3035th01:05:11+00:18:03
90th

220

STEVE MartinM79thV3036thAbsolute Tri - Nottingham01:05:20+00:18:12
91st

214

STUART Roger JamesM80thV3037thnone01:05:21+00:18:13
92nd

247

CLIVE HaywardM81stV602ndAbsolute Tri - Nottingham01:05:29+00:18:21
93rd

238

David ColeM82ndV4024th01:05:40+00:18:32
94th

193

LEON JacksonM83rdV3038th01:05:41+00:18:33
95th

61

Mick CoxM84thV4025th01:05:58+00:18:50
96th

188

SIMON HornsbyM85thV3039th01:05:59+00:18:51
97th

181

JIM PrykeM86thV4026thDerby Traithlon Club01:06:01+00:18:53
98th

156

ALYSON WileF12thV305th01:06:07+00:18:59
99th

228

Shaun SpurlingM87thV4027th01:06:23+00:19:15
100th

253

TRISH McphersonF13thV501st01:06:34+00:19:26
101st

167

GRAHAM HannathM88thV3040th01:06:46+00:19:38
102nd

248

GLYN AllsopM89thV4028thnone01:06:52+00:19:44
103rd

199

SAMANTHA Orme SkeltonF14thV407th01:07:02+00:19:54
104th

204

MARTYN James WildM90thV5012th01:07:10+00:20:02
105th

149

Mark BattisonM91stV5013th01:07:11+00:20:03
106th

213

Cathy StevensonF15thV306th4Life Tri Club01:07:26+00:20:18
107th

187

GRAHAM PearceM92ndV4029thWalden Tri01:07:26+00:20:18
108th

163

RICHARD TunneyM93rdV4030th01:07:28+00:20:20
109th

68

TOM HowardM94thV4031st01:07:31+00:20:23
110th

128

ANDREW Stephen WatersM95thV5014th01:07:35+00:20:27
111st

235

JOANNE HowettF16thV408th01:07:37+00:20:29
112nd

112

JENNIFER GibbonF17thV202nd01:07:39+00:20:31
113rd

244

TIMOTHY PrimmorM96thV3041st01:07:46+00:20:38
114th

62

ADRIAN KirkhamM97thV4032nd01:07:58+00:20:50
115th

24

PHILIP TruswellM98thV3042nd01:08:15+00:21:07
116th

217

KATHY HardyF18thV409th01:08:28+00:21:20
117th

42

PAUL DeconinkM99thV3043rd01:08:32+00:21:24
118th

129

MARK KiddM100thV3044th01:08:46+00:21:38
119th

127

ANDREW Edward WalesM101stV3045th01:08:48+00:21:40
120th

126

TIMOTHY J E SmithM102ndV5015th01:08:52+00:21:44
121st

116

Andrew Peter RogersonM103rdV4033rd01:08:56+00:21:48
122nd

208

CAROLINE WickhamF19thV502nd01:08:57+00:21:49
123rd

216

ALI WrightF20thV503rd01:09:05+00:21:57
124th

226

CHRISTOPHER James ThompsonM104thV3046th01:09:18+00:22:10
125th

9

JOEY SevernM105thV209th01:09:28+00:22:20
126th

203

David TaylorM106thV5016th01:09:29+00:22:21
127th

255

CLARE HowardF21stV4010th01:09:34+00:22:26
128th

19

SIMON SevernM107thV3047th01:09:34+00:22:26
129th

172

Simon BurtonM108thV4034th01:09:45+00:22:37
130th

1

Debra KerryF22ndV307th01:09:46+00:22:38
131st

222

ANDREW BradleyM109thV4035th01:09:47+00:22:39
132nd

168

Heather BromleyF23rdV308thKimberley Tri'N Talk Triathlon01:09:48+00:22:40
133rd

48

SAM DinwiddyM110thV2010th01:09:48+00:22:40
134th

13

ALEXANDER James Richard BowenM111stV3048th01:10:07+00:22:59
135th

32

SIMON WardM112ndV3049th01:10:11+00:23:03
136th

245

CRAIG CoatesM113rdV2011th01:10:19+00:23:11
137th

265

ROBERT MannM114thV3050th01:10:19+00:23:11
138th

33

DAVID James MorleyM115thV3051st01:10:39+00:23:31
139th

158

ZOE BarterF24thV309th01:10:47+00:23:39
140th

131

PHILIP James LawenceM116thV4036th01:10:55+00:23:47
141st

284

CHRISTOPHER StrayM117thU201st01:11:11+00:24:03
142nd

190

STEVEN J HollandM118thV4037th01:11:12+00:24:04
143rd

73

LOUISE Nicola HughesF25thV3010thLong Eaton Tri01:11:17+00:24:09
144th

229

SAMANTHA IrelandF26thV3011th01:11:23+00:24:15
145th

153

Michael ReadM119thV603rd01:11:27+00:24:19
146th

93

RICHARD Andrew KayeM120thV4038th01:11:38+00:24:30
147th

91

RICHARD James MachinM121stV3052nd01:11:47+00:24:39
148th

215

RICHARD Paul FletcherM122ndV4039thRACING TNT01:11:51+00:24:43
149th

311

VAUGHAN BryanM123rdU202nd01:11:55+00:24:47
150th

266

RACHEL ClerckF27thV3012thTFN01:12:04+00:24:56
151st

132

ANDREW MillerM124thV5017th01:12:08+00:25:00
152nd

150

Morag SandemanF28thV4011th01:12:10+00:25:02
153rd

65

ED HallamM125thV3053rdTNT01:12:15+00:25:07
154th

137

JULIE BonserF29thV3013th01:12:16+00:25:08
155th

133

ADRIAN ThompsonM126thV3054th01:12:17+00:25:09
156th

267

AMANDA StorerF30thV3014th01:12:25+00:25:17
157th

242

Sarah HalfordF31stV4012th01:12:27+00:25:19
158th

63

DAVID TorringtonM127thV4040th01:12:52+00:25:44
159th

50

NICOLA RutterF32ndV203rd01:12:53+00:25:45
160th

89

REBECCA FreemanF33rdV3015th01:13:14+00:26:06
161st

106

REBECCA Sian NyeF34thV3016th01:13:17+00:26:09
162nd

122

MARTIN SimpsonM128thV5018th01:13:22+00:26:14
163rd

194

WAYNE HarveyM129thV3055th01:13:32+00:26:24
164th

40

Pam HawthornF35thV504th01:13:36+00:26:28
165th

125

CAROLINE SmithF36thV505th01:13:40+00:26:32
166th

44

Sean HamiltonM130thV2012th01:13:40+00:26:32
167th

39

JANE LewisF37thV4013th01:13:47+00:26:39
168th

186

TREENA Jane PhilpottsF38thV4014th01:13:52+00:26:44
169th

72

ABIGAIL WhyleyF39thV3017th01:13:55+00:26:47
170th

249

James FrancoM131stV3056thBelper Tentwenty01:14:14+00:27:06
171st

234

GARRY MatthewsM132ndV5019thNON01:14:21+00:27:13
172nd

312

KATIE DundasF40thV204th01:14:23+00:27:15
173rd

51

Phil BentleyM133rdV604th01:14:26+00:27:18
174th

6

Thomas Richard TillsonM134thV5020th01:14:29+00:27:21
175th

254

ZOE RylattF41stV4015thTFN01:14:36+00:27:28
176th

99

DANIEL WaterfieldM135thV2013th01:15:17+00:28:09
177th

162

MARK DunningM136thV4041st01:15:23+00:28:15
178th

154

JOHN Terry SingletonM137thV4042nd01:15:28+00:28:20
179th

191

ANGELA KirkhamF42ndV4016th01:15:29+00:28:21
180th

113

CATHY RitchieF43rdV4017th01:15:30+00:28:22
181st

22

SAMANTHA Jane MaherF44thV205th01:15:39+00:28:31
182nd

83

ANDY LewisM138thV4043rd01:15:40+00:28:32
183rd

182

GABRIELLE DeagleF45thV3018th01:15:50+00:28:42
184th

54

BARRY DavisM139thV4044th01:15:53+00:28:45
185th

31

Norman TaylorM140thV605thTri n talk01:15:58+00:28:50
186th

71

WILL TowersM141stU203rd01:15:59+00:28:51
187th

287

BETHANIE DennisF46thU201st01:16:02+00:28:54
188th

205

ROSS James WildM142ndU204th01:16:11+00:29:03
189th

35

STEPHANIE KingF47thV4018th01:16:29+00:29:21
190th

180

FIONA QuartonF48thV206th01:16:53+00:29:45
191st

251

Dean OutramM143rdV3057th01:16:53+00:29:45
192nd

121

RACHEL SimpsonF49thV207th01:17:14+00:30:06
193rd

26

NORMAN HardingM144thV606thBARROW RUNNERS01:17:20+00:30:12
194th

64

Steve SummersM145thV5021st01:17:20+00:30:12
195th

196

LYNN Karan RichardsF50thV3019th01:17:50+00:30:42
196th

79

CORINNE PenningtonF51stV4019th01:17:57+00:30:49
197th

105

LAURA FaulknerF52ndV3020th01:18:44+00:31:36
198th

103

FRANCES Elizabeth HooperF53rdV506thTEAM MANVERS01:18:46+00:31:38
199th

169

RAGNAR KarlssonM146thV3058th01:19:05+00:31:57
200th

165

Louise Anne ClarkeF54thV3021st01:19:10+00:32:02
201st

67

CHRISTOPHER NormanM147thV2014th01:19:12+00:32:04
202nd

53

Steven luke ThorpeM148thV3059th01:19:22+00:32:14
203rd

135

VICKI TaylorF55thV4020th01:19:22+00:32:14
204th

66

ANGELA SargentF56thV507th01:19:30+00:32:22
205th

100

NEIL richard MortonM149thV4045th01:19:40+00:32:32
206th

4

Nigel Anthony ShiltonM150thV3060th01:19:52+00:32:44
207th

55

JOANNA BroughtonF57thV3022nd01:19:55+00:32:47
208th

206

CRAIG JeacockM151stV3061stMansfield Tri01:20:12+00:33:04
209th

290

Katrina FranklinF58thV3023rdTFN01:20:18+00:33:10
210th

78

STEVEN ShortlandM152ndV2015th01:20:29+00:33:21
211st

10

RICHARD VincentM153rdV5022nd01:20:49+00:33:41
212nd

138

LISA SmithF59thV4021st01:20:53+00:33:45
213rd

104

CLAIRE DerbyshireF60thV3024th01:21:01+00:33:53
214th

46

Graham StringerM154thV4046thDerbyshire Dynamos01:21:03+00:33:55
215th

111

RACHEL GrantF61stV208th01:21:04+00:33:56
216th

151

Steve alan DexterM155thV4047th01:21:32+00:34:24
217th

69

Sue BakerF62ndV601st01:21:39+00:34:31
218th

96

ANDREW David EveleighM156thV2016th01:22:14+00:35:06
219th

155

GILLIAN CarterF63rdV4022nd01:22:34+00:35:26
220th

159

JONATHAN EdwardsM157thV3062nd01:22:47+00:35:39
221st

75

JANE FosterF64thV3025th01:23:00+00:35:52
222nd

7

Natasha TaylorF65thV3026th01:23:18+00:36:10
223rd

56

Gary MorrisonM158thV3063rd01:23:56+00:36:48
224th

152

CRAIG FreestoneM159thV3064th01:24:19+00:37:11
225th

45

ANDREW David WilliamsM160thV5023rd01:24:23+00:37:15
226th

117

IVAN Paul EyreM161stV4048th01:24:39+00:37:31
227th

5

Kim LongbonF66thV209th01:24:54+00:37:46
228th

36

Timothy SaddlerM162ndV5024th01:25:01+00:37:53
229th

134

PAUL TurvilleM163rdV701stTri and Talk (Kimberley)01:25:10+00:38:02
230th

102

ESTHER HorsleyF67thV3027th01:25:40+00:38:32
231st

37

NICK ProwM164thV5025th01:26:18+00:39:10
232nd

92

KAY Louise RichardsF68thV4023rd01:27:01+00:39:53
233rd

130

MATT VaughanM165thV2017th01:28:07+00:40:59
234th

49

SIMON GrantM166thV3065th01:28:23+00:41:15
235th

18

JOANNE HodgsonF69thV3028th01:28:23+00:41:15
236th

161

LUCY HarneF70thV2010th01:28:31+00:41:23
237th

183

Kelly HartF71stV3029th01:29:16+00:42:08
238th

21

GOPAL SahotaM167thV4049thTri n talk01:30:21+00:43:13
239th

23

ZARA SaxonF72ndV3030th01:31:21+00:44:13
240th

140

Ian NaylorM168thV2018th01:31:37+00:44:29
241st

94

DAVID John NormanM169thV5026th01:32:00+00:44:52
242nd

185

Mark RICHARD OwenM170thV4050th01:32:23+00:45:15
243rd

20

RANYI SahotaF73rdV4024thTri n talk01:32:23+00:45:15
244th

57

Darren Charles GrayM171stV4051st01:35:02+00:47:54
245th

74

DAVE HarrisM172ndV5027th01:37:33+00:50:25
246th

25

ANNE HemmingsleyF74thV4025th01:39:28+00:52:20
247th

43

SUSAN McloughlinF75thV602nd01:40:19+00:53:11
248th

107

CLAIRE RobinsonF76thV3031st01:42:18+00:55:10
249th

8

LEONE Jane LoveF77thV3032nd01:42:57+00:55:49
250th

114

LUCINDA Mary Elizabeth HamiltonF78thV2011th01:43:18+00:56:10
251st

28

WENDY anne ColganF79thV4026th01:52:06+01:04:58
252nd

27

MALCOLM Allan StrayM173rdV607th01:54:53+01:07:45
DNF (1 in total)
-

34

PETER FowlesMV6000:00:00-