The New Forest Festival of Running Day 2 2013

Mar
10
2013

Splits

  • 20 mile Run

Race Options

Entry Details

Athlete places1,000
Age range0 - 100
Entry 0.00

Map

20 Miles

Running | 2013-03-10 10:00am
1 viewed last hour.

Entry Details

Athlete places1,000
Age range0 - 100
Entry 0.00

All Race Results

Gender

Jump to bib

Pos#NameCatClubChip TimeFinish Time
Finished (101 in total)
1st

152

Michael PageM1st20291stNULL02:11:1902:11:19-
2nd

155

James WebsterM2nd40491stNULL02:26:3502:26:35+00:15:16
3rd

196

JOHN RoseM3rd50591stNULL02:33:3102:33:31+00:22:12
4th

178

Ian CroninM4th30391stNULL02:35:2402:35:24+00:24:05
5th

203

Bruce MclarenM5th40492ndNULL02:36:5302:36:53+00:25:34
6th

171

James RousM6th40493rdNULL02:37:5002:37:50+00:26:31
7th

143

Richard NicholsM7th40494thNULL02:38:1102:38:11+00:26:52
8th

144

Karen HazlittF1st40491stNULL02:40:0102:40:01+00:28:42
9th

145

Marc LyneM8th40495thNULL02:40:0202:40:02+00:28:43
10th

183

Matt GroteM9th40496thNULL02:40:1802:40:18+00:28:59
11th

209

James EllisM10th20292ndNULL02:42:5102:42:51+00:31:32
12th

84

Malcolm GreenM11th20293rd02:43:2502:43:25+00:32:06
13th

115

Jon LeighM12th50592ndNULL02:44:3602:44:36+00:33:17
14th

181

Rebecca JakemanF2nd20291stNULL02:45:2502:45:25+00:34:06
15th

182

Andrew CackettM13th30392ndNULL02:45:2502:45:25+00:34:06
16th

130

Gordon MitchellM14th30393rdNULL02:47:1302:47:13+00:35:54
17th

123

Steve WardleM15th40497thNULL02:47:3302:47:33+00:36:14
18th

165

Susie MacgregorF3rd40492ndNULL02:48:1102:48:11+00:36:52
19th

195

Simon HunterM16th40498thNULL02:48:3402:48:34+00:37:15
20th

106

Stephen BrownM17th50593rdNULL02:49:5902:49:59+00:38:40
21st

218

Alex WoolhouseM18th30394thNULL02:50:3202:50:32+00:39:13
22nd

122

Nick KimberM19th50594thNULL02:50:5202:50:52+00:39:33
23rd

156

Susannah AndersonF4th30391stNULL02:51:1802:51:18+00:39:59
24th

153

Ben FidlerM20th30395thNULL02:51:3402:51:34+00:40:15
25th

168

Mandy HarleyF5th40493rdNULL02:51:5402:51:54+00:40:35
26th

225

Jackie RockliffeF6th40494thNULL02:52:1902:52:19+00:41:00
27th

112

Angela AustinF7th40495thNULL02:54:4302:54:43+00:43:24
28th

164

Jonathan CroomM21st30396thNULL02:56:1002:56:10+00:44:51
29th

103

Ann LonieF8th40496thNULL02:57:2202:57:22+00:46:03
30th

207

Jonathan FootM22nd50595thNULL02:58:0002:58:00+00:46:41
31st

128

Sara BaccinoF9th30392ndNULL02:58:1202:58:12+00:46:53
32nd

129

Jonathan WiseM23rd40499thNULL02:58:1702:58:17+00:46:58
33rd

137

Jonathan BishopM24th404910thNULL02:58:5302:58:53+00:47:34
34th

136

Bernie WolffF10th30393rdNULL02:58:5402:58:54+00:47:35
35th

222

David RickusM25th404911thNULL03:00:4603:00:46+00:49:27
36th

101

Kiernan EastonM26th30397thNULL03:01:0603:01:06+00:49:47
37th

200

Vicki TaylorF11th30394thNULL03:01:2203:01:22+00:50:03
38th

208

Samantha AllenF12th20292ndNULL03:01:3203:01:32+00:50:13
39th

113

Glenn EdwardsM27th30398thNULL03:01:4303:01:43+00:50:24
40th

206

Alex WorkmanF13th20293rdNULL03:01:4803:01:48+00:50:29
41st

151

Fiona BettsF14th30395thNULL03:02:2203:02:22+00:51:03
42nd

134

Howard TuckerM28th50596thNULL03:03:5103:03:51+00:52:32
43rd

202

Victoria RileyF15th30396thNULL03:04:2103:04:21+00:53:02
44th

193

John SaltM29th404912thNULL03:04:5203:04:52+00:53:33
45th

142

Claire NunnF16th30397thNULL03:05:4903:05:49+00:54:30
46th

124

Dean ShawM30th404913thNULL03:08:2003:08:20+00:57:01
47th

167

Mark Hedges-quinnM31st404914thNULL03:08:4703:08:47+00:57:28
48th

166

Lisa BriggsF17th30398thNULL03:09:4303:09:43+00:58:24
49th

154

Paul CrouchM32nd50597thNULL03:12:0903:12:09+01:00:50
50th

159

Barry PonsfordM33rd50598thNULL03:13:1403:13:14+01:01:55
51st

132

Andy WrightM34th404915thNULL03:13:1603:13:16+01:01:57
52nd

169

David PearceM35th404916thNULL03:15:1303:15:13+01:03:54
53rd

219

Simon PhillipsM36th30399thNULL03:15:3603:15:36+01:04:17
54th

198

Caroline MeagherM37th303910thNULL03:16:2203:16:22+01:05:03
55th

172

Charlotte HillF18th20294thNULL03:16:4903:16:49+01:05:30
56th

141

Kathryn WainwrightF19th40497thNULL03:17:1603:17:16+01:05:57
57th

226

Ian HedleyM38th303911thNULL03:19:0403:18:08+01:07:45
58th

135

Sarah BillsonF20th40498thNULL03:19:1603:19:16+01:07:57
59th

131

Peter CooperM39th404917thNULL03:19:5403:19:54+01:08:35
60th

187

Jo TicehurstF21st40499thNULL03:21:4503:21:45+01:10:26
61st

186

kevin WhiteM40th303912thNULL03:22:4303:22:43+01:11:24
62nd

174

Alan WalkerM41st404918thNULL03:23:3003:23:30+01:12:11
63rd

177

Amanda SimmondsF22nd404910thNULL03:25:4403:25:44+01:14:25
64th

126

Jennifer DesmoulinsF23rd30399thNULL03:26:1603:26:16+01:14:57
65th

215

Jolanne Le-fayeF24th50591stNULL03:27:2103:27:21+01:16:02
66th

116

Simon CowlardM42nd404919thNULL03:27:5303:27:53+01:16:34
67th

188

Mea GoodallF25th20295thNULL03:27:5503:27:55+01:16:36
68th

117

Keith ElshawM43rd404920thNULL03:28:2303:28:23+01:17:04
69th

157

Phil AllanM44th50599thNULL03:28:3003:28:30+01:17:11
70th

214

Nicholas Le-fayeM45th404921stNULL03:28:5203:28:52+01:17:33
71st

160

Alison HardistyF26th404911thNULL03:30:2403:30:24+01:19:05
72nd

148

Clare ShawF27th404912thNULL03:33:1703:33:17+01:21:58
73rd

149

Mark TomsonM46th505910thNULL03:35:3003:35:30+01:24:11
74th

161

Kevin OakM47th303913thNULL03:35:4603:35:46+01:24:27
75th

127

Amber SchothorstF28th404913thNULL03:39:1003:39:10+01:27:51
76th

204

Matt PeggM48th20294thNULL03:40:0203:40:02+01:28:43
77th

105

Liz LairdF29th404914thNULL03:40:5503:40:55+01:29:36
78th

224

Helen JamesonF30th404915thNULL03:42:2403:42:24+01:31:05
79th

100

Macdonald AnneF31st303910thNULL03:42:2503:42:25+01:31:06
80th

102

Claire ScammellF32nd303911thNULL03:42:2503:42:25+01:31:06
81st

190

Shona BendixF33rd404916thNULL03:44:3903:44:39+01:33:20
82nd

138

Kirsty-Ann MurphyF34th303912thNULL03:45:0603:45:06+01:33:47
83rd

108

Belinda StephensonF35th404917thNULL03:45:4803:45:48+01:34:29
84th

184

Fiona RobsonF36th20296thNULL03:48:1103:48:11+01:36:52
85th

185

Peter KerrM49th20295thNULL03:49:0103:49:01+01:37:42
86th

189

Rob WarwickM50th404922ndNULL03:54:3003:54:30+01:43:11
87th

158

Glenda MonsonF37th50592ndNULL03:58:1603:58:16+01:46:57
88th

176

Joanna TurnerF38th404918thNULL04:03:1804:03:18+01:51:59
89th

194

Kailea Walford-shawF39th20297thNULL04:07:2304:07:23+01:56:04
90th

120

Nicola WallaceF40th404919thNULL04:08:1804:08:18+01:56:59
91st

210

Leah HancockF41st303913thNULL04:10:1404:10:14+01:58:55
92nd

211

Sarah KerrF42nd20298thNULL04:10:1404:10:14+01:58:55
93rd

179

Georgie RobertsF43rd303914thNULL04:14:0904:14:09+02:02:50
94th

119

JENNA PickeringF44th20299thNULL04:15:2904:15:29+02:04:10
95th

175

DEBORAH WilsonF45th404920thNULL04:15:3304:15:33+02:04:14
96th

173

Yvette JonesF46th404921stNULL04:19:1304:19:13+02:07:54
97th

133

Tom GreenwoodM51st303914thNULL04:27:4904:27:49+02:16:30
98th

163

Alison ClelandF47th404922ndNULL04:38:4504:38:45+02:27:26
99th

162

Rebecca PearceF48th404923rdNULL04:38:4604:38:46+02:27:27
100th

191

Kelly Marie MasonF49th202910thNULL04:51:2804:51:28+02:40:09
101st

213

KATE KnightF50th50593rdNULL05:37:2805:37:28+03:26:09
DNF (6 in total)
-

110

Mark LucasM4049NULL00:00:0000:00:00-
-

107

David PittmanM4049NULL00:00:0000:00:00-
-

147

James MasonM5059NULL00:00:0000:00:00-
-

199

David CaswellM4049NULL00:00:0000:00:00-
-

118

Angela ElshawM4049NULL00:00:0000:00:00-
-

217

Steve WoodM5059NULL00:00:0000:00:00-