Race Options
Splits
- 400 metre Swim
— in a 50m Pool
- 24 kilometre Cycle
— Flat and Fast
- 4 kilometre Run
— Forest Trail Run
Entry Details
Athlete places | 500 |
Age range | 15 - 99 |
per entrant | £45.00 |
Organiser
Postcode
QR Code
Super Sprintstar
Triathlon | 30 results | 1 viewed last hour
All Race Results
Gender
Pos | # | Name | Cat | Finish Time | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 72 | Alex HARRIS | M | 1st | senior | 1st | 01:05:43 | |||
2nd | 63 | Ian Boshier | M | 2nd | Veteran | 1st | 01:06:46 | |||
4th | 59 | Damien Preece | M | 4th | senior | 3rd | 01:09:40 | |||
5th | 78 | Robin Feeley | M | 5th | senior | 4th | 01:09:53 | |||
6th | 60 | Gary Ogden | M | 6th | Veteran | 2nd | 01:11:09 | |||
7th | 73 | Laura BENTON | F | 1st | senior | 1st | 01:14:02 | |||
9th | 62 | Jane PAPA | F | 2nd | Veteran | 1st | 01:15:13 | |||
10th | 75 | Christopher Welch | M | 8th | senior | 5th | 01:15:34 | |||
14th | 38 | Ka Yui TANG | M | 10th | senior | 7th | 01:18:09 | |||
16th | 44 | James PAGE | M | 11th | senior | 8th | 01:18:52 | |||
20th | 25 | Jools OWEN | F | 7th | Veteran | 3rd | 01:21:17 | |||
21st | 74 | Darren CAVEDASCHI | M | 14th | Veteran | 6th | 01:21:58 | |||
25th | 33 | Paul PARKIN | M | 17th | Veteran | 7th | 01:23:58 | |||
26th | 22 | Michael Ryan | M | 18th | senior | 11th | 01:24:04 | |||
27th | 67 | Sandie Stevens | f | 9th | Veteran | 4th | 01:24:35 | |||
29th | 49 | Paul Hobbs | M | 20th | Veteran | 9th | 01:25:39 | |||
30th | 7 | Amy Fenton | F | 10th | senior | 6th | 01:26:28 | |||
33rd | 68 | Nick JOHNSON | M | 21st | senior | 12th | 01:28:24 | |||
36th | 43 | Helen ROTHON | F | 13th | Veteran | 5th | 01:29:09 | |||
41st | 64 | Alex Taylor | M | 25th | senior | 13th | 01:31:22 | |||
44th | 30 | Ultan MCCROSSAN | M | 26th | senior | 14th | 01:32:47 | |||
46th | 71 | JOHN WHITTINGHAM | M | 27th | Veteran | 13th | 01:34:33 | |||
48th | 65 | Rebekah Taylor | F | 21st | senior | 12th | 01:37:50 | |||
52nd | 24 | Colin SHAW | M | 29th | Veteran | 15th | 01:40:33 | |||
56th | 20 | Anne Heseltine | F | 25th | Veteran | 10th | 01:53:06 | |||
57th | 14 | Barbara Boshier | F | 26th | Veteran | 11th | 01:59:41 | |||
59th | 56 | Carol MacTaggart | F | 28th | Veteran | 12th | 02:03:54 | |||
60th | 52 | Leona OLIVER | F | 29th | senior | 17th | 02:21:39 | |||
- | 15 | Jane DE LA ROSA | F | Veteran | 00:00:00 | |||||
- | 77 | Caroline Holcombe | F | senior | 00:00:00 |
You may also be interested in...
Tonbridge Triathlon
2023-05-01 07:00:00
Sprint DistanceDartford White Oak Triathlon
2023-06-11 06:00:00
Sprint DistanceBeachborough and Brackley Triathlon Club Triathlon at Stowe
2023-06-18 09:00:00
TriStartHalesowen Triathlon
2023-04-02 08:00:00
Sprint Distance - Early Bird