Tewkesbury Triathlon 2015

May
10
2015

Splits

  • 400 metre Swim
  • 24 kilometre Cycle
  • 5 kilometre Run

Race Options

Map

Sprint Triathlon

Triathlon | 2015-05-10 06:00am
1 viewed last hour.

All Race Results

Gender

Jump to bib

Pos#NameCatClubFinish Time
Finished (174 in total)
1st

151

Adam JacksonM1stSEN1stWorcester Triathlon Club01:00:47-
2nd

189

Iain Evan DarwoodM2ndV401stHEREFORD01:02:02+00:01:15
3rd

184

David NieldM3rdV402ndTRI TEAM GLOS01:02:02+00:01:15
4th

191

ANDREW ShiptonM4thV403rdGloucester City Cycle Club01:02:37+00:01:50
5th

193

Tom WorthM5thSEN2ndArmy Triathlon Association01:04:16+00:03:29
6th

194

Eli GibneyM6thSEN3rd01:04:49+00:04:02
7th

183

TIMOTHY HeaysmanM7thV501stTRI TEAM GLOS01:05:15+00:04:28
8th

174

Jon MansfieldM8thV404th01:05:25+00:04:38
9th

161

Jon BaguleyM9thSEN4thE3 Coaching01:06:34+00:05:47
10th

146

Nick DrabbleM10thSEN5th01:07:09+00:06:22
11th

168

Daniel MooreM11thSEN6thTRI TEAM GLOS01:07:37+00:06:50
12th

180

KEVIN OrdM12thV502ndCheltenham Triathlon Club01:07:55+00:07:08
13th

176

ALEX DavisonM13thSEN7thCheltenham Triathlon Club01:07:59+00:07:12
14th

175

Austin PackerM14thSEN8th01:08:07+00:07:20
15th

190

Robbie AllenM15thSEN9th01:09:13+00:08:26
16th

144

Gwyn WilliamsM16thV405thTewkesbury Triathlon Club01:09:16+00:08:29
17th

150

Keith BaldwinM17thSEN10th01:09:27+00:08:40
18th

188

Alan Spring WallisM18thSEN11th01:09:33+00:08:46
19th

143

James VannM19thSEN12thEvesham Vale Triathletes EVT01:10:10+00:09:23
20th

182

James PayneM20thSEN13thRoman Gladiators01:11:12+00:10:25
21st

124

David TaylorM21stV406thTewkesbury Triathlon Club01:11:14+00:10:27
22nd

165

STEVE MaberM22ndV503rd01:11:15+00:10:28
23rd

17

Owen GrantM23rdSEN14thTewkesbury Try A Tri01:11:20+00:10:33
24th

132

SIMON GildersonM24thV407th01:11:23+00:10:36
25th

179

karl MaskreyM25thSEN15thTewkesbury Triathlon Club01:11:50+00:11:03
26th

160

Dave GillM26thV504thVelo Vitesse/ Glos Tri01:12:06+00:11:19
27th

159

Paul WanfordM27thSEN16th01:12:12+00:11:25
28th

18

Ben LewisM28thSEN17thTewkesbury Try A Tri01:12:23+00:11:36
29th

172

Chris ReedM29thV408thEvesham Vale Triathletes EVT01:12:35+00:11:48
30th

131

Paul HutchinsonM30thSEN18th01:12:56+00:12:09
31st

157

NEIL CorbettM31stV409thTewkesbury Triathlon Club01:13:15+00:12:28
32nd

154

JASON DanielsM32ndV4010thHighworth Tri Club01:13:23+00:12:36
33rd

186

James HoldsworthM33rdSEN19th01:13:47+00:13:00
34th

112

Oliver BanwellM34thV4011th01:14:21+00:13:34
35th

109

Brad CooperM35thV4012thTewkesbury Triathlon Club01:14:34+00:13:47
36th

185

Scott BoothM36thV4013th01:14:38+00:13:51
37th

92

Simon WrightM37thV4014thnone01:14:52+00:14:05
38th

137

Joff WrightM38thV4015th01:15:00+00:14:13
39th

93

Nicola TurveyF1stV501stHEREFORD TRIATHLON CLUB01:15:03+00:14:16
40th

181

RUTH JohnstoneF2ndV401stTewkesbury Triathlon Club01:15:07+00:14:20
41st

114

Andrew GardnerM39thSEN20th01:15:31+00:14:44
42nd

102

Tim BesienM40thV4016thCheltenham Triathlon Club01:15:45+00:14:58
43rd

87

MATT JacksonM41stSEN21st01:15:47+00:15:00
44th

152

Steve HurleyM42ndV505thnextdaytyres.co.uk01:16:15+00:15:28
45th

67

Kirk GardinerM43rdV4017th01:16:37+00:15:50
46th

104

Paul HowellM44thV4018thTewkesbury Triathlon Club01:16:44+00:15:57
47th

75

Oliver SavineM45thSEN22nd01:16:45+00:15:58
48th

156

Adam WeirM46thV4019thTewkesbury Triathlon Club01:17:12+00:16:25
49th

166

Richard CookeM47thSEN23rd01:17:19+00:16:32
50th

147

IAN WeltonM48thSEN24th01:17:45+00:16:58
51st

101

Nigel BakerM49thV506th01:18:21+00:17:34
52nd

126

Rob WrightM50thV507th01:18:24+00:17:37
53rd

69

Simon MumfordM51stV4020thEvesham Vale Triathletes EVT01:18:26+00:17:39
54th

106

PAUL BartonM52ndSEN25th01:18:27+00:17:40
55th

100

Sergio TaggioM53rdV4021st01:18:28+00:17:41
56th

153

Nicola CracknellF3rdSEN1st01:18:29+00:17:42
57th

108

Anthony ReadM54thSEN26th01:18:37+00:17:50
58th

167

Heather ClarkeF4thV502ndTRI TEAM GLOS01:18:59+00:18:12
59th

63

David HolmesM55thSEN27th01:19:20+00:18:33
60th

97

Tony LewingtonM56thV508thTeme valley tri01:19:30+00:18:43
61st

41

Mark EverallM57thV4022nd01:20:00+00:19:13
62nd

16

Guy LewisM58thSEN28thTewkesbury Try A Tri01:20:00+00:19:13
63rd

123

Peter CoxM59thV509thTRI TEAM GLOS01:20:06+00:19:19
64th

134

Sarah RobertsF5thV402ndCheltenham Triathlon Club01:20:08+00:19:21
65th

64

Andrew RickardM60thV4023rdMALVERN TRIATHLON CLUB01:20:25+00:19:38
66th

117

David GreenM61stV5010thMALVERN TRIATHLON CLUB01:20:29+00:19:42
67th

111

Louise CollinsF6thSEN2nd01:20:31+00:19:44
68th

141

PAUL GreenM62ndV5011thTRI3 SLEAFORD01:20:34+00:19:47
69th

118

Julian GoodwinM63rdV4024thCheltenham Triathlon Club01:20:44+00:19:57
70th

173

David HeaselgraveM64thV4025th01:20:51+00:20:04
71st

162

STEVE FrenchM65thV5012thTRI TEAM GLOS01:20:54+00:20:07
72nd

145

Simon ReitterM66thV4026thCheltenham Triathlon Club01:21:18+00:20:31
73rd

77

stuart CoxshallM67thV4027thTewkesbury Triathlon Club01:21:28+00:20:41
74th

82

Luke RogersM68thSEN29th01:21:41+00:20:54
75th

107

Andrew AndersonM69thV5013th01:21:52+00:21:05
76th

43

Greg WoodM70thSEN30th01:21:57+00:21:10
77th

158

GILLIAN JubbF7thV503rdWorcester Triathlon Club01:22:15+00:21:28
78th

135

Sue BathgateF8thV504thCheltenham Triathlon Club01:22:26+00:21:39
79th

59

Mark RobertsM71stSEN31st01:22:29+00:21:42
80th

72

Kevin JuddM72ndV5014thNewport Running Club01:22:33+00:21:46
81st

79

Duncan BaillieM73rdSEN32nd01:22:54+00:22:07
82nd

127

Jason WoodM74thV4028th01:22:59+00:22:12
83rd

110

Steve GastonM75thSEN33rdTewkesbury Triathlon Club01:23:00+00:22:13
84th

149

JOHN MiltonM76thV5015th01:23:03+00:22:16
85th

70

Gareth NewnsM77thSEN34th01:23:22+00:22:35
86th

169

William StratemeierM78thV5016th01:23:33+00:22:46
87th

140

Jennie HandsF9thSEN3rd01:23:38+00:22:51
88th

54

Jason PeachM79thV4029thTewkesbury Triathlon Club01:23:40+00:22:53
89th

139

JEREMY TrumperM80thV5017th01:23:40+00:22:53
90th

90

David KnapperM81stV4030thMonross Trailblazers01:23:55+00:23:08
91st

133

Tiago JorgeM82ndSEN35th01:24:12+00:23:25
92nd

60

Paul KilmisterM83rdV4031st01:24:27+00:23:40
93rd

136

David ParsonsM84thSEN36th01:24:36+00:23:49
94th

164

DAVID KnightM85thSEN37th01:24:49+00:24:02
95th

99

Claire CrozierF10thSEN4thMALVERN TRIATHLON CLUB01:24:59+00:24:12
96th

51

Nick PantonM86thV5018thTewkesbury Triathlon Club01:25:41+00:24:54
97th

192

Alexandra DobellF11thSEN5th01:25:50+00:25:03
98th

50

Jill HowellF12thV403rdTewkesbury Triathlon Club01:25:51+00:25:04
99th

84

STEVE YarnoldM87thV5019thCheltenham01:26:18+00:25:31
100th

91

Vicky WebbF13thSEN6thTewkesbury Triathlon Club01:26:39+00:25:52
101st

129

Anne VirdenF14thSEN7thBirmingham Running Athletics & Triathlon Club01:26:53+00:26:06
102nd

98

Naomi ShaylorF15thV404th01:27:03+00:26:16
103rd

89

Stephen ClarkeM88thV4032ndMALVERN TRIATHLON CLUB01:27:26+00:26:39
104th

119

Rebecca LedgerF16thSEN8th01:27:37+00:26:50
105th

85

Stephanie WarrenF17thSEN9th01:27:38+00:26:51
106th

105

Dawn SebbageF18thSEN10th01:27:44+00:26:57
107th

19

Adam NaylorM89thSEN38thTewkesbury Try A Tri01:27:45+00:26:58
108th

58

Rebecca HuckettF19thSEN11th01:27:55+00:27:08
109th

27

David CoulthardM90thV4033rdnone01:27:56+00:27:09
110th

32

Rebecca WallF20thSEN12th01:28:13+00:27:26
111st

76

Simon AngwinM91stV5020thMALVERN TRIATHLON CLUB01:28:18+00:27:31
112nd

121

Rachel LabdonF21stV405thTewkesbury Triathlon Club01:28:22+00:27:35
113rd

39

Andy EarnshawM92ndSEN39th01:28:33+00:27:46
114th

25

Josh PlankM93rdSEN40th01:28:38+00:27:51
115th

71

Geoff EnochM94thV5021st01:28:41+00:27:54
116th

52

Linda EverisF22ndV406thTewkesbury Triathlon Club01:28:57+00:28:10
117th

55

Clive GowingM95thSEN41stCheltenham Triathlon Club01:28:57+00:28:10
118th

125

George GarlandM96thSEN42nd01:28:57+00:28:10
119th

96

Ginni WilliamsonF23rdSEN13thTAMAR TROTTERS01:29:04+00:28:17
120th

86

Ben ArrowsmithM97thSEN43rd01:29:07+00:28:20
121st

42

David BuggM98thV4034thEvesham Vale Triathletes EVT01:29:09+00:28:22
122nd

8

CALVIN BlandfordM99thV4035thTewkesbury Try A Tri01:29:52+00:29:05
123rd

74

Steve WilkesM100thV5022ndEvesham Vale Triathletes EVT01:29:52+00:29:05
124th

3

John LimbM101stV4036thTewkesbury Try A Tri01:29:57+00:29:10
125th

61

Nicholas CollinsM102ndSEN44th01:30:22+00:29:35
126th

68

Mike MastersM103rdV4037thTewkesbury Triathlon Club01:30:28+00:29:41
127th

44

Helen EdwardsF24thV407th01:30:32+00:29:45
128th

62

DAVE WebsterM104thV5023rd01:30:32+00:29:45
129th

66

Rob StringerM105thSEN45thn/a01:30:38+00:29:51
130th

40

Eamonn McdermottM106thV5024th01:30:59+00:30:12
131st

11

Samantha PriestF25thSEN14thTewkesbury Try A Tri01:31:12+00:30:25
132nd

15

Darren CoxallM107thSEN46thTewkesbury Try A Tri01:31:15+00:30:28
133rd

138

James Araya-urenM108thSEN47th01:31:16+00:30:29
134th

47

Sarah DouglasF26thSEN15th01:32:15+00:31:28
135th

130

Bethan Habron-jamesF27thV505thManchester Triathlon Club01:32:53+00:32:06
136th

80

Sarah HuntF28thV506thnone01:33:04+00:32:17
137th

35

Stuart GearingM109thV4038th01:33:16+00:32:29
138th

155

Bruce HaywardM110thV5025th01:33:22+00:32:35
139th

13

Hannah MudwayF29thSEN16thTewkesbury Try A Tri01:33:24+00:32:37
140th

14

Gemma SansomF30thSEN17thTewkesbury Try A Tri01:33:45+00:32:58
141st

56

Jo ChandlerF31stSEN18thTewkesbury Triathlon Club01:34:00+00:33:13
142nd

122

Becky DrewettF32ndSEN19thCheltenham Triathlon Club01:34:04+00:33:17
143rd

83

Jessica BallardF33rdSEN20th01:34:17+00:33:30
144th

46

Neil ShearingM111stV5026th01:34:26+00:33:39
145th

57

ROBERT BarclayM112ndV5027th01:34:36+00:33:49
146th

45

Dan HigginsM113rdSEN48th01:35:01+00:34:14
147th

6

JENNIE FinnF34thSEN21stTewkesbury Try A Tri01:35:22+00:34:35
148th

163

Emma DaviesF35thSEN22ndMonmouth Triathlon Club01:35:26+00:34:39
149th

38

Ann TarryF36thV507thEvesham Vale Triathletes EVT01:35:28+00:34:41
150th

12

Alex TownsendF37thV408thTewkesbury Try A Tri01:35:34+00:34:47
151st

22

Sarah HydeF38thSEN23rd01:36:02+00:35:15
152nd

7

Becky HirdF39thSEN24thTewkesbury Try A Tri01:36:06+00:35:19
153rd

78

Ben NewtonM114thSEN49th01:37:34+00:36:47
154th

113

Linda MccashF40thSEN25thTewkesbury Triathlon Club01:37:52+00:37:05
155th

103

Kathy LewisF41stV409thTewkesbury Triathlon Club01:37:53+00:37:06
156th

20

Sarah ThickF42ndV4010thnone01:38:12+00:37:25
157th

2

Terry BallardM115thV5028thTewkesbury Try A Tri01:38:29+00:37:42
158th

5

Sheena MacdonaldF43rdV508thTewkesbury Try A Tri01:38:39+00:37:52
159th

1

Tracy JeffriesF44thV4011thTewkesbury Try A Tri01:39:55+00:39:08
160th

31

Chris DagnallM116thV4039th01:40:20+00:39:33
161st

21

Steve DavisM117thV5029th01:41:00+00:40:13
162nd

49

Erica HoneyF45thV509th01:41:25+00:40:38
163rd

81

Abigail GreenF46thSEN26th01:41:28+00:40:41
164th

120

Claire RoumphF47thSEN27th01:42:28+00:41:41
165th

26

Josh DavisonM118thSEN50th01:42:34+00:41:47
166th

10

Scott MacraeM119thSEN51stTewkesbury Try A Tri01:43:00+00:42:13
167th

34

Catherine EvansF48thV4012th01:43:26+00:42:39
168th

88

Andy MoggM120thV5030thHEREFORD TRIATHLON CLUB01:44:36+00:43:49
169th

29

Colin StanfordM121stV5031st01:45:55+00:45:08
170th

48

Carole HodgettsF49thV5010th01:46:50+00:46:03
171st

73

Richard Michael WiggettM122ndSEN52ndMALVERN TRIATHLON CLUB01:49:20+00:48:33
172nd

24

Christine WilliamsF50thV4013thnone01:50:54+00:50:07
173rd

9

Victoria NewtonF51stSEN28thTewkesbury Try A Tri01:54:20+00:53:33
174th

28

Julie HowellF52ndV5011th01:58:18+00:57:31

You may also be interested in...

UPTON Triathlon Sprint Relay 2019-07-13 11:00:00
The Avenger Triathlon Middle Distance 2019-06-08 08:30:00
Halesowen Triathlon Sprint Distance 2019-04-07 08:00:00
Hereford Triathlon Sprint Distance 2019-06-30 10:00:00