West Bromwich Harriers 5K 2015

Jul
22
2015

Splits

  • 5 kilometre Run

Race Options

Entry Details

Athlete places200
Age range18 - 100
per entrant£7.00
Affiliation Discount£2.00

Map

5 K Run

Running | 2015-07-22 19:30pm
1 viewed last hour.

Wednesday 22nd July 2015 – Race Starts 7.30pm

Q3 Academy. Wilderness Lane. Great Barr. Birmingham. B43 7SD

This local, popular, summer evening race returns for it's 3rd year in its unique setting.

Our off road, 5K race is an undulating, multi terrain course, consisting of tarmac paths, gravel tracks and canal-side tow-paths.

RACE MARSHALS – This year we are delighted to have the kind help of 2 local Explorer Scout units on duty throughout the evening, who will be at various locations around the route and we are very grateful for their assistance and giving up their free time. Please abide by any instructions they give as this will be for your safety.

RESULTS – We also have StuWeb Timings on board with us this year, Many of you would be aware of Stuweb and the great work they do, so you can understand our excitement of having them on board.
Not only are they kindly providing our start and finish arch and PA system, but they will also be providing instant start and finish timing available on the night and results posted to their website after the event!

ENTRIES – Affiliated – £5. Unaffiliated – £7
Online entry is via Stuweb….. http://www.stuweb.co.uk/event/2089
All abilities welcome from age 16 +

FACILITIES & GOODIES – First aid, Free parking, showers, toilets, lockers and changing facilities are available, and free bottled water and goody bags to all runners. Food and drink refreshments will also be available

PRIZES & PRESENTATION – Prizes are given for the first three runners (Male/Female) and also to the winners of each age category, Men, 45+ 55+ 65+ 70+ and Women 40+ 50+ 60+ 70+
Our presentation will be held within the Q3 Academy.

Entry Details

Athlete places200
Age range18 - 100
per entrant£7.00
Affiliation Discount£2.00

All Race Results

Gender

Jump to bib

Pos#NameCatClubChip TimeFinish Time
1st

145

Johnathan CarterM1stSEN1st00:16:4600:16:47-
2nd

113

James JeffersonM2ndSEN2ndMidland Masters A C00:17:2100:17:23+00:00:35
3rd

106

Carl StaintonM3rdV451stWARLEY WOODS PACERS00:18:0500:18:09+00:01:19
4th

77

KEVIN LoundesM4thSEN3rdChase Harriers00:18:0800:18:11+00:01:22
6th

130

Gurmal SinghM6thSEN5thWEST BROMWICH HARRIERS00:18:2200:18:24+00:01:36
7th

137

Rob DeakinM7thSEN6thBirchfield00:18:2500:18:27+00:01:39
8th

105

WINDEL SimpsonM8thV452ndBIRCHFIELD HARRIERS00:18:4700:18:50+00:02:01
9th

12

James BookerM9thSEN7thTIPTON HARRIERS00:18:5000:18:53+00:02:04
10th

119

MATT WhitehouseM10thSEN8thWEST BROMWICH HARRIERS00:19:0600:19:09+00:02:20
11th

136

Steven ParryM11thSEN9th00:19:0900:19:11+00:02:23
12th

75

Christopher LarvinM12thSEN10thBIRCHFIELD HARRIERS00:19:1200:19:16+00:02:26
13th

112

CRAIG WattersM13thV453rdMidland Masters A C00:19:3100:19:33+00:02:45
14th

34

SARAH ConwayF1stSEN1stBIRCHFIELD HARRIERS00:19:5200:19:55+00:03:06
15th

99

Simon John RhodesM14thSEN11thBIRCHFIELD HARRIERS00:19:5200:19:55+00:03:06
16th

103

Mark ShawM15thSEN12thALDRIDGE RC00:20:1000:20:13+00:03:24
17th

139

Sue Street-hallF2ndSEN2ndTIPTON HARRIERS00:20:1800:20:20+00:03:32
18th

68

Dennis HusseyM16thSEN13thShabbarunners00:20:2700:20:33+00:03:41
19th

9

James BennettM17thV454thCoventry Godiva00:20:3900:20:42+00:03:53
20th

76

NEIL LloydM18thSEN14th00:20:4700:20:51+00:04:01
21st

118

James WhitehouseM19thSEN15thBIRCHFIELD HARRIERS00:20:5200:20:53+00:04:06
22nd

97

Philip PiperM20thV551st00:20:5200:20:55+00:04:06
23rd

69

Paul JakewaysM21stSEN16thWEST BROMWICH HARRIERS00:20:5900:21:02+00:04:13
24th

33

Lee HarrisM22ndSEN17thBIRCHFIELD HARRIERS00:21:0400:21:08+00:04:18
25th

85

Stephen MccannM23rdV455thBIRCHFIELD HARRIERS00:21:1200:21:14+00:04:26
26th

92

David PageM24thSEN18th00:21:1700:21:20+00:04:31
27th

129

Dave MccarthyM25thSEN19thBIRCHFIELD HARRIERS00:21:1700:21:20+00:04:31
28th

28

Ben ClarkeM26thSEN20th00:21:1600:21:22+00:04:30
29th

15

Keith BoxleyM27thV456thBIRCHFIELD HARRIERS00:21:2600:21:30+00:04:40
30th

84

Rosanna Elizabeth MarshallsayF3rdSEN3rdBIRCHFIELD HARRIERS00:21:3000:21:34+00:04:44
31st

100

James RobertsM28thSEN21stLawley running club00:21:3000:21:34+00:04:44
32nd

42

LOUISA DavidsonF4thSEN4thBIRCHFIELD HARRIERS00:21:3300:21:38+00:04:47
33rd

128

Russel CollinsM29thSEN22ndWEST BROMWICH HARRIERS00:21:3900:21:44+00:04:53
34th

134

Phil SteeleM30thSEN23rdStuWeb Race Timing00:21:4400:21:50+00:04:58
35th

72

Vivek Kirit JoshipuraM31stV457thBIRCHFIELD HARRIERS00:21:4700:21:51+00:05:01
36th

90

Andy MoseleyM32ndV458thWEST BROMWICH HARRIERS00:21:4800:21:52+00:05:02
37th

121

Elly WilloughbyF5thSEN5thLawley running club00:21:5200:21:56+00:05:06
38th

59

DAVID HarringtonM33rdSEN24thBIRCHFIELD HARRIERS00:22:0300:22:08+00:05:17
39th

150

CHRISTOPHER PearsonM34thV651stcobra00:22:1000:22:14+00:05:24
40th

132

David JohnsonM35thV552ndKingsheath Running Club00:21:0300:22:18+00:04:17
41st

4

DOMINIC AshtonM36thSEN25thWEST BROMWICH HARRIERS00:22:2800:22:34+00:05:42
42nd

73

Paul Adrian JoyceM37thV459thBIRCHFIELD HARRIERS00:22:3300:22:36+00:05:47
43rd

26

Val CarterF6thV401stBIRCHFIELD HARRIERS00:22:3900:22:42+00:05:53
44th

142

Ian MaulinM38thSEN26thSNEYD STRDERS00:22:3800:22:50+00:05:52
45th

120

Christopher WilkesM39thSEN27th00:22:3900:22:52+00:05:53
46th

57

Stephen GreenM40thSEN28th00:22:5100:22:59+00:06:05
47th

54

Daniel FloydM41stSEN29th00:22:5500:23:04+00:06:09
48th

109

MARTIN WallM42ndSEN30thALDRIDGE RC00:23:0100:23:08+00:06:15
49th

140

Paul MansecM43rdV4510thWest Brom Harriers00:23:1700:23:22+00:06:31
50th

71

PAUL JonesM44thV4511thALDRIDGE RC00:23:2100:23:25+00:06:35
51st

29

Andrew ClarkeM45thSEN31st00:23:1900:23:26+00:06:33
52nd

143

John TurtonM46thV4512thOldbury Swimming & Tri00:23:2600:23:26+00:06:40
53rd

1

Jo AchaF7thV402ndTIPTON HARRIERS00:23:2400:23:27+00:06:38
54th

101

Nicola RossF8thV403rd00:23:2200:23:30+00:06:36
55th

23

Paul ButlerM47thV4513thALDRIDGE RC00:23:2100:23:31+00:06:35
56th

60

Gavin Simon HarrisonM48thSEN32ndSNEYD STRIDERS00:23:2800:23:38+00:06:42
57th

95

Dilip PatelM49thSEN33rdBIRCHFIELD HARRIERS00:23:3600:23:41+00:06:50
58th

138

Jenny PowellF9thSEN6th00:23:4200:23:49+00:06:56
59th

96

HARSHAD PatelM50thSEN34thShabbarunners00:23:5100:23:55+00:07:05
60th

47

RICHARD DonoghueM51stV4514thBIRCHFIELD HARRIERS00:23:5400:23:58+00:07:08
61st

14

Neil BowlerM52ndV4515thUKNETRUNNER.CO.UK00:23:5300:24:01+00:07:07
62nd

25

Samantha WaltersF10thSEN7thBIRCHFIELD HARRIERS00:24:0500:24:09+00:07:19
63rd

93

Gavin ParrottM53rdSEN35thALDRIDGE RC00:24:0100:24:10+00:07:15
64th

147

Paul WatsonM54thV4516th00:24:0600:24:13+00:07:20
65th

144

Adele TurtonF11thV501stOldbury Swimming & Tri00:24:1400:24:17+00:07:28
66th

58

Paramjit HansM55thV4517thBIRCHFIELD HARRIERS00:24:1500:24:21+00:07:29
67th

80

Dean LycettM56thV4518th00:24:2200:24:29+00:07:36
68th

55

RICHARD GibbsM57thSEN36th00:24:2500:24:31+00:07:39
69th

8

Tim BeaumontM58thSEN37th00:24:3100:24:46+00:07:45
70th

38

ALEXANDER RAYMOND CrookM59thV4519thALDRIDGE RC00:24:4300:24:53+00:07:57
71st

146

Jamie SircomM60thSEN38th00:24:4700:24:56+00:08:01
72nd

82

Paul MaguireM61stSEN39th00:24:5400:25:05+00:08:08
73rd

43

ALEXANDER Davidson-elliottM62ndV701stBIRCHFIELD HARRIERS00:25:0900:25:16+00:08:23
74th

2

Jon AnslowM63rdSEN40thLawley running club00:25:1600:25:22+00:08:30
75th

18

ALAN BrittonM64thV652ndBIRCHFIELD HARRIERS00:25:1900:25:26+00:08:33
76th

13

Louise BookerF12thSEN8thALDRIDGE RC00:25:2600:25:32+00:08:40
77th

133

Michael ReidyM65thV4520th00:25:3300:25:42+00:08:47
78th

40

James CrookM66thSEN41stALDRIDGE RC00:25:3400:25:44+00:08:48
79th

48

SARA EllenF13thSEN9thBIRCHFIELD HARRIERS00:25:4100:25:45+00:08:55
80th

102

MARY RossF14thV502ndBIRCHFIELD HARRIERS00:26:0000:26:06+00:09:14
81st

125

Lisa WrightF15thV404th00:25:5900:26:09+00:09:13
82nd

127

Michelle YoungF16thV405th00:26:0800:26:13+00:09:22
83rd

126

ROBERT YoungM67thSEN42ndALDRIDGE RC00:26:1400:26:20+00:09:28
84th

114

Emily WeirF17thSEN10thWEST BROMWICH HARRIERS00:26:1700:26:25+00:09:31
85th

44

Chris WapleM68thV4521stALDRIDGE RC00:26:1700:26:27+00:09:31
86th

11

KELVIN BoddyM69thSEN43rd00:26:3100:26:37+00:09:45
87th

70

Barbara JohnsonF18thV406thALDRIDGE RC00:26:3100:26:43+00:09:45
88th

91

Holly O'mearaF19thSEN11thBIRCHFIELD HARRIERS00:26:3800:26:47+00:09:52
89th

45

Anna DaviesF20thV407thALDRIDGE RC00:26:4100:26:54+00:09:55
90th

135

Beverley Susan WardF21stV503rd00:26:4600:26:55+00:10:00
91st

46

Alan DavisM70thV653rd00:26:5200:27:02+00:10:06
92nd

20

Dave BuckerfieldM71stV654thALDRIDGE RC00:27:0600:27:17+00:10:20
93rd

35

Anna CosimettiF22ndV408thHalesowen a&cc00:27:0600:27:18+00:10:20
94th

74

Anne KelsallF23rdV504thALDRIDGE RC00:27:1200:27:24+00:10:26
95th

31

David ColemanM72ndV655thALDRIDGE RC00:27:1600:27:31+00:10:30
96th

124

Abigail Victoria Louise WrightF24thSEN12thALDRIDGE RC00:27:3400:27:43+00:10:48
97th

131

BARBARA PartridgeF25thV409thKingsheath Running Club00:27:2800:27:46+00:10:42
98th

66

Mandi HodgesF26thV505thALDRIDGE RC00:27:4400:27:55+00:10:58
99th

107

Jacqueline StanleyF27thSEN13th00:27:4500:27:59+00:10:59
100th

65

Sarah Louise HinkleyF28thV4010thALDRIDGE RC00:27:5100:28:03+00:11:05
101st

16

Liam BradleyM73rdV656thALDRIDGE RC00:27:5800:28:08+00:11:12
102nd

141

Carol BowenF29thV506thALDRIDGE RUNNING CLUB00:27:5700:28:09+00:11:11
103rd

17

LUCY BridgeF30thSEN14th00:28:0600:28:14+00:11:20
104th

52

Emily EvansF31stSEN15thBIRCHFIELD HARRIERS00:28:2600:28:32+00:11:40
105th

149

GARY WhitehouseM74thSEN44thWEST BROMWICH HARRIERS00:28:3200:28:37+00:11:46
106th

78

Derek LoundesM75thV553rdChase Harriers00:28:3300:28:40+00:11:47
107th

51

Juliet EssexF32ndV4011th00:28:3700:28:46+00:11:51
108th

152

Matt CrakeM76thSEN45th00:28:3800:28:46+00:11:52
109th

49

Michael ElwellM77thV554thMidland Masters A C00:28:4300:28:49+00:11:57
110th

7

Helen AttwoodF33rdV4012thHalesowen a&cc00:28:4800:29:01+00:12:02
111st

81

Duncan MaggsM78thV4522nd00:29:0800:29:21+00:12:22
112nd

56

Amanda GloverF34thV4013th00:29:2300:29:34+00:12:37
113rd

110

Karen WapleF35thV507thALDRIDGE RC00:29:3500:29:45+00:12:49
114th

88

Aggy MeersF36thSEN16th00:29:5900:29:59+00:13:13
115th

94

Andy ParsonsM79thSEN46th00:29:5500:30:06+00:13:09
116th

115

john WestwoodM80thSEN47th00:29:5400:30:06+00:13:08
117th

86

Ciaran McsorleyM81stV4523rd00:30:0300:30:13+00:13:17
118th

24

Jo ButlerF37thV508thALDRIDGE RC00:30:0300:30:15+00:13:17
119th

87

Conor McsorleyM82ndSEN48th00:30:0500:30:16+00:13:19
120th

50

Ursula ElwellF38thV601stMidland Masters A C00:30:1400:30:20+00:13:28
121st

62

CHRIS HarrisonM83rdV555th00:30:3000:30:37+00:13:44
122nd

122

Rachel WilsonF39thSEN17th00:30:4900:30:56+00:14:03
123rd

104

Emma Jayne Virginia SheldonF40thV4014thWEST BROMWICH HARRIERS00:30:5700:31:05+00:14:11
124th

98

Lesley PymmF41stV602ndBOURNVILLE HARRIERS00:31:1800:31:26+00:14:32
125th

19

JOHN BuckbyM84thV702ndWEST BROMWICH HARRIERS00:31:2700:31:36+00:14:41
126th

10

Louise BlackburnF42ndSEN18th00:32:1000:32:19+00:15:24
127th

151

SUSAN YoungF43rdV509th00:32:0800:32:22+00:15:22
128th

67

Allan HodsonM85thV556thALDRIDGE RC00:34:4000:34:51+00:17:54
129th

36

Michelle CresswellF44thV4015thWEST BROMWICH HARRIERS00:34:5700:35:04+00:18:11
130th

64

Angela HaywardF45thV4016th00:34:5700:35:04+00:18:11
131st

41

Linda CundcliffeF46thV5010thALDRIDGE RC00:34:5600:35:08+00:18:10
132nd

111

Carol WatsonF47thV603rdALDRIDGE RC00:34:5700:35:10+00:18:11
133rd

37

Jayne CresswellF48thV4017thLEDBURY HARRIERS00:35:3200:35:45+00:18:46
134th

39

Olivia CrookF49thSEN19thALDRIDGE RC00:35:3300:35:46+00:18:47
135th

116

Allison WhalleyF50thV4018th00:37:1900:37:29+00:20:33
136th

53

Sarah-Anne FitzsimmonsF51stSEN20thALDRIDGE RC00:38:1000:38:24+00:21:24
137th

30

Andrew John ClaytonM86thSEN49th00:39:5900:40:14+00:23:13

You may also be interested in...

Runforjoel 5K Race Colour Blast 2019-09-08 10:00:00
Birmingham Black Country Half Marathon 2019-07-06 08:00:00
Birmingham Black Country Half Marathon 2020-07-04 08:00:00
Baggeridge Trail Runs - Online Entry Only, contact organisers for times 10K Distance 2020-05-31 09:30:00