Windsor & Eton Winter Duathlon & Runs - Race 1 2016

Jan
24
2016

Splits

  • 5 kilometre Run
  • 40 kilometre Cycle
  • 10 kilometre Run

Race Options

Organiser

F3 EVENTS

Map

Standard Distance Duathlon

Duathlon | 2016-01-24 08:00am
1 viewed last hour.

All Race Results

Gender

Jump to bib

Pos#NameCatClubFinish Time
Finished (95 in total)
1st

282

Phillip EavesM1st35-391st01:56:09-
2nd

239

LUKE WorthingtonM2nd35-392nd02:00:44+00:04:35
3rd

117

NICOLAS BessonM3rd35-393rdSERPENTINE RC02:02:30+00:06:21
4th

271

David FreemanM4th50-541st02:05:02+00:08:53
5th

173

Alice JenkinsF1st20-241stHARTREE JETS ECOSSE02:05:08+00:08:59
6th

120

Chris BoothM5th25-291st02:05:49+00:09:40
7th

143

ROBERT DempsterM6th40-441stSouthampton Triathlon Club02:06:10+00:10:01
8th

202

DOMINIC PaulM7th45-491st02:06:41+00:10:32
9th

214

Simon SmithM8th40-442ndTHETFORD AC02:07:48+00:11:39
10th

206

Jeremy PurnellM9th50-542nd02:10:10+00:14:01
11th

116

Jesus BarrigueteM10th30-341st02:10:20+00:14:11
12th

287

DAVID HegartyM11th40-443rd02:10:32+00:14:23
13th

290

SHANE AntillM12th45-492nd02:11:04+00:14:55
14th

225

Paul UnderwoodM13th40-444th02:11:14+00:15:05
15th

130

TIM CarmanM14th45-493rd02:11:17+00:15:08
16th

230

Mark WardM15th30-342nd02:11:23+00:15:14
17th

149

Richard EvansM16th55-591st02:12:05+00:15:56
18th

291

Sahm MohmeoM17th45-494th02:12:34+00:16:25
19th

234

Lee WilliamsM18th30-343rd02:13:06+00:16:57
20th

217

Sean StewartM19th50-543rdTRI2O02:13:24+00:17:15
21st

171

Luke IrvingM20th30-344th02:13:36+00:17:27
22nd

208

Dominic ReaM21st25-292nd02:13:50+00:17:41
23rd

280

DAVID HoughM22nd50-544th02:13:50+00:17:41
24th

231

Matthew Robert WarhurstM23rd35-394th02:14:54+00:18:45
25th

174

Graham JohnstonM24th50-545th02:14:58+00:18:49
26th

175

Gareth JonesM25th30-345thMornington Chasers02:15:00+00:18:51
27th

121

James BosherM26th25-293rdGRANGE FARM & DUNMOW RUNNERS02:15:01+00:18:52
28th

166

John E HudspithM27th55-592ndSERPENTINE RC02:16:53+00:20:44
29th

176

Demetrious KalliM28th50-546th02:17:01+00:20:52
30th

229

Tony WardM29th30-346thTeam Trisports02:17:09+00:21:00
31st

213

Ronnie SlaterM30th35-395th02:17:16+00:21:07
32nd

235

James WilliamsonM31st30-347thPhoenix Triathlon Club02:17:25+00:21:16
33rd

111

Rory AlexanderM32nd30-348thPeabrain Endurance02:18:36+00:22:27
34th

112

Mark Ansley-watsonM33rd35-396thTRIbal02:19:32+00:23:23
35th

178

James KinleyM34th35-397thHERC TRIATHLON02:19:51+00:23:42
36th

224

JAMES TyrieM35th50-547thFul-on-Tri02:20:02+00:23:53
37th

144

Oliver DillonM36th40-445thOXFORD TRI02:20:56+00:24:47
38th

164

Nigel HeronM37th30-349thFarnham Triathlon Club02:21:14+00:25:05
39th

288

Matt EckettM38th40-446th02:21:18+00:25:09
40th

204

Richard PhillipsM39th40-447th02:21:35+00:25:26
41st

163

Charles Hampden SmithM40th55-593rd02:21:40+00:25:31
42nd

184

Thibaut L'hopitalM41st35-398th02:21:55+00:25:46
43rd

151

LINDY-LEE FolscherF2nd35-391st02:22:05+00:25:56
44th

203

JONATHAN PercivalM42nd50-548th02:22:24+00:26:15
45th

207

ZUBIN RanderiaM43rd45-495th02:24:08+00:27:59
46th

156

Cindy GoslarF3rd45-491stTri2002:24:16+00:28:07
47th

145

Louise DouglassF4th35-392ndPerformancecoaching.me02:24:41+00:28:32
48th

140

David CrowleyM44th30-3410th02:25:31+00:29:22
49th

292

Ioan HurubanM45th35-399th02:25:36+00:29:27
50th

109

Paul AddicottM46th30-3411thEpsom tri club02:25:59+00:29:50
51st

220

ANDREW TheakerM47th35-3910th02:26:13+00:30:04
52nd

162

Will HamiltonM48th25-294th02:26:35+00:30:26
53rd

186

Stephen MacdonaldM49th50-549thBadtri02:26:48+00:30:39
54th

180

John KrauseM50th55-594th02:26:52+00:30:43
55th

183

Harry LewisM51st25-295th02:27:18+00:31:09
56th

160

JOANNA GundleF5th50-541stBicester Tri Club02:27:39+00:31:30
57th

192

Jason McintyreM52nd40-448th02:27:43+00:31:34
58th

141

Martin DaviesM53rd45-496th02:27:47+00:31:38
59th

226

Harry VanerisM54th35-3911thWindrush Triathlon Club02:28:05+00:31:56
60th

222

Katy TomsF6th40-441stTri Team Wessex02:29:13+00:33:04
61st

142

Freddie DavisM55th25-296th02:29:47+00:33:38
62nd

122

LeonardM56th35-3912th02:29:53+00:33:44
63rd

152

DANNY FolscherM57th40-449th02:30:52+00:34:43
64th

216

Karl SparksM58th40-4410thATA02:31:22+00:35:13
65th

227

Glenn WallisM59th50-5410thAbsolute Triathlon02:31:27+00:35:18
66th

211

Jamie RobertsonM60th30-3412th02:31:56+00:35:47
67th

200

SEAN O'halloranM61st35-3913thFul-on-Tri02:32:43+00:36:34
68th

209

Daniel ReillyM62nd40-4411th02:32:57+00:36:48
69th

132

Peter ChellingworthM63rd35-3914thEvolution Triathlon Club (Evo)02:33:50+00:37:41
70th

153

Vanessa FursdenF7th25-291stEvolution Triathlon Club (Evo)02:33:51+00:37:42
71st

232

Sally WatermanF8th55-591stTRI2O02:34:02+00:37:53
72nd

276

Fernando AribonM64th45-497th02:34:28+00:38:19
73rd

168

Thomas HukowskiM65th30-3413th02:34:31+00:38:22
74th

197

MIKE MooreM66th60-641st02:35:07+00:38:58
75th

148

Nicholas EmsonM67th20-241st02:35:17+00:39:08
76th

201

Matt PapworthM68th35-3915th02:37:53+00:41:44
77th

170

Andrew IngpenM69th50-5411th02:39:00+00:42:51
78th

275

Emiliano EspinarM70th45-498th02:39:52+00:43:43
79th

165

Fern HordernF9th45-492ndStratford Triathlon Club02:40:04+00:43:55
80th

196

Graham MonaghanM71st25-297th02:41:08+00:44:59
81st

215

Gavin SmithM72nd35-3916thTRI2O02:42:24+00:46:15
82nd

238

Nikki WoodroffeF10th40-442nd02:44:24+00:48:15
83rd

221

Keith ThurstonM73rd35-3917th02:44:38+00:48:29
84th

157

Robert GreenM74th50-5412th02:45:33+00:49:24
85th

126

Andrew BullinghamM75th45-499th02:45:48+00:49:39
86th

127

Philip BullinghamM76th40-4412th02:45:52+00:49:43
87th

133

Aimee ClarkF11th25-292nd02:47:16+00:51:07
88th

108

Paul AbersonM77th30-3414th02:48:25+00:52:16
89th

223

Frederic Toussaint-rouyardM78th40-4413th02:49:52+00:53:43
90th

115

Zahid AzramM79th45-4910th02:54:00+00:57:51
91st

129

Andrew ButlerM80th35-3918th02:55:42+00:59:33
92nd

195

Thomas MillwardM81st25-298th02:58:33+01:02:24
93rd

146

Niall DunleavyM82nd20-242nd03:03:33+01:07:24
94th

167

Jacques HugoM83rd40-4414th03:04:22+01:08:13
95th

169

Jasdeep HunjanM84th30-3415th03:09:44+01:13:35
DNF (11 in total)
-

194

Sandra MephamF40-4400:00:00-
-

123

David BraithwaiteM40-4400:00:00-
-

136

Vicky ClaydonF50-5400:00:00-
-

124

Stephanie BrooksbankF45-4900:00:00-
-

210

David RichM40-44HERC TRIATHLON00:00:00-
-

198

Richard Morris-prewittM30-34RAF Benson00:00:00-
-

172

Lucie JansenF40-4400:00:00-
-

128

David BurwellM30-3400:00:00-
-

125

Alister BrownM25-29TRiKS00:00:00-
-

119

MALCOLM BookerM65-6900:00:00-

This results listing includes athletes who have opted not to show their full name. This is an option in the member profile settings.

You may also be interested in...

Medway Tri Duathlon & East Senior Series Duathlon Tri Start (8 years) 2019-05-04 12:30:00
Bayside Autumn Duathlon Sprint Duathlon 2019-11-03 07:30:00
Great Notley Autumn Duathlon Sprint Distance 2019-10-06 09:00:00
Great Notley Spring Duathlon Sprint Distance 2019-04-07 09:00:00