Results breakdown for 10 K Run @ Cumbernauld 10K and 3K 2015

Top 3 Overall

Overall # Name Category Club
1

515

ROBERT GILROYMV35Ronhill Cambuslang Harriers00:31:29
2

575

Jozsef FARKASMV3500:33:02
3

481

Del YoungMSENGARSCUBE HARRIERS00:33:12

Top 3 Ladies

Overall # Name Category Club
40

317

LINDSEY CURRIEFV40Dumbarton AAC00:39:42
56

578

Tara DonnellyFV35Falkirk Victoria Harriers00:40:51
71

531

ELAINE SOMERVILLEFV40BELLAHOUSTON ROAD RUNNERS00:42:07

Top 3 Men

Overall # Name Category Club
1

515

ROBERT GILROYMV35Ronhill Cambuslang Harriers00:31:29
2

575

Jozsef FARKASMV3500:33:02
3

481

Del YoungMSENGARSCUBE HARRIERS00:33:12

Top 3 male & female for category "V35"

Overall # Name Category Club
1

515

ROBERT GILROYMV35Ronhill Cambuslang Harriers00:31:29
2

575

Jozsef FARKASMV3500:33:02
11

498

ROBERT KEENANMV35Kirkintilloch Olympians00:35:09
56

578

Tara DonnellyFV35Falkirk Victoria Harriers00:40:51
90

350

Donna MACPHERSONFV3500:43:41
161

140

Lynn CAMPBELLFV35Jogscotland00:48:03

Top 3 male & female for category "SEN"

Overall # Name Category Club
3

481

Del YoungMSENGARSCUBE HARRIERS00:33:12
5

618

Cameron RichardsonMSEN00:34:30
7

208

Jack HeathwoodMSENBellahouston Harriers00:34:42
82

524

Lisa NOBLEFSENLivingston & District AAC00:43:02
85

147

Carole LOGANFSEN00:43:16
105

80

Lynne ALLENFSENNorth Lanarkshire Council00:44:49

Top 3 male & female for category "V40"

Overall # Name Category Club
4

313

GRAHAM MCCABEMV40Kirkintilloch Olympians00:34:22
6

494

Stephen ALLANMV40Kirkintilloch Olympians00:34:37
25

129

Emilio COSIMOMV40Springburn Harriers00:37:19
40

317

LINDSEY CURRIEFV40Dumbarton AAC00:39:42
71

531

ELAINE SOMERVILLEFV40BELLAHOUSTON ROAD RUNNERS00:42:07
152

358

Joanne MCGONNELLFV4000:47:31

Top 3 male & female for category "V45"

Overall # Name Category Club
8

396

DAVID HOGGMV45Kirkintilloch Olympians00:34:47
17

265

DEREK GOVANMV4500:36:03
47

309

Ross MceachernMV4500:40:17
87

51

MARIA DOHERTYFV45Jogscotland00:43:21
122

347

Linda KENNEDYFV45BELLAHOUSTON ROAD RUNNERS00:45:51
142

85

Frances BRANNANFV45Jogscotland00:47:07

Top 3 male & female for category "V50"

Overall # Name Category Club
23

493

Andrew LATHAMMV50Edinburgh AC00:37:08
38

568

John J DUFFYMV50Shettleston Harriers00:39:38
45

52

MICHAEL KIRWANMV50Jogscotland00:40:08
165

572

Christine MCMENEMYFV50airdrie harriers00:48:10
238

232

Heather ANGELOPOULOSFV5000:52:00
274

433

Margaret SURGEONFV5000:54:00

Top 3 male & female for category "V60"

Overall # Name Category Club
39

258

Paul MCGREGORMV6000:39:39
166

373

Gerry BOYLEMV6000:48:11
261

590

Allan GRAHAMMV6000:53:08
283

487

Eleanor FARQUHARFV6000:54:17
297

504

Margaret DEASFV6000:55:00
388

381

Laura MATHERSFV6001:00:49

Top 3 male & female for category "V55"

Overall # Name Category Club
44

547

Brian WHITELAWMV5500:40:07
55

490

Eddie CARRMV55Ronhill Cambuslang Harriers00:40:44
59

499

James MCQUADEMV5500:41:00
195

15

Karen MCALLISTERFV5500:49:13
317

385

Elaine MACALPINEFV5500:56:18
329

408

Barbara HILFERTYFV5500:57:12

Top 3 male & female for category "V70+"

Overall # Name Category Club
267

539

James DALZIELMV70+00:53:29
549

406

Rebecca GIBSONFV70+01:46:54

Top 3 male & female for category "V65"

Overall # Name Category Club
296

11

Dennis HendryMV65Other00:54:57
368

270

Marion MURRAYFV6500:58:40
449

382

Peter MATHERSMV6501:07:41
548

398

Judith Ann KIRLEYFV6501:46:54