The Viridian Daventry Triathlon 2016

Aug
28
2016

Splits

  • 400 metre Swim
  • 20 kilometre Cycle
  • 5 kilometre Run

Race Options

Entry Details

Athlete places350
Age range15 - 100
per entrant£40.00
Affiliation Discount£5.00

Organiser

RUGBY TRIATHLON CLUB

Map

Sprint Distance

Triathlon | 2016-08-28 06:30am
1 viewed last hour.

The Viridian Daventry Triathlon is a sprint distance race. It starts with a 400m swim in the Daventry Leisure Centre, followed by a 20km cycle section through the Northamptonshire countryside and finishing with a scenic 5km run around Daventry Country Park. The current men's course record is 55:04 set by local Jack Bond in 2015.

Entry Details

Athlete places350
Age range15 - 100
per entrant£40.00
Affiliation Discount£5.00

All Race Results

Gender

Jump to bib

Pos#NameCatClubFinish Time
Finished (149 in total)
1st

12

MATTHEW GlennM1stSEN1stRugby Triathlon Club00:57:23-
2nd

153

Alex BruceM2ndSEN2ndSpeedhub00:59:39+00:02:16
3rd

157

ANDREW SiggersM3rdS301stKENILWORTH RUNNERS01:00:00+00:02:37
4th

154

Dave LaneM4thS302nd01:00:54+00:03:31
5th

158

Chris WoodM5thV401st01:02:43+00:05:20
6th

146

PETER NichollM6thV402ndFunction Therapy01:03:14+00:05:51
7th

152

Alex PapadopoulosM7thSEN3rdAlex Papadopoulos01:03:21+00:05:58
8th

134

Iain MclaughlinM8thS303rd01:03:24+00:06:01
9th

145

MAX CurleM9thS304thMethod: Canary Wharf01:03:49+00:06:26
10th

150

Andrew BonjourM10thSEN4thSPA STRIDERS01:05:17+00:07:54
11th

139

Gary WaiteM11thV501st01:05:28+00:08:05
12th

133

Ewan EatonM12thV403rdLeicester Triathlon Club01:05:56+00:08:33
13th

151

ROBERT StrachanM13thV502ndTEAM CHERWELL01:06:00+00:08:37
14th

162

Jacob HendricksonM14thSEN5thHigham Harriers01:06:19+00:08:56
15th

141

Paul RobbinsM15thV404thCOVENTRY TRIATHLETES01:08:08+00:10:45
16th

35

Ben HawkinsM16thSEN6thWARWICK UNI TRI01:08:09+00:10:46
17th

68

Simon BlayM17thSEN7thApollo Racing01:08:27+00:11:04
18th

7

Neal WhitfordM18thS305thRugby Triathlon Club01:09:05+00:11:42
19th

122

Chris DaleM19thS306th01:09:14+00:11:51
20th

23

BEN WelchM20thS307th01:09:24+00:12:01
21st

156

SIMON WoodwardM21stSEN8th01:09:40+00:12:17
22nd

119

Rob CarvellM22ndV405thNuneaton Triathlon Club01:09:40+00:12:17
23rd

137

Tom HendersonM23rdS308th01:09:40+00:12:17
24th

160

Alan LightfootM24thV406thTHAMES TURBO01:09:56+00:12:33
25th

14

Guy SandersM25thS309thRugby Triathlon Club01:10:22+00:12:59
26th

124

Neil StrengeM26thV407thPSOF01:10:25+00:13:02
27th

140

Richard SharpeM27thV408th01:10:59+00:13:36
28th

143

Matthew EmeryM28thSEN9th01:11:09+00:13:46
29th

149

James OwenM29thSEN10thPavenham01:12:13+00:14:50
30th

159

Rhys JamesM30thU201stWest Midlands Academy01:12:14+00:14:51
31st

147

Craig TonksM31stV409th01:12:40+00:15:17
32nd

123

Philippe NoyonM32ndV4010th01:12:42+00:15:19
33rd

64

GREIG MilsomM33rdV4011th01:13:05+00:15:42
34th

161

Nichola SmithF1stS301stRugby Triathlon Club01:13:21+00:15:58
35th

106

Richard BarrM34thV503rd01:13:27+00:16:04
36th

77

Emma AchurchF2ndU201stLeicester Walking Club01:13:47+00:16:24
37th

113

Derek LawlorM35thV504thCOVENTRY TRIATHLETES01:14:11+00:16:48
38th

130

Smyton RichardM36thV505th01:14:20+00:16:57
39th

102

Stephen TaylorM37thV601stTEAM MK01:14:21+00:16:58
40th

49

Jenny HallF3rdV401stTEAM VIRIDIAN01:14:23+00:17:00
41st

52

Nick ReevesM38thS3010th01:14:32+00:17:09
42nd

72

TREVOR WhiteM39thV506th01:14:44+00:17:21
43rd

93

SHAUN De GrootM40thV4012th01:14:54+00:17:31
44th

103

ROY KilcullenM41stV4013th01:15:11+00:17:48
45th

10

Stuart CraigM42ndV4014thRugby Triathlon Club01:15:28+00:18:05
46th

117

Neil Benjamin BarrattM43rdV4015th01:15:29+00:18:06
47th

144

Jonathan PageM44thS3011th01:15:45+00:18:22
48th

114

VICTORIA AyliffF4thS302ndWootton Tri01:16:01+00:18:38
49th

118

Robert DowseM45thS3012thBirmingham Running Triathlon Athletics (BRAT)01:16:14+00:18:51
50th

9

Carlos GaneM46thS3013thRugby Triathlon Club01:16:16+00:18:53
51st

95

Andy CreedenM47thV4016thCov Tri01:17:01+00:19:38
52nd

120

Sean KempM48thV507th01:17:18+00:19:55
53rd

116

Victoria RossF5thV402ndVictoria Ross01:17:49+00:20:26
54th

105

Daryl SpiresM49thV508th01:17:53+00:20:30
55th

100

Paul DodsonM50thV4017thCOVENTRY TRIATHLETES01:17:54+00:20:31
56th

39

James BeerM51stSEN11th01:18:00+00:20:37
57th

96

Huw BristowM52ndS3014th01:18:01+00:20:38
58th

142

John O'callaghanM53rdS3015th01:18:11+00:20:48
59th

81

Tony HoareM54thV602nd01:18:14+00:20:51
60th

56

Owen SinclairM55thV4018th01:18:31+00:21:08
61st

90

Edd MooreM56thV4019th01:18:32+00:21:09
62nd

110

TOM WelchM57thV4020thViridian Nutrition01:18:45+00:21:22
63rd

148

KAREN BatesF6thV403rd01:19:27+00:22:04
64th

111

Andrea CollingwoodF7thV404thWootton Tri01:19:29+00:22:06
65th

115

Hubert GrzybekM58thS3016th01:19:35+00:22:12
66th

3

Geraint BurndredM59thV4021stRugby Triathlon Club01:19:37+00:22:14
67th

28

Chris PearceM60thS3017th01:19:41+00:22:18
68th

125

Simon CottonM61stV4022ndleicester sharks01:19:48+00:22:25
69th

109

Andy IlsleyM62ndV4023rdBaines Racing01:19:55+00:22:32
70th

112

Ruth MccairnsF8thV501st01:20:24+00:23:01
71st

94

Aaln DeasM63rdV509th01:20:45+00:23:22
72nd

1

Sharon Elizabeth FearnF9thV502ndRugby Triathlon Club01:20:48+00:23:25
73rd

16

Richard HardwickM64thS3018th01:20:59+00:23:36
74th

37

Meg DaleF10thSEN1st01:21:13+00:23:50
75th

104

Marcia ArcherF11thV405th01:21:21+00:23:58
76th

31

Martin RavenM65thV4024th01:21:22+00:23:59
77th

62

Daniel WhittingtonM66thV4025thStratford-Upon-avon Triathlon Club01:21:25+00:24:02
78th

129

Eleanor JonesF12thSEN2nd01:21:39+00:24:16
79th

108

Marc ChesneyM67thS3019thDaventry Cycle Club01:21:43+00:24:20
80th

5

Hannah CooperF13thU202ndRugby Triathlon Club01:21:52+00:24:29
81st

65

Lewis HillM68thS3020thTEAM VIRIDIAN01:22:06+00:24:43
82nd

58

Neil HarperM69thS3021st01:22:12+00:24:49
83rd

25

Jo PearceF14thS303rd01:22:14+00:24:51
84th

91

Marinthe De BokxF15thSEN3rd01:22:15+00:24:52
85th

76

Shaun HiggsM70thV5010thTEAM VIRIDIAN01:22:18+00:24:55
86th

4

Eddy PeacheyM71stV5011thRugby Triathlon Club01:22:26+00:25:03
87th

71

CHRISTOPHER HarrisonM72ndV701st01:22:46+00:25:23
88th

50

JEREMY HigginsM73rdV5012th01:22:59+00:25:36
89th

97

Peter TylerM74thS3022ndNuneaton Triathlon Club01:23:09+00:25:46
90th

70

STEPHEN ArnoldM75thV5013thNuneaton Triathlon Club01:23:14+00:25:51
91st

27

PETER CoxM76thV4026th01:23:29+00:26:06
92nd

86

Jeff HeapeM77thV5014thmassey fergusion01:23:34+00:26:11
93rd

61

Robert SeamanM78thV5015thNorthants Tri01:23:53+00:26:30
94th

92

Amanda WigginsF16thSEN4thSPA STRIDERS01:23:53+00:26:30
95th

98

Robin BryantM79thV4027th01:24:12+00:26:49
96th

138

CRAIG PollardM80thV4028th01:24:20+00:26:57
97th

11

Martin MoxonM81stU202ndRugby Triathlon Club01:24:55+00:27:32
98th

46

Rob MarkhamM82ndV5016thDaventry Triers01:24:57+00:27:34
99th

13

Jane HurtF17thV406thRugby Triathlon Club01:25:18+00:27:55
100th

132

Paul CroweM83rdV4029th01:25:28+00:28:05
101st

101

Abigail ArnullF18thS304th01:26:18+00:28:55
102nd

8

Rickie BatchelorM84thV5017thRugby Triathlon Club01:26:26+00:29:03
103rd

38

Ben BennettM85thSEN12th01:26:31+00:29:08
104th

74

Penny ReasonF19thV601st01:26:33+00:29:10
105th

82

Eloise CoombsF20thSEN5th01:27:04+00:29:41
106th

55

Kit SeymourF21stV503rd01:27:04+00:29:41
107th

42

Andrew BurstonM86thV5018th01:27:42+00:30:19
108th

84

Anthony StintonM87thV4030th01:27:48+00:30:25
109th

57

Greg MooreM88thS3023rd01:28:06+00:30:43
110th

6

ALAN TowlerM89thV5019thRugby Triathlon Club01:28:12+00:30:49
111st

99

Susan ChalmersF22ndV407th01:28:36+00:31:13
112nd

66

Katrina DunnettF23rdV408th01:29:06+00:31:43
113rd

89

Lisa WhittingtonF24thV409thStratford-Upon-avon Triathlon Club01:29:23+00:32:00
114th

2

Sue DeeleyF25thV504thRugby Triathlon Club01:29:31+00:32:08
115th

41

DAVID MasonM90thS3024thmassey fergusion01:29:36+00:32:13
116th

44

Taylor ClarkeM91stSEN13thTEAM VIRIDIAN01:29:39+00:32:16
117th

34

Ann Marie KeenanF26thV505th01:30:02+00:32:39
118th

121

Debbie TriggF27thSEN6th01:30:09+00:32:46
119th

79

Leanne MartinF28thS305th01:31:47+00:34:24
120th

75

Clare Tolmie-jacksonF29thS306th01:31:47+00:34:24
121st

60

Shelly MadenF30thS307th01:31:58+00:34:35
122nd

85

Kieran KayM92ndU203rdGlasgow University Boat Club01:32:20+00:34:57
123rd

24

Anne QuirkeF31stS308th01:32:33+00:35:10
124th

69

Ian CarvellM93rdS3025thNuneaton Triathlon Club01:36:19+00:38:56
125th

83

Suke BlountF32ndS309th01:36:52+00:39:29
126th

126

ROBERT PerryM94thS3026th01:36:59+00:39:36
127th

87

LORAINE PowerF33rdV506thCoalville Triathlon Club01:37:13+00:39:50
128th

78

Philippa AbramsF34thV4010thSTRATFORD AC01:37:22+00:39:59
129th

54

Emma O'brienF35thSEN7th01:38:39+00:41:16
130th

128

Paula TylerF36thS3010thNuneaton Triathlon Club01:38:40+00:41:17
131st

51

Karen LawlorF37thV507thCOVENTRY TRIATHLETES01:38:50+00:41:27
132nd

29

John RobertsM95thV4031st01:38:55+00:41:32
133rd

53

Steve BurtonM96thV5020th01:39:18+00:41:55
134th

21

Chris WilliamsM97thV5021st01:39:57+00:42:34
135th

15

Kim GospelF38thV4011th01:42:11+00:44:48
136th

26

Finn WelchM98thU204thViridian01:42:12+00:44:49
137th

20

Wendy WoodwardF39thV4012thTeam Cherwell Triathlon01:42:42+00:45:19
138th

136

Sarah MartinF40thS3011thBADGERS01:44:57+00:47:34
139th

30

IAN ThompsonM99thV603rdTRAINING SHED01:45:33+00:48:10
140th

17

Barry PurvesM100thS3027th01:46:53+00:49:30
141st

63

Maria McquarrieF41stV4013th01:48:30+00:51:07
142nd

47

Vicky EdgeF42ndSEN8th01:48:35+00:51:12
143rd

48

SHANE EdgeM101stV5022nd01:48:35+00:51:12
144th

32

Aimee BenbowF43rdS3012thTEAM VIRIDIAN01:49:34+00:52:11
145th

43

Maggie MorganF44thV508thMassey Ferguson RC01:52:44+00:55:21
146th

88

MATT CrakeM102ndS3028thPirate Ship Of Fools01:55:27+00:58:04
147th

40

Rod GilesM103rdV5023rdTRAINING SHED01:58:22+01:00:59
148th

18

Riszard WilczynskiM104thV604thnone02:04:34+01:07:11
149th

36

Rachael HibberdF45thS3013th02:08:57+01:11:34
DNF (1 in total)
-

80

Kieran WaldronMSENTEAM VIRIDIAN00:00:00-

You may also be interested in...

The Viridian Daventry Triathlon Sprint Distance 2018-09-09 07:00:00
Beachborough Triathlon and Mixed Relay Event TriStart 2019-06-16 10:00:00
Market Harborough Triathlon Try-a-Tri 2018-09-02 09:00:00
Battle of Bosworth Sprint Distance Relay 2018-09-09 08:00:00