East Grinstead Triathlon 2016

May
08
2016

Splits

  • 250 metre Swim
  • 15 kilometre Cycle
  • 2,500 metre Run

Race Options

Entry Details

Athlete places1,000
Age range0 - 100

Organiser

East Grinstead Triathlon Club

Map

Ladies Tri-a-Tri

Triathlon | 2016-05-08 07:00am
1 viewed last hour.

Entry Details

Athlete places1,000
Age range0 - 100

All Race Results

Gender

Jump to bib

Pos#NameCatClubFinish Time
Finished (60 in total)
1st

538

Kate MonkF1stNOV1st00:50:20-
Swim 00:06:14 | T1 00:02:57 | Cycle 00:26:10 | T2 00:02:05 | Run 00:12:55
2nd

574

Jo BarkerF2ndNOV2nd00:50:47+00:00:27
Swim 00:04:51 | T1 00:02:15 | Cycle 00:28:03 | T2 00:01:17 | Run 00:14:21
3rd

569

Shana Maier-taplinF3rdNOV3rd00:51:16+00:00:56
Swim 00:05:29 | T1 00:02:52 | Cycle 00:27:45 | T2 00:02:01 | Run 00:13:10
4th

563

Candy HawkinsF4thNOV4thTri Spirit Team00:52:13+00:01:53
Swim 00:04:59 | T1 00:02:54 | Cycle 00:30:43 | T2 00:02:05 | Run 00:11:32
5th

580

Sam CopeF5thNOV5thrun to live rc00:52:40+00:02:20
Swim 00:04:36 | T1 00:02:14 | Cycle 00:29:39 | T2 00:01:32 | Run 00:14:39
6th

554

Shabina AhmadF6thNOV6th00:53:02+00:02:42
Swim 00:06:16 | T1 00:03:21 | Cycle 00:27:21 | T2 00:01:31 | Run 00:14:34
7th

564

Christine HendraF7thNOV7th00:53:05+00:02:45
Swim 00:05:11 | T1 00:03:29 | Cycle 00:27:04 | T2 00:01:36 | Run 00:15:45
8th

565

Izzy CampopianoF8thNOV8th00:53:07+00:02:47
Swim 00:03:27 | T1 00:02:22 | Cycle 00:29:17 | T2 00:01:01 | Run 00:17:02
9th

501

Amy ThomasF9thNOV9th00:53:37+00:03:17
Swim 00:06:31 | T1 00:02:51 | Cycle 00:27:42 | T2 00:01:23 | Run 00:15:10
10th

545

Karen SpackmanF10thNOV10th00:54:36+00:04:16
Swim 00:06:11 | T1 00:02:57 | Cycle 00:28:29 | T2 00:01:25 | Run 00:15:35
11th

508

Jessica GainardF11thNOV11th00:54:52+00:04:32
Swim 00:06:32 | T1 00:02:53 | Cycle 00:30:36 | T2 00:01:23 | Run 00:13:29
12th

504

Belinda CaneF12thNOV12th00:55:18+00:04:58
Swim 00:07:00 | T1 00:03:06 | Cycle 00:27:46 | T2 00:01:21 | Run 00:16:05
13th

524

Vicky SlaterF13thNOV13th00:55:18+00:04:58
Swim 00:06:04 | T1 00:03:00 | Cycle 00:28:02 | T2 00:01:53 | Run 00:16:20
14th

550

Gail Pettingel-taylorF14thNOV14th00:55:33+00:05:13
Swim 00:05:12 | T1 00:02:49 | Cycle 00:31:46 | T2 00:01:26 | Run 00:14:20
15th

510

Emma BarberF15thNOV15th00:55:36+00:05:16
Swim 00:08:52 | T1 00:02:54 | Cycle 00:28:10 | T2 00:01:16 | Run 00:14:25
16th

561

Tania GibsonF16thNOV16th00:56:01+00:05:41
Swim 00:05:20 | T1 00:02:59 | Cycle 00:33:02 | T2 00:01:04 | Run 00:13:36
17th

527

Emma BruceF17thNOV17th00:57:14+00:06:54
Swim 00:06:13 | T1 00:03:15 | Cycle 00:30:55 | T2 00:01:20 | Run 00:15:47
18th

542

Caroline Rouse-mighallF18thNOV18th00:57:32+00:07:12
Swim 00:05:01 | T1 00:02:46 | Cycle 00:34:51 | T2 00:01:09 | Run 00:13:45
19th

573

Rosalind WatkinsF19thNOV19th00:57:59+00:07:39
Swim 00:04:40 | T1 00:02:49 | Cycle 00:34:23 | T2 00:01:15 | Run 00:14:53
20th

543

Jo DavisF20thNOV20th00:58:45+00:08:25
Swim 00:06:49 | T1 00:03:26 | Cycle 00:32:53 | T2 00:01:08 | Run 00:14:30
21st

526

Vera SimmsF21stNOV21st00:58:46+00:08:26
Swim 00:07:25 | T1 00:02:56 | Cycle 00:32:50 | T2 00:01:36 | Run 00:13:59
22nd

579

Saz WilsonF22ndNOV22nd00:59:20+00:09:00
Swim 00:05:38 | T1 00:02:16 | Cycle 00:33:04 | T2 00:01:36 | Run 00:16:47
23rd

505

Karen GloverF23rdNOV23rd00:59:29+00:09:09
Swim 00:06:25 | T1 00:03:12 | Cycle 00:33:05 | T2 00:01:30 | Run 00:15:17
24th

557

Kirsty HornerF24thNOV24th00:59:50+00:09:30
Swim 00:06:31 | T1 00:02:55 | Cycle 00:32:41 | T2 00:01:40 | Run 00:16:04
25th

572

Janice JonesF25thNOV25th00:59:59+00:09:39
Swim 00:05:09 | T1 00:03:03 | Cycle 00:35:05 | T2 00:01:41 | Run 00:15:02
26th

514

HELEN NewmanF26thNOV26th01:00:21+00:10:01
Swim 00:08:41 | T1 00:02:15 | Cycle 00:29:59 | T2 00:01:58 | Run 00:17:29
27th

518

Silviya Kaiser-daviesF27thNOV27th01:01:09+00:10:49
Swim 00:06:18 | T1 00:03:22 | Cycle 00:33:31 | T2 00:01:18 | Run 00:16:41
28th

521

Lauren SuttonF28thNOV28th01:01:39+00:11:19
Swim 00:09:29 | T1 00:03:08 | Cycle 00:33:20 | T2 00:01:37 | Run 00:14:06
29th

511

Ysanne HendeyF29thNOV29th01:01:41+00:11:21
Swim 00:06:03 | T1 00:04:00 | Cycle 00:33:38 | T2 00:02:01 | Run 00:15:59
30th

562

Louisa HandscombeF30thNOV30th01:01:44+00:11:24
Swim 00:06:54 | T1 00:03:08 | Cycle 00:34:43 | T2 00:01:28 | Run 00:15:31
31st

544

Laura LeevesF31stNOV31st01:01:50+00:11:30
Swim 00:06:24 | T1 00:03:40 | Cycle 00:33:40 | T2 00:01:48 | Run 00:16:19
32nd

566

Karen GreenF32ndNOV32nd01:01:56+00:11:36
Swim 00:06:09 | T1 00:04:21 | Cycle 00:34:51 | T2 00:01:24 | Run 00:15:27
33rd

502

Samantha BrownswordF33rdNOV33rd01:02:00+00:11:40
Swim 00:07:34 | T1 00:03:01 | Cycle 00:34:50 | T2 00:01:20 | Run 00:15:15
34th

520

Deb TylerF34thNOV34thMaidstone Harriers01:02:11+00:11:51
Swim 00:06:35 | T1 00:03:48 | Cycle 00:32:18 | T2 00:01:45 | Run 00:17:45
35th

541

Jocelyn ReadF35thNOV35th01:02:22+00:12:02
Swim 00:07:30 | T1 00:03:49 | Cycle 00:32:38 | T2 00:02:13 | Run 00:16:13
36th

549

Rhoda HattonF36thNOV36th01:02:49+00:12:29
Swim 00:08:39 | T1 00:04:14 | Cycle 00:31:05 | T2 00:02:23 | Run 00:16:28
37th

540

Debborah PimF37thNOV37th01:02:58+00:12:38
Swim 00:06:50 | T1 00:03:10 | Cycle 00:36:18 | T2 00:01:27 | Run 00:15:14
38th

556

Helen GrahamF38thNOV38thMID SUSSEX TRI CLUB01:03:03+00:12:43
Swim 00:06:24 | T1 00:04:33 | Cycle 00:38:18 | T2 00:01:47 | Run 00:12:02
39th

517

Julia BurneyF39thNOV39thResults Happen01:03:28+00:13:08
Swim 00:06:37 | T1 00:03:18 | Cycle 00:35:57 | T2 00:01:31 | Run 00:16:05
40th

576

Sarah HowesF40thNOV40th01:03:30+00:13:10
Swim 00:05:55 | T1 00:04:12 | Cycle 00:34:29 | T2 00:01:34 | Run 00:17:21
41st

548

Kathryn DruceF41stNOV41stWINGHAM TROTTERS01:03:55+00:13:35
Swim 00:06:45 | T1 00:04:12 | Cycle 00:33:16 | T2 00:02:06 | Run 00:17:37
42nd

547

Alma BotesF42ndNOV42ndReigate Ladies Joggers01:04:24+00:14:04
Swim 00:07:17 | T1 00:03:55 | Cycle 00:36:46 | T2 00:01:32 | Run 00:14:54
43rd

568

Marian BarnacleF43rdNOV43rd01:05:09+00:14:49
Swim 00:05:31 | T1 00:03:42 | Cycle 00:35:20 | T2 00:01:35 | Run 00:19:01
44th

537

Rhiannon MaylinF44thNOV44th01:05:14+00:14:54
Swim 00:07:50 | T1 00:03:01 | Cycle 00:35:58 | T2 00:01:22 | Run 00:17:03
45th

519

Gergana PetrovaF45thNOV45th01:05:41+00:15:21
Swim 00:06:50 | T1 00:03:05 | Cycle 00:37:34 | T2 00:01:23 | Run 00:17:05
46th

531

Laura FraserF46thNOV46th01:05:51+00:15:31
Swim 00:09:04 | T1 00:04:04 | Cycle 00:33:58 | T2 00:01:35 | Run 00:17:10
47th

513

Larissa RoweF47thNOV47th01:06:41+00:16:21
Swim 00:07:41 | T1 00:03:23 | Cycle 00:37:14 | T2 00:01:30 | Run 00:16:54
48th

560

Eve DawF48thNOV48th01:06:42+00:16:22
Swim 00:07:41 | T1 00:03:03 | Cycle 00:38:37 | T2 00:01:25 | Run 00:15:56
49th

532

Emma GoffF49thNOV49th01:10:59+00:20:39
Swim 00:07:07 | T1 00:03:12 | Cycle 00:40:26 | T2 00:02:02 | Run 00:18:13
50th

567

Allison TalboysF50thNOV50th01:11:59+00:21:39
Swim 00:06:13 | T1 00:03:27 | Cycle 00:44:17 | T2 00:01:17 | Run 00:16:45
51st

536

Rowena MartinF51stNOV51stenergie01:12:49+00:22:29
Swim 00:07:18 | T1 00:03:17 | Cycle 00:40:47 | T2 00:01:34 | Run 00:19:55
52nd

534

Susie GunnF52ndNOV52nd01:14:08+00:23:48
Swim 00:06:34 | T1 00:04:50 | Cycle 00:38:35 | T2 00:01:56 | Run 00:22:13
53rd

552

Susan RogersF53rdNOV53rd01:14:10+00:23:50
Swim 00:09:18 | T1 00:04:02 | Cycle 00:41:36 | T2 00:01:44 | Run 00:17:31
54th

535

Michelle HumphreyF54thNOV54th01:15:08+00:24:48
Swim 00:05:37 | T1 00:04:14 | Cycle 00:38:00 | T2 00:02:04 | Run 00:25:12
55th

530

Louise ForemanF55thNOV55th01:15:21+00:25:01
Swim 00:08:14 | T1 00:03:31 | Cycle 00:40:38 | T2 00:02:06 | Run 00:20:53
56th

559

Anne ClanceyF56thNOV56thTri Surrey01:16:12+00:25:52
Swim 00:07:19 | T1 00:04:05 | Cycle 00:44:28 | T2 00:01:35 | Run 00:18:45
57th

539

Shelley PalinF57thNOV57th01:17:07+00:26:47
Swim 00:11:26 | T1 00:06:02 | Cycle 00:37:13 | T2 00:02:55 | Run 00:19:32
58th

529

Liliane CooganF58thNOV58th01:23:31+00:33:11
Swim 00:08:26 | T1 00:04:41 | Cycle 00:42:55 | T2 00:02:11 | Run 00:25:19
59th

523

Louise DunningF59thNOV59th01:30:34+00:40:14
Swim 00:10:58 | T1 00:06:05 | Cycle 00:47:10 | T2 00:03:18 | Run 00:23:05
60th

522

Lynda DavisF60thNOV60th01:30:48+00:40:28
Swim 00:11:13 | T1 00:06:01 | Cycle 00:47:13 | T2 00:03:18 | Run 00:23:04

You may also be interested in...

Tonbridge Triathlon Sprint Distance 2019-05-06 07:00:00
Dartford White Oak Triathlon Sprint Distance 2019-06-09 06:00:00
Sudbury Triathlon Sprint Distance 2019-06-09 11:00:00
Beachborough Triathlon and Mixed Relay Event TriStart 2019-06-16 10:00:00