National Independent Schools Triathlon 2017

Jun
25
2017

Splits

  • 300 metre Swim
  • 8,090 metre Cycle
  • 2,200 metre Run

Race Options

Entry Details

Athlete places100
Age range13 - 14
Entry price£20.00

Race entry is closed. Closed 21st Jun 2017, 10:00

Organiser

Peak Performance Events

Contact details

Map

Junior Triathlon 13-14 Years

Triathlon | 2017-06-25 10:00am
1 viewed last hour.

Entry Details

Athlete places100
Age range13 - 14
Entry price£20.00

Race entry is closed. Closed 21st Jun 2017, 10:00

All Race Results

Gender

Jump to bib

Pos#NameCatClubFinish Time
Finished (41 in total)
1st

74

Alexander CaseyM1st13-141stLeicester Junior Tri Club00:25:49-
2nd

101

Rowan FussM2nd13-142nd00:26:31+00:00:42
3rd

63

Mack DowneyM3rd13-143rd00:26:56+00:01:07
4th

113

Maisie GibbinsF1st13-141st00:28:04+00:02:15
5th

78

Christian RoeM4th13-144th00:28:06+00:02:17
6th

102

Harley Normanm5th13-145th00:29:28+00:03:39
7th

100

Matt GroveM6th13-146th00:29:44+00:03:55
8th

98

Ronnie Gerrard ReeveM7th13-147thChapel Tri00:31:51+00:06:02
9th

71

Finnbarr Monty Spencer BrooksM8th13-148thPeak Performance00:32:00+00:06:11
10th

60

Caitlin E Latham-boalF2nd13-142ndPeak Performance Tri Club00:32:28+00:06:39
11th

90

Toby David CalvertM9th13-149thWGS Triathlon00:32:47+00:06:58
12th

103

Jules Rognonm10th13-1410th00:33:41+00:07:52
13th

73

Henry MoriartyM11th13-1411th00:33:44+00:07:55
14th

99

Enya GibbsF3rd13-143rdCobham Hall School for Girls00:34:32+00:08:43
15th

88

Louis GunningM12th13-1412th00:34:50+00:09:01
16th

111

amelia jane HibbsF4th13-144th00:35:07+00:09:18
17th

81

Adam GrayM13th13-1413th00:35:09+00:09:20
18th

61

Jack HardingM14th13-1414th00:35:11+00:09:22
19th

83

Rose CassidyF5th13-145th00:35:31+00:09:42
20th

62

Samson Scott HartM15th13-1415th00:36:00+00:10:11
21st

92

Isla Mary SwarbriggF6th13-146thWGS Triathlon00:36:03+00:10:14
22nd

82

Georgia Millie CoombesF7th13-147thPeak Performance00:36:04+00:10:15
23rd

112

Jacques Scott AgnewM16th13-1416th00:36:08+00:10:19
24th

67

Owen LewisM17th13-1417th00:36:10+00:10:21
25th

95

Ewan William CriddleM18th13-1418thStamford school00:36:12+00:10:23
26th

72

Toby James LockM19th13-1419th00:36:21+00:10:32
27th

105

Jack Tullism20th13-1420th00:36:21+00:10:32
28th

89

Archie PalmerM21st13-1421st00:36:26+00:10:37
29th

68

Mackenzie PickeringM22nd13-1422ndPMA Cuda Race Team00:36:43+00:10:54
30th

91

Charlie Lukas PleinM23rd13-1423rdWGS Triathlon00:36:47+00:10:58
31st

79

Katherine Ruth Emma LewisF8th13-148thnil00:37:53+00:12:04
32nd

70

George Philip MitchellM24th13-1424th00:37:59+00:12:10
33rd

96

Benjamin Thomas Foster-jonesM25th13-1425thStamford school00:38:00+00:12:11
34th

94

Billy James PeakerM26th13-1426thWGS Triathlon00:38:16+00:12:27
35th

75

Ella Charlotte HorwoodF9th13-149thPeak Performance00:38:46+00:12:57
36th

77

Sean Augustus Ronald O'reillyM27th13-1427th00:39:09+00:13:20
37th

80

Dominic DukeM28th13-1428th00:39:13+00:13:24
38th

59

Eloise Marie BrightF10th13-1410thPeak Performance00:41:02+00:15:13
39th

76

Oscar HaywoodM29th13-1429th00:41:19+00:15:30
40th

93

Evie Francesca BurnsF11th13-1411thWGS Triathlon00:41:50+00:16:01
41st

87

GEORGE WelchM30th13-1430th02:33:05+02:07:16

You may also be interested in...

Erewash Triathlon Tri Start 2019-08-11 08:00:00
Absolute Tri Adult Duathlon and Youth & TriStar Triathlon Tristart 2019-06-22 11:00:00
Beachborough Triathlon and Mixed Relay Event TriStart 2019-06-16 10:00:00
Hexham Junior Triathlon TriStart 2019-07-14 10:00:00