Blakedown Bolt 2017

Jun
23
2017

Splits

  • 10 kilometre Run

    — ''

Race Options

Entry Details

Athlete places180
Age range16 - 99
Entry price£15.00
Affiliation Discount£2.00

Race entry is closed. Closed 1st May 2017, 23:59

Organiser

Blakedown Bolt

Contact details

Map

10 km run

Running | 2017-06-23 19:15pm
1 viewed last hour.



We're now open for entries for the 11th Blakedown Bolt, which takes place at 7.15pm on Friday 23rd June,and we're really looking forward to seeing some old friends once more, as well as welcoming any first-time Bolters to our event.

If you haven't already been initiated into the Bolt, we should warn you that you probably won't be setting any personal bests at this event.

It's a tough course; there are hills, stiles and pinch points, as well as fab views, a water crossing and a wide variety of fields, woods and paths. All the quirky things in fact that make this one of the best-loved and most memorable 10km events in the West Midlands.

Oh, and did we mention the BBQ and bar at the end?

We hope you'll join us, but that's only going to be possible if you're quick. We usually fill our last place sometime around the end of March, beginning of April. Just saying …

Entry Details

Athlete places180
Age range16 - 99
Entry price£15.00
Affiliation Discount£2.00

Race entry is closed. Closed 1st May 2017, 23:59

All Race Results

Gender

Jump to bib

Pos#NameCatClubChip TimeFinish Time
Finished (336 in total)
1st

787

Nick HardyM1stOVR1st00:36:0900:36:13-
2nd

788

Robert david MeredithM2ndOVR2nd00:37:4400:37:48+00:01:35
3rd

161

Tom IsherwoodM3rdOVR3rdSTOURBRIDGE RUNNING CLUB00:38:0900:38:13+00:02:00
4th

792

Matthew PollardM4th20-391st00:38:4300:38:47+00:02:34
5th

785

Ben CarringtonM5th20-392nd00:39:2400:39:28+00:03:15
6th

190

Jonathan LewisM6th20-393rdhalesowen athletics and cycling club00:40:0900:40:13+00:04:00
7th

69

Steve CoatesM7thV401st00:40:1000:40:15+00:04:01
8th

235

Mark PersichM8th20-394th00:40:3100:40:35+00:04:22
8th

235

Mark PersichM8th20-394th00:40:3100:40:35+00:04:22
9th

254

Simon RichardsM9th20-395th00:41:0900:41:12+00:05:00
10th

288

Adam SmithM10thV402ndAMAZING FEET RC00:41:2100:41:25+00:05:12
11th

158

Aaron HumphriesM11th20-396thhalesowen TRI00:41:4000:41:44+00:05:31
12th

189

David LewisM12thV403rdhalesowen athletics and cycling club00:41:4600:41:50+00:05:37
13th

298

Peter StanilandM13th20-397thHalesowen Triathlon00:42:0800:42:12+00:05:59
14th

77

EDWARD DaviesM14th20-398thSTOURBRIDGE RUNNING CLUB00:42:1700:42:25+00:06:08
15th

75

Steve CumleyM15th20-399thBOURNVILLE HARRIERS00:42:2300:42:27+00:06:14
16th

314

Michael TomkinsM16th20-3910thVegan Runners UK00:42:2200:42:27+00:06:13
17th

791

Robert David TaylorM17th20-3911th00:42:2700:42:31+00:06:18
18th

213

Rob MoleM18thV404thBROMSGROVE AND REDDITCH AC00:42:4400:42:50+00:06:35
19th

319

Peter WaltersM19thV405thStourbridge RC00:42:5300:42:57+00:06:44
20th

152

Andy HooleM20th20-3912thBOURNVILLE HARRIERS00:42:5800:43:02+00:06:49
21st

98

Thomas James FieldM21st20-3913th00:43:0000:43:04+00:06:51
22nd

170

Matthew JonesM22ndU201st00:43:0000:43:06+00:06:51
23rd

245

SHAW DAVID PyeM23rd20-3914thAMAZING FEET RUNNING CLUB00:43:0400:43:09+00:06:55
23rd

245

Shaw PyeM23rd20-3914thAMAZING FEET RUNNING CLUB00:43:0400:43:09+00:06:55
24th

317

Roy B WadeyM24thV501stRoy B Wadey00:43:3200:43:36+00:07:23
25th

294

Wayne SmithM25th20-3915thAmazing Feet00:43:4900:43:53+00:07:40
26th

295

Alan SouthwickM26thV406thBLACKPEAR JOGGERS00:43:5000:43:54+00:07:41
27th

112

Jon GallagherM27thV407th00:44:0400:44:08+00:07:55
27th

112

Jon GallagherM27thV407th00:44:0400:44:08+00:07:55
28th

238

Sian PowellF1stOVR1stKIDDERMINSTER AND STOURPORT00:44:3100:44:36+00:08:22
28th

238

Sian PowellF1stOVR1stKIDDERMINSTER AND STOURPORT00:44:3100:44:36+00:08:22
29th

151

Mark HomerM28thV502ndDUDLEY KINGSWINFORD00:44:3900:44:44+00:08:30
30th

293

Steven SmithM29thV408th00:44:4200:44:49+00:08:33
31st

81

Steven DixM30th20-3916thhalesowen TRI00:44:4900:44:54+00:08:40
32nd

96

James Oliver EvansM31st20-3917th00:45:0400:45:08+00:08:55
33rd

216

Alex MorganM32ndV503rdHACC00:45:0800:45:12+00:08:59
34th

789

Helen HawkesF2ndOVR2nd00:45:1100:45:16+00:09:02
35th

270

Peter ShakespeareM33rdV504th00:45:1200:45:17+00:09:03
36th

84

James DouglasM34thV409thAmy Thornton00:45:1300:45:19+00:09:04
37th

316

stuart michael UnderwoodM35thV505thSPARKHILL HARRIERS00:45:2600:45:31+00:09:17
37th

316

Stuart UnderwoodM35thV505thSPARKHILL HARRIERS00:45:2600:45:31+00:09:17
38th

772

Louise CollinsF3rdOVR3rd00:45:4000:45:45+00:09:31
39th

204

GARY MasonM36thV506th00:45:5000:45:56+00:09:41
40th

232

Chloe PearsonF4th20-341stSTOURBRIDGE RUNNING CLUB00:45:5700:46:02+00:09:48
40th

232

Chloe PearsonF4th20-341stSTOURBRIDGE RUNNING CLUB00:45:5700:46:02+00:09:48
41st

325

Peter WhittallM37th20-3918thPeter Whittall00:46:1600:46:21+00:10:07
42nd

257

Phil RichardsonM38thV60+1stBROMSGROVE AND REDDITCH AC00:46:4300:46:47+00:10:34
43rd

131

John GulliverM39th20-3919th00:46:5600:47:00+00:10:47
44th

116

Andrew GeorgiouM40th20-3920thAndrew Georgiou00:47:0000:47:05+00:10:51
45th

775

Dan Heelis-adamsM41st20-3921st00:47:0200:47:07+00:10:53
46th

155

LINDA HowellF5thV351stBOURNVILLE HARRIERS00:47:0900:47:15+00:11:00
47th

21

James Ashley BellamyM42ndV4010thSTOURBRIDGE RUNNING CLUB00:47:2800:47:36+00:11:19
48th

329

Jordan WilliamsM43rd20-3922nd00:47:4200:47:47+00:11:33
49th

199

Tom MaddersM44thV4011thhalesowen TRI00:47:4600:47:52+00:11:37
50th

255

Stacie-Jo RichardsF6th20-342nd00:48:1000:48:15+00:12:01
51st

297

Keith SpokesM45thV4012thSTOURBRIDGE RUNNING CLUB00:48:2600:48:34+00:12:17
52nd

62

Harry ChatwinM46thU202nd00:48:2900:48:38+00:12:20
53rd

779

ALISTAIR McintoshM47thV4013th00:48:3300:48:41+00:12:24
54th

181

NIEL KirkM48thV4014thKidderminster & Stourport00:48:3900:48:43+00:12:30
55th

321

IAN WaterhouseM49thV4015th00:48:3400:48:45+00:12:25
56th

111

Laura GaleF7thV352ndBOURNVILLE HARRIERS00:48:4200:48:48+00:12:33
57th

167

DAVE JohnsonM50thV507thKINGS HEATH RUNNING CLUB - THE LIONS00:48:5700:49:06+00:12:48
58th

782

James SomersM51st20-3923rd00:49:0800:49:12+00:12:59
59th

15

PENELOPE Jane BarberF8thV55+1stTIPTON HARRIERS00:49:1000:49:15+00:13:01
60th

215

Rob MooreM52ndV4016thSTOURBRIDGE RUNNING CLUB00:49:1000:49:19+00:13:01
61st

279

Ben ShergoldM53rd20-3924th00:49:1300:49:20+00:13:04
62nd

186

MARK LawtonM54thV4017thSTOURBRIDGE RUNNING CLUB00:49:1400:49:22+00:13:05
63rd

336

Robert WoodwardM55thV4018thStourbridge RC00:49:1500:49:24+00:13:06
64th

251

Mark ReynoldsM56thV4019th00:49:2300:49:28+00:13:14
65th

332

Lee WilliamsM57thV508th00:49:2400:49:34+00:13:15
66th

109

Jamie FoxM58thV4020th00:49:2700:49:36+00:13:18
67th

202

Darren MarklewM59thV4021stDUDLEY KINGSWINFORD00:49:3600:49:46+00:13:27
68th

236

Richard Jeremy PetersM60thV4022nd00:49:4200:49:51+00:13:33
68th

236

Richard PetersM60thV4022nd00:49:4200:49:51+00:13:33
69th

48

James CareyM61st20-3925th00:49:3700:49:54+00:13:28
70th

310

Jamie TealeM62nd20-3926th00:49:5200:50:00+00:13:43
71st

34

PAUL BodenM63rd20-3927th00:49:5800:50:07+00:13:49
72nd

68

Jo CoatesF9thV353rd00:50:0400:50:10+00:13:55
73rd

283

Paul ShortM64thV4023rd00:50:1000:50:19+00:14:01
74th

778

Clairs ThomasF10th20-343rd00:50:2700:50:32+00:14:18
75th

301

Sarah Jane StottF11thV354th00:50:2500:50:37+00:14:16
76th

776

Suki LotayM65th00:50:3700:50:45+00:14:28
76th

776

Suki LotayM65th00:50:3700:50:45+00:14:28
77th

278

DAVID SheppardM66thV509thStourbridge RC00:50:3700:50:45+00:14:28
78th

76

Phil DaintyM67thV4024th00:50:4200:50:47+00:14:33
79th

10

Richard AshwinM68thV4025thFOREST MONSTERS00:50:3400:50:51+00:14:25
80th

208

Tracy McivorF12thV451st00:50:4900:50:56+00:14:40
80th

208

Tracy McivorF12thV451st00:50:4900:50:56+00:14:40
81st

147

Ian HodgkissM69thV4026th00:50:4700:50:56+00:14:38
82nd

78

Karl DaviesM70thV5010thTRiKS00:51:1000:51:16+00:15:01
83rd

44

Ash BushayM71stV5011th00:51:1500:51:25+00:15:06
84th

296

Sally SpencerF13thV55+2ndHalesowen Athletic club00:51:1700:51:25+00:15:08
84th

296

Sally SpencerF13thV55+2ndHalesowen Athletic club00:51:1700:51:25+00:15:08
85th

333

Sean WilsonM72ndV4027thAmazing Feet00:51:2600:51:38+00:15:17
86th

162

CLAIRE JacksonF14thV355thBritish Triathlon Federation00:51:2900:51:38+00:15:20
87th

307

steve gareth TaggartM73rd20-3928th00:51:3100:51:39+00:15:22
87th

307

steve TaggartM73rd20-3928th00:51:3100:51:39+00:15:22
88th

172

Peter JonesM74thV5012th00:51:4400:51:51+00:15:35
89th

149

Spencer Michael HollisM75th20-3929th00:51:4400:51:54+00:15:35
89th

149

Spencer HollisM75th20-3929th00:51:4400:51:54+00:15:35
90th

773

Carl EdgehillM76thV4028th00:51:4500:51:57+00:15:36
91st

291

Jack SmithM77th20-3930thRedditch Stars00:51:5700:52:05+00:15:48
92nd

222

Chris NunwickM78thV4029th00:52:0100:52:11+00:15:52
93rd

71

Darren CoxM79th20-3931stKINGS HEATH RUNNING CLUB00:52:1100:52:20+00:16:02
94th

274

JAMES SheldonM80thU203rd00:52:2400:52:35+00:16:15
95th

193

William LloydM81st20-3932nd00:52:4700:52:52+00:16:38
96th

66

John CliftM82ndV5013th00:52:5200:52:58+00:16:43
97th

258

Sarah RichardsonF15thV452ndBromsgrove & ReddITCH AC00:52:5500:53:00+00:16:46
98th

97

Richard FieldM83rdV4030th00:52:4800:53:02+00:16:39
98th

97

Richard FieldM83rdV4030th00:52:4800:53:02+00:16:39
99th

91

David DunlopM84thV5014th00:53:0100:53:09+00:16:52
100th

262

Paul RobsonM85th20-3933rdPaul Robson00:53:0900:53:15+00:17:00
101st

799

Daniel WestonM86th20-3934th00:53:0400:53:15+00:16:55
102nd

800

Jake SmithM87th20-3935th00:53:0400:53:15+00:16:55
103rd

100

Christopher FlavellM88thU204th00:53:0400:53:19+00:16:55
103rd

100

Christopher FlavellM88thU204th00:53:0400:53:19+00:16:55
104th

217

Steve MossM89thV4031stSTOURBRIDGE RUNNING CLUB00:53:0600:53:19+00:16:57
105th

259

Luka RnicM90thU205th00:53:1100:53:20+00:17:02
106th

318

MARK WallaceM91stV4032nd00:53:1500:53:26+00:17:06
107th

338

James WyattM92nd20-3936th00:53:1700:53:28+00:17:08
108th

227

Oliver ParadiseM93rdU206th00:53:1500:53:30+00:17:06
108th

227

Oliver ParadiseM93rdU206th00:53:1500:53:30+00:17:06
109th

211

Kate MillerF16thV356thWarley Wasps Triathlon Club00:53:3000:53:42+00:17:21
110th

330

Laura Jayne WilliamsF17th20-344thTRiKS00:53:4000:53:45+00:17:31
110th

330

Laura WilliamsF17th20-344thTRiKS00:53:4000:53:45+00:17:31
111st

18

Martin BealM94thV5015thMartin Beal00:53:4600:53:56+00:17:37
112nd

207

Paul McginnesM95thV5016thBlack Pear Joggers00:53:4700:53:57+00:17:38
113rd

273

Karina SheffieldF18thV357th00:53:5500:54:00+00:17:46
114th

795

Lucy CoxF19thV358th00:53:5400:54:01+00:17:45
115th

101

Nick FlavellM96thV4033rd00:53:4800:54:04+00:17:39
115th

101

Nick FlavellM96thV4033rd00:53:4800:54:04+00:17:39
116th

85

Kevin DraperM97thV5017th00:54:1500:54:20+00:18:06
117th

110

Simon FreemanM98thV4034th00:54:2500:54:35+00:18:16
118th

127

Neil GroganM99thV4035th00:54:4000:54:45+00:18:31
119th

214

Rebecca MooreF20thV359thhalesowen athletics and cycling club00:54:4500:54:54+00:18:36
120th

51

Ben CartwrightM100thV4036th00:54:4300:54:56+00:18:34
120th

51

Ben CartwrightM100thV4036th00:54:4300:54:56+00:18:34
121st

786

John Fitzgerald CoyneM101stV5018th00:54:4700:54:56+00:18:38
121st

786

John CoyneM101stV5018th00:54:4700:54:56+00:18:38
122nd

4

John AndrewsM102ndV4037thDudley Kingswinford RC00:54:5100:54:56+00:18:42
123rd

35

PAUL BradleyM103rdV5019thSTOURBRIDGE00:54:4800:54:57+00:18:39
124th

120

Jude GlynnF21stV453rdBOURNVILLE HARRIERS00:54:5500:55:00+00:18:46
125th

198

Christopher Andrew LudlowM104thV4038th00:54:4600:55:02+00:18:37
126th

226

Thomas Alexander PankhurstM105thV4039th00:54:4500:55:03+00:18:36
126th

226

Thomas PankhurstM105thV4039th00:54:4500:55:03+00:18:36
127th

27

Nikki BischoffF22ndV3510th00:55:1100:55:16+00:19:02
128th

3

GRAEME AndersonM106thV4040th00:55:1300:55:23+00:19:04
129th

275

Philip SheldonM107thV5020th00:55:1200:55:23+00:19:03
130th

1

Joshua AinsworthM108thU207th00:55:2900:55:38+00:19:20
131st

114

Mark GarrickM109th20-3937th00:55:3600:55:41+00:19:27
132nd

195

Bryan LowM110thV5021st00:55:3500:55:47+00:19:26
132nd

195

Bryan LowM110thV5021st00:55:3500:55:47+00:19:26
133rd

240

Sam PretloveF23rdV3511thBOURNVILLE HARRIERS00:55:4500:55:59+00:19:36
134th

59

Jes ChallandM111stV5022nd00:56:0200:56:11+00:19:53
135th

323

Paul Wathen EdwardsM112ndV5023rd00:56:0800:56:17+00:19:59
136th

777

Sally GulliverF24thV3512th00:56:1300:56:20+00:20:04
137th

783

Tony SomersM113rd20-3938th00:56:1400:56:22+00:20:05
138th

8

Norman AshmoreM114thV60+2ndCOBRA RUNNING AND TRIATHLON CLUB00:56:1200:56:25+00:20:03
139th

55

JULIE CaseleyF25thV55+3rdMalvern Joggers00:56:2400:56:30+00:20:15
140th

210

Fiona MellorF26thV454th00:56:2500:56:32+00:20:16
141st

287

Edward SmeeM115thV4041st00:56:1700:56:33+00:20:08
142nd

163

Lee JaunceyM116thV5024th00:56:1600:56:34+00:20:07
143rd

39

Lousie BrookesF27thV3513th00:56:2500:56:37+00:20:16
144th

242

Alison PriestF28thV455thMalvern Joggers00:56:3100:56:39+00:20:22
145th

95

Helen EvansF29thV456thSTOURBRIDGE RUNNING CLUB00:56:3800:56:47+00:20:29
146th

268

Gerald SandersM117thV5025thAMAZING FEET RC00:56:4200:56:54+00:20:33
147th

342

Nick ZachariasM118thV4042nd00:57:1400:57:22+00:21:05
148th

47

Richard CannonM119th20-3939th00:57:1400:57:24+00:21:05
149th

13

SARAH BakewellF30th20-345thBRAT00:57:3100:57:40+00:21:22
150th

121

Dale GoughM120th20-3940th00:57:3700:57:51+00:21:28
151st

19

Malcolm John BeddallM121stV5026thDUDLEY KINGSWINFORD RUNNING CLUB00:57:4100:57:52+00:21:32
151st

19

Malcolm BeddallM121stV5026thDUDLEY KINGSWINFORD RUNNING CLUB00:57:4100:57:52+00:21:32
152nd

233

Lee PennellsM122ndV5027th00:57:4000:57:55+00:21:31
153rd

169

Gary JonesM123rdV5028th00:57:4900:57:59+00:21:40
154th

790

PAUL SamuelsM124thV5029th00:57:5200:58:00+00:21:43
155th

61

graham roy ChampkenM125thV5030th00:57:4400:58:02+00:21:35
155th

61

Graham ChampkenM125thV5030th00:57:4400:58:02+00:21:35
156th

103

Simon James FlowersM126thV4043rd00:57:5900:58:17+00:21:50
157th

781

William WebbM127thV60+3rd00:58:1200:58:20+00:22:03
157th

781

William WebbM127thV60+3rd00:58:1200:58:20+00:22:03
158th

192

Elliott LloydM128thU208th00:58:1100:58:23+00:22:02
159th

248

David RennisonM129thV5031st00:58:1100:58:24+00:22:02
160th

40

James BrownM130thV5032nd00:58:1300:58:24+00:22:04
161st

334

Jacqui WinterF31stV457th00:58:1400:58:28+00:22:05
162nd

166

Simon JelleyM131stV4044th00:58:1400:58:30+00:22:05
163rd

168

belinda JonesF32ndV458thbelinda Jones00:58:2500:58:34+00:22:16
164th

328

Martyn WillettsM132ndV4045th00:58:2500:58:35+00:22:16
165th

52

Joseph CartwrightM133rd20-3941st00:59:0100:59:13+00:22:52
165th

52

Joseph CartwrightM133rd20-3941st00:59:0100:59:13+00:22:52
166th

327

Catherine WickendenF33rdV3514thhalesowen TRI00:59:2800:59:36+00:23:19
167th

244

Jane PughF34thV459thAction Heart RC00:59:3500:59:47+00:23:26
168th

796

Matthew John FreemantleM134thV4046th00:59:4801:00:02+00:23:39
168th

796

Matthew FreemantleM134thV4046th00:59:4801:00:02+00:23:39
169th

231

Philip PayneM135thV5033rdcobra01:00:0001:00:11+00:23:51
169th

231

Philip PayneM135thV5033rdcobra01:00:0001:00:11+00:23:51
170th

341

Mark YatesM136thV4047thGlenn mallen00:59:5401:00:16+00:23:45
171st

200

GLENN MallenM137thV4048thGlenn mallen00:59:5401:00:16+00:23:45
172nd

73

Kay CrookeF35thV3515thSTOURBRIDGE RUNNING CLUB01:00:1401:00:28+00:24:05
173rd

306

Oliver SwindellsM138thU209th01:00:3701:00:46+00:24:28
174th

129

Michelle GuestF36thV3516thCobra Running Club01:00:3401:00:51+00:24:25
174th

129

Michelle GuestF36thV3516thCobra Running Club01:00:3401:00:51+00:24:25
175th

22

alan BennettM139thV5034th01:00:4801:00:57+00:24:39
176th

250

Adele ReynoldsF37thV3517th01:00:4301:00:57+00:24:34
177th

780

Cory JonesM140thU2010th01:00:5301:01:04+00:24:44
178th

774

Katy McgauawF38thV3518th01:00:4801:01:09+00:24:39
179th

92

ALISON DunnF39thV4510thTRiKS01:01:1601:01:23+00:25:07
180th

299

Lara Elizabeth StevensF40thV3519thAmazing Feet01:01:2001:01:33+00:25:11
180th

299

Lara StevensF40thV3519thAmazing Feet01:01:2001:01:33+00:25:11
181st

203

ZOE MarklewF41stV3520thDUDLEY KINGSWINFORD01:02:0401:02:16+00:25:55
182nd

104

Teresa FlowersF42ndV3521st01:01:5901:02:16+00:25:50
183rd

276

RICHARD SheldonM141stV4049th01:02:0901:02:20+00:26:00
184th

63

Brian ChawnerM142ndV5035th01:02:0201:02:20+00:25:53
185th

261

MARIE RobinsonF43rdV55+4th01:02:0501:02:20+00:25:56
186th

32

Matthew BonehamM143rdV4050th01:02:1001:02:25+00:26:01
187th

194

Emily LordF44th20-346th01:02:1901:02:26+00:26:10
188th

228

Sharon ParsonsF45thV3522nd01:02:1001:02:26+00:26:01
189th

229

Stephen ParsonsM144thV4051st01:02:1001:02:27+00:26:01
190th

118

Caryl GibsonF46thV4511thcobra01:02:2501:02:39+00:26:16
191st

201

Gary MandersM145thV4052nd01:02:2001:02:39+00:26:11
192nd

11

JOSEPH AthertonM146thV5036thcobra01:02:2301:02:39+00:26:14
193rd

221

Tony NokeM147thV5037thDK Running Club01:02:3201:02:44+00:26:23
193rd

221

Tony NokeM147thV5037thDK Running Club01:02:3201:02:44+00:26:23
194th

234

Lorna Perkin-ballF47thV3523rd01:02:4201:02:48+00:26:33
195th

125

Clare Louise GrennanF48thV3524thKINGFISHER HARRIERS01:02:3101:02:49+00:26:22
195th

125

Clare GrennanF48thV3524thKINGFISHER HARRIERS01:02:3101:02:49+00:26:22
196th

784

Charlie HartM148thV4053rd01:02:3101:02:51+00:26:22
197th

793

ANDY PincherM149th20-3942nd01:02:3601:02:54+00:26:27
198th

50

JULIE CarterF49thV4512thFOREST MONSTERS01:02:4501:03:03+00:26:36
199th

154

Thomas HowardM150thV4054th01:02:5701:03:14+00:26:48
200th

269

Joanna ShakespeareF50thV4513th01:03:1101:03:21+00:27:02
201st

160

Simon InstonM151stV4055th01:03:1601:03:21+00:27:07
202nd

36

Sally BradleyF51stV4514th01:03:3701:03:49+00:27:28
203rd

266

Ian George RussellM152ndV4056th01:03:4801:04:03+00:27:39
204th

335

CARL WoodhouseM153rdV4057th01:03:5401:04:11+00:27:45
205th

769

James SlewinM154thV4058th01:04:0701:04:19+00:27:58
206th

797

Victoria ReesF52ndV3525th01:04:0901:04:21+00:28:00
207th

148

jennifer HodgkissF53rdV3526th01:04:2001:04:39+00:28:11
207th

148

Jennifer HodgkissF53rdV3526th01:04:2001:04:39+00:28:11
208th

102

PAT FletcherF54thV4515thKIDDERMINSTER AND STOURPORT01:04:3701:04:42+00:28:28
209th

33

Rebecca BonehamF55thV3527th01:04:5501:05:01+00:28:46
210th

305

Andrew Paul SwindellsM155thV4059thCobra Running Club01:04:5401:05:10+00:28:45
211st

135

Paula HandleyF56thV3528th01:04:5301:05:10+00:28:44
212nd

72

John Joseph CroninM156thV5038th01:05:0301:05:17+00:28:54
213rd

82

CLAIRE DockerF57thV3529th01:05:0801:05:18+00:28:59
214th

145

Sharna HingleyF58thV3530th01:05:0701:05:18+00:28:58
215th

165

Jeremy Robert JefferyM157th20-3943rdBOURNEVILLE HARRIERS01:05:0801:05:23+00:28:59
216th

6

Mike AnsteyM158thV60+4thMalvern Joggers01:05:0601:05:24+00:28:57
216th

6

Mike AnsteyM158thV60+4thMalvern Joggers01:05:0601:05:24+00:28:57
217th

94

Duncan EvansM159thV4060thStourbridge RC01:05:3601:05:50+00:29:27
218th

324

Nick WhiteM160thV5039th01:05:4701:06:02+00:29:38
219th

771

Claire MacartneyF59th20-347th01:06:2501:06:37+00:30:16
220th

126

Andrew GriffithsM161stV5040th01:06:5401:07:09+00:30:45
221st

253

Paul RichardsM162ndV5041st01:06:5401:07:09+00:30:45
222nd

267

Mark RustM163rdV5042nd01:06:5501:07:10+00:30:46
223rd

67

Katie CliftF60thV3531st01:07:0101:07:17+00:30:52
224th

219

Vanessa NealF61stV4516th01:07:0601:07:23+00:30:57
224th

219

Vanessa NealF61stV4516th01:07:0601:07:23+00:30:57
225th

264

Jon RoseM164thV4061st01:07:0501:07:23+00:30:56
225th

264

Jon RoseM164thV4061st01:07:0501:07:23+00:30:56
226th

263

David RoseM165thV4062nd01:07:0601:07:23+00:30:57
226th

263

David RoseM165thV4062nd01:07:0601:07:23+00:30:57
227th

289

Dave SmithM166thV4063rdFOREST MONSTERS01:07:0701:07:25+00:30:58
228th

175

Richard KavanaghM167thV60+5thCOBRA RC01:07:2501:07:36+00:31:16
229th

38

Lynda BroadwayF62ndV4517thMalvern Joggers01:07:2101:07:41+00:31:12
229th

38

Lynda BroadwayF62ndV4517thMalvern Joggers01:07:2101:07:41+00:31:12
230th

133

Abigail HamleyF63rd20-348th01:07:3201:07:46+00:31:23
231st

187

Victoria LazenbyF64thV3532nd01:07:5301:08:06+00:31:44
231st

187

Victoria LazenbyF64thV3532nd01:07:5301:08:06+00:31:44
232nd

106

lizzie FollowsF65thV3533rd01:08:1201:08:28+00:32:03
233rd

43

Kate BurtonF66thV3534th01:08:1201:08:29+00:32:03
233rd

43

Kate BurtonF66thV3534th01:08:1201:08:29+00:32:03
234th

247

GRAHAM ReedM168thV5043rd01:08:4801:09:02+00:32:39
235th

311

Daniel ThomasM169th20-3944th01:08:5401:09:10+00:32:45
236th

37

Ed BrecknellM170th20-3945th01:09:1701:09:30+00:33:08
237th

28

Jonathan Mark BissettM171st20-3946th01:09:1801:09:31+00:33:09
238th

277

Kate ShephardF67th20-349thKINGS HEATH RUNNING CLUB01:09:1601:09:33+00:33:07
239th

156

Claire HubbleF68thV4518th01:09:4201:10:04+00:33:33
239th

156

Claire HubbleF68thV4518th01:09:4201:10:04+00:33:33
240th

312

Katie ThomasF69th20-3410thBOURNVILLE HARRIERS01:10:2001:10:35+00:34:11
241st

57

B ChadburneF70thV4519th01:10:1701:10:39+00:34:08
242nd

153

Elaine Marie HowardF71stV3535th01:10:4201:10:58+00:34:33
242nd

153

Elaine HowardF71stV3535th01:10:4201:10:58+00:34:33
243rd

138

john christopher HarrisonM172ndV60+6thUnattached01:10:5101:11:04+00:34:42
244th

241

Jerome Ellis PriceM173rdV4064th01:10:5201:11:07+00:34:43
245th

164

Helen JamiesonF72ndV3536th01:10:5801:11:11+00:34:49
246th

196

Rebecca Ebony LowF73rdV3537th01:11:0201:11:22+00:34:53
246th

196

Rebecca LowF73rdV3537th01:11:0201:11:22+00:34:53
247th

798

Kate WoodF74thV4520th01:11:2201:11:40+00:35:13
248th

58

Sophie ChaddF75thV3538th01:11:4901:12:04+00:35:40
249th

320

Stephen WashbourneM174thV4065th01:11:5801:12:04+00:35:49
250th

260

Laura RobertsF76thV3539th01:12:0801:12:26+00:35:59
251st

302

Adrian SutherlandM175thV5044th01:12:1101:12:26+00:36:02
252nd

171

mindy JonesF77thV3540th01:12:2301:12:41+00:36:14
252nd

171

mindy JonesF77thV3540th01:12:2301:12:41+00:36:14
253rd

41

Jeff BryantM176thV4066thRedditch Stars01:12:3301:12:51+00:36:24
254th

230

Jennie PaternosterF78th20-3411th01:12:4601:13:03+00:36:37
254th

230

Jennie PaternosterF78th20-3411th01:12:4601:13:03+00:36:37
255th

249

STEVE RennisonM177thV5045th01:13:2901:13:43+00:37:20
256th

14

Holly BaraksF79thV3541st01:13:2801:13:45+00:37:19
257th

134

Christine HancockF80thV3542nd01:13:5101:14:07+00:37:42
258th

243

Sarah PryceF81stV3543rd01:14:0101:14:17+00:37:52
259th

89

Sue DukesF82ndV55+5thSTOURBRIDGE01:14:1201:14:30+00:38:03
260th

23

Jackie BevanF83rdV4521stSTOURBRIDGE RUNNING CLUB01:14:1301:14:30+00:38:04
261st

770

Lucy BreakwellF84th20-3412th01:14:2701:14:46+00:38:18
262nd

9

Helena AshwinF85thV3544thFOREST MONSTERS01:14:2801:14:46+00:38:19
263rd

115

Frances GeddieF86thV55+6thFOREST MONSTERS01:14:3301:14:51+00:38:24
264th

218

Bethan MottramF87thV3545thWarley WASPS Triathlon01:16:1301:16:25+00:40:04
265th

173

Jenny KaremoF88thV3546th01:17:5901:18:13+00:41:50
265th

173

Jenny KaremoF88thV3546th01:17:5901:18:13+00:41:50
266th

290

Emma Helen SmithF89thV3547th01:18:0001:18:13+00:41:51
267th

322

Jackie Annette WaterhouseF90thV4522nd01:18:0001:18:13+00:41:51
267th

322

Jackie WaterhouseF90thV4522nd01:18:0001:18:13+00:41:51
268th

239

Jo Clare PrestonF91stV3548th01:18:4001:18:53+00:42:31
269th

205

Samantha MatthewsF92ndV3549th01:18:4001:18:53+00:42:31
269th

205

Samantha MatthewsF92ndV3549th01:18:4001:18:53+00:42:31
270th

113

Georgina Gallagher-kennettF93rdV3550th01:19:0401:19:19+00:42:55
271st

130

Emma GuilleF94th20-3413th01:19:0801:19:25+00:42:59
272nd

45

Judith BylettF95thV3551st01:19:3301:19:51+00:43:24
273rd

794

Jo TunleyF96thV4523rd01:21:1101:21:32+00:45:02
274th

223

Des O'tooleM178thV5046th01:21:3501:21:53+00:45:26
274th

223

Des O'tooleM178thV5046th01:21:3501:21:53+00:45:26
275th

137

Simon HansonM179thV4067thRedditch Stars01:22:5001:23:08+00:46:41
276th

74

RUSSELL CrossM180thV4068thRedditch Stars01:22:5001:23:08+00:46:41
277th

292

Paula SmithF97th20-3414thRedditch Stars01:22:5001:23:08+00:46:41
278th

304

David SwiftM181stV5047th01:23:0201:23:20+00:46:53
279th

123

iain GrayM182ndV5048th01:23:4501:24:02+00:47:36
279th

123

Iain GrayM182ndV5048th01:23:4501:24:02+00:47:36
280th

124

stuart GrayM183rdV5049thstuart gray01:23:4401:24:02+00:47:35
281st

337

Liz WorrallF98thV3552nd01:24:2201:24:40+00:48:13
281st

337

Liz WorrallF98thV3552nd01:24:2201:24:40+00:48:13
282nd

303

David SweetingM184thV4069th01:26:1201:26:28+00:50:03
282nd

303

David SweetingM184thV4069th01:26:1201:26:28+00:50:03
283rd

140

Andy HedgesM185thV5050th01:27:1701:27:31+00:51:08
284th

99

Stephen FisherM186thV4070th01:27:3001:27:51+00:51:21
285th

300

Amanda StocktonF99thV4524th01:27:3101:27:52+00:51:22
DNF (2 in total)
-

284

Steven SidawayMV4000:00:0000:00:00-

You may also be interested in...

Runforjoel 5K Race Colour Blast 2018-09-09 10:00:00
Sneyd Christmas Pudding Run 10 Miles 2018-12-09 10:00:00
Bridgnorth 10K 2018-10-28 11:00:00
Walsall Fun Run 5K distance 2018-09-23 11:00:00