Rouken Glen 10K 2017

Jun
08
2017

10K Distance

Running | 2017-06-08 19:00pm
1 viewed last hour.

All Race Results

Gender

Jump to bib

Pos#NameCatClubChip TimeFinish Time
Finished (472 in total)
1st

443

Iain ReidM1stV351stCambuslang Harriers00:33:3000:33:30-
2nd

130

CIARAN DoughertyM2ndSEN1stBELLAHOUSTON ROAD RUNNERS00:34:3100:34:31+00:01:01
3rd

83

Andrew ClarkM3rdSEN2ndgiffnock north aac00:34:3400:34:34+00:01:04
4th

565

BRUCE CarmichaelM4thV352ndBELLAHOUSTON ROAD RUNNERS00:34:3800:34:39+00:01:08
5th

46

Andrew BonnerM5thSEN3rdgiffnock north aac00:34:5100:34:52+00:01:21
6th

201

Chris GreenhalghM6thV353rdgiffnock north aac00:34:5200:34:53+00:01:22
7th

352

STUART MillerM7thSEN4thBellahouston Harriers00:35:0100:35:02+00:01:31
8th

427

STEVEN PrenticeM8thV354thMott Macdonald00:35:2500:35:26+00:01:55
9th

100

Kieran CooperM9thJUN1stGreat Run Local Glasgow Quays00:35:2900:35:33+00:01:59
10th

167

Niall FraserM10thSEN5thgiffnock north aac00:35:4700:35:49+00:02:17
11th

219

Michael HealyM11thV355thGreat Run Local Glasgow Quays00:35:4700:35:50+00:02:17
12th

253

Paul LaffertyM12thSEN6thIRVINE RUNNING CLUB00:35:5400:35:58+00:02:24
13th

164

Brendan ForresterM13thSEN7th00:36:2200:36:24+00:02:52
14th

398

Calum OatesM14thSEN8th00:36:4200:36:43+00:03:12
15th

75

Luke ChamberlainM15thV356thgiffnock north aac00:36:5300:36:53+00:03:23
16th

107

GRAEME CrollM16thV451stScottish Fire & Rescue Service Ac00:37:0800:37:09+00:03:38
17th

404

John O'donnellM17thV357thNA00:37:1200:37:13+00:03:42
18th

525

CHRIS UpsonM18thV452ndCambuslang Harriers00:37:1300:37:14+00:03:43
19th

7

Andrew AndersonM19thSEN9thSOUTHSIDE ROAD RUNNERS00:37:0500:37:16+00:03:35
20th

307

Stephen MccrorieM20thV453rdAyr Seaforth Athletic Club00:37:1800:37:23+00:03:48
21st

548

Scott WilsonM21stV358thgiffnock north aac00:37:2500:37:26+00:03:55
22nd

163

Mark FordM22ndV359th00:37:3100:37:33+00:04:01
23rd

99

LIAM ConwayM23rdV454thBELLAHOUSTON ROAD RUNNERS00:37:3300:37:35+00:04:03
24th

374

Alan MossM24thSEN10thBELLAHOUSTON ROAD RUNNERS00:37:4100:37:43+00:04:11
25th

191

Ted GourleyM25thV455thgiffnock north aac00:37:4800:37:49+00:04:18
26th

8

Duncan AndersonM26thSEN11th00:38:0400:38:06+00:04:34
27th

101

Richard CooperM27thV456thGreat Run Local Glasgow Quays00:38:4200:38:46+00:05:12
28th

284

Chris MacneilM28thSEN12thMott Macdonald00:38:4800:38:49+00:05:18
29th

55

John BroganM29thV3510thnone00:38:5000:38:56+00:05:20
30th

174

Kevin GallagherM30thV3511th00:39:0500:39:08+00:05:35
31st

496

Jason SteeleM31stV3512thgiffnock north aac00:39:1500:39:18+00:05:45
32nd

555

Paul FrielM32ndV3513thPenine Fell Running00:39:1500:39:18+00:05:45
33rd

169

Ruth Fraser-moodieF1stV351st00:39:1500:39:18+00:05:45
34th

133

David DowneyM33rdV457thDunblane Runners00:39:3200:39:34+00:06:02
35th

421

Jim PhillipsM34thV3514thTroon Tortoises Ac00:39:3000:39:37+00:06:00
36th

384

Grant MurphyM35thSEN13th00:39:3500:39:40+00:06:05
37th

316

David McgrawM36thSEN14th00:39:5200:39:57+00:06:22
38th

275

Gordon MacdonaldM37thSEN15th00:39:5700:40:16+00:06:27
39th

129

Sheila DouganF2ndV352ndgiffnock north aac00:40:2300:40:26+00:06:53
40th

521

Oliver TraynorM38thSEN16thBELLAHOUSTON ROAD RUNNERS00:40:2700:40:29+00:06:57
41st

537

Marcus WhyteM39thV3515thMotherwell AC00:40:2400:40:31+00:06:54
42nd

568

JIM RobinsonM40thV551stBELLAHOUSTON ROAD RUNNERS00:40:3100:40:35+00:07:01
43rd

466

Grant ScobieM41stV3516thgiffnock north aac00:40:3100:40:46+00:07:01
44th

320

Kenneth McinnesM42ndV458thCambuslang Harriers00:40:4100:40:47+00:07:11
45th

402

Alan O'donnellM43rdV3517th00:40:4700:40:56+00:07:17
46th

385

Iain MurphyM44thSEN17th00:40:5300:40:59+00:07:23
47th

28

Adrian BickerstaffM45thV3518thHamilton Harriers00:41:0100:41:14+00:07:31
48th

230

Stephen HollywoodM46thV459th00:41:0600:41:14+00:07:36
49th

487

Dimitrios SotiriouM47thV3519thMott Macdonald00:41:1100:41:20+00:07:41
50th

554

Colin WylieM48thV4510thgiffnock north aac00:41:1700:41:20+00:07:47
51st

336

KIERAN MclaughlinM49thSEN18thGARSCUBE HARRIERS00:41:1800:41:23+00:07:48
52nd

437

Colin RattrayM50thV3520th00:41:2500:41:28+00:07:55
53rd

406

Cormac O'haraM51stJUN2ndRed Star AC00:41:1800:41:32+00:07:48
54th

575

Pamela MccrossanF3rdV551st00:41:3100:41:32+00:08:01
55th

213

Robert HartleyM52ndV3521st00:41:2900:41:36+00:07:59
56th

504

JENNIFER TelfordF4thV451stSPSAAC00:41:4200:41:43+00:08:12
57th

454

Steven RooneyM53rdV3522nd00:41:3400:41:44+00:08:04
58th

589

Gavin HarvieM54thV4511thKirkintilloch Olympians00:41:4900:41:53+00:08:19
59th

273

Donnie MacbrideM55thV3523rdgiffnock north aac00:41:5500:41:58+00:08:25
60th

570

Paul ReganM56thSEN19th00:41:5700:42:02+00:08:27
61st

595

George RooneyM57thV4512thBellahooston Road Runners00:42:0400:42:09+00:08:34
62nd

434

Raymond QuinnM58thV3524th00:41:5900:42:16+00:08:29
63rd

96

Mark ConnollyM59thV3525th00:42:1900:42:25+00:08:49
64th

233

Colin HughesM60thV4513thBELLAHOUSTON ROAD RUNNERS00:41:5400:42:29+00:08:24
65th

313

BRIAN McgheeM61stV3526th00:42:1200:42:31+00:08:42
66th

577

Paul StuartM62ndV4514th00:42:3200:42:37+00:09:02
67th

317

Paul McgreevyM63rdV4515thBMF Glasgow00:42:3300:42:40+00:09:03
68th

38

Gordon BlairM64thSEN20th00:42:2800:42:41+00:08:58
69th

588

Erica ChristieF5thV552nd00:42:4300:42:45+00:09:13
70th

301

George MccallumM65thV4516thGreenock Glenpark Harriers00:42:4000:42:46+00:09:10
71st

522

Paul TurnbullM66thV4517thAyr Seaforth AAC00:42:3600:42:48+00:09:06
72nd

104

Gavin CrawfordM67thSEN21st00:42:4500:42:49+00:09:15
73rd

221

Garry HendersonM68thV4518th00:42:3900:42:49+00:09:09
74th

351

Gary MillerM69thV4519thCambuslang Harriers00:42:4300:42:50+00:09:13
75th

573

IAN AnscombeM70thV3527thBellahouston Harriers00:42:4800:42:56+00:09:18
76th

297

JIM McanenyM71stV552ndGARSCUBE HARRIERS00:42:5500:42:57+00:09:25
77th

159

Derek FishM72ndV3528thcarnegie Harriers00:42:5000:43:03+00:09:20
78th

77

Andrew ChapmanM73rdV3529thSTRATHAVEN STRIDERS00:42:5600:43:04+00:09:26
79th

332

Paul MckinneyM74thV4520th00:43:0200:43:10+00:09:32
80th

460

Colin RydingM75thV3530thgiffnock north aac00:42:5600:43:10+00:09:26
81st

206

John HaggartyM76thV4521st00:43:0500:43:10+00:09:35
82nd

503

Stuart TelferM77thV4522ndBELLAHOUSTON ROAD RUNNERS00:42:5200:43:10+00:09:22
83rd

165

Matthew ForshawM78thV4523rd00:42:4300:43:12+00:09:13
84th

381

Andrew MunroM79thV4524thgiffnock north aac00:43:0000:43:12+00:09:30
85th

582

Jamie ScottM80thSEN22nd00:42:4900:43:13+00:09:19
86th

368

Emma MorrisF6thSEN1stMotherwell AC00:42:5600:43:17+00:09:26
87th

43

Robert BoagM81stV4525thBELLAHOUSTON ROAD RUNNERS00:42:5900:43:19+00:09:29
88th

584

Alastair MaclachlanM82ndV553rd00:43:2000:43:26+00:09:50
89th

442

Greig ReidM83rdV3531st00:43:2200:43:28+00:09:52
90th

204

Steven GrodenM84thV4526th00:43:1200:43:32+00:09:42
91st

252

MICHAEL KirwanM85thV4527thGLASGOW SOUTH ROAD RUNNERS00:43:2100:43:33+00:09:51
92nd

106

Ross CrawfordM86thV3532nd00:43:3200:43:38+00:10:02
93rd

103

Ryan CraigM87thSEN23rd00:43:3800:43:41+00:10:08
94th

31

Cliff BinningM88thSEN24th00:43:4400:43:51+00:10:14
95th

257

h LavertyM89thV554thClydesdale Harriers00:43:4400:43:52+00:10:14
96th

295

Stuart McaleerM90thV3533rd00:43:5100:44:02+00:10:21
97th

232

Jamie HowieM91stV3534thBELLAHOUSTON ROAD RUNNERS00:43:5000:44:03+00:10:20
98th

540

Ross WilliamsonM92ndV3535thSHR00:43:3700:44:04+00:10:07
99th

33

Ian BirchM93rdV3536th00:43:5600:44:07+00:10:26
100th

226

Mhairi HillF7thV353rdBELLAHOUSTON ROAD RUNNERS00:43:5800:44:12+00:10:28
101st

212

Ronnie HartM94thV3537thRecovery runners00:44:1100:44:15+00:10:41
102nd

468

Ross ScrimgeourM95thSEN25thBMF Glasgow00:44:0800:44:15+00:10:38
103rd

52

Stewart BremnerM96thV4528thPathetic Athletic00:43:5900:44:17+00:10:29
104th

581

Lynne PowellF8thSEN2nd00:44:1000:44:22+00:10:40
105th

475

Alasdair SmithM97thV3538th00:44:2100:44:30+00:10:51
106th

211

Richard HarrisM98thSEN26th00:43:4900:44:32+00:10:19
107th

102

Alan CoxM99thV555thSTRATHAVEN STRIDERS00:44:2800:44:36+00:10:58
108th

478

Christopher SmithM100thV4529thgiffnock north aac00:44:2700:44:40+00:10:57
109th

134

Muriel DownieF101stV556thAyr Seaforth00:44:3300:44:46+00:11:03
110th

544

David WilsonM102ndV4530th00:44:4200:44:54+00:11:12
111st

269

Frances LowrieF9thSEN3rd00:44:5700:44:59+00:11:27
112nd

115

David DawsonM103rdV4531stHamilton Harriers00:44:4700:45:01+00:11:17
113rd

411

Alan OwenM104thV4532ndMott Macdonald00:44:3700:45:03+00:11:07
114th

183

Michael GilroyM105thV3539th00:44:5500:45:09+00:11:25
115th

228

Allan HogarthM106thV4533rdgiffnock north aac00:45:0100:45:13+00:11:31
116th

140

Gavin DunnM107thV3540th00:45:0800:45:20+00:11:38
117th

447

Duncan RobertsonM108thV3541st00:45:0200:45:22+00:11:32
118th

560

Jim AlexanderM109thV4534thSTRATHEARN HARRIERS00:45:0100:45:24+00:11:31
119th

340

Andrew McleodM110thSEN27th00:45:0400:45:28+00:11:34
120th

545

DAVID WilsonM111stV3542nd00:45:2700:45:39+00:11:57
121st

237

Paul HunterM112ndV3543rdPathetic Athletic00:45:2200:45:40+00:11:52
122nd

10

Kenny AngoveM113rdV3544th00:45:3000:45:45+00:12:00
123rd

60

JOHN BrownM114thV4535thKEEN AMATEURS00:45:3500:45:45+00:12:05
124th

527

James VarneyM115thV3545thGlasgow Frontrunners00:45:1300:45:46+00:11:43
125th

361

Karen MooreF10thV452nd00:45:3800:45:46+00:12:08
126th

294

Michael MaxtonM116thV3546thHamilton Harriers00:45:2400:45:46+00:11:54
127th

124

MARIA DohertyF11thV453rdGLASGOW SOUTH ROAD RUNNERS00:45:3600:45:47+00:12:06
128th

268

Martha LovattF12thSEN4thGARSCUBE HARRIERS00:45:3400:45:51+00:12:04
129th

287

Johnny MairM117thV557th00:45:4800:45:53+00:12:18
130th

330

Stephen MckeownM118thV3547th00:45:3800:45:56+00:12:08
131st

192

David GrahamM119thV3548thG72 TRI00:45:5600:46:04+00:12:26
132nd

144

Colin DyerM120thV3549th00:45:3800:46:08+00:12:08
133rd

121

Matthew DickieM121stV3550th00:45:5800:46:10+00:12:28
134th

300

John MccabeM122ndV4536thCani-fit00:45:5200:46:10+00:12:22
135th

27

Iain BexM123rdSEN28thPathetic Athletic00:45:5200:46:12+00:12:22
136th

88

Iain CochraneM124thV3551st00:46:0800:46:17+00:12:38
137th

369

John MorrisonM125thV3552nd00:46:0700:46:18+00:12:37
138th

412

John OwensM126thV3553rdRons Runner's00:45:5700:46:19+00:12:27
139th

407

Danny O'hareM127thSEN29thPathetic Athletic00:46:1000:46:28+00:12:40
140th

335

Kieran MclaughlinM128thSEN30th00:46:0100:46:28+00:12:31
141st

520

James ToshM129thSEN31st00:46:1400:46:35+00:12:44
142nd

171

Peter FreerM130thV3554thSHR00:46:0400:46:38+00:12:34
143rd

245

james JonesM131stSEN32ndG72 TRI00:46:1800:46:39+00:12:48
144th

461

David SabateM132ndV3555th00:46:1700:46:44+00:12:47
145th

319

Robert MchargM133rdV4537th00:46:0800:46:45+00:12:38
146th

377

Graham MuirM134thV3556thgiffnock north aac00:46:2700:46:46+00:12:57
147th

9

Gordon AndersonM135thSEN33rd00:46:2200:46:48+00:12:52
148th

175

Stephen GallowayM136thSEN34th00:46:3500:46:51+00:13:05
149th

353

Vivian MillerF13thV454th00:46:4900:46:56+00:13:19
150th

559

Neil MckeownM137thSEN35th00:46:3900:46:57+00:13:09
151st

590

Rowena McconkeyF14thV354thWee County Harriers00:46:3000:46:59+00:13:00
152nd

379

Iain MuirheadM138thV4538thSHR00:46:2800:47:02+00:12:58
153rd

473

Anne SillarsF15thSEN5thGARSCUBE HARRIERS00:46:4700:47:04+00:13:17
154th

110

James CunninghamM139thV4539th00:46:4200:47:05+00:13:12
155th

558

Richard TownsendM140thV558th00:46:4300:47:05+00:13:13
156th

370

Guy MortonM141stV3557th00:47:0300:47:14+00:13:33
157th

154

Billy FergusonM142ndV559thBellahouston Harriers00:46:5800:47:15+00:13:28
158th

346

David MeldrumM143rdV5510thgiffnock north aac00:46:4000:47:15+00:13:10
159th

562

Jeremy PriestM144thV4540th00:47:1100:47:16+00:13:41
160th

331

Angela MckinneyF16thV455thGlasgow dental school00:47:1000:47:17+00:13:40
161st

73

Malcolm CarseM145thV3558th00:46:4500:47:19+00:13:15
162nd

571

Alan TurnerM146thSEN36th00:46:5400:47:20+00:13:24
163rd

438

Campbell ReadM147thV4541st00:47:1200:47:21+00:13:42
164th

149

John EdwardsM148thV3559th00:47:1900:47:29+00:13:49
165th

209

Lynne HamiltonF17thV355th00:47:1400:47:30+00:13:44
166th

350

Bobby MillerM149thV5511thAyr Seaforth Athletic Club00:47:2300:47:35+00:13:53
167th

543

David WilsonM150thV4542nd00:47:2800:47:35+00:13:58
168th

239

katie IrelandF18thSEN6thDUNDEE UNIVERSITY00:47:2700:47:38+00:13:57
169th

22

Richard BeatonM151stV4543rdG72 TRI00:47:1900:47:41+00:13:49
170th

74

Douglas CarswellM152ndV4544th00:47:3800:47:49+00:14:08
171st

166

Gillian FowlerF19thSEN7thGARSCUBE HARRIERS00:47:3700:47:51+00:14:07
172nd

448

Brian RobsonM153rdV4545th00:47:3500:47:54+00:14:05
173rd

190

Alastair GoudieM154thV4546thBELLAHOUSTON ROAD RUNNERS00:47:2900:47:54+00:13:59
174th

309

Julia McdonaldF20thV356thBELLAHOUSTON ROAD RUNNERS00:47:3400:47:55+00:14:04
175th

218

Lawrence HealyM155thV4547th00:47:4600:47:56+00:14:16
176th

45

David BoneM156thV4548th00:47:5000:48:03+00:14:20
177th

499

Jamie StruthM157thV3560th00:47:3800:48:10+00:14:08
178th

587

Derek MillM158thV3561st00:47:3300:48:15+00:14:03
179th

574

Damian GormleyM159thV3562nd00:47:3500:48:16+00:14:05
180th

341

Christine McmenemyF21stV456thairdrie harriers00:48:1600:48:21+00:14:46
181st

394

Michael NewtonM160thV3563rd00:47:4700:48:23+00:14:17
182nd

502

Mark StuartM161stSEN37thPathetic Athletic00:48:0600:48:27+00:14:36
183rd

199

Laura GrayF22ndV357thGARSCUBE HARRIERS00:48:1200:48:29+00:14:42
184th

425

Kirsty PorterF23rdV358thSHR00:47:5500:48:29+00:14:25
185th

36

Stephen BlackM162ndV3564th00:48:0200:48:31+00:14:32
186th

203

Judith GrieveF24thSEN8th00:48:2300:48:34+00:14:53
187th

440

Susan RedpathF25thV457thBellahouston Harriers00:48:1800:48:36+00:14:48
188th

387

David MurrayM163rdV4549thnone00:48:2900:48:38+00:14:59
189th

13

David AshelbyM164thV4550th00:48:1600:48:38+00:14:46
190th

489

Ronan SouthcottM165thSEN38th00:48:3900:48:39+00:15:09
191st

145

Adam EasdonM166thSEN39th00:48:0100:48:41+00:14:31
192nd

593

kirsty HorneF26thV359th00:48:3000:48:46+00:15:00
193rd

576

David CraigM167thSEN40th00:48:0000:48:49+00:14:30
194th

507

Casey ThompsonF27thSEN9thGARSCUBE HARRIERS00:48:3400:48:52+00:15:04
195th

202

Donald GrieveM168thV3565thPathetic Athletic00:48:4300:49:00+00:15:13
196th

280

Ross MackenzieM169thSEN41stPathetic Athletic00:48:4400:49:03+00:15:14
197th

291

Irina MartinF28thV3510th00:48:2600:49:04+00:14:56
198th

556

Michael EwingM170thV4551stgiffnock north aac00:48:4700:49:06+00:15:17
199th

18

stephen BarsantiM171stV4552nd00:48:3900:49:08+00:15:09
200th

494

Andrew SteelM172ndSEN42ndMotherwell AC00:48:5600:49:09+00:15:26
201st

586

callum GowM173rdJUN3rd00:49:0500:49:10+00:15:35
202nd

283

Craig MacleodM174thV3566th00:48:4200:49:12+00:15:12
203rd

127

Claire DonnellyF29thV3511thBELLAHOUSTON ROAD RUNNERS00:48:4600:49:13+00:15:16
204th

91

Claire ColganF30thV3512th00:49:0200:49:14+00:15:32
205th

367

Craig MorrisM175thSEN43rdMotherwell AC00:48:5200:49:14+00:15:22
206th

453

Benny RooneyM176thV5512th00:49:0400:49:16+00:15:34
207th

524

Amechi UmunnaM177thSEN44th00:49:1500:49:18+00:15:45
208th

278

Douglas MackayM178thV3567thBeattie Beats00:49:0100:49:19+00:15:31
209th

23

Andrew BellM179thV4553rd00:48:5700:49:22+00:15:27
210th

566

Scott HastieM180thV4554th00:48:3400:49:24+00:15:04
211st

137

Tania DuffyF31stV3513thBellahouston Harriers00:49:0600:49:26+00:15:36
212nd

231

Craig HolmesM181stV3568thSHR00:48:5200:49:26+00:15:22
213rd

79

Craig ChisholmM182ndV3569th00:48:5300:49:30+00:15:23
214th

122

John Gilmour DicksonM183rdV4555thHamilton Harriers00:49:0600:49:31+00:15:36
215th

464

Barbara SaxonF32ndV553rd00:48:5300:49:32+00:15:23
216th

30

Ross BickerstaffM184thV5513thHamilton Harriers00:49:0800:49:32+00:15:38
217th

180

Mhairi GervaisF33rdSEN10th00:49:0100:49:34+00:15:31
218th

338

Robert MclemonM185thV4556th00:48:5900:49:37+00:15:29
219th

220

Anton HeffronM186thSEN45th00:49:1800:49:41+00:15:48
220th

44

Wray BodysM187thV5514th00:49:3200:49:43+00:16:02
221st

67

Angela CampbellF34thV3514thBellahouston Harriers00:49:3000:49:46+00:16:00
222nd

382

Caroline MunroF35thV3515th00:49:2100:49:55+00:15:51
223rd

310

Isobel McfarlaneF36thV458th00:49:3900:49:57+00:16:09
224th

578

Bill GowM188thV4557th00:49:5300:50:00+00:16:23
225th

512

Lorraine ThomsonF37thV459th00:49:3500:50:01+00:16:05
226th

513

Moray ThomsonM189thV4558th00:49:3800:50:02+00:16:08
227th

311

Alasdair McgarryM190thV4559th00:49:0600:50:04+00:15:36
228th

376

Richard MowatM191stV4560thgiffnock north aac00:49:4600:50:04+00:16:16
229th

567

Heather RowanF38thSEN11th00:49:3500:50:07+00:16:05
230th

258

Jennifer LeeF39thSEN12th00:49:4500:50:08+00:16:15
231st

170

Barry FreelM192ndV3570thBELLAHOUSTON ROAD RUNNERS00:49:4100:50:10+00:16:11
232nd

396

Michael NimmoM193rdSEN46th00:49:2900:50:10+00:15:59
233rd

119

Rafe DewarM194thV3571st00:49:5700:50:16+00:16:27
234th

328

Claire MckeownF40thSEN13thGARSCUBE HARRIERS00:50:0400:50:21+00:16:34
235th

15

Colin BanksM195thV3572ndCalderglen Harriers00:50:1500:50:22+00:16:45
236th

223

Pauline HendersonF41stV4510th00:49:5600:50:24+00:16:26
237th

49

Stuart BoydM196thSEN47th00:49:4300:50:26+00:16:13
238th

234

Elizabeth HughesF42ndV4511thBELLAHOUSTON ROAD RUNNERS00:49:4700:50:26+00:16:17
239th

517

Malcolm TierneyM197thV4561st00:49:4500:50:26+00:16:15
240th

236

Maria HunterF43rdV4512thSTRATHAVEN STRIDERS00:50:1400:50:29+00:16:44
241st

172

David GalacherM198thV3573rd00:50:0900:50:29+00:16:39
242nd

29

Andrew BickerstaffM199thSEN48thHamilton Harriers00:49:4800:50:33+00:16:18
243rd

264

Laura LithgowF44thSEN14th00:50:1200:50:38+00:16:42
244th

532

Elaine WatsonF45thSEN15th00:50:3800:50:38+00:17:08
245th

263

Joni LindsayF46thSEN16thBELLAHOUSTON ROAD RUNNERS00:50:1000:50:39+00:16:40
246th

155

Billy FergusonM200thV4562ndnone00:49:5700:50:40+00:16:27
247th

194

FIONA GrantF47thSEN17th00:49:5800:50:40+00:16:28
248th

572

Sarah BlandF48thV3516th00:50:3100:50:41+00:17:01
249th

431

Fiona PurvisF49thV4513th00:50:3900:50:42+00:17:09
250th

185

Isla GoldieF50thV3517thGlasgow Triathlon Club00:50:3800:50:52+00:17:08
251st

446

Alan RobertsonM201stV5515thLothian Running Club00:50:1800:50:54+00:16:48
252nd

256

Claire LarravideF51stV3518thWesterlands Cross Country Club00:50:3500:50:55+00:17:05
253rd

445

John RoachM202ndV3574th00:50:2700:50:55+00:16:57
254th

153

JANET FellowesF52ndV554thHelensburgh AAC00:50:4400:50:57+00:17:14
255th

561

Martin O'neillM203rdV3575th00:50:2600:50:58+00:16:56
256th

189

Andrew GottsM204thV3576th00:50:4700:50:58+00:17:17
257th

395

Amy NicholsonF53rdV3519th00:50:2800:50:59+00:16:58
258th

534

kenny WeirM205thV5516th00:50:4800:51:01+00:17:18
259th

178

Joanne GemmellF54thSEN18thGlasgow Triathlon Club00:50:5100:51:05+00:17:21
260th

321

Kay McintoshF55thV4514th00:50:4200:51:07+00:17:12
261st

242

Emma JohnstonF56thSEN19th00:50:2100:51:07+00:16:51
262nd

116

EMMA De CourcyF57thSEN20th00:51:2400:51:24+00:17:54
263rd

147

Fiona EatonF58thV4515th00:51:0100:51:27+00:17:31
264th

1

David FranksM206thV3577thGlasgow Front Runners00:50:5000:51:27+00:17:20
265th

322

Karen McintyreF59thV3520thGlasgow Frontrunners00:50:5000:51:27+00:17:20
266th

469

Jay SempleM207thV3578thWestend road runners00:51:2600:51:30+00:17:56
267th

497

Ben SternM208thV3579th00:51:1200:51:33+00:17:42
268th

4

Alan AitkenheadM209thV3580th00:50:4900:51:34+00:17:19
269th

505

Andrew TempleM210thSEN49thMRF00:51:2600:51:53+00:17:56
270th

173

john GallagherM211stV4563rd00:51:2400:51:55+00:17:54
271st

89

Nick ColeM212ndV3581st00:51:3000:51:57+00:18:00
272nd

549

Stewart WilsonM213rdV3582nd00:51:1900:52:05+00:17:49
273rd

476

Andrew SmithM214thV3583rd00:51:3200:52:06+00:18:02
274th

14

Kirsty BairdF60thSEN21st00:51:3800:52:20+00:18:08
275th

531

Michael WardM215thV5517th00:51:5500:52:22+00:18:25
276th

177

Hugh GardinerM216thV5518th00:51:4400:52:27+00:18:14
277th

449

David RodgersM217thV4564th00:51:5500:52:32+00:18:25
278th

479

Gordon SmithM218thV5519th00:52:2500:52:34+00:18:55
279th

550

Susan WilsonF61stV3521st00:52:2700:52:37+00:18:57
280th

354

John MilliganM219thV4565thRecovery runners00:52:3100:52:46+00:19:01
281st

255

Catriona LangfordF62ndV4516th00:52:0900:52:48+00:18:39
282nd

557

Chris DaviesM220thV4566thSALTWELL HARRIERS00:52:2500:52:50+00:18:55
283rd

579

William LintonM221stV4567th00:52:3300:52:56+00:19:03
284th

214

Kirsty HarvieF63rdSEN22ndGARSCUBE HARRIERS00:52:4100:52:59+00:19:11
285th

47

Stuart BorlandM222ndV3584th00:52:1500:53:03+00:18:45
286th

126

Lisa DonaghyF64thSEN23rd00:52:2800:53:03+00:18:58
287th

298

Elly McarthurF65thSEN24th00:52:5300:53:07+00:19:23
288th

451

Stewart RodgersM223rdV3585thPathetic Athletic00:52:5400:53:14+00:19:24
289th

143

Fraser DuthieM224thV4568th00:52:5600:53:15+00:19:26
290th

80

Ker Wei ChongF66thV3522nd00:52:4900:53:16+00:19:19
291st

85

Steven ClarkM225thJUN4th00:52:3300:53:21+00:19:03
292nd

428

Roy ProvanM226thV4569th00:53:1200:53:23+00:19:42
293rd

227

Graeme HoeyM227thV4570th00:53:2500:53:25+00:19:55
294th

87

Gillian CochraneF67thV3523rd00:53:1600:53:30+00:19:46
295th

40

Laura BlaneF68thV3524th00:53:0000:53:30+00:19:30
296th

292

Alison MarvenF69thV3525thLevel 200:53:0700:53:32+00:19:37
297th

333

Cara MclaughlinF70thSEN25th00:52:5600:53:37+00:19:26
298th

483

Viki SmithF71stV3526thGreenock Glenpark Harriers00:53:2800:53:41+00:19:58
299th

117

Kevin DeeneyM228thSEN50th00:53:2400:53:45+00:19:54
300th

299

Janis McarthurF72ndSEN26th00:53:3200:53:46+00:20:02
301st

50

Siobhan BoyleF73rdV3527th00:53:1500:53:47+00:19:45
302nd

118

David DevineM229thV4571stBritish Military Fitness Glasgow00:53:3500:53:49+00:20:05
303rd

372

Jill MortonF74thV3528th00:53:2200:53:50+00:19:52
304th

195

Michelle GrantF75thV3529th00:53:1700:54:00+00:19:47
305th

463

Colin SaxbyM230thV4572ndgiffnock north aac00:53:4400:54:02+00:20:14
306th

580

Melissa BonnerF76thSEN27th00:53:5100:54:04+00:20:21
307th

148

Gayle EcclestonF77thV3530th00:53:2600:54:05+00:19:56
308th

594

Louise MillikenF78thV3531st00:53:5100:54:05+00:20:21
309th

84

Karen ClarkF79thSEN28th00:53:4500:54:12+00:20:15
310th

97

madeleine ConnorF80thV4517th00:53:3400:54:13+00:20:04
311st

270

Kelly LudwigF81stV3532ndBELLAHOUSTON ROAD RUNNERS00:53:4700:54:15+00:20:17
312nd

157

Graham FerrierM231stV4573rd00:53:5000:54:17+00:20:20
313rd

514

Laura ThowF82ndV555th00:53:4700:54:17+00:20:17
314th

90

Alison ColesF83rdV556th00:53:5700:54:18+00:20:27
315th

344

Louise McnicolF84thSEN29thBELLAHOUSTON ROAD RUNNERS00:53:5800:54:19+00:20:28
316th

528

Martin VernonM232ndV5520th00:54:1000:54:23+00:20:40
317th

345

James McquillanM233rdSEN51st00:54:0000:54:24+00:20:30
318th

536

John WhaleM234thV4574thG72 TRI00:54:0000:54:25+00:20:30
319th

141

Pamela DunnF85thV3533rdRecovery runner00:54:1800:54:31+00:20:48
320th

482

Sarah SmithF86thV3534thgiffnock north aac00:54:1400:54:33+00:20:44
321st

182

Robert GibsonM235thV3586th00:54:3800:54:47+00:21:08
322nd

418

Iona PeacockF87thV3535th00:54:1400:54:47+00:20:44
323rd

375

Helen MowatF88thV4518thgiffnock north aac00:54:2900:54:47+00:20:59
324th

123

stan DiversM236thV4575th00:54:4400:54:47+00:21:14
325th

529

Jeff VulkanM237thV3587th00:54:3300:54:55+00:21:03
326th

397

Joyce O SheaF89thV3536th00:54:3100:54:59+00:21:01
327th

423

Fiona PirieF90thV3537th00:54:2000:55:03+00:20:50
328th

161

Elaine FlemingF91stV3538th00:54:2800:55:12+00:20:58
329th

591

Stephanie RuddF92ndV3539th00:54:4800:55:23+00:21:18
330th

246

JACQUELINE KeenanF93rdV4519th00:55:0100:55:30+00:21:31
331st

455

Karen RoslingF94thV3540th00:55:1400:55:31+00:21:44
332nd

224

David HepburnM238thV3588th00:55:0600:55:32+00:21:36
333rd

429

Matt PryorM239thV3589th00:54:5500:55:35+00:21:25
334th

2

Andrew AirdM240thV4576thKINROSS ROAD RUNNERS00:55:0400:55:40+00:21:34
335th

564

David WalkerM241stV3590th00:55:2900:55:43+00:21:59
336th

569

Shona WatsonF95thV3541st00:55:1700:55:45+00:21:47
337th

247

Niall KennedyM242ndV4577th00:55:0900:55:48+00:21:39
338th

312

Hugh McgeadyM243rdV5521stnone00:55:3900:55:50+00:22:09
339th

25

Jagadeeshwar reddy BenikireddyM244thSEN52nd00:55:1400:55:52+00:21:44
340th

314

Lynn McginnessF96thV4520th00:55:3100:55:53+00:22:01
341st

430

Emma PurdieF97thJUN1stRecovery runners00:55:4100:55:55+00:22:11
342nd

389

Colin MutchM245thV5522nd00:55:1600:55:58+00:21:46
343rd

420

Hazel PertF98thV557thBELLAHOUSTON ROAD RUNNERS00:55:1600:55:58+00:21:46
344th

467

Lynne ScottF99thV3542ndnone00:55:4800:55:58+00:22:18
345th

288

Robin MairM246thV5523rd00:55:2000:56:04+00:21:50
346th

592

Michael McnamaraM247thV4578th00:55:3000:56:05+00:22:00
347th

290

Lesley MarshallF100thSEN30thHamilton Harriers00:55:2600:56:10+00:21:56
348th

210

JOANNE HarkinsF101stSEN31st00:55:4200:56:13+00:22:12
349th

86

Kate ClohertyF102ndSEN32nd00:55:4500:56:25+00:22:15
350th

452

Allan RooneyM248thV4579th00:55:3700:56:26+00:22:07
351st

131

Gregor DowM249thV4580thPathetic Athletic00:55:5400:56:28+00:22:24
352nd

477

Chris SmithM250thV4581st00:55:5000:56:33+00:22:20
353rd

53

Sarah BridgeF103rdV4521st00:55:5100:56:34+00:22:21
354th

139

Lynsay DunlopF104thSEN33rd00:56:3300:56:44+00:23:03
355th

424

Dariusz PlesM251stV3591stCalderglen Harriers00:56:4000:56:46+00:23:10
356th

436

Holly RankinF105thSEN34thCalderglen Harriers00:56:1600:56:46+00:22:46
357th

511

Julie ThomsonF106thV3543rdCalderglen Harriers00:56:1800:56:49+00:22:48
358th

24

Lesley BellF107thV4522nd00:56:2700:56:53+00:22:57
359th

583

Daniel ScottM252ndSEN53rd00:56:3000:56:55+00:23:00
360th

538

Clare WilcockF108thV558thJog Scotland00:56:5500:57:09+00:23:25
361st

289

Chris MarshM253rdV3592ndgiffnock north aac00:56:5500:57:10+00:23:25
362nd

205

Alistair GunnM254thV3593rd00:56:5600:57:10+00:23:26
363rd

501

Julie StruthersF109thV4523rd00:56:5900:57:13+00:23:29
364th

596

Mark TurnbullM255thV5524thGARSCUBE HARRIERS00:56:4900:57:15+00:23:19
365th

12

Finola AsheF110thV3544th00:56:4400:57:16+00:23:14
366th

200

Orla GrayF111stSEN35th00:56:3900:57:19+00:23:09
367th

563

Emma RobbF112ndSEN36th00:57:1000:57:21+00:23:40
368th

419

GRAEME PertM256thV5525thBELLAHOUSTON ROAD RUNNERS00:56:3900:57:21+00:23:09
369th

254

Ruth LalorF113rdSEN37thSpecsavers00:57:1200:57:22+00:23:42
370th

92

Kevin ConnaughtonM257thV5526th00:56:3600:57:22+00:23:06
371st

471

Michael ShieldsM258thJUN5thgiffnock north aac00:57:1200:57:25+00:23:42
372nd

146

Anne EastonF114thV3545th00:56:4300:57:25+00:23:13
373rd

57

Graeme BrownM259thV3594th00:56:5200:57:35+00:23:22
374th

3

Brian AitkenM260thV3595th00:56:5300:57:44+00:23:23
375th

198

COLIN GrayM261stV4582ndClydesdale Harriers00:57:1400:57:46+00:23:44
376th

456

Fiona RossF115thSEN38thSpecsavers00:57:3500:57:46+00:24:05
377th

334

John MclaughlinM262ndV4583rdGARSCUBE HARRIERS00:57:4700:57:47+00:24:17
378th

21

Katie BeatonF116thV3546th00:57:2600:58:00+00:23:56
379th

323

Doreen MckayF117thV559thSTRATHAVEN STRIDERS00:57:3900:58:00+00:24:09
380th

399

Jillian OatesF118thSEN39th00:57:3000:58:00+00:24:00
381st

416

Lynsey ParkerF119thV3547th00:58:0000:58:23+00:24:30
382nd

516

Linda TierneyF120thV4524th00:57:4800:58:31+00:24:18
383rd

138

Roddy DuncanM263rdSEN54th00:58:0000:58:31+00:24:30
384th

486

JOHN SoftleyM264thV5527thBelllahouston Harriers00:58:0500:58:34+00:24:35
385th

109

Craig CummingM265thV4584thJog Scotland00:57:5600:58:39+00:24:26
386th

286

Iain MainM266thV4585th00:58:0300:58:40+00:24:33
387th

510

Hailey ThomsonF121stV3548th00:57:5900:58:41+00:24:29
388th

365

David MorganM267thV3596th00:58:2700:58:43+00:24:57
389th

217

Andy HaughanM268thV4586th00:57:5500:58:43+00:24:25
390th

35

Leonard BissetM269thV5528thnone00:58:0400:58:52+00:24:34
391st

162

Ryan ForbesM270thSEN55thSpecsavers00:58:4500:58:56+00:25:15
392nd

158

Alasdair FinlaysonM271stV5529th00:58:3400:59:04+00:25:04
393rd

363

Thomas MoranM272ndV5530th00:58:3300:59:08+00:25:03
394th

318

LESLEY McguireF122ndV5510thnone00:58:5300:59:18+00:25:23
395th

176

srivathsa Ganapati RaoM273rdV3597th00:58:4200:59:19+00:25:12
396th

462

Gerald SantangeliM274thV5531st00:59:1400:59:25+00:25:44
397th

391

Carol NeilsonF123rdV3549th00:58:5200:59:30+00:25:22
398th

415

Theresa ParkF124thV4525thRecovery runners00:59:1900:59:35+00:25:49
399th

69

gordon CanningM275thV5532nd00:59:1000:59:36+00:25:40
400th

243

Graham JohnstonM276thV5533rd00:58:5500:59:39+00:25:25
401st

274

Cathy MacdonaldF125thV4526thSTRATHAVEN STRIDERS00:59:3301:00:08+00:26:03
402nd

6

Christina AlexanderF126thV4527thSTRATHAVEN STRIDERS00:59:3201:00:08+00:26:02
403rd

150

Jacqueline FabianF127thV4528thSTRATHAVEN STRIDERS00:59:3201:00:09+00:26:02
404th

39

Wendy BlairF128thSEN40th00:59:3901:00:10+00:26:09
405th

409

Nicola O'neillF129thJUN2nd01:00:1501:00:54+00:26:45
406th

327

Della MckelvieF130thV3550th01:00:3501:01:15+00:27:05
407th

552

Laurna WoodsF131stV3551st01:00:5801:01:23+00:27:28
408th

433

Melissa QuinnF132ndSEN41st01:00:5401:01:26+00:27:24
409th

408

Aileen O'neillF133rdSEN42nd01:00:5301:01:32+00:27:23
410th

105

Jeanie CrawfordF134thV3552nd01:00:4401:01:35+00:27:14
411st

329

Mark MckeownM277thV3598thSHR01:01:0701:01:38+00:27:37
412nd

509

Billy ThomsonM278thV3599th01:01:1601:01:46+00:27:46
413rd

356

Hannah MillikenF135thSEN43rd01:01:1201:01:48+00:27:42
414th

474

Karina SmillieF136thV3553rd01:01:2501:01:57+00:27:55
415th

357

Suzanne MillikenF137thV4529th01:01:2501:02:03+00:27:55
416th

160

Lise FisherF138thV4530th01:01:4801:02:11+00:28:18
417th

491

Joanne SpenceF139thV3554th01:01:4901:02:13+00:28:19
418th

48

Steve BorysM279thV4587th01:01:4501:02:26+00:28:15
419th

37

Lynn BlacklockF140thV3555thRecovery runner01:02:1701:02:31+00:28:47
420th

337

Fiona McleanF141stV4531st01:01:5801:02:31+00:28:28
421st

181

Susan GervaisF142ndSEN44th01:02:1001:02:43+00:28:40
422nd

279

Emma MackayF143rdV3556th01:02:1901:02:59+00:28:49
423rd

355

Allan MillikenM280thV4588th01:02:3701:03:14+00:29:07
424th

410

Michele OsborneF144thV4532ndSTRATHAVEN STRIDERS01:02:3901:03:15+00:29:09
425th

359

Evelyn MohammedF145thV5511thSTRATHAVEN STRIDERS01:02:4001:03:16+00:29:10
426th

348

Lucy MelvilleF146thV3557th01:03:2901:03:44+00:29:59
427th

347

Kerr MelvilleM281stV35100th01:03:2901:03:44+00:29:59
428th

114

Catherine DawsonF147thV3558th01:03:2901:04:04+00:29:59
429th

405

Anne O'haganF148thV4533rdGlasgow Triathlon Club01:03:4201:04:06+00:30:12
430th

484

Alison SmithsonF149thV3559thNo01:03:2601:04:13+00:29:56
431st

535

Lauren WeirF150thSEN45th01:03:3501:04:24+00:30:05
432nd

414

Linsay ParkF151stSEN46thLARKHALL YMCA HARRIERS01:03:3601:04:25+00:30:06
433rd

315

Susan McginnisF152ndV3560thDavid Llyod Gym Rouken Glen park01:04:3701:04:51+00:31:07
434th

260

Jacqueline LenaghanF153rdJUN3rd01:04:0301:04:51+00:30:33
435th

259

Becky LenaghanF154thJUN4th01:04:2101:05:09+00:30:51
436th

128

MARK DonnellyM282ndV35101st01:04:2601:05:12+00:30:56
437th

302

Sinead MccarreyF155thV3561st01:04:5701:05:31+00:31:27
438th

156

Mark FergusonM283rdV4589th01:05:2501:06:04+00:31:55
439th

59

Joe BrownM284thV5534th01:05:2301:06:06+00:31:53
440th

262

NELSON LiddleM285thV4590thwww.japes.scot01:05:2601:06:10+00:31:56
441st

308

Kerry McdadeF156thV3562nd01:06:1801:06:18+00:32:48
442nd

364

Wendy MorcosF157thV3563rd01:06:1801:06:18+00:32:48
443rd

293

Anne-Marie MastertonF158thV3564th01:06:1801:06:18+00:32:48
444th

458

Anne RussellF159thV4534thSTRATHAVEN STRIDERS01:06:1201:06:33+00:32:42
445th

296

Hugh McaloonM286thV4591stGlasgow Frontrunners01:06:0301:06:53+00:32:33
446th

277

Margaret MacintoshF160thV4535thGlasgow Triathlon Club01:06:3301:06:56+00:33:03
447th

465

FRANK ScanlanM287thV5535thn/a01:07:0001:07:29+00:33:30
448th

184

Pramod GiribhattanavarM288thV35102nd01:07:3101:08:07+00:34:01
449th

132

Sara DowF161stSEN47th01:07:5201:08:25+00:34:22
450th

20

June BathgateF162ndV5512th01:07:5201:08:25+00:34:22
451st

70

irene CanningF163rdV5513th01:07:4501:08:37+00:34:15
452nd

533

john WearingM289thV35103rd01:07:4501:08:37+00:34:15
453rd

179

Daniel GerberM290thV4592ndJog Scotland01:08:0501:08:48+00:34:35
454th

58

Jack BrownM291stV5536th01:08:4101:08:50+00:35:11
455th

281

Dawn MackieF164thV5514thSTRATHAVEN STRIDERS01:08:3001:08:52+00:35:00
456th

362

Rhona MooreF165thV4536thSTRATHAVEN STRIDERS01:08:3101:08:52+00:35:01
457th

111

joanna DalyF166thV4537th01:08:4401:09:15+00:35:14
458th

523

Karen TytlerF167thSEN48th01:08:3401:09:18+00:35:04
459th

34

ROBERT BirdM292ndV5537th01:08:4801:09:29+00:35:18
460th

81

Victor ChongM293rdV35104th01:09:2201:09:52+00:35:52
461st

349

Angela MilehamF168thV3565th01:09:2601:10:15+00:35:56
462nd

135

Gillian DrainF169thV3566th01:11:0401:11:39+00:37:34
463rd

261

Allison LeonardF170thV3567th01:11:2001:12:09+00:37:50
464th

519

Angela TorranceF171stV3568th01:11:2001:12:09+00:37:50
465th

68

Kim CampbellF172ndSEN49th01:11:3501:12:23+00:38:05
466th

492

Jan SpyF173rdSEN50th01:11:4801:12:39+00:38:18
467th

493

Kirsty SpyF174thSEN51st01:11:4901:12:41+00:38:19
468th

481

Maria SmithF175thSEN52nd01:13:4501:14:09+00:40:15
469th

518

Greg TookeM294thV35105th01:17:1801:18:06+00:43:48
470th

65

Martin CairnsM295thV35106thJogscotland01:18:1301:19:03+00:44:43
471st

339

Alistair McleodM296thV5538thnone01:23:5101:24:30+00:50:21
DNF (2 in total)
-

142

Sharon DunnFV3500:00:0000:00:00-
-

417

Jennifer PatersonFV3500:00:0000:00:00-

You may also be interested in...

St Andrews Hospice Schools 6K 6 Km Run 2018-09-16 10:00:00
Dumfries House 10K 10K Distance 2018-09-22 10:00:00
Glow Ape 10K Distance 2018-10-14 19:00:00
Strathcarron Hospice 10K 10km distance 2018-10-14 11:00:00