Caerhays Castle Triathlon 2017

Jul
02
2017

Splits

  • 1 kilometre Swim

    — ''

  • 21 kilometre Cycle

    — ''

  • 6 kilometre Run

    — ''

Race Options

Map

Sprint Distance

Triathlon | 2017-07-02 09:00am
1 viewed last hour.

All Race Results

Gender

Jump to bib

Pos#NameCatClubFinish Time
Finished (96 in total)
1st

59

Rich MartinM1st36-451st01:24:28-
Swim 00:15:13 | T1 00:00:56 | Cycle 00:38:29 | T2 00:00:23 | Run 00:29:26
2nd

100

Ian WrightM2nd36-452nd01:26:11+00:01:43
Swim 00:14:15 | T1 00:00:26 | Cycle 00:40:53 | T2 00:00:16 | Run 00:30:22
3rd

67

Darren OrchardM3rd36-453rd01:27:28+00:03:00
Swim 00:14:45 | T1 00:00:49 | Cycle 00:41:11 | T2 00:00:23 | Run 00:30:21
4th

97

Jacob WoodM4th16-251st01:27:48+00:03:20
Swim 00:12:23 | T1 00:00:47 | Cycle 00:43:54 | T2 00:00:24 | Run 00:30:20
5th

44

David HoodM5th46-551st01:30:48+00:06:20
Swim 00:15:20 | T1 00:01:10 | Cycle 00:41:06 | T2 00:00:27 | Run 00:32:44
6th

84

Jamie StephensonM6th26-351st01:31:11+00:06:43
Swim 00:17:37 | T1 00:00:54 | Cycle 00:42:27 | T2 00:00:26 | Run 00:29:47
7th

57

Matt LuxtonM7th26-352nd01:31:39+00:07:11
Swim 00:14:58 | T1 00:01:06 | Cycle 00:42:17 | T2 00:00:34 | Run 00:32:44
8th

3

Marlin BareaM8th16-252nd01:33:50+00:09:22
Swim 00:17:19 | T1 00:01:46 | Cycle 00:39:20 | T2 00:00:38 | Run 00:34:48
9th

55

Matthew LeeM9th36-454th01:34:13+00:09:45
Swim 00:15:39 | T1 00:01:16 | Cycle 00:43:18 | T2 00:00:52 | Run 00:33:09
10th

50

James IliffeM10th26-353rd01:34:41+00:10:13
Swim 00:15:23 | T1 00:00:38 | Cycle 00:42:29 | T2 00:00:24 | Run 00:35:49
11th

6

Derren BlewettM11th46-552nd01:35:03+00:10:35
Swim 00:14:19 | T1 00:00:52 | Cycle 00:45:31 | T2 00:00:31 | Run 00:33:50
12th

45

Paul HowardM12th26-354th01:35:23+00:10:55
Swim 00:16:14 | T1 00:01:07 | Cycle 00:44:10 | T2 00:01:24 | Run 00:32:28
13th

82

Isabel SteeleF1st16-251st01:35:47+00:11:19
Swim 00:15:03 | T1 00:00:52 | Cycle 00:44:51 | T2 00:00:25 | Run 00:34:37
14th

49

Will HutchinsM13th36-455th01:36:06+00:11:38
Swim 00:16:32 | T1 00:00:51 | Cycle 00:42:46 | T2 00:00:24 | Run 00:35:33
15th

62

Dan MeensM14th26-355th01:36:44+00:12:16
Swim 00:15:01 | T1 00:00:28 | Cycle 00:44:35 | T2 00:00:22 | Run 00:36:19
16th

23

Bruce DalgleishM15th56-651st01:37:19+00:12:51
Swim 00:14:32 | T1 00:01:47 | Cycle 00:43:56 | T2 00:00:54 | Run 00:36:11
17th

53

Daniel KinverM16th26-356th01:37:19+00:12:51
Swim 00:18:35 | T1 00:01:03 | Cycle 00:43:45 | T2 00:00:44 | Run 00:33:13
18th

2

Adam BayfieldM17th16-253rd01:37:50+00:13:22
Swim 00:15:02 | T1 00:01:39 | Cycle 00:46:21 | T2 00:00:43 | Run 00:34:05
19th

98

Kevin WoodleyM18th36-456th01:38:41+00:14:13
Swim 00:16:43 | T1 00:00:36 | Cycle 00:45:48 | T2 00:00:29 | Run 00:35:06
20th

11

David BurtM19th36-457th01:38:48+00:14:20
Swim 00:16:21 | T1 00:01:16 | Cycle 00:45:44 | T2 00:00:29 | Run 00:35:00
21st

32

Steve EdmondsM20th56-652nd01:38:48+00:14:20
Swim 00:16:10 | T1 00:00:42 | Cycle 00:45:18 | T2 00:00:35 | Run 00:36:03
22nd

90

Rachel VagueF2nd26-351st01:38:50+00:14:22
Swim 00:16:57 | T1 00:00:58 | Cycle 00:45:06 | T2 00:00:28 | Run 00:35:22
23rd

18

James CockleyM21st26-357th01:39:07+00:14:39
Swim 00:18:20 | T1 00:01:35 | Cycle 00:45:23 | T2 00:00:46 | Run 00:33:04
24th

58

Jez MancerM22nd46-553rd01:39:16+00:14:48
Swim 00:19:15 | T1 00:01:05 | Cycle 00:45:44 | T2 00:00:34 | Run 00:32:39
25th

24

Tom DanielsM23rd66+1st01:39:38+00:15:10
Swim 00:17:27 | T1 00:01:13 | Cycle 00:45:40 | T2 00:00:46 | Run 00:34:32
26th

63

Paul MerchantM24th36-458th01:40:03+00:15:35
Swim 00:17:34 | T1 00:01:22 | Cycle 00:45:15 | T2 00:00:51 | Run 00:35:02
27th

29

Liam DingleM25th26-358th01:41:24+00:16:56
Swim 00:15:23 | T1 00:01:11 | Cycle 00:48:38 | T2 00:00:33 | Run 00:35:39
28th

80

Ashley SpryM26th16-254th01:41:50+00:17:22
Swim 00:16:06 | T1 00:02:45 | Cycle 00:45:40 | T2 00:00:35 | Run 00:36:45
29th

81

Ian StannardM27th36-459th01:43:02+00:18:34
Swim 00:16:55 | T1 00:02:45 | Cycle 00:44:39 | T2 00:00:22 | Run 00:38:21
30th

64

Paul MooreM28th46-554th01:44:20+00:19:52
Swim 00:14:40 | T1 00:00:50 | Cycle 00:47:47 | T2 00:01:20 | Run 00:39:44
31st

78

Rob SpenceM29th26-359th01:44:33+00:20:05
Swim 00:16:35 | T1 00:01:42 | Cycle 00:47:11 | T2 00:00:48 | Run 00:38:18
32nd

12

Robin BurtonM30th46-555th01:44:48+00:20:20
Swim 00:19:01 | T1 00:01:42 | Cycle 00:47:24 | T2 00:00:34 | Run 00:36:07
33rd

41

Andrew HicksonM31st46-556th01:44:50+00:20:22
Swim 00:18:02 | T1 00:01:40 | Cycle 00:48:31 | T2 00:00:37 | Run 00:36:00
34th

68

Faye ParsonsF3rd26-352nd01:45:58+00:21:30
Swim 00:14:43 | T1 00:00:38 | Cycle 00:49:07 | T2 00:00:28 | Run 00:41:03
35th

25

Kit DavidM32nd36-4510th01:46:00+00:21:32
Swim 00:18:37 | T1 00:01:22 | Cycle 00:48:01 | T2 00:00:28 | Run 00:37:32
36th

47

Justin HuntM33rd36-4511th01:46:00+00:21:32
Swim 00:16:27 | T1 00:01:15 | Cycle 00:49:52 | T2 00:01:00 | Run 00:37:27
37th

92

Steve WalshM34th46-557th01:46:56+00:22:28
Swim 00:14:40 | T1 00:01:07 | Cycle 00:45:51 | T2 00:01:04 | Run 00:44:15
38th

91

Elizabeth VernonF4th36-451st01:47:01+00:22:33
Swim 00:15:39 | T1 00:01:00 | Cycle 00:47:33 | T2 00:00:39 | Run 00:42:11
39th

39

Janet HaynesF5th46-551st01:47:23+00:22:55
Swim 00:15:43 | T1 00:01:03 | Cycle 00:49:46 | T2 00:00:29 | Run 00:40:22
40th

15

Chris ChapmanM35th36-4512th01:48:52+00:24:24
Swim 00:19:51 | T1 00:02:46 | Cycle 00:49:49 | T2 00:00:58 | Run 00:35:29
41st

65

Caleb MundayM36th36-4513th01:49:41+00:25:13
Swim 00:13:18 | T1 00:02:45 | Cycle 00:49:22 | T2 00:00:50 | Run 00:43:26
42nd

75

Paul RiggsM37th36-4514th01:49:41+00:25:13
Swim 00:18:08 | T1 00:00:54 | Cycle 00:51:21 | T2 00:00:25 | Run 00:38:53
43rd

31

Tamsyn EastF6th36-452nd01:50:30+00:26:02
Swim 00:17:33 | T1 00:00:57 | Cycle 00:51:54 | T2 00:00:45 | Run 00:39:22
44th

1

Malcolm BallM38th56-653rd01:50:43+00:26:15
Swim 00:17:03 | T1 00:01:32 | Cycle 00:47:58 | T2 00:01:16 | Run 00:42:53
45th

40

Sam HebburnM39th26-3510th01:50:59+00:26:31
Swim 00:15:04 | T1 00:01:10 | Cycle 00:50:30 | T2 00:00:42 | Run 00:43:33
46th

87

Michael TaylorM40th16-255th01:51:19+00:26:51
Swim 00:14:08 | T1 00:01:34 | Cycle 00:49:14 | T2 00:01:28 | Run 00:44:56
47th

28

Dino De ZorziM41st46-558th01:51:36+00:27:08
Swim 00:19:19 | T1 00:02:16 | Cycle 00:52:07 | T2 00:00:35 | Run 00:37:19
48th

16

Daniel ChurchM42nd26-3511th01:52:26+00:27:58
Swim 00:23:06 | T1 00:02:10 | Cycle 00:51:43 | T2 00:00:28 | Run 00:35:00
49th

61

Karen McclayF7th46-552nd01:52:41+00:28:13
Swim 00:22:03 | T1 00:01:16 | Cycle 00:49:03 | T2 00:00:55 | Run 00:39:24
50th

17

Andy YoungM43rd46-559th01:52:43+00:28:15
Swim 00:18:49 | T1 00:02:24 | Cycle 00:50:22 | T2 00:01:06 | Run 00:40:02
51st

8

Janine BrightF8th36-453rd01:54:03+00:29:35
Swim 00:15:42 | T1 00:01:08 | Cycle 00:53:02 | T2 00:00:44 | Run 00:43:29
52nd

95

Andy WilliamsM44th46-5510th01:54:13+00:29:45
Swim 00:16:36 | T1 00:01:30 | Cycle 00:53:02 | T2 00:01:33 | Run 00:41:33
53rd

26

Harriet DaviesF9th26-353rd01:54:44+00:30:16
Swim 00:20:44 | T1 00:01:05 | Cycle 00:51:53 | T2 00:00:58 | Run 00:40:04
54th

27

Jason DavisM45th36-4515th01:54:44+00:30:16
Swim 00:18:30 | T1 00:01:34 | Cycle 00:52:19 | T2 00:00:38 | Run 00:41:44
55th

34

Kate GoodwinF10th36-454th01:55:04+00:30:36
Swim 00:20:29 | T1 00:01:16 | Cycle 00:51:11 | T2 00:00:38 | Run 00:41:31
56th

5

Miriam BestF11th26-354th01:55:32+00:31:04
Swim 00:16:11 | T1 00:01:25 | Cycle 00:54:08 | T2 00:00:55 | Run 00:42:55
57th

85

David TagueM46th36-4516th01:57:49+00:33:21
Swim 00:17:02 | T1 00:02:45 | Cycle 00:52:48 | T2 00:00:53 | Run 00:44:21
58th

42

Jeremy HillM47th36-4517th01:58:33+00:34:05
Swim 00:21:54 | T1 00:03:01 | Cycle 00:54:29 | T2 00:00:52 | Run 00:38:18
59th

77

Chris SedgemanM48th56-654th01:58:58+00:34:30
Swim 00:18:32 | T1 00:00:59 | Cycle 00:48:02 | T2 00:00:41 | Run 00:50:44
60th

83

Rachel StephensF12th26-355th01:59:05+00:34:37
Swim 00:24:05 | T1 00:00:56 | Cycle 00:50:25 | T2 00:00:38 | Run 00:43:02
61st

94

David WilliamsM49th46-5511th01:59:06+00:34:38
Swim 00:15:10 | T1 00:01:38 | Cycle 00:54:21 | T2 00:01:30 | Run 00:46:28
62nd

43

Cat HineF13th26-356th01:59:30+00:35:02
Swim 00:21:25 | T1 00:01:34 | Cycle 00:50:54 | T2 00:00:42 | Run 00:44:56
63rd

99

Hannah WrightF14th26-357th01:59:31+00:35:03
Swim 00:16:00 | T1 00:00:42 | Cycle 00:47:35 | T2 00:00:23 | Run 00:32:36
64th

69

Richard PatrickM50th46-5512th02:00:00+00:35:32
Swim 00:27:40 | T1 00:02:03 | Cycle 00:52:59 | T2 00:00:55 | Run 00:36:23
65th

76

Andrew SeddonM51st46-5513th02:02:18+00:37:50
Swim 00:18:44 | T1 00:02:03 | Cycle 00:53:14 | T2 00:00:54 | Run 00:47:23
66th

51

Gemma JonesM1stTeam Entry1st02:04:21+00:39:53
Swim 00:27:34 | T1 00:00:21 | Cycle 00:52:48 | T2 00:00:19 | Run 00:43:19
67th

71

James PritchardM52nd36-4518th02:04:27+00:39:59
Swim 00:15:32 | T1 00:01:26 | Cycle 00:59:07 | T2 00:00:23 | Run 00:47:59
68th

79

Dawn SpiteriF15th36-455th02:05:45+00:41:17
Swim 00:21:50 | T1 00:02:54 | Cycle 00:56:04 | T2 00:01:05 | Run 00:43:52
69th

48

Sarah HutchinsF16th36-456th02:06:20+00:41:52
Swim 00:22:23 | T1 00:03:41 | Cycle 00:53:26 | T2 00:01:01 | Run 00:45:49
70th

66

Lee MurrellsM53rd36-4519th02:06:38+00:42:10
Swim 00:18:33 | T1 00:02:45 | Cycle 00:57:13 | T2 00:02:19 | Run 00:45:49
71st

19

Cathryn ComborieuxF17th46-553rd02:06:40+00:42:12
Swim 00:22:07 | T1 00:02:56 | Cycle 00:57:48 | T2 00:01:23 | Run 00:42:26
72nd

60

Melanie MaskellF18th46-554th02:06:40+00:42:12
Swim 00:22:36 | T1 00:02:06 | Cycle 00:58:04 | T2 00:01:20 | Run 00:42:33
73rd

54

Nicki LeadbetterF19th36-457th02:07:36+00:43:08
Swim 00:21:06 | T1 00:01:28 | Cycle 00:56:30 | T2 00:00:45 | Run 00:47:47
74th

21

Ian CowburnM54th46-5514th02:08:00+00:43:32
Swim 00:18:38 | T1 00:02:44 | Cycle 00:55:40 | T2 00:01:49 | Run 00:49:10
75th

46

Kath HudsonF20th36-458th02:08:02+00:43:34
Swim 00:20:41 | T1 00:01:31 | Cycle 00:54:43 | T2 00:00:56 | Run 00:50:12
76th

56

Patrick LockettM55th66+2nd02:09:24+00:44:56
Swim 00:25:04 | T1 00:04:41 | Cycle 00:57:19 | T2 00:01:36 | Run 00:40:45
77th

73

Tracey RichardsF21st36-459th02:09:32+00:45:04
Swim 00:33:18 | T1 00:01:57 | Cycle 00:56:26 | T2 00:00:20 | Run 00:37:32
78th

36

Garry GrayM56th56-655th02:10:23+00:45:55
Swim 00:21:30 | T1 00:03:39 | Cycle 00:57:41 | T2 00:00:58 | Run 00:46:35
79th

88

Colin TeagleM57th46-5515th02:10:46+00:46:18
Swim 00:20:14 | T1 00:01:38 | Cycle 00:57:40 | T2 00:01:15 | Run 00:49:59
80th

33

Robert GassonM58th46-5516th02:11:41+00:47:13
Swim 00:19:26 | T1 00:02:57 | Cycle 00:54:03 | T2 00:01:27 | Run 00:53:49
81st

4

Brian BanfieldM59th36-4520th02:11:42+00:47:14
Swim 00:22:02 | T1 00:01:59 | Cycle 00:55:59 | T2 00:00:50 | Run 00:50:52
82nd

35

Lisa GowerF22nd46-555th02:12:15+00:47:47
Swim 00:19:23 | T1 00:01:19 | Cycle 00:56:56 | T2 00:00:50 | Run 00:53:48
83rd

74

Tracey RickardF23rd46-556th02:12:31+00:48:03
Swim 00:20:44 | T1 00:02:11 | Cycle 00:57:51 | T2 00:00:38 | Run 00:51:07
84th

22

Sally CrabbF24th36-4510th02:12:35+00:48:07
Swim 00:20:53 | T1 00:02:03 | Cycle 01:04:24 | T2 00:00:35 | Run 00:44:40
85th

30

Sarah DouglasF25th36-4511th02:12:51+00:48:23
Swim 00:21:24 | T1 00:01:52 | Cycle 01:01:53 | T2 00:01:39 | Run 00:46:04
86th

7

Sharon BrightF26th46-557th02:13:37+00:49:09
Swim 00:25:00 | T1 00:03:01 | Cycle 01:02:21 | T2 00:01:05 | Run 00:42:09
87th

89

Andrew ThomasM60th46-5517th02:15:52+00:51:24
Swim 00:19:21 | T1 00:01:54 | Cycle 01:03:16 | T2 00:02:09 | Run 00:49:12
88th

96

Jules WoodF27th46-558th02:17:29+00:53:01
Swim 00:22:48 | T1 00:02:45 | Cycle 00:58:29 | T2 00:01:49 | Run 00:51:39
89th

38

Daniel HarveyM61st36-4521st02:17:46+00:53:18
Swim 00:17:29 | T1 00:01:41 | Cycle 00:59:23 | T2 00:00:31 | Run 00:58:43
90th

14

Abi ChanningF28th16-252nd02:20:04+00:55:36
Swim 00:21:36 | T1 00:02:05 | Cycle 00:57:52 | T2 00:01:23 | Run 00:57:09
91st

52

Keith KempM62nd36-4522nd02:22:56+00:58:28
Swim 00:21:03 | T1 00:02:18 | Cycle 00:56:36 | T2 00:01:20 | Run 01:01:40
92nd

13

Nick CassonM63rd46-5518th02:26:16+01:01:48
Swim 00:18:57 | T1 00:02:57 | Cycle 01:04:05 | T2 00:00:43 | Run 00:59:34
93rd

86

Peter TamblinM64th66+3rd02:27:32+01:03:04
Swim 00:20:31 | T1 00:02:16 | Cycle 00:56:28 | T2 00:01:46 | Run 01:06:32
94th

93

Leah WatsonF29th46-559th02:35:58+01:11:30
Swim 00:23:24 | T1 00:02:51 | Cycle 01:18:36 | T2 00:00:56 | Run 00:50:11
95th

72

Sam RiceF30th36-4512th02:36:41+01:12:13
Swim 00:23:43 | T1 00:02:45 | Cycle 01:09:00 | T2 00:01:05 | Run 01:00:08
DNF (1 in total)
-

77

Chris SedgemanM46-5500:00:00-
Swim 00:18:32 | T1 00:00:59

You may also be interested in...

Petersfield Sprint Triathlon 2019-09-29 10:00:00
The Avenger - Triathlons Middle Distance 2019-09-29 07:00:00
The Avenger - Runs, Swim & X-Tri X-Triathlon 2019-09-29 07:00:00
Wombourne Triathlon Sprint Distance 2020-04-26 00:00:00