Caerhays Castle Triathlon 2017

Jul
02
2017

Splits

  • 1 kilometre Swim

    — ''

  • 21 kilometre Cycle

    — ''

  • 6 kilometre Run

    — ''

Race Options

Map

Sprint Distance

Triathlon | 2017-07-02 09:00am
1 viewed last hour.

All Race Results

Gender

Jump to bib

Pos#NameCatClubFinish Time
Finished (96 in total)
1st

59

Rich MartinM1st36-451st01:24:28-
2nd

100

Ian WrightM2nd36-452nd01:26:11+00:01:43
3rd

67

Darren OrchardM3rd36-453rd01:27:28+00:03:00
4th

97

Jacob WoodM4th16-251st01:27:48+00:03:20
5th

44

David HoodM5th46-551st01:30:48+00:06:20
6th

84

Jamie StephensonM6th26-351st01:31:11+00:06:43
7th

57

Matt LuxtonM7th26-352nd01:31:39+00:07:11
8th

3

Marlin BareaM8th16-252nd01:33:50+00:09:22
9th

55

Matthew LeeM9th36-454th01:34:13+00:09:45
10th

50

James IliffeM10th26-353rd01:34:41+00:10:13
11th

6

Derren BlewettM11th46-552nd01:35:03+00:10:35
12th

45

Paul HowardM12th26-354th01:35:23+00:10:55
13th

82

Isabel SteeleF1st16-251st01:35:47+00:11:19
14th

49

Will HutchinsM13th36-455th01:36:06+00:11:38
15th

62

Dan MeensM14th26-355th01:36:44+00:12:16
16th

23

Bruce DalgleishM15th56-651st01:37:19+00:12:51
17th

53

Daniel KinverM16th26-356th01:37:19+00:12:51
18th

2

Adam BayfieldM17th16-253rd01:37:50+00:13:22
19th

98

Kevin WoodleyM18th36-456th01:38:41+00:14:13
20th

11

David BurtM19th36-457th01:38:48+00:14:20
21st

32

Steve EdmondsM20th56-652nd01:38:48+00:14:20
22nd

90

Rachel VagueF2nd26-351st01:38:50+00:14:22
23rd

18

James CockleyM21st26-357th01:39:07+00:14:39
24th

58

Jez MancerM22nd46-553rd01:39:16+00:14:48
25th

24

Tom DanielsM23rd66+1st01:39:38+00:15:10
26th

63

Paul MerchantM24th36-458th01:40:03+00:15:35
27th

29

Liam DingleM25th26-358th01:41:24+00:16:56
28th

80

Ashley SpryM26th16-254th01:41:50+00:17:22
29th

81

Ian StannardM27th36-459th01:43:02+00:18:34
30th

64

Paul MooreM28th46-554th01:44:20+00:19:52
31st

78

Rob SpenceM29th26-359th01:44:33+00:20:05
32nd

12

Robin BurtonM30th46-555th01:44:48+00:20:20
33rd

41

Andrew HicksonM31st46-556th01:44:50+00:20:22
34th

68

Faye ParsonsF3rd26-352nd01:45:58+00:21:30
35th

25

Kit DavidM32nd36-4510th01:46:00+00:21:32
36th

47

Justin HuntM33rd36-4511th01:46:00+00:21:32
37th

92

Steve WalshM34th46-557th01:46:56+00:22:28
38th

91

Elizabeth VernonF4th36-451st01:47:01+00:22:33
39th

39

Janet HaynesF5th46-551st01:47:23+00:22:55
40th

15

Chris ChapmanM35th36-4512th01:48:52+00:24:24
41st

65

Caleb MundayM36th36-4513th01:49:41+00:25:13
42nd

75

Paul RiggsM37th36-4514th01:49:41+00:25:13
43rd

31

Tamsyn EastF6th36-452nd01:50:30+00:26:02
44th

1

Malcolm BallM38th56-653rd01:50:43+00:26:15
45th

40

Sam HebburnM39th26-3510th01:50:59+00:26:31
46th

87

Michael TaylorM40th16-255th01:51:19+00:26:51
47th

28

Dino De ZorziM41st46-558th01:51:36+00:27:08
48th

16

Daniel ChurchM42nd26-3511th01:52:26+00:27:58
49th

61

Karen McclayF7th46-552nd01:52:41+00:28:13
50th

17

Andy YoungM43rd46-559th01:52:43+00:28:15
51st

8

Janine BrightF8th36-453rd01:54:03+00:29:35
52nd

95

Andy WilliamsM44th46-5510th01:54:13+00:29:45
53rd

26

Harriet DaviesF9th26-353rd01:54:44+00:30:16
54th

27

Jason DavisM45th36-4515th01:54:44+00:30:16
55th

34

Kate GoodwinF10th36-454th01:55:04+00:30:36
56th

5

Miriam BestF11th26-354th01:55:32+00:31:04
57th

85

David TagueM46th36-4516th01:57:49+00:33:21
58th

42

Jeremy HillM47th36-4517th01:58:33+00:34:05
59th

77

Chris SedgemanM48th56-654th01:58:58+00:34:30
60th

83

Rachel StephensF12th26-355th01:59:05+00:34:37
61st

94

David WilliamsM49th46-5511th01:59:06+00:34:38
62nd

43

Cat HineF13th26-356th01:59:30+00:35:02
63rd

99

Hannah WrightF14th26-357th01:59:31+00:35:03
64th

69

Richard PatrickM50th46-5512th02:00:00+00:35:32
65th

76

Andrew SeddonM51st46-5513th02:02:18+00:37:50
66th

51

Gemma JonesM1stTeam Entry1st02:04:21+00:39:53
67th

71

James PritchardM52nd36-4518th02:04:27+00:39:59
68th

79

Dawn SpiteriF15th36-455th02:05:45+00:41:17
69th

48

Sarah HutchinsF16th36-456th02:06:20+00:41:52
70th

66

Lee MurrellsM53rd36-4519th02:06:38+00:42:10
71st

19

Cathryn ComborieuxF17th46-553rd02:06:40+00:42:12
72nd

60

Melanie MaskellF18th46-554th02:06:40+00:42:12
73rd

54

Nicki LeadbetterF19th36-457th02:07:36+00:43:08
74th

21

Ian CowburnM54th46-5514th02:08:00+00:43:32
75th

46

Kath HudsonF20th36-458th02:08:02+00:43:34
76th

56

Patrick LockettM55th66+2nd02:09:24+00:44:56
77th

73

Tracey RichardsF21st36-459th02:09:32+00:45:04
78th

36

Garry GrayM56th56-655th02:10:23+00:45:55
79th

88

Colin TeagleM57th46-5515th02:10:46+00:46:18
80th

33

Robert GassonM58th46-5516th02:11:41+00:47:13
81st

4

Brian BanfieldM59th36-4520th02:11:42+00:47:14
82nd

35

Lisa GowerF22nd46-555th02:12:15+00:47:47
83rd

74

Tracey RickardF23rd46-556th02:12:31+00:48:03
84th

22

Sally CrabbF24th36-4510th02:12:35+00:48:07
85th

30

Sarah DouglasF25th36-4511th02:12:51+00:48:23
86th

7

Sharon BrightF26th46-557th02:13:37+00:49:09
87th

89

Andrew ThomasM60th46-5517th02:15:52+00:51:24
88th

96

Jules WoodF27th46-558th02:17:29+00:53:01
89th

38

Daniel HarveyM61st36-4521st02:17:46+00:53:18
90th

14

Abi ChanningF28th16-252nd02:20:04+00:55:36
91st

52

Keith KempM62nd36-4522nd02:22:56+00:58:28
92nd

13

Nick CassonM63rd46-5518th02:26:16+01:01:48
93rd

86

Peter TamblinM64th66+3rd02:27:32+01:03:04
94th

93

Leah WatsonF29th46-559th02:35:58+01:11:30
95th

72

Sam RiceF30th36-4512th02:36:41+01:12:13
Started (1 in total)
-

77

Chris SedgemanM46-5500:00:00-

You may also be interested in...

Caerhays Castle Triathlon Sprint Distance 2019-07-07 09:00:00
Mike's Bikes Pembrokeshire Coast Triathlon Standard Distance Relay 2019-06-08 10:00:00
Hereford Triathlon Sprint Distance 2019-06-30 10:00:00
UPTON Triathlon Sprint Triathlon 2019-07-13 11:00:00