Milngavie Trail Race 2017

Jun
04
2017

8.5 Mile

Running | 2017-06-04 11:00am
2 viewed last hour.

All Race Results

Gender

Jump to bib

Pos#NameCatClubChip TimeFinish Time
Finished (231 in total)
1st

109

Nicholas HeaneyM1stV401stGARSCUBE HARRIERS00:54:2500:54:25-
2nd

32

Justin CarterM2ndV402ndCambuslang Harrieirs (and SVHC)00:55:5900:55:59+00:01:34
3rd

122

Matthew HunterM3rdSEN1stPyllon Ultra00:56:3500:56:35+00:02:10
4th

280

Thomas WilsonM4thJUN1stGARSCUBE HARRIERS00:56:5000:56:50+00:02:25
5th

146

Chris LorimerM5thSEN2nd00:56:5400:56:57+00:02:29
6th

104

Douglas GrieveM6thV403rd00:57:5100:57:51+00:03:26
7th

98

Nick GoughM7thSEN3rd00:58:4900:58:51+00:04:24
8th

236

MALCOLM ShepherdM8thV404th00:59:0800:59:10+00:04:43
9th

99

Ted GourleyM9thV501stgiffnock north aac00:59:2100:59:21+00:04:56
10th

130

Barrie JohnstoneM10thV405th00:59:2100:59:23+00:04:56
11th

63

David DowneyM11thV502ndDunblane Runners01:00:3201:00:33+00:06:07
12th

228

Jennifer RooneyF1stSEN1stKilbarchan Amateur Athletic Club01:00:4501:00:46+00:06:20
13th

247

Nial SmithM12thSEN4thGlasgow Triathlon Club01:00:5001:00:50+00:06:25
14th

40

Robert ConroyM13thV406th01:00:5201:00:54+00:06:27
15th

147

Ryan LorimerM14thSEN5th01:01:0201:01:06+00:06:37
16th

134

STUART KellyM15thV407th01:01:1701:01:22+00:06:52
17th

272

Mark WestmanM16thSEN6th01:02:0301:02:05+00:07:38
18th

177

Andy MchughM17thV408th01:02:0301:02:18+00:07:38
19th

184

James McphateM18thV409th01:02:0901:02:23+00:07:44
20th

261

DUNCAN ThomsonM19thV4010thVictoria Park City Of Glasgow Ac01:02:2801:02:28+00:08:03
21st

23

Jurgita BuciuteF2ndSEN2nd01:02:2801:02:29+00:08:03
22nd

86

Ian GarnettM20thSEN7thSatan01:02:5301:02:55+00:08:28
23rd

144

GAVIN LiddleM21stV4011thFalkirk Victoria Harriers01:02:5001:02:58+00:08:25
24th

248

James SpeakmanM22ndV4012th01:02:5801:02:59+00:08:33
25th

16

Duncan BoydM23rdV4013thnone01:02:5601:03:09+00:08:31
26th

140

John KynastonM24thV503rdKilbarchan Amateur Athletic Club01:03:2801:03:34+00:09:03
27th

199

Don MylesM25thV4014thFalkirk Victoria Harriers01:03:2701:03:34+00:09:02
28th

42

Paul CookeM26thV4015thGARSCUBE HARRIERS01:03:2801:03:35+00:09:03
29th

26

Gillian CairnsF3rdV401stPenicuik Harriers01:03:4101:03:45+00:09:16
30th

80

MALCOLM FinlaysonM27thV504thFalkirk Victoria Harriers01:03:4101:03:46+00:09:16
31st

216

Mark PrestonM28thSEN8thNorth Ayrshire Athletic Club01:03:4601:03:50+00:09:21
32nd

119

STEVEN HillM29thSEN9thKilbarchan AAC01:04:1601:04:18+00:09:51
33rd

89

Phil GaultM30thSEN10thjogscotland Milngavie01:04:1201:04:19+00:09:47
34th

47

Lorne CrawfordM31stV4016th01:04:3501:04:35+00:10:10
35th

173

Victor McgregorM32ndSEN11th01:04:2601:04:42+00:10:01
36th

117

Sue HewitsonF4thV402ndGreenock Glenpark Harriers01:05:1201:05:28+00:10:47
37th

60

ANDY DowneyM33rdV4017th01:05:4001:05:41+00:11:15
38th

205

Nicky ParkerM34thV4018thGARSCUBE HARRIERS01:05:4801:05:53+00:11:23
39th

158

Craig MarsdenM35thSEN12thGARSCUBE HARRIERS01:05:5201:06:08+00:11:27
40th

25

John BurnettM36thV4019th01:06:0301:06:17+00:11:38
41st

55

Martin DeansM37thSEN13th01:06:1201:06:17+00:11:47
42nd

181

James MclaughlinM38thSEN14th01:06:1401:06:29+00:11:49
43rd

72

Stephen EmersonM39thSEN15th01:06:3501:06:35+00:12:10
44th

39

Scott ConnorM40thV4020thPERTH ROAD RUNNERS01:06:2801:06:36+00:12:03
45th

172

Paul McgreevyM41stV4021stBMF Glasgow01:06:4401:06:50+00:12:19
46th

141

John LaiM42ndV4022ndSWEATSHOP GLASGOW01:07:0201:07:07+00:12:37
47th

202

Marlena NowaczykF5thSEN3rdPERTH ROAD RUNNERS01:07:4501:07:51+00:13:20
48th

105

DAVID GrovesM43rdSEN16th01:07:4801:07:55+00:13:23
49th

179

PAUL MckendryM44thV505thClydesdale Harriers01:08:0301:08:05+00:13:38
50th

255

Martin StrachanM45thSEN17thWest End Road Runners01:08:0801:08:20+00:13:43
51st

142

Gary LedgerwoodM46thV4023rdCarron Valley Trail Runners01:08:1301:08:27+00:13:48
52nd

265

Etienne V.d WesthuizenM47thSEN18th01:08:2701:08:33+00:14:02
53rd

45

Ben CowardM48thSEN19th01:08:2701:08:35+00:14:02
54th

227

Jimmi RonaldsonM49thV4024th01:08:2201:08:37+00:13:57
55th

235

Ross ScrimgeourM50thSEN20thBMF Glasgow01:08:3001:08:37+00:14:05
56th

169

GRAHAM McelweeM51stV4025th01:08:4901:08:57+00:14:24
57th

234

John-Sebastian SchutterM52ndSEN21st01:08:5501:09:00+00:14:30
58th

285

Shona YoungF6thV501stLothian Running Club01:09:0401:09:07+00:14:39
59th

229

Calum RossM53rdV506thLothian Running Club01:09:0601:09:08+00:14:41
60th

219

John PughM54thV4026thKirkintilloch Olympians01:09:0601:09:12+00:14:41
61st

64

Muriel DownieF55thV601stAyr Seaforth AAC01:09:3801:09:43+00:15:13
62nd

194

William MossM56thSEN22nd01:09:4601:09:49+00:15:21
63rd

207

Robin PateM57thV4027thLeven Las01:09:5201:09:57+00:15:27
64th

195

Miguel MudarraM58thSEN23rdEDINBURGH RUNNING NETWORK01:09:5401:10:02+00:15:29
65th

100

Margaret GralewiczF7thSEN4thEDINBURGH RUNNING NETWORK01:09:5501:10:02+00:15:30
66th

222

Angela ReidF8thSEN5thNorth Ayrshire Athletic Club01:10:1801:10:18+00:15:53
67th

107

John HaggartyM59thV4028th01:10:1701:10:25+00:15:52
68th

95

Sean GillinM60thV4029thSpringburn Harriers01:10:2901:10:34+00:16:04
69th

9

Scott BarrieM61stV507th01:10:3201:10:37+00:16:07
70th

2

Stephen AllanM62ndSEN24th01:10:2501:10:37+00:16:00
71st

213

Kevin PollockM63rdV4030th01:10:5301:11:01+00:16:28
72nd

168

Michael MccarronM64thV4031st01:10:5401:11:02+00:16:29
73rd

125

Paul HunterM65thV4032nd01:11:1101:11:32+00:16:46
74th

111

John HendersonM66thV508thSpringburn Harriers01:11:2701:11:32+00:17:02
75th

176

Daniel MchughM67thSEN25th01:11:3801:11:52+00:17:13
76th

10

Andrew BellM68thSEN26th01:11:4001:11:54+00:17:15
77th

54

Nicola DawsonF9thSEN6th01:12:0801:12:08+00:17:43
78th

155

Iain MacphersonM69thSEN27th01:12:0301:12:15+00:17:38
79th

221

Suzanne RaeF10thSEN7th01:12:2101:12:31+00:17:56
80th

108

Julie HandF11thSEN8thPenicuik Harriers01:12:4101:12:43+00:18:16
81st

49

Vicky CrichtonF12thSEN9thEDINBURGH RUNNING NETWORK01:12:4101:12:49+00:18:16
82nd

88

Liam GarrettM70thV4033rdEDINBURGH RUNNING NETWORK01:12:4201:12:49+00:18:17
83rd

43

LESLEY CorrF13thV403rdSpringburn Harriers01:12:5101:12:56+00:18:26
84th

38

Fiona ComrieF14thV404thNorth Ayrshire Athletic Club01:12:5501:12:58+00:18:30
85th

34

Richard ChristieM71stSEN28th01:12:5101:12:59+00:18:26
86th

269

Ausrine WardF15thV405thKirkintilloch Olympians01:13:1401:13:14+00:18:49
87th

127

Ewan ImrieM72ndV4034th01:13:1201:13:18+00:18:47
88th

46

LORNA CoyleF16thV502ndGreenock Glenpark Harriers01:13:0601:13:22+00:18:41
89th

91

Stephen GawM73rdSEN29th01:13:2501:13:29+00:19:00
90th

7

Colin AndersonM74thV4035th01:13:2001:13:29+00:18:55
91st

271

Meg WatsonF17thV406th01:13:2901:13:37+00:19:04
92nd

102

Deborah GreenF18thV407th01:13:1901:13:42+00:18:54
93rd

101

Martin GreenM75thV4036th01:13:2301:13:47+00:18:58
94th

59

Martin DillonM76thV4037th01:13:5701:14:06+00:19:32
95th

278

Steve WilsonM77thV509thGARSCUBE HARRIERS01:14:0101:14:07+00:19:36
96th

69

Hilary DupreF19thV408th01:13:4801:14:10+00:19:23
97th

186

Kirsty Milton-moirF20thSEN10thGlasgow road runners01:14:0301:14:12+00:19:38
98th

68

Melanie DunbarF21stV409thPenicuik Harriers01:14:1801:14:24+00:19:53
99th

170

Scott McewanM78thV4038thlagoon jogging buddies01:14:1601:14:31+00:19:51
100th

270

Andy WatersM79thV5010thnone01:14:2701:14:35+00:20:02
101st

159

Matthias MartiM80thV4039th01:14:2701:14:36+00:20:02
102nd

241

Michelle SinclairF22ndV4010th01:14:3701:14:40+00:20:12
103rd

276

Graeme WilkinsonM81stV4040th01:14:3301:14:41+00:20:08
104th

267

Lisa WallaceF23rdSEN11th01:14:4501:14:50+00:20:20
105th

6

BARBARA AndersonF24thSEN12thGARSCUBE HARRIERS01:14:4801:15:04+00:20:23
106th

133

Graene KeddieM82ndSEN30th01:15:2301:15:37+00:20:58
107th

82

Suzanne FletcherF25thV4011th01:15:4801:15:53+00:21:23
108th

191

Graham MorrisonM83rdV5011th01:16:1201:16:25+00:21:47
109th

48

Gavin CrawfordM84thSEN31st01:16:1301:16:28+00:21:48
110th

237

Lindsey Shields WatersF26thV4012thnone01:16:2101:16:30+00:21:56
111st

27

ALLEN CampbellM85thV4041stSweatshop Running Community01:16:2601:16:35+00:22:01
112nd

253

Gordon StevensonM86thSEN32nd01:16:4401:16:52+00:22:19
113rd

193

Roddy MorrisonM87thSEN33rd01:16:4201:16:56+00:22:17
114th

203

Sharon O'learyF27thV4013thGlasgow Triathlon Club01:16:5701:17:02+00:22:32
115th

217

James Francis PriorM88thV4042ndMaryhill Harriers01:17:1201:17:24+00:22:47
116th

153

Douglas MaclachlanM89thV4043rdDunblane Runners01:17:2001:17:27+00:22:55
117th

103

Bryan GreggM90thV4044th01:17:0701:17:27+00:22:42
118th

137

BARBARA KnoxF28thV503rdSpringburn Harriers01:17:3301:17:37+00:23:08
119th

97

Charles GordonM91stV4045thGARSCUBE HARRIERS01:17:3101:17:49+00:23:06
120th

36

Lorna ClarkeF29thV4014th01:17:4201:17:53+00:23:17
121st

116

CHRISTOPHER HeverM92ndV5012thMaryhill Harriers01:18:1301:18:21+00:23:48
122nd

84

John FreerM93rdV602ndCalderglen Harriers01:19:0101:19:15+00:24:36
123rd

132

Paul JossM94thSEN34th01:19:1401:19:16+00:24:49
124th

128

George InnesM95thV4046th01:19:1001:19:19+00:24:45
125th

171

Isobel McfarlaneF30thV4015th01:19:2301:19:30+00:24:58
126th

149

Margaret MacaloneyF31stV4016th01:19:3101:19:41+00:25:06
127th

224

David RidoutM96thV603rdRON'S RUNNERS01:19:5601:20:12+00:25:31
128th

8

MONICA AndersonF32ndV4017thFalkirk Victoria Harriers01:20:0301:20:16+00:25:38
129th

242

Linda SinclairF33rdV4018thMaryhill Harriers01:20:0201:20:17+00:25:37
130th

225

Claire RiggF34thV4019th01:20:0201:20:24+00:25:37
131st

20

Pauline BrowneF35thSEN13th01:20:0701:20:28+00:25:42
132nd

244

Monica SlavenF36thV4020th01:20:2401:20:40+00:25:59
133rd

252

JAMES ANTHONY StevensonM97thV5013thScottish Fire & Rescue Service Ac01:20:3201:20:41+00:26:07
134th

156

Kim MageeF37thSEN14th01:20:3501:20:52+00:26:10
135th

13

Alan BlackM98thV604thPenicuik Harriers01:20:5301:21:01+00:26:28
136th

266

Gerinta WalkerF38thSEN15thHamilton Harriers01:21:0901:21:11+00:26:44
137th

62

Alison DowneyF39thV4021stDunblane Runners01:21:0701:21:15+00:26:42
138th

110

Kali HeaneyF40thV4022ndGARSCUBE HARRIERS01:21:1501:21:20+00:26:50
139th

154

Shirley MacnabF41stV504thKirkintilloch Olympians01:21:0701:21:24+00:26:42
140th

14

Marc BlaneM99thV4047th01:21:1701:21:32+00:26:52
141st

1

Robin AinsworthM100thSEN35th01:21:3701:21:52+00:27:12
142nd

188

Paul MolloyM101stV4048th01:21:5401:22:02+00:27:29
143rd

50

Louise CrichtonF42ndSEN16th01:22:0001:22:09+00:27:35
144th

243

Jennifer SinclairF43rdSEN17th01:21:5501:22:10+00:27:30
145th

115

Michelle HerronF44thV505th01:22:0101:22:17+00:27:36
146th

212

Allison PollardF45thV506th01:22:0601:22:28+00:27:41
147th

17

James MclarnonM102ndV4049th01:22:2101:22:29+00:27:56
148th

73

Holly EnnisF46thSEN18thEdinburgh Athletic Club01:22:1401:22:30+00:27:49
149th

204

Maria OtoF47thV4023rd01:22:2201:22:38+00:27:57
150th

123

Gemma HunterF48thSEN19th01:22:5101:22:57+00:28:26
151st

239

Philippa SimmsF49thV507thHouston Hens01:22:5001:23:06+00:28:25
152nd

93

David GethinM103rdV4050th01:23:0001:23:13+00:28:35
153rd

120

Orsolya HorvathF50thV4024th01:23:3401:23:42+00:29:09
154th

11

Rhona BennieF51stV4025thWesterlands Cross Country Club01:23:3701:23:52+00:29:12
155th

96

Alejandro Gonzalez OllauriM104thSEN36th01:23:4901:23:58+00:29:24
156th

187

Elizabeth MittellF52ndSEN20th01:23:5001:23:59+00:29:25
157th

214

Bob PorteousM105thV605thSCOTTISH VETERAN HARRIERS CLUB01:24:1501:24:28+00:29:50
158th

75

Stewart FairleyM106thV5014th01:24:2801:24:40+00:30:03
159th

288

MICHAEL YoungM107thV4051st01:24:4401:24:51+00:30:19
160th

275

David WilkieM108thV4052nd01:24:3901:25:00+00:30:14
161st

151

Ian MackieM109thV606th01:25:0401:25:23+00:30:39
162nd

135

B KimbellF53rdV4026th01:25:2001:25:34+00:30:55
163rd

52

Jennifer DalzielF54thSEN21st01:25:5201:26:13+00:31:27
164th

284

Graeme YeomanM110thV5015th01:26:1301:26:25+00:31:48
165th

223

Emma ReillyF55thSEN22nd01:26:0501:26:26+00:31:40
166th

44

Sorrel CosensF56thV4027thEDINBURGH RUNNING NETWORK01:26:2201:26:35+00:31:57
167th

277

Julie WilliamsonF57thSEN23rd01:26:2801:26:41+00:32:03
168th

254

Ada StewartF58thV508thKirkintilloch Olympians01:26:2401:26:44+00:31:59
169th

53

Gemma DavidsonF59thSEN24thRons Runners01:27:2501:27:46+00:33:00
170th

121

Colin HowardM111stV4053rd01:27:3701:27:48+00:33:12
171st

249

Lorraine SpenceF60thV601st01:27:5301:28:12+00:33:28
172nd

231

Alistair RutherfordM112ndV5016th01:27:5501:28:15+00:33:30
173rd

232

Brian RutherfordM113rdV5017th01:27:5501:28:16+00:33:30
174th

218

Valerie ProvanF61stV509th01:28:0401:28:25+00:33:39
175th

257

+?ngela SwanF62ndV5010th01:28:0401:28:25+00:33:39
176th

209

Margaret PeeblesF63rdV5011thMaryhill Harriers01:28:1601:28:39+00:33:51
177th

31

Bill CarruthersM114thV607th01:29:3101:29:31+00:35:06
178th

274

Kate WildF64thV4028th01:30:2901:30:45+00:36:04
179th

114

Vanessa HendryF65thV4029thSTRATHAVEN STRIDERS01:30:3601:30:53+00:36:11
180th

28

james CampbellM115thV4054thGreenock Glenpark Harriers01:30:3601:30:57+00:36:11
181st

164

Liz McauslanF66thV5012thGreenock Glenpark Harriers01:30:3601:30:57+00:36:11
182nd

210

Karen PenmanF67thV4030thJog Scotland01:30:5901:31:18+00:36:34
183rd

215

Yvonne PragerF68thV602ndGreenock Glenpark Harriers01:31:0901:31:30+00:36:44
184th

145

Silke LoehndorfF69thV5013thGreenock Glenpark Harriers01:31:1001:31:31+00:36:45
185th

66

Amanda DrummondF70thV4031st01:32:0501:32:11+00:37:40
186th

165

Karen McbrideF71stV4032nd01:32:0501:32:11+00:37:40
187th

167

MARINA MccallumF72ndV4033rdClydesdale Harriers01:33:3101:33:52+00:39:06
188th

79

Carrol FinlayF73rdV5014thRons Runners01:33:5801:34:20+00:39:33
189th

182

Cindy McneillF74thV5015th01:35:3501:35:58+00:41:10
190th

150

Gillian MaciverF75thV4034th01:35:4401:36:01+00:41:19
191st

148

Jacqueline LyonsF76thV4035th01:35:5701:36:25+00:41:32
192nd

260

Stephen TennentM116thV5018th01:35:5701:36:25+00:41:32
193rd

220

Carolyn RaeF77thV4036th01:36:4201:36:54+00:42:17
194th

67

Fiona DuffF78thV4037thBMF Falkirk01:37:0201:37:21+00:42:37
195th

74

Lynn EvendenF79thV5016thJog Scotland Larbert01:37:0301:37:21+00:42:38
196th

33

Amanda CharlesF80thV4038thSRC Glasgow01:38:1301:38:21+00:43:48
197th

70

JANETTE ElrickF81stV5017th01:38:2101:38:46+00:43:56
198th

129

JILL IrvingF82ndV4039thGlasgow Phoenix Runners01:38:2501:38:47+00:44:00
199th

175

LESLEY McguireF83rdV5018th01:38:5001:39:04+00:44:25
200th

71

Jim ElrickM117thV608th01:38:4101:39:06+00:44:16
201st

286

Julie YoungF84thV4040thPenicuik Harriers01:39:1401:39:23+00:44:49
202nd

87

Victoria GarnettF85thSEN25th01:39:2101:39:30+00:44:56
203rd

157

Sandra MalleyF86thV4041st01:39:1901:39:30+00:44:54
204th

90

Claire GaultF87thV4042ndjogscotland Milngavie01:39:3701:39:59+00:45:12
205th

124

Kay HunterF88thV4043rd01:39:3701:40:00+00:45:12
206th

51

Kate CruickshankF89thV4044th01:40:2901:40:51+00:46:04
207th

92

Daniel GerberM118thV4055thJog Scotland01:40:3401:40:53+00:46:09
208th

197

David MurrayM119thV4056th01:41:4501:42:01+00:47:20
209th

190

Margaret MooreF90thV603rd01:42:5801:43:21+00:48:33
210th

196

FLETCHER MurdochM120thV609thMaryhill Harriers01:44:0601:44:33+00:49:41
211st

24

Gillian BurkeF91stV4045th01:44:2601:44:46+00:50:01
212nd

180

Pauline MckeownF92ndV4046th01:45:2101:45:36+00:50:56
213rd

30

Laurence CampbellM121stV4057th01:45:2101:45:36+00:50:56
214th

29

Monica CampbellF93rdV4047th01:45:4901:46:08+00:51:24
215th

166

CLAIRE MccallumF94thV4048th01:45:4801:46:09+00:51:23
216th

21

David BryantM122ndSEN37thBMF Falkirk01:45:5501:46:15+00:51:30
217th

268

MORVEN WalshF95thV4049thDunoon Hill Runners01:46:0401:46:25+00:51:39
218th

22

Jean BrysonF96thV5019thDunoon hill runnrs01:46:0501:46:26+00:51:40
219th

12

Jeni BertramF97thSEN26th01:46:3301:46:42+00:52:08
220th

41

Ella ConwayF98thV4050th01:46:3301:46:48+00:52:08
221st

174

ANGELA McgregorF99thV5020th01:49:0501:49:30+00:54:40
222nd

4

Janice AlstonF100thV5021st01:49:1101:49:33+00:54:46
223rd

3

Angus AlstonM123rdV5019th01:49:1101:49:34+00:54:46
224th

118

Stella HickingbottomF101stV5022ndBirstall RC01:49:1601:49:37+00:54:51
225th

126

KAREN HyslopF102ndV5023rd01:49:2301:49:47+00:54:58
226th

240

Wendy SimpsonF103rdV4051st01:53:1301:53:28+00:58:48
227th

262

Gayle ThomsonF104thV4052nd01:53:1301:53:28+00:58:48
228th

250

Donna SteeleF105thSEN27th01:54:3301:54:41+01:00:08
229th

273

Colin WhistonM124thV5020th01:58:4301:59:10+01:04:18
230th

81

KIRSTY FlemingF106thV4053rd01:58:4501:59:10+01:04:20
231st

283

JOANNA WrightF107thV4054thGlasgow Phoenix Runners01:58:4401:59:10+01:04:19
DNF (2 in total)
-

233

Robert SandersonMV50none00:00:0000:00:00-
-

263

Elizabeth TudhopeFSENPenicuik Harriers00:00:0000:00:00-

You may also be interested in...

Jimmy Irvine Bella 10K 2018-11-11 12:00:00
Run The Blades - The Night One 10K (ish) distance 2018-10-19 19:30:00
Mull of Kintyre & Half Marathon 10K 2019-05-26 10:30:00
Glen Clova Half Marathon 2018-11-10 12:00:00