Road2Recovery 2017

Jun
18
2017

Half Marathon

Running | 2017-06-18 10:30am
1 viewed last hour.

All Race Results

Gender

Jump to bib

Pos#NameCatClubChip TimeFinish Time
Finished (202 in total)
1st

1

Jason BartonM1stSEN1stStilton Striders01:04:2601:04:27-
2nd

177

Nick BrownM2ndSEN2ndStilton Striders01:07:5001:07:52+00:03:24
3rd

233

Jon PinderM3rdSEN3rdYork Knavesmire Harriers01:08:3601:08:37+00:04:10
4th

153

Dominic MisiudaM4thSEN4th01:09:4301:09:48+00:05:17
5th

207

JULIE WarnerF1stV501st01:10:0301:10:05+00:05:37
6th

89

NATALIE TeeceF2ndSEN1stStilton Striders01:13:4301:13:45+00:09:17
7th

126

tom PlantM5thSEN5th01:14:2701:14:29+00:10:01
8th

243

David StaffM6thSEN6th01:14:3301:14:34+00:10:07
9th

40

Alan ThompsonM7thSEN7thStilton Striders01:14:5801:15:01+00:10:32
10th

70

Lily BridgwoodF3rdSEN2nd01:15:2201:15:24+00:10:56
11th

157

James ThurmanM8thSEN8thRoadhoggs Leicester AC01:15:3101:15:36+00:11:05
12th

158

Richard CoombsM9thSEN9thStilton Striders01:15:5801:16:13+00:11:32
13th

201

Paul GeesonM10thSEN10thStilton Striders01:16:1501:16:32+00:11:49
14th

31

Nick VennerM11thSEN11th01:16:5401:16:59+00:12:28
15th

106

Rolf HoelmerM12thSEN12thHinckley Running Club01:17:2801:17:32+00:13:02
16th

220

Jane RoseF4thSEN3rdWreake Runners01:17:3201:17:39+00:13:06
17th

41

Luke EgglestoneM13thSEN13thStilton Striders01:17:5601:17:58+00:13:30
18th

104

Stuart GravesM14thSEN14th01:18:1801:18:20+00:13:52
19th

195

Paul JacobsM15thV501stHolme Pierrepont RC01:18:1801:18:23+00:13:52
20th

248

Ben CookM16thSEN15th01:18:2501:18:28+00:13:59
21st

210

Andrew BuckleM17thSEN16th01:18:2601:18:33+00:14:00
22nd

103

Stuart ShawM18thSEN17th01:18:3501:18:38+00:14:09
23rd

105

James McnabM19thSEN18thNorthampton Road Runners01:18:3901:18:48+00:14:13
24th

154

Richard RaeM20thV502ndStamford Striders01:19:5801:20:03+00:15:32
25th

61

Mark CooperM21stSEN19th01:19:5801:20:07+00:15:32
26th

179

Iain HoweM22ndV503rdStilton Striders01:20:5301:21:00+00:16:27
27th

234

Nicky WhiteheadM23rdSEN20thwigston phoenix rc01:21:0301:21:08+00:16:37
28th

215

Paul BerryM24thSEN21st01:21:1701:21:17+00:16:51
29th

118

James HewittM25thSEN22nd01:21:0101:21:22+00:16:35
30th

135

Rob MacdonaldM26thSEN23rdHolme Pierrepont RC01:21:2701:21:31+00:17:01
31st

230

Mark SalisburyM27thSEN24thsutton in ashfield harriers & ac01:21:2701:21:32+00:17:01
32nd

200

Mark RichardsonM28thSEN25th01:21:4801:21:55+00:17:22
33rd

241

Michael ZiemelosM29thSEN26th01:22:0001:22:05+00:17:34
34th

181

Richard MathesonM30thSEN27th01:21:4701:22:10+00:17:21
35th

94

Harris MillarM31stSEN28thStilton Striders01:23:0101:23:04+00:18:35
36th

150

Andy NichollsM32ndSEN29thStilton Striders01:23:0501:23:22+00:18:39
37th

218

Craig BirchF5thSEN4th01:23:5601:24:10+00:19:30
38th

36

Michael CookeM33rdSEN30thStilton Striders01:24:0201:24:20+00:19:36
39th

190

Kathy RolingtonF6thV502nd01:24:3901:24:49+00:20:13
40th

249

SAM HillyerM34thSEN31stLoughborough university triathlon01:25:0801:25:22+00:20:42
41st

147

Steve ThorpeM35thSEN32nd01:25:0701:25:27+00:20:41
42nd

65

Martin RenfreyM36thSEN33rd01:25:4901:26:09+00:21:23
43rd

216

Steve HuttonM37thSEN34thBirstall RC01:26:0401:26:09+00:21:38
44th

80

Michelle FarlowF7thSEN5thStilton Striders01:26:1901:26:35+00:21:53
45th

117

Debra FearnshawF8thSEN6thFormula One Circuit Crew01:26:2901:26:37+00:22:03
46th

176

Simon TidmanM38thSEN35th01:26:1501:26:38+00:21:49
47th

97

Edward LeeM39thSEN36th01:26:3901:26:48+00:22:13
48th

221

Vicki LoweF9thSEN7thStilton Striders01:26:3901:26:54+00:22:13
49th

6

Annette RussellF10thSEN8th01:27:0301:27:06+00:22:37
50th

170

Flora MacphersonF11thSEN9th01:28:0101:28:05+00:23:35
51st

196

Kevin KettleM40thV504thGrantham Running Club01:27:5701:28:08+00:23:31
52nd

34

David HallM41stV505thStilton Striders01:27:5701:28:14+00:23:31
53rd

69

Ben MarshallM42ndSEN37th01:28:2601:28:36+00:24:00
54th

219

Clare LawleyF12thSEN10th01:28:2201:28:36+00:23:56
55th

138

John RichardsonM43rdSEN38th01:29:0101:29:09+00:24:35
56th

239

Georgina NewcombeF13thV503rd01:29:0901:29:09+00:24:43
57th

73

Liz GoodbournF14thV504thStilton Striders01:29:0301:29:18+00:24:37
58th

205

ALAN NelliganM44thSEN39th01:29:1501:29:24+00:24:49
59th

164

Alastair HoweM45thV506th01:29:2501:29:48+00:24:59
60th

183

William ButlerM46thSEN40thTeam Anstey Amblers and Runners01:29:4701:29:56+00:25:21
61st

33

Nathan LivingsM47thSEN41st01:29:5301:30:02+00:25:27
62nd

178

Dan ChambersM48thSEN42nd01:29:5901:30:05+00:25:33
63rd

162

Nick CarrM49thSEN43rd01:30:1101:30:16+00:25:45
64th

225

Lee MckerveyM50thSEN44th01:30:3901:30:44+00:26:13
65th

91

Abigail ArnottF15thSEN11thStilton Striders01:30:4901:31:05+00:26:23
66th

224

Nicola WadeF16thSEN12th01:31:0701:31:12+00:26:41
67th

27

Rebecca ForresterF17thSEN13thStilton Striders01:30:5301:31:17+00:26:27
68th

140

Dean BowesM51stSEN45th01:31:1601:31:27+00:26:50
69th

90

Greeba HeardF18thSEN14thStilton Striders01:32:1501:32:18+00:27:49
70th

217

Elisa WhittlestoneF19thV505thBirstall RC01:32:2101:32:28+00:27:55
71st

222

Rachel WesleyF20thSEN15th01:32:1101:32:28+00:27:45
72nd

202

Anna GibiinoF21stSEN16thWest End Runners01:32:4301:32:54+00:28:17
73rd

229

Richard De WetM52ndSEN46th01:32:5901:33:03+00:28:33
74th

166

Simon WilliamsM53rdV507th01:33:1901:33:28+00:28:53
75th

235

Lee RocheM54thSEN47th01:33:3101:33:39+00:29:05
76th

159

Tim GassM55thSEN48th01:33:5801:34:04+00:29:32
77th

20

Jonathan PilsworthM56thV508th01:33:4801:34:16+00:29:22
78th

232

Daniel JamesM57thSEN49th01:33:5701:34:16+00:29:31
79th

93

Daniel HowleyM58thSEN50thStilton Striders01:34:3301:34:57+00:30:07
80th

231

Barry GriffinM59thV509th01:34:4701:35:08+00:30:21
81st

78

James LamingM60thSEN51st01:35:2801:35:38+00:31:02
82nd

123

Andrew NorthM61stSEN52nd01:35:2001:35:41+00:30:54
83rd

88

Rachel HallF22ndSEN17th01:35:2401:35:45+00:30:58
84th

46

Sharon EshelbyF23rdSEN18thStilton Striders01:35:2701:35:47+00:31:01
85th

72

Dan SpincerM62ndSEN53rd01:35:5201:36:07+00:31:26
86th

145

Jamie WeiszM63rdSEN54th01:36:0601:36:13+00:31:40
87th

169

Joshua AllisM64thSEN55thUKRunChat Running Club01:36:2701:36:29+00:32:01
88th

111

Lindsay McgowanF24thV506th01:36:3301:36:42+00:32:07
89th

86

Jessica DalyF25thSEN19th01:37:3101:37:47+00:33:05
90th

109

Clive Grafton-reedM65thV5010th01:37:3001:37:47+00:33:04
91st

96

Daniella GreeneF26thSEN20th01:37:4501:37:54+00:33:19
92nd

175

Darren WhartonM66thSEN56th01:37:5901:38:09+00:33:33
93rd

95

sophie CarleyF27thSEN21st01:38:2601:38:37+00:34:00
94th

247

Matthew DanielM67thSEN57thStilton Striders01:38:1701:38:37+00:33:51
95th

24

Christie JonesM68thSEN58thStilton Striders01:38:1601:38:41+00:33:50
96th

62

Tom HillyerM69thV5011th01:38:3001:38:44+00:34:04
97th

38

Joseph WilkinsonM70thSEN59th01:39:5301:40:19+00:35:27
98th

39

Emma WilkinsonF28thSEN22nd01:39:5401:40:19+00:35:28
99th

165

Gill CooperF29thSEN23rd01:40:2801:40:38+00:36:02
100th

114

Nick LarkeM71stV5012thBarton & District AC01:40:2101:40:40+00:35:55
101st

56

Alpa PatelF30thSEN24th01:40:2101:40:47+00:35:55
102nd

208

MARK WarnerM72ndSEN60th01:40:5201:41:03+00:36:26
103rd

143

Andrew RickwoodM73rdSEN61st01:41:1401:41:23+00:36:48
104th

66

Mike BrightyM74thV5013thStilton Striders01:41:1301:41:31+00:36:47
105th

47

Adam KettleM75thSEN62nd01:41:5901:42:11+00:37:33
106th

77

Kieran WallaceM76thSEN63rd01:42:1801:42:37+00:37:52
107th

108

Fiona SwallowF31stSEN25th01:42:4301:42:50+00:38:17
108th

192

EDWARD SmallM77thSEN64thwolverhampton & bilston01:42:3101:42:54+00:38:05
109th

144

Lynda HarrisF32ndSEN26thStilton Striders01:42:3701:43:01+00:38:11
110th

100

Andrea BurdettF33rdV507th01:43:0501:43:15+00:38:39
111st

160

sue MoseleyF34thSEN27th01:43:1401:43:23+00:38:48
112nd

171

Aruna BhagwanF35thV508thRoadhoggs Leicester AC01:43:4101:43:46+00:39:15
113rd

5

Sean TebbuttM78thSEN65thwigston phoenix rc01:44:0601:44:29+00:39:40
114th

4

Donna WelshF36thSEN28thwigston phoenix rc01:44:0801:44:31+00:39:42
115th

209

Samantha LordF37thSEN29th01:44:1101:44:31+00:39:45
116th

99

Ben DyerM79thSEN66th01:44:4901:44:49+00:40:23
117th

50

Daniel GrayM80thSEN67th01:44:4301:45:02+00:40:17
118th

187

Julian CalefatoM81stSEN68th01:44:4401:45:04+00:40:18
119th

136

Gavin PriorM82ndSEN69th01:44:4801:45:10+00:40:22
120th

246

Lisa CarnallF38thSEN30th01:44:4701:45:17+00:40:21
121st

186

Samantha ShipleyF39thSEN31stNotts Women Runners01:45:0401:45:19+00:40:38
122nd

149

Audrey GatensF40thSEN32nd01:45:0601:45:21+00:40:40
123rd

137

Felicity CrottyF41stSEN33rdRutland Running & Triathlon Club01:45:5001:46:02+00:41:24
124th

227

Arielle TopleyF42ndSEN34th01:46:2701:46:31+00:42:01
125th

127

Sarah KnightF43rdSEN35th01:46:2501:46:52+00:41:59
126th

226

Olivia CassidyF44thSEN36th01:47:5701:48:01+00:43:31
127th

101

Jonathan BeangeM83rdV5014th01:47:5401:48:12+00:43:28
128th

68

Julie BrakerF45thV509th01:48:3101:48:50+00:44:05
129th

7

Jane CollinghamF46thV5010thWreake Runners01:48:4301:49:11+00:44:17
130th

203

Lauren DimmackF47thSEN37th01:48:5701:49:16+00:44:31
131st

211

Jessica FosterF48thSEN38th01:48:5701:49:16+00:44:31
132nd

14

Alison WilsonF49thV5011thStilton Striders01:49:2101:49:46+00:44:55
133rd

45

Samantha PearsonF50thSEN39th01:49:5701:50:17+00:45:31
134th

75

Alison TurfordF51stSEN40th01:49:5901:50:17+00:45:33
135th

155

Laura MitchellF52ndSEN41st01:50:1701:50:32+00:45:51
136th

43

Sue RichardsonF53rdSEN42nd01:50:2401:50:38+00:45:58
137th

21

Cliff DaulbyM84thSEN70th01:50:2601:50:39+00:46:00
138th

42

Rob KrabbenborgM85thV5015th01:50:2701:50:42+00:46:01
139th

172

Louise JarvisF54thSEN43rd01:51:0301:51:14+00:46:37
140th

35

Barbara HallF55thV5012th01:51:0101:51:28+00:46:35
141st

204

Sarah BeechF56thSEN44thFetch Everyone01:51:2101:51:29+00:46:55
142nd

250

Ben WeiszM86thSEN71st01:51:3101:51:38+00:47:05
143rd

110

Zoe WardF57thSEN45thSkegness & District Running Club01:51:3301:51:39+00:47:07
144th

52

Oliver FishwickM87thSEN72nd01:51:2701:51:40+00:47:01
145th

13

Charlotte LeedsF58thSEN46thBeaumont Rc01:51:3501:51:47+00:47:09
146th

244

Lucie BradburyF59thSEN47th01:52:4601:53:07+00:48:20
147th

84

James HollingsworthM88thSEN73rdwigston phoenix rc01:52:4801:53:08+00:48:22
148th

10

Caroline RichardsonF60thSEN48th01:53:2101:53:50+00:48:55
149th

60

Celia BownF61stSEN49thStilton Striders01:54:3001:54:56+00:50:04
150th

79

Rachael SmithF62ndSEN50thGrantham Running Club01:54:4501:54:56+00:50:19
151st

48

Val LawsonF63rdV5013thPEEL ROAD RUNNERS01:55:2301:55:37+00:50:57
152nd

102

Jo RockliffF64thSEN51st01:55:4301:55:52+00:51:17
153rd

156

Azania KerrF65thSEN52ndwigston phoenix rc01:55:4501:56:06+00:51:19
154th

161

Chris MallettM89thSEN74th01:55:5401:56:11+00:51:28
155th

107

Darren KeepingM90thSEN75th01:56:5001:57:29+00:52:24
156th

12

Nichala WilsonF66thSEN53rd01:57:0601:57:30+00:52:40
157th

188

Craig BartlettM91stSEN76th01:57:3801:58:04+00:53:12
158th

189

Oliver CattanachM92ndSEN77th01:57:3901:58:05+00:53:13
159th

167

Jane GoultF67thSEN54th01:59:1201:59:18+00:54:46
160th

139

Carolyn WhitingF68thSEN55th01:59:0201:59:29+00:54:36
161st

245

Michelle GrahamF69thSEN56th01:59:2401:59:46+00:54:58
162nd

120

Sarah CromieF70thSEN57th02:00:1002:00:22+00:55:44
163rd

17

Joanne TrianceF71stV5014th02:01:0602:01:14+00:56:40
164th

26

Eleanor MorrisF72ndSEN58th02:01:0802:01:16+00:56:42
165th

92

David FrenchM93rdV5016th02:00:5202:01:16+00:56:26
166th

141

Jessica PalmerF73rdSEN59th02:00:5802:01:16+00:56:32
167th

223

Katie EvansF74thSEN60th02:01:0202:01:19+00:56:36
168th

174

Jennifer Manning-ohrenF75thSEN61st02:01:3802:01:58+00:57:12
169th

238

Steven ReynoldsM94thV5017th02:01:5502:02:23+00:57:29
170th

8

Alun GaddM95thSEN78thREDHILL ROAD RUNNERS02:02:5502:03:08+00:58:29
171st

81

Carol GillF76thSEN62nd02:03:2202:03:51+00:58:56
172nd

37

Kat BerryF77thSEN63rd02:03:2302:03:52+00:58:57
173rd

44

Sandy ChurchwardF78thSEN64th02:03:2402:03:52+00:58:58
174th

76

Kevin WallaceM96thSEN79th02:04:0902:04:27+00:59:43
175th

112

Julie WaltonF79thV5015th02:04:2802:04:57+01:00:02
176th

133

Andrea DziemiankoF80thV5016th02:04:3402:04:57+01:00:08
177th

29

Holly MyattF81stSEN65th02:05:0502:05:17+01:00:39
178th

9

Richard AngraveM97thV5018thWymeswold RC02:05:1802:05:41+01:00:52
179th

23

Elle KennedyF82ndSEN66th02:07:0302:07:20+01:02:37
180th

28

Justin SimsM98thSEN80th02:07:0402:07:20+01:02:38
181st

121

Tammy WebsterF83rdSEN67th02:07:3202:07:46+01:03:06
182nd

63

Dannii DonovanF84thSEN68th02:07:2902:07:47+01:03:03
183rd

122

Claire GrindrodF85thSEN69th02:07:3402:07:48+01:03:08
184th

22

Stuart GregoryM99thSEN81stDesford Striders02:07:4202:08:11+01:03:16
185th

199

BECKY BarnwellF86thSEN70th02:08:0502:08:27+01:03:39
186th

130

Jennifer KentF87thSEN71stStilton Striders02:09:2902:09:55+01:05:03
187th

184

Ben PickardM100thSEN82ndStilton Striders02:09:2802:09:55+01:05:02
188th

185

Laura PickardF88thSEN72ndStilton Striders02:09:2902:09:55+01:05:03
189th

191

Clive KentM101stSEN83rdStilton Striders02:09:2802:09:55+01:05:02
190th

54

Daniel MoultM102ndSEN84th02:09:5602:09:56+01:05:30
191st

193

Jonathan WilsonM103rdV5019thStilton Striders02:09:3002:09:57+01:05:04
192nd

194

Deborah WilsonF89thV5017thStilton Striders02:09:3102:09:57+01:05:05
193rd

25

Clare JacksonF90thSEN73rd02:10:0202:10:32+01:05:36
194th

168

Diane WildburF91stV5018thHinckley Running Club02:11:1202:11:40+01:06:46
195th

182

Marie Ella ConcannonF92ndV5019thIVANHOE RUNNERS02:11:1102:11:40+01:06:45
196th

206

Rachel HorsewoodF93rdV5020th02:13:0302:13:20+01:08:37
197th

242

Kerry TebbuttF94thSEN74thBeaumont Rc02:15:3702:15:50+01:11:11
198th

51

Sophie FernandezF95thSEN75th02:16:3102:16:44+01:12:05
199th

173

Emma ClaytonF96thSEN76th02:17:2702:17:40+01:13:01
200th

212

Leigh PickF97thSEN77th02:39:2702:39:52+01:35:01
201st

213

Jenny PerryF98thSEN78th02:40:0602:40:31+01:35:40
DNF (5 in total)
-

134

Matthew GaytonMSENStilton Striders00:00:0000:00:00-
-

198

ROBERT MyersMSEN00:00:0000:00:00-
-

131

Ben ParkerMV50Southwell Running Club00:00:0000:00:00-
-

82

Darren GloverMSENStilton Striders00:00:0000:00:00-
-

124

Helen CookFSEN00:00:0000:00:00-

You may also be interested in...

Waddle s 5 Mile 2019-05-05 08:30:00
Woodhouse May Day Challenge 13.5 Mile Run 2019-05-06 08:30:00
The Night Trail 5 Miles 2019-10-04 19:00:00
'Erewash ' Half Marathon 2019-08-10 08:30:00