2 events now LIVE on stuweb.co.uk/live - click here
Sep
10
2017

Runforjoel
5K distance

Running | 2017-09-10 10:00:00 | 16 days to go

1 viewed last hour.

Online registration has closed but you can sign up with cashon the day from 0900.

Join us on Sunday 10th September 2017 at Sandwell Valley Country Park, to take part in the Runforjoel 2017 in memory of Joel Richards, Adrian Evans, Patrick Evans and 27 British tourist who never came home. Supported by Sandwell Leisure Trust and Sandwell Council, you can choose between a competitive 5K Run or 3K Fun Walk/Run to help raise money for Smileforjoel. We are honoured to confirm that BBC WM will also be broadcasting live at the eventwith presenters Alison Hammond, Daz Hale and Richie Anderson.

Smileforjoel raises money for Victim Support, supporting families who become victims of murder including terrorism. Last year this fantastic event won The Black Country Community event of the year raising an amazing £27,000. To help with fund raising we kindly encourage all runners to obtain sponsors forms or use our Just Giving page see links below. If any schools or large club wish to enrol as a group please contact us via smileforjoel@aol.com

See our website smileforjoel.com for our sponsor forms, just giving page and merchandise.

Race Results

Please check back soon for results.

Entrants A-Z

If your name or age is incorrect, please visit your member page to submit changes.

20-24
50
40-44
38
45-49
30
35-39
23
30-34
17
25-29
17
17-19
12
50-54
12
15-16
9
13-14
6
Under 7
5
55-59
3
11-12
2
80-
2
60-64
2
Jack Jenkins
United Kingdom M 20-24
 
Roz Sage
United Kingdom F 45-49
 
Daniel Allden-joseph
United Kingdom M 11-12
 
Laura Garbett
United Kingdom F 20-24
 
Michelle Marsh
United Kingdom F 40-44
 
Miranda Owen
United Kingdom F 20-24
 
Bethany Dabbs
United Kingdom F 17-19
 
Andy Harrison
United Kingdom M 45-49
 
Harley Brazier
United Kingdom F 20-24
 
Paul Geddes
United Kingdom M 50-54
 
Tracey King
United Kingdom F 45-49
 
Kelly Rotton
United Kingdom F 35-39
 
Laura Smith
United Kingdom F 20-24
 
Joseph Davies
United Kingdom M 20-24
 
James Spencer
United Kingdom M 40-44
 
Philomena Wheeler
United Kingdom F 20-24
 
Andrew Hill
United Kingdom M 45-49
Gemma Smith
United Kingdom F 30-34
 
Will Ayres
United Kingdom M 30-34
 
Jack Martin
United Kingdom M Under 7
 
Abbi Deeming
United Kingdom F 20-24
 
Jo Hughes
United Kingdom F 80-
 
Savannah Causer
United Kingdom F 15-16
Matthew Yarnold
United Kingdom M 17-19
 
Ravendar Bangar
United Kingdom M 40-44
 
Gerard Wintrip
United Kingdom M 55-59
 
Harry Kettle
United Kingdom M 20-24
 
Mary Samios
United Kingdom F 40-44
 
Clare Evans
United Kingdom F 25-29
 
Lindsey Pitt
United Kingdom F 40-44
 
Thomas Perry
United Kingdom M 20-24
Tom Bowkett
United Kingdom M 25-29
 
Laura Bircher
United Kingdom F 20-24
 
Mark Hull
United Kingdom M 40-44
 
Jack Williams
United Kingdom M 25-29
 
Sharon Middleton
United Kingdom F 45-49
 
Kim Bircher
United Kingdom F Under 7
 
Lorraine Hadley
United Kingdom F 45-49
 
Jade Davies
United Kingdom F Under 7
 
Paul Spence
United Kingdom M 35-39
 
Lindsey Williams
United Kingdom F 40-44
 
Gillian Lloyd
United Kingdom F 50-54
 
Nicola Munslow
United Kingdom F 25-29
 
Kristian Edge
United Kingdom M 40-44
 
Alex Leatherland
United Kingdom M 20-24
 
Andrew Jennings
United Kingdom M 45-49
Siobhan Hodgetts
United Kingdom F 25-29
 
Rebecca Nutting
United Kingdom F 30-34
 
Cerys Deakin
United Kingdom F 13-14
Amanda Lewis-hall
United Kingdom F 45-49
 
Joseph Watd
United Kingdom M 15-16
 
Rhys Wenlock
United Kingdom M 20-24
 
Dolores Nellany
United Kingdom F 55-59
Zoe Hodson
United Kingdom F 40-44
Jeanette Walker
United Kingdom F 50-54
Stuart Tawse
United Kingdom M 35-39
 
Paul Shearwood
United Kingdom M 50-54
 
Stephen Slocombe
United Kingdom M 50-54
 
Adam Richards
United Kingdom M 30-34
 
Lucy Heap
United Kingdom F 20-24
 
Hollie Middleton
United Kingdom F 20-24
 
Laura Flemings
United Kingdom F 40-44
 
Mitchell Titley
United Kingdom M 20-24
 
Maura Logan
United Kingdom F 45-49
 
Tom Burden
United Kingdom M 20-24
 
Amanda Udall
United Kingdom F 45-49
 
Ben Steele
United Kingdom M 30-34
 
Lucy Stocks
United Kingdom F 40-44
 
Tracey Hay
United Kingdom F 45-49
 
Mark Bayliss
United Kingdom M 35-39
 
Joseph Carroll
United Kingdom M 20-24
 
Jennifer Lynch
United Kingdom F 30-34
 
Rayna Crawford Jones
United Kingdom F 35-39
 
Luke Poulton-hyde
United Kingdom M 15-16
 
Liam Beech
United Kingdom M 20-24
 
Lee Efge
United Kingdom M 40-44
Robert Langford
United Kingdom M 45-49
 
Stevie Davies
United Kingdom F 20-24
 
Fawne Melia Morgan
United Kingdom F 25-29
 
Bev Ramsell
United Kingdom F 50-54
 
Nicholas Darbey
United Kingdom M 50-54
 
Sarah Connell
United Kingdom F 25-29
 
Cheryl Johnson
United Kingdom F Under 7
 
Peter Woodbine
United Kingdom M 40-44
 
Jeremy Harris
United Kingdom M 50-54
 
Jessica Jennings
United Kingdom F 15-16
 
Grace Walker
United Kingdom F 17-19
 
Jantzen Christodoulou
United Kingdom M 40-44
 
Dave Solway
United Kingdom M 20-24
 
Connor Geddes
United Kingdom M 20-24
 
Claire Murphy
United Kingdom F 40-44
 
Ian Webb
United Kingdom M 40-44
 
Rachel Smith
United Kingdom F 20-24
Stuart Baker
United Kingdom M 45-49
 
Michelle Morris
United Kingdom M 40-44
 
Emily Griffiths
United Kingdom F 20-24
 
David Pratt
United Kingdom M 45-49
 
Mohammed Taj
United Kingdom M 40-44
 
Saskia Penrose
United Kingdom F 20-24
 

Age bracket calculated using 10/09/2017.

Only includes direct entrants @ stuweb.co.uk. Alternative or offline entries may not appear here.

You may also be interested in...

St Patrick's Parade Fun Run - The Emerald Mile Emerald Mile - Adult entry 2018-03-11 10:00:00
Aldridge 10k 10km Road Race 2018-06-10 11:00:00
Birmingham Black Country Half Marathon 2018-07-07 09:00:00
Blakedown Bolt 10 km run 2018-06-22 19:15:00