Tonbridge Triathlon 2018

May
07
2018

Splits

  • 5 kilometre Run
  • 400 metre Swim
  • 25 kilometre Cycle
  • 5 kilometre Run

Race Options

Entry Details

Athlete places400
Age range16 - 99
Entry price£40.00

Race entry is closed. Closed 3rd May 2018, 17:00

Organiser

Tonbridge Lions

Contact details

Map

Sprint Distance

Triathlon | 2018-05-07 05:00am
1 viewed last hour.

Entry Details

Athlete places400
Age range16 - 99
Entry price£40.00

Race entry is closed. Closed 3rd May 2018, 17:00

All Race Results

Gender

Jump to bib

Pos#NameCatClubFinish Time
Finished (221 in total)
1st

186

CHRISTOPHER HovendenM1stWIN1stLes Stables Triathlon Holidays01:13:33-
2nd

88

Nick ShashaM2ndWIN2ndTorq Fitness01:14:32+00:00:59
3rd

83

ROB BarnesM3rdV401st01:14:59+00:01:26
4th

193

Daniel GowerM4thSEN1stVO2 Maximum RT01:15:14+00:01:41
5th

2

Greg LewisM5thV501stCrystal Palace Triathletes01:16:22+00:02:49
6th

99

MICHAEL ThomsonM6thV402ndTunbridge Wells Triathlon Club01:19:14+00:05:41
7th

192

Jonathan PimM7thSEN2ndwimbledon windmilers01:19:27+00:05:54
8th

85

Susan FairfaxF1stWIN1stCrystal Palace Triathletes01:19:34+00:06:01
9th

3

MARK MilsomM8thV502ndDartford & White Oak Tri Club01:19:46+00:06:13
10th

200

Francesca Marie GardnerF2ndWIN2ndWeald Tri Club01:19:53+00:06:20
11th

185

ANDREW WalpoleM9thSEN3rdDartford & White Oak Tri Club01:20:06+00:06:33
12th

76

HarnessM10thV503rdVO2 Maximum RT01:20:13+00:06:40
13th

194

David John MoffatM11thSEN4th01:20:17+00:06:44
14th

289

McKinley Loxton-readM12thSEN5thCROWBOROUGH RUNNERS01:20:23+00:06:50
15th

275

Mark HookerM13thSEN6th01:20:50+00:07:17
16th

93

ANDREW BarnettM14thV403rd01:21:08+00:07:35
17th

108

Stephen R HoareM15thV404th01:21:33+00:08:00
18th

265

Clinton LoweM16thSEN7thGREENWICH TRITONS01:21:50+00:08:17
19th

4

James BakerM17thV504thSevenoaks Tri Club01:21:52+00:08:19
20th

206

Tom AndersonM18thSEN8thTRI SPORT EPPING01:21:54+00:08:21
21st

207

dominic john RussellM19thSEN9th01:23:02+00:09:29
22nd

20

simon leslie ParsonsM20thV505thVO2 Maximum RT01:23:14+00:09:41
23rd

274

Tom PollardM21stSEN10thHyde Park Harriers Triathlon01:23:37+00:10:04
24th

197

Philip MillsM22ndSEN11th01:24:23+00:10:50
25th

125

Matt CrawfordM23rdV405th01:24:39+00:11:06
26th

91

RHODRI LlewelynM24thV406th01:24:57+00:11:24
27th

25

Andrew MeadM25thV407th01:25:01+00:11:28
28th

189

Joseph ColeM26thSEN12th01:25:02+00:11:29
29th

89

PAUL HobbsM27thV408th01:25:21+00:11:48
30th

238

Phillip SugdenM28thSEN13th01:25:34+00:12:01
31st

188

thomas harvey CottonM29thSEN14th01:26:18+00:12:45
32nd

163

Oliver GellM30thV409thTunbridge Wells Triathlon Club01:26:34+00:13:01
33rd

436

Christophe PotelM31stV4010th01:26:45+00:13:12
34th

26

John KendallM32ndV506thTunbridge Wells Triathlon Club01:26:53+00:13:20
35th

100

JAMES WilsonM33rdV4011thMaidstone Harriers01:27:00+00:13:27
36th

97

LUKE KevanM34thV4012thWindrush Triathlon Club01:27:09+00:13:36
37th

111

SAM BrownM35thV4013thBlackheath MAMILs01:27:11+00:13:38
38th

92

Christian TaylorM36thV4014th01:27:20+00:13:47
39th

86

Christopher Paul WarlingM37thV4015th01:27:38+00:14:05
40th

248

DAN CrombM38thSEN15th01:27:44+00:14:11
41st

266

JENNIFER HodkinsonF3rdSEN1stSevenoaks Tri Club01:27:51+00:14:18
42nd

219

Adrian LaberM39thSEN16th01:28:02+00:14:29
43rd

81

Mark ButchersM40thV507th01:28:03+00:14:30
44th

233

Peter SmithM41stSEN17th01:28:29+00:14:56
45th

21

DAVID TaftM42ndV508thKent Police Triathlon Section01:28:36+00:15:03
46th

87

Keith VineM43rdV4016th01:28:44+00:15:11
47th

72

John FullickM44thV509th01:28:51+00:15:18
48th

10

James Edward MossM45thV5010th01:29:01+00:15:28
49th

430

Jeremy BarkerM46thV5011th01:29:16+00:15:43
50th

109

Nick AustenM47thV4017thTunbridge Wells Triathlon Club01:29:22+00:15:49
51st

11

Mark PoultonM48thV5012thTunbridge Wells Triathlon Club01:29:51+00:16:18
52nd

54

Jonathan Richard AllewellM49thV4018th01:30:01+00:16:28
53rd

209

Robert Lorne Dugald CampbellM50thSEN18thCardiff Triathlon Club01:30:06+00:16:33
53rd

138

Lee Nigel StapleyM50thV4021st01:33:34+00:20:01
54th

118

Steve ChambersM51stV4019thMidlife Trisis01:30:24+00:16:51
55th

18

Ian HemmingM52ndV5013th01:30:39+00:17:06
56th

198

Robert RyanM53rdSEN19th01:30:58+00:17:25
57th

271

Alex TringhamM54thSEN20thGREENWICH TRITONS01:31:05+00:17:32
58th

202

Matt SharpM55thSEN21st01:31:10+00:17:37
59th

8

Tim BrooksM56thV5014thMaidstone Harriers01:31:54+00:18:21
60th

180

James RuleM57thV4020thDefib Your Brain01:32:17+00:18:44
61st

145

Peter StoneyM58thV4021st01:32:38+00:19:05
62nd

226

Toby MartinM59thSEN22nd01:32:50+00:19:17
62nd

58

Catherine RatcliffeF4thV501st01:39:22+00:25:49
63rd

103

Nicola StenningF4thV401stWeald Tri Club01:32:50+00:19:17
64th

94

Robert John EvansM60thV4022ndSevenoaks Tri Club01:33:00+00:19:27
65th

7

Andrew AdamsM61stV5015thTunbridge Wells Triathlon Club01:33:24+00:19:51
66th

70

Niall TempleM62ndV5016th01:33:32+00:19:59
67th

51

Guy SimsM63rdV5017th01:33:39+00:20:06
68th

247

James William WilkinsM64thSEN23rd01:33:49+00:20:16
69th

191

Gina Claire CharletonF5thSEN2ndOrpington Ojays01:34:02+00:20:29
70th

39

Dave HarrisM65thV5018th01:34:03+00:20:30
71st

117

Des SandsM66thV4023rd01:34:16+00:20:43
72nd

101

Matthew SargentM67thV4024thEast Grinstead Triathlon Club01:34:22+00:20:49
73rd

210

Alex Oskar DuckworthM68thSEN24th01:34:42+00:21:09
74th

33

Ian JacksonM69thV5019thOrpington Road Runners01:34:56+00:21:23
75th

128

Andy Kevin SmithM70thV4025th01:34:58+00:21:25
76th

225

David PughM71stSEN25thRoyal Artillery01:35:06+00:21:33
77th

255

Laura NowerF6thSEN3rdHorsham Tri Club01:35:09+00:21:36
78th

181

Ian GreenawayM72ndV4026thLingfield Running Club01:35:44+00:22:11
79th

213

James ShawM73rdSEN26th01:35:45+00:22:12
80th

272

Edward MartinM74thSEN27th01:35:54+00:22:21
81st

203

James CareyM75thSEN28th01:36:07+00:22:34
82nd

23

Julian TerryM76thV5020th01:36:21+00:22:48
83rd

215

Terry MyattM77thSEN29th01:36:23+00:22:50
84th

126

Daniel BerryM78thV4027th01:36:27+00:22:54
85th

69

Marcus ElwesM79thV5021stPetts Wood Runners01:36:51+00:23:18
86th

141

Tom FrekeM80thV4028thDULWICH PARAGON01:36:59+00:23:26
87th

60

Gary WithersM81stV5022nd01:37:16+00:23:43
88th

15

MICHAEL AndrewM82ndV5023rdDartford & White Oak Tri Club01:37:23+00:23:50
89th

36

Miguel KauteM83rdV5024thOrpington Road Runners01:37:38+00:24:05
90th

278

Luke RobertsM84thSEN30th01:38:04+00:24:31
91st

190

LeonardM85thSEN31stSevenoaks Tri Club01:38:06+00:24:33
92nd

223

Oliver WildmanM86thSEN32nd01:38:11+00:24:38
93rd

246

Stuart Andrew BromleyM87thSEN33rd01:38:17+00:24:44
94th

75

Robert. alfred Engers.M88thV5025thBucks01:38:19+00:24:46
95th

260

Tim CrossM89thSEN34th01:38:31+00:24:58
96th

95

MARK PlumeM90thV4029thVO2 Maximum RT01:39:07+00:25:34
97th

183

Kenn SoldivilloM91stSEN35th01:39:25+00:25:52
98th

217

Helen Louise AlmondF7thSEN4th01:39:30+00:25:57
99th

205

Steven PoultonM92ndSEN36th01:39:30+00:25:57
100th

232

ROSS MarshallM93rdSEN37th01:39:38+00:26:05
101st

49

Stephen Paul DunkerleyM94thV5026thTunbridge Wells Triathlon Club01:39:40+00:26:07
102nd

67

Martin LunnM95thV5027th01:39:48+00:26:15
103rd

204

Matthew SummerfieldM96thSEN38th01:39:56+00:26:23
104th

17

Gavin Mailer-howatM97thV5028th01:40:09+00:26:36
105th

216

John ShaferM98thSEN39thTonbridge School01:40:10+00:26:37
106th

221

Jennifer TomblinF8thSEN5thGREENWICH TRITONS01:40:16+00:26:43
107th

40

Angela FeazeyF9thV501st01:40:48+00:27:15
108th

121

Michael Stephen YoungM99thV4030thBigfoot Cycle Club01:40:49+00:27:16
109th

201

Dwaine FordM100thSEN40th01:41:13+00:27:40
110th

130

Kevin BryantM101stV4031st01:41:18+00:27:45
111st

44

Andrew HallM102ndV5029th01:41:30+00:27:57
112nd

261

Matthew BarnesM103rdSEN41st01:41:32+00:27:59
113rd

32

Danny PearceM104thV5030thDartford & White Oak Tri Club01:41:40+00:28:07
114th

287

Thomas Peter WaldronM105thSEN42nd01:41:56+00:28:23
115th

120

Bob MallettM106thV4032nd01:41:56+00:28:23
116th

46

Victor BellingerM107thV5031st01:42:01+00:28:28
117th

256

Gemma McmillanF10thSEN6th01:42:27+00:28:54
118th

52

Nigel David GriffithsM108thV5032ndSwale Tri Club01:42:44+00:29:11
119th

104

Heath GreensladeM109thV4033rd01:43:04+00:29:31
120th

63

Stephen BriggsM110thV5033rdOrpington Road Runners01:43:20+00:29:47
121st

212

Gareth StewartM111stSEN43rdDartford & White Oak Tri Club01:43:21+00:29:48
122nd

142

Helen WaiteF11thV402ndTunbridge Wells Triathlon Club01:43:34+00:30:01
123rd

30

Terry WilsonM112ndV5034thVO2 Maximum RT01:43:36+00:30:03
124th

14

HARVEY HughesM113rdV5035thSouth London Harriers01:43:46+00:30:13
125th

160

Roland BirksM114thV4034th01:44:10+00:30:37
126th

84

Craig NortonM115thV4035th01:44:29+00:30:56
127th

199

Oliver Paul GoldsmithM116thSEN44th01:44:36+00:31:03
128th

155

Richard SankeyM117thV4036th01:44:58+00:31:25
129th

34

Herman Joseph De WetM118thV5036th01:45:11+00:31:38
130th

280

Bertie HorneM119thSEN45thTunbridge Wells Triathlon Club01:45:14+00:31:41
131st

268

Jessica LoweF12thSEN7thGREENWICH TRITONS01:45:20+00:31:47
132nd

43

Janet Catherine LittlejohnF13thV502ndDartford & White Oak Tri Club01:45:22+00:31:49
133rd

16

Martin HorneM120thV5037th01:45:26+00:31:53
134th

113

Andrew R BrowningM121stV4037th01:45:44+00:32:11
135th

169

Stephen McleanM122ndV4038thCSSC01:45:48+00:32:15
136th

127

Paul EdworthyM123rdV4039thBexhill Runners & Triathletes01:46:07+00:32:34
137th

263

Rebecca StevensF14thSEN8thFreedom Tri Club Crowborough01:46:23+00:32:50
138th

140

James MorrisonM124thV4040th01:46:23+00:32:50
139th

176

Tom HuntM125thV4041st01:46:35+00:33:02
140th

250

Jay MacbainM126thSEN46th01:46:38+00:33:05
141st

172

Stephen GreggM127thV4042nd01:46:58+00:33:25
142nd

262

Will Michael SavageM128thSEN47th01:47:13+00:33:40
143rd

152

Stephen HallM129thV4043rd01:47:13+00:33:40
144th

135

Andrew RiedlM130thV4044th01:47:19+00:33:46
145th

253

Anwar MismarM131stSEN48thESSEX01:48:04+00:34:31
146th

240

David PotterM132ndSEN49th01:48:13+00:34:40
147th

282

George William CampbellM133rdSEN50th01:48:33+00:35:00
148th

19

Ian BaileyM134thV5038thVO2 Maximum RT01:48:50+00:35:17
149th

258

Sarah Louise Elizabeth ColeF15thSEN9th01:49:04+00:35:31
150th

235

Amy Kathleen PayF16thSEN10thTunbridge Wells Triathlon Club01:49:16+00:35:43
151st

122

Matt BridgemanM135thV4045thTunbridge Wells Triathlon Club01:49:27+00:35:54
152nd

6

John SetfordM136thV5039thDartford & White Oak Tri Club01:49:42+00:36:09
153rd

146

Carolyn Ruth PollardF17thV403rd01:49:43+00:36:10
154th

136

wayne BullivantM137thV4046th01:50:03+00:36:30
155th

56

peter GowerM138thV5040th01:50:35+00:37:02
156th

116

James JoyceM139thV4047thKent Police Triathlon Section01:50:44+00:37:11
157th

222

Philip JeffreysM140thSEN51stTri Tempo01:51:01+00:37:28
158th

59

Mark IlsleyM141stV5041st01:51:19+00:37:46
159th

236

Lucia GimesovaF18thSEN11th01:51:39+00:38:06
160th

154

JON IresonM142ndV4048th01:51:39+00:38:06
161st

168

Stuart HepdenM143rdV4049th01:51:51+00:38:18
162nd

251

Andrew AkermanM144thSEN52nd01:51:53+00:38:20
163rd

133

Mike ParkerM145thV4050th01:51:57+00:38:24
164th

224

Sarah PlattsF19thSEN12th01:52:12+00:38:39
165th

61

Roy DoughertyM146thV5042nd01:53:38+00:40:05
166th

134

claire emma SayeghF20thV404thMaidstone Harriers01:54:02+00:40:29
167th

276

Sarah Smith PerkinsF21stSEN13th01:54:07+00:40:34
168th

279

Abbie Mailer-howatF22ndSEN14th01:54:20+00:40:47
169th

148

Maura Martina WoodF23rdV405th01:54:41+00:41:08
170th

115

Chris John I'ansonM147thV4051st01:54:47+00:41:14
171st

47

Alistair LevackM148thV5043rd01:55:09+00:41:36
172nd

227

Annemarie RobertsF24thSEN15th01:55:12+00:41:39
173rd

62

Rob GilesM149thV5044th01:55:12+00:41:39
174th

214

Harry WhiteM150thSEN53rd01:55:37+00:42:04
175th

241

Robert The Body KempM151stSEN54th01:56:10+00:42:37
176th

64

Alex James PollardM152ndV5045th01:56:16+00:42:43
177th

252

Michelle VerbosscheF25thSEN16thEALING EAGLES01:56:17+00:42:44
178th

230

Jenny Marie PerrottF26thSEN17th01:56:42+00:43:09
179th

174

Robin Ian mellis Dyos-smithM153rdV4052nd01:56:44+00:43:11
180th

242

Stephen SladeM154thSEN55th01:57:27+00:43:54
181st

218

Penny Barnard-brownF27thSEN18thGREENWICH TRITONS01:57:32+00:43:59
182nd

231

ALEX MarshM155thSEN56th01:58:01+00:44:28
183rd

237

Andy PruvostM156thSEN57th01:58:20+00:44:47
184th

178

Catherine PalmerF28thV406th01:58:24+00:44:51
185th

234

Carrie-Anne CooperF29thSEN19th01:58:35+00:45:02
186th

29

Steve ThomasM157thV5046th01:59:33+00:46:00
187th

42

Wendy Deborah ForsythF30thV503rd01:59:43+00:46:10
188th

156

Rebecca Katherine RobertsF31stV407thBeginnerstoRunners02:00:22+00:46:49
189th

55

Les HumphreyM158thV5047th02:00:49+00:47:16
190th

48

Malcolm ForsythM159thV5048th02:01:21+00:47:48
191st

285

Samuel Joshua RobertsM160thSEN58th02:01:30+00:47:57
192nd

137

Sean DownsM161stV4053rd02:01:40+00:48:07
193rd

273

Emma FayF32ndSEN20th02:02:28+00:48:55
194th

159

Andrew Nurcombe-thorneM162ndV4054th02:02:54+00:49:21
195th

149

Tim William BlackwellM163rdV4055th02:03:39+00:50:06
196th

13

John BaconM164thV5049thSevenoaks Tri Club02:05:04+00:51:31
197th

244

Kathryn RogersF33rdSEN21st02:06:04+00:52:31
198th

147

Mike PapworthM165thV4056thBromley Veterans AC02:07:08+00:53:35
199th

45

Mark StevensM166thV5050th02:07:25+00:53:52
200th

139

Sorcha PageF34thV408th02:08:00+00:54:27
201st

284

Rhiannon May Rose HarrisF35thSEN22nd02:08:13+00:54:40
202nd

66

Duncan MacbainM167thV5051st02:08:52+00:55:19
203rd

74

Nigel TurleyM168thV5052nd02:09:22+00:55:49
204th

171

Karin HofmeijerF36thV409th02:09:30+00:55:57
205th

184

Christopher TaylorM169thSEN59th02:11:34+00:58:01
206th

68

Daniel CottiM170thV5053rd02:12:13+00:58:40
207th

269

Maeve PickinF37thSEN23rd02:14:29+01:00:56
208th

277

Millie HintonF38thSEN24th02:16:30+01:02:57
209th

144

Jessica WilliamsF39thSEN25th02:18:55+01:05:22
210th

31

Angie StevensF40thV504th02:18:59+01:05:26
211st

177

Tonya Nickola WilliamsF41stV4010th02:19:59+01:06:26
212nd

270

Tanya Casey RomansF42ndSEN26thFreedom Tri Club Crowborough02:20:14+01:06:41
213rd

182

Jo BarwickF43rdSEN27th02:24:31+01:10:58
214th

288

Jade MartinF44thSEN28th02:24:37+01:11:04
215th

158

Nick AlexanderM171stV4057th02:24:50+01:11:17
216th

153

Patrick ScallyM172ndV4058th02:28:58+01:15:25
217th

243

Tom StilliardM173rdSEN60th02:39:57+01:26:24
218th

173

Ros ColeyF45thV4011thCapel Super Team02:46:27+01:32:54
219th

179

William MccreadieM174thV4059thMalling Park run03:02:22+01:48:49
DNF (5 in total)
-

5

MITCH CookeMV50Crystal Palace Triathletes00:00:00-
-

41

Karen GrievesFV5000:00:00-
-

123

TOM IresonMV4000:00:00-
-

57

Nigel ExallMV5000:00:00-
-

50

Derrick Aaron Oko TawiahMV5000:00:00-
Started (2 in total)
-

162

Holly BlackmoreFV4000:00:00-

This results listing includes athletes who have opted not to show their full name. This is an option in the member profile settings.

You may also be interested in...

Tonbridge Triathlon Sprint Distance 2019-05-06 07:00:00
Dartford White Oak Triathlon Sprint Distance 2019-06-09 06:00:00
Beachborough Triathlon and Mixed Relay Event TriStart 2019-06-16 10:00:00
Nottingham Absolute Tristar and Youth Triathlon Tristart 2018-09-22 11:00:00