Tonbridge Triathlon 2018

May
07
2018

Splits

  • 10 kilometre Run
  • 800 metre Swim
  • 50 kilometre Cycle
  • 10 kilometre Run

Race Options

Entry Details

Athlete places200
Age range16 - 99
Entry price£55.00

Race entry is closed. Closed 3rd May 2018, 17:00

Organiser

Tonbridge Lions

Contact details

Map

Standard Distance

Triathlon | 2018-05-07 05:00am
2 viewed last hour.

Entry Details

Athlete places200
Age range16 - 99
Entry price£55.00

Race entry is closed. Closed 3rd May 2018, 17:00

All Race Results

Gender

Jump to bib

Pos#NameCatClubFinish Time
Finished (97 in total)
1st

436

Christophe PotelM1stV401st01:26:45-
1st

474

Tom WebbM1stWIN1st02:20:21+00:53:36
2nd

498

RYAN BurnM2ndWIN2nd02:30:13+01:03:28
3rd

478

Duncan HopeM3rdSEN1st02:36:48+01:10:03
4th

439

Andrew Noel Preston EvansM4thV401stSevenoaks Tri Club02:38:51+01:12:06
5th

437

Sam BennettM5thV402ndSevenoaks Tri Club02:40:16+01:13:31
6th

433

Catherine LinneyF1stWIN1stSevenoaks Tri Club02:41:25+01:14:40
7th

475

Jack Daniel BuckleyM6thSEN2nd02:45:23+01:18:38
8th

503

Lawrence KillhamM7thSEN3rd02:45:59+01:19:14
9th

401

David Edward EvansM8thV501stHorsham amphibians02:46:09+01:19:24
10th

483

Nick BennettM9thSEN4th02:46:31+01:19:46
11th

441

Nick EisingerM10thV403rd02:46:45+01:20:00
12th

504

Tomas William SilvesterM11thSEN5thKurry Klub02:46:46+01:20:01
13th

489

James ReevesM12thSEN6thSittingbourne Striders Tri02:47:05+01:20:20
14th

78

Brian AllenM13thV404th02:47:47+01:21:02
15th

484

Jatinder SoomalM14thSEN7thVO2 Maximum RT02:48:18+01:21:33
16th

408

Mike AbousselamM15thV502nddwot02:48:29+01:21:44
17th

434

Evie ServentiF2ndWIN2ndWeald Tri Club02:51:33+01:24:48
18th

442

ANDY OthenM16thV405thGREENWICH TRITONS02:51:42+01:24:57
19th

481

Simon HallM17thSEN8th02:52:08+01:25:23
20th

455

Malcolm Robert InglisM18thV406th02:52:12+01:25:27
21st

473

Shelley JonesF3rdSEN1stGREENWICH TRITONS02:52:45+01:26:00
22nd

502

Saskia Janine RicksF4thSEN2ndPREMIER TRI02:53:49+01:27:04
23rd

426

Ann FullerF5thV501stDartford & White Oak Tri Club02:53:56+01:27:11
24th

507

Edward RobinsonM19thSEN9thClapham Chasers02:54:05+01:27:20
25th

499

Georgia ButlerF6thSEN3rdSevenoaks Tri Club02:54:32+01:27:47
26th

496

adam ColemanM20thSEN10th1066 TRIATHLETES02:54:59+01:28:14
27th

479

Patrick GebickiM21stSEN11th02:55:04+01:28:19
28th

438

Matthew WallM22ndV407thSevenoaks Tri Club02:55:29+01:28:44
29th

445

Peter HorneM23rdV408th02:56:12+01:29:27
30th

403

Chris O'gormanM24thV409thCrystal Palace Triathletes02:56:37+01:29:52
31st

469

Ian IstedM25thV4010th02:56:58+01:30:13
32nd

411

Jim PursellM26thV503rd02:57:56+01:31:11
33rd

463

Matthew WheelerM27thV4011th02:58:43+01:31:58
34th

509

James PurdonM28thSEN12th02:58:49+01:32:04
35th

472

Robert HarrisM29thSEN13thHuron Murons03:00:00+01:33:15
36th

505

Richard GordonM30thSEN14th03:01:52+01:35:07
37th

431

George HoldtM31stV4012th03:02:30+01:35:45
38th

490

Tom CasserleyM32ndSEN15th03:03:35+01:36:50
39th

432

Ben RobertsM33rdV4013th03:04:28+01:37:43
40th

480

Gabi MladenovaF7thSEN4thSevenoaks Tri Club03:04:42+01:37:57
41st

485

Will BisleyM34thSEN16th03:04:59+01:38:14
42nd

435

craig GinnM35thV4014thDartford & White Oak Tri Club03:05:18+01:38:33
43rd

429

Andrew MoyceM36thV4015thLarkfeild tri03:05:28+01:38:43
44th

410

Kevin BattellM37thV504thFreedom Tri Club Crowborough03:05:30+01:38:45
45th

415

Colin David BookhamM38thV505th03:05:51+01:39:06
46th

440

Richard OuttenM39thV4016th03:06:13+01:39:28
47th

500

Lydia AshbyF8thSEN5th03:06:32+01:39:47
48th

450

Hannah I'ansonF9thV401stRAF TRIATHLON03:07:01+01:40:16
49th

501

Chris FennM40thSEN17th03:07:21+01:40:36
50th

449

Edward ButlerM41stV4017th03:08:45+01:42:00
51st

413

John Robert AldrichM42ndV506th03:09:01+01:42:16
52nd

511

Stephen ForemanM43rdSEN18th03:10:18+01:43:33
53rd

470

Helen McclureF10thV402nd03:10:34+01:43:49
54th

491

Hugo Mitchell-heggsM44thSEN19thROYAL NAVY03:10:39+01:43:54
55th

508

Etienne HeaumeM45thSEN20th03:10:54+01:44:09
56th

447

Mark CavalliM46thV4018th03:12:19+01:45:34
57th

452

Russell EdgingsM47thV4019thHavering Tri03:14:11+01:47:26
58th

427

Brian Charles DowntonM48thV507thDartford & White Oak Tri Club03:14:33+01:47:48
59th

454

Steve LindseyM49thSEN21stTunbridge Wells Triathlon Club03:14:40+01:47:55
60th

414

Christopher JacksonM50thV508th03:15:30+01:48:45
61st

448

Toby SheppardM51stV4020th03:15:33+01:48:48
62nd

420

Peter Joseph BrowneM52ndV509th03:15:49+01:49:04
63rd

419

Christopher Mark BishopM53rdV5010th03:15:51+01:49:06
64th

424

Mark HolmesM54thV5011thACTIVE LIFE03:16:30+01:49:45
65th

510

Markus BarnesM55thSEN22nd03:18:55+01:52:10
66th

492

Jonny CombeM56thSEN23rd03:19:19+01:52:34
67th

453

Darren LanesM57thV4021st03:19:21+01:52:36
68th

451

simon KeyesM58thV4022nd03:19:51+01:53:06
69th

443

Tara WrightF11thV403rd03:19:53+01:53:08
70th

515

James FaulksM59thSEN24th03:19:58+01:53:13
71st

404

SALLY McclevertyF12thV502ndFreedom Tri Club Crowborough03:20:13+01:53:28
72nd

416

Phill TrzcinskiM60thV4023rdTri Surrey03:21:01+01:54:16
73rd

512

Ed HatherleyM61stSEN25thThe Tri Bums03:22:44+01:55:59
74th

446

Andrew ScottM62ndV4024th03:22:53+01:56:08
75th

513

Oscar Cornelius SkehelM63rdSEN26th03:25:19+01:58:34
76th

462

Neil MardonM64thV4025th03:25:39+01:58:54
77th

456

JASON RolfM65thV4026th03:25:50+01:59:05
78th

407

James KirklandM66thV5012thGREENWICH TRITONS03:27:26+02:00:41
79th

487

Kim Frances CrossF13thSEN6thKent Police Triathlon Section03:28:30+02:01:45
80th

425

Nigel Philip BulmerM67thV5013thBromley Veterans AC03:29:14+02:02:29
81st

506

Grace MoteF14thSEN7thSevenoaks Tri Club03:29:15+02:02:30
82nd

423

Roger HarrisM68thV5014thBromley Veterans AC03:31:11+02:04:26
83rd

519

Samuel Ian BuddM69thSEN27th03:32:07+02:05:22
84th

497

Simon ReaderM70thSEN28th03:32:55+02:06:10
85th

412

Dave SheridanM71stV5015thDORKING & MOLE VALLEY AC03:33:07+02:06:22
86th

428

Trevor BentonM72ndV5016thWest Kent Road Club03:33:29+02:06:44
87th

518

Toby James FullerM73rdSEN29th03:33:43+02:06:58
88th

520

Isobel Catherine EcclesF15thSEN8th03:41:08+02:14:23
89th

417

Paul CreggM74thV5017thBeckenham Running Club03:47:55+02:21:10
90th

465

DEBBIE HazeltineF16thV404thDartford & White Oak Tri Club03:48:03+02:21:18
91st

421

John ConstableM75thV5018thMaidstone Harriers03:52:59+02:26:14
92nd

459

Harry PepperM76thV4027thMerseytri03:55:57+02:29:12
93rd

422

LOUISE JohnsonF17thV503rdGREENWICH TRITONS03:59:34+02:32:49
94th

418

Jayne KilgallenF18thV504th04:04:58+02:38:13
95th

460

Darran Paul GurrM77thV4028thKent Police Triathlon Section04:07:15+02:40:30
96th

461

Julia McleanF19thV405th04:14:24+02:47:39
DNF (3 in total)
-

409

Jane CastFV50Sevenoaks Tri Club00:00:00-
-

402

Dominic BoulleMV50Tonbridge Swimming Club00:00:00-
-

517

Megan ElleryFSEN00:00:00-

You may also be interested in...

Tonbridge Triathlon Sprint Distance 2019-05-06 07:00:00
Dartford White Oak Triathlon Sprint Distance 2019-06-09 06:00:00
Beachborough Triathlon and Mixed Relay Event TriStart 2019-06-16 10:00:00
Nottingham Absolute Tristar and Youth Triathlon Tristart 2018-09-22 11:00:00