Galashiels Triathlon 2017

Apr
16
2017

Splits

  • 750 metre Swim
  • 19 kilometre Cycle
  • 4,660 metre Run

Race Options

Map

Sprint Distance

Triathlon | 2017-04-16 07:45am
1 viewed last hour.

All Race Results

Gender

Jump to bib

Pos#NameCatClubFinish Time
Finished (110 in total)
1st

1

Craig DaleM1stSEN1st01:01:13-
2nd

3

Jonathan JacksonM2ndJUN1st01:02:21+00:01:08
3rd

2

Forbes JacksonM3rdJUN2nd01:02:41+00:01:28
4th

14

Paul DavisM4thSEN2nd01:04:35+00:03:22
5th

32

Neil GrahamM5thSEN3rd01:05:19+00:04:06
6th

13

Matthew NorrisM6thSEN4th01:05:24+00:04:11
7th

6

Dan HespM7thJUN3rd01:06:28+00:05:15
8th

10

Daniel McferlyM8thSEN5th01:07:45+00:06:32
9th

8

Scott FindlayM9thSEN6th01:08:14+00:07:01
10th

9

Scott RobertsonM10thSEN7th01:08:23+00:07:10
11th

27

Graeme StarkeyM11thSEN8th01:09:57+00:08:44
12th

82

Sean CalderM12thSEN9th01:10:38+00:09:25
13th

64

Jamie McgowanM13thV401st01:11:39+00:10:26
14th

20

Craig GoldieM14thV402nd01:12:18+00:11:05
15th

11

Keira MurrayF1stSEN1st01:12:38+00:11:25
16th

22

Euan BattenM15thV403rd01:12:39+00:11:26
17th

21

Robert WatersonM16thV404th01:13:07+00:11:54
18th

37

Kevin McarthurM17thV405th01:13:39+00:12:26
19th

57

Dave KingstonM18thV501st01:14:35+00:13:22
20th

38

Eddie TurnbullM19thV502nd01:15:29+00:14:16
21st

29

Ben SturgeonM20thV406th01:15:37+00:14:24
22nd

34

David MudieM21stSEN10th01:16:22+00:15:09
23rd

43

Andy MilneM22ndV503rd01:16:22+00:15:09
24th

42

James RobbM23rdSEN11th01:16:25+00:15:12
25th

5

Fiona GibsonF2ndSEN2nd01:16:31+00:15:18
26th

44

Rachel FaganF3rdV401st01:17:26+00:16:13
27th

24

Tony MarshallM24thSEN12th01:17:32+00:16:19
28th

77

Kevin DavieM25thSEN13th01:17:41+00:16:28
29th

17

Joyce MarkF4thV501st01:17:54+00:16:41
30th

48

Billy MorrisonM26thV504th01:18:26+00:17:13
31st

28

Steven BrownM27thV505th01:18:27+00:17:14
32nd

74

David AkriggM28thSEN14th01:19:01+00:17:48
33rd

36

Stuart HillM29thSEN15th01:19:12+00:17:59
34th

26

Sandy CavaghanM30thV407th01:19:35+00:18:22
35th

99

Gordon BrownM31stSEN16th01:19:47+00:18:34
36th

23

Stewart MckinstrayM32ndSEN17th01:20:06+00:18:53
37th

79

Stephen HyslopM33rdSEN18th01:20:27+00:19:14
38th

105

Peter GreenM34thV408th01:21:12+00:19:59
39th

117

Ian RobertsM35thSEN19th01:21:39+00:20:26
40th

102

Kyle MceneryM36thSEN20th01:21:44+00:20:31
41st

51

Craig HepworthM37thV506th01:21:46+00:20:33
42nd

65

Graeme AndersonM38thV409th01:22:05+00:20:52
43rd

33

Lesley CookF5thSEN3rd01:22:18+00:21:05
44th

67

Simon BarberM39thV4010th01:22:23+00:21:10
45th

107

Tim MacdonaldM40thSEN21st01:22:39+00:21:26
46th

47

Mariano RossiM41stV507th01:22:52+00:21:39
47th

71

Victoria CurryF6thV402nd01:22:57+00:21:44
48th

45

Ali RobertsonM42ndV4011th01:22:59+00:21:46
49th

76

James BlairM43rdV4012th01:23:19+00:22:06
50th

104

Ken MortimerM44thV508th01:23:21+00:22:08
51st

46

Susan NisbetF7thV403rd01:23:23+00:22:10
52nd

121

Derek GreenanM45thV509th01:24:13+00:23:00
53rd

91

Michael MckayM46thV5010th01:24:20+00:23:07
54th

60

Grant YoungM47thV601st01:24:48+00:23:35
55th

98

Freya RossF8thSEN4th01:24:48+00:23:35
56th

110

Ian StewartM48thV4013th01:24:59+00:23:46
57th

68

Thomas CaulfieldM49thSEN22nd01:25:02+00:23:49
58th

86

J A SteelM50thV5011th01:25:08+00:23:55
59th

72

MIKE GoddardM51stV602nd01:25:29+00:24:16
60th

62

Karen McquarrieF9thSEN5th01:25:41+00:24:28
61st

56

Alasdair WatsonM52ndSEN23rd01:25:50+00:24:37
62nd

19

Ian CrossM53rdV4014th01:26:14+00:25:01
63rd

93

David NightingaleM54thV603rd01:26:49+00:25:36
64th

63

Iain PughM55thSEN24th01:26:54+00:25:41
65th

31

Emma WestmancottF10thSEN6th01:27:04+00:25:51
66th

69

Gary WintersM56thSEN25th01:27:23+00:26:10
67th

53

Ross LindsayM57thSEN26th01:27:28+00:26:15
68th

81

Fraser BallantineM58thSEN27th01:28:18+00:27:05
69th

12

Vicky MacraeF11thSEN7th01:28:27+00:27:14
70th

89

Krista TenchF12thSEN8th01:28:41+00:27:28
71st

111

Richard MurrayM59thV4015th01:29:05+00:27:52
72nd

61

Douglas SmallM60thV5012th01:29:47+00:28:34
73rd

84

Paul Newton-stottM61stSEN28th01:30:07+00:28:54
74th

94

Alastair FergusonM62ndV5013th01:30:34+00:29:21
75th

97

Emmett RyanF13thSEN9th01:31:00+00:29:47
76th

101

Colin McmullanM63rdV5014th01:31:03+00:29:50
77th

96

Louise FraserF14thV404th01:32:49+00:31:36
78th

92

Scott ClarkeM64thSEN29th01:33:16+00:32:03
79th

73

James InnesM65thV4016th01:33:30+00:32:17
80th

88

Jan RileyF15thV502nd01:33:48+00:32:35
81st

80

Rob ThomasM66thV5015th01:34:13+00:33:00
82nd

39

Colin DiromM67thSEN30th01:34:26+00:33:13
83rd

58

Paul JordanM68thV4017th01:34:30+00:33:17
84th

85

Katrona MethvenF16thV601st01:34:50+00:33:37
85th

129

Darren YoungM69thSEN31st01:35:14+00:34:01
86th

125

Peter KeightleyM70thV5016th01:36:16+00:35:03
87th

7

Kathleen McmanusF17thSEN10th01:36:52+00:35:39
88th

59

Gail PatersonF18thSEN11th01:37:03+00:35:50
89th

75

Yvonne WatsonF19thSEN12th01:37:25+00:36:12
90th

112

Jeanette StevensonF20thV405th01:37:46+00:36:33
91st

134

Scott CurrieM71stV4018th01:38:35+00:37:22
92nd

119

Gordon DixonM72ndV5017th01:40:41+00:39:28
93rd

87

Caroline MorrisonF21stV503rd01:41:31+00:40:18
94th

131

Ryan JonesM73rdSEN32nd01:42:29+00:41:16
95th

83

Lynn MarshallF22ndV504th01:42:39+00:41:26
96th

78

Elizabeth MitchellF23rdV505th01:43:14+00:42:01
97th

106

Shona BeveridgeF24thV406th01:44:26+00:43:13
98th

123

Ross GardinerM74thV4019th01:44:47+00:43:34
99th

114

Denise TraceyF25thV506th01:44:59+00:43:46
100th

118

Kathryn AlcroftF26thSEN13th01:51:45+00:50:32
101st

135

Sarah LynchehaunF27thSEN14th01:52:40+00:51:27
102nd

109

Anne InnesF28thV407th01:54:15+00:53:02
103rd

124

Elizabeth FergusonF29thV408th01:54:44+00:53:31
104th

95

Alison DickmanF30thSEN15th01:56:01+00:54:48
105th

133

Val FoggonF31stV409th01:56:39+00:55:26
106th

128

Isabel McmullanF32ndV507th01:59:25+00:58:12
107th

122

Gillian KennedyF33rdV602nd01:59:33+00:58:20
108th

132

Meg DarlingF34thV508th02:00:44+00:59:31
109th

113

SIOBHAN StephensonF35thV509th02:07:35+01:06:22
DNF (2 in total)
-

4

Ross AcklamMJUN00:00:00-
-

15

Elizabeth RichardsonFV4000:00:00-

You may also be interested in...

WILMSLOW TRIATHLON Sprint Distance Triathlon 2019-05-05 07:00:00
Hereford Triathlon Sprint Distance 2019-06-30 10:00:00
Ashbourne Sprint Triathlon & Junior Aquathlon Sprint Distance 2019-05-19 08:00:00
Blithfield Triathlon Junior Entry Sprint Distance (15-19 years) 2019-07-21 08:00:00