Eyemouth Triathlon 2017

Jun
11
2017

Splits

  • 750 metre Swim
  • 20,650 metre Cycle
  • 5 kilometre Run

Race Options

Map

Sprint Distance

Triathlon | 2017-06-11 10:00am
1 viewed last hour.

All Race Results

Gender

Jump to bib

Pos#NameCatClubFinish Time
Finished (51 in total)
1st

5

Scott RobertsonM1stSEN1st01:09:24-
2nd

2

Graeme StarkeyM2ndSEN2nd01:10:35+00:01:11
3rd

10

Craig GoldieM3rdV401st01:12:34+00:03:10
4th

15

Jamie McgowanM4thV402nd01:14:07+00:04:43
5th

3

Kevin GemsonM5thV403rd01:16:26+00:07:02
6th

45

Martin DuthieM6thV501st01:17:15+00:07:51
7th

17

Edward DuboulayM7thV404th01:18:31+00:09:07
8th

36

David RossM8thV502nd01:18:49+00:09:25
9th

39

Leon ShearerM9thV405th01:19:44+00:10:20
10th

7

Eddie TurnbullM10thV503rd01:20:33+00:11:09
11th

13

David AkriggM11thSEN3rd01:20:42+00:11:18
12th

19

Justin Hutton - PenmanM12thV406th01:20:43+00:11:19
13th

18

Stephen HyslopM13thSEN4th01:21:02+00:11:38
14th

12

Peter MceleavyM14thV407th01:23:03+00:13:39
15th

44

Tim MacdonaldM15thSEN5th01:24:48+00:15:24
16th

25

Simon BarberM16thV408th01:25:23+00:15:59
17th

9

Iain BrownlieM17thV409th01:25:23+00:15:59
18th

22

Steven CarnieM18thSEN6th01:26:10+00:16:46
19th

26

Michelle ShortF1stSEN1st01:26:16+00:16:52
20th

1

Matthew TrailM19thSEN7th01:26:53+00:17:29
21st

16

Isla BurnsF2ndSEN2nd01:27:37+00:18:13
22nd

8

Brian WatsonM20thV504th01:28:04+00:18:40
23rd

35

Michael MckayM21stV505th01:28:11+00:18:47
24th

41

John StrachanM22ndSEN8th01:28:24+00:19:00
25th

23

Shaun WalshM23rdSEN9th01:28:50+00:19:26
26th

24

Rod McbainM24thV4010th01:28:57+00:19:33
27th

20

Karen McquarrieF3rdSEN3rd01:29:10+00:19:46
28th

31

Simon MackeyM25thSEN10th01:30:43+00:21:19
29th

11

Graeme AndersonM26thV4011th01:31:01+00:21:37
30th

32

Alastair FergusonM27thV506th01:31:19+00:21:55
31st

6

Lauren CameronF4thSEN4th01:31:37+00:22:13
32nd

4

Kirsty WoodF5thSEN5th01:32:31+00:23:07
33rd

30

Cameron PetrieM28thSEN11th01:33:46+00:24:22
34th

27

Emmett RyanM29thSEN12th01:35:56+00:26:32
35th

21

Kenny MacmillanM30thV4012th01:36:10+00:26:46
36th

48

Steve BirrellM31stSEN13th01:37:16+00:27:52
37th

40

Murray BlackstockM32ndSEN14th01:37:30+00:28:06
38th

34

Katrona MethvenF6thV601st01:37:54+00:28:30
39th

42

Jan CooperF7thSEN6th01:39:50+00:30:26
40th

37

Gruffydd PerksM33rdSEN15th01:43:15+00:33:51
41st

52

Iain GrantM34thV507th01:43:32+00:34:08
42nd

43

Daniel BoyntonM35thSEN16th01:44:47+00:35:23
43rd

49

Martin KeillorM36thSEN17th01:45:58+00:36:34
44th

29

Adrian FouldsM37thV601st01:46:27+00:37:03
45th

38

Stuart BruceM38thV508th01:49:29+00:40:05
46th

47

John MeehanM39thV509th01:50:20+00:40:56
47th

33

Kirsty JamiesonF8thSEN7th01:50:28+00:41:04
48th

28

Fiona KellettF9thV401st01:50:53+00:41:29
49th

14

Fiona ProvanF10thSEN8th01:55:53+00:46:29
50th

53

Chloe StantonF11thSEN9th02:07:38+00:58:14
51st

54

Lucija KlaricF12thSEN10th02:07:44+00:58:20
DNF (1 in total)
-

46

Liz FergusonFV4000:00:00-

You may also be interested in...

WILMSLOW TRIATHLON Sprint Distance Triathlon 2019-05-05 07:00:00
Ashbourne Sprint Triathlon & Junior Aquathlon Sprint Distance 2019-05-19 08:00:00
Blithfield Triathlon Junior Entry Sprint Distance (15-19 years) 2019-07-21 08:00:00
Halesowen Triathlon Sprint Distance 2019-04-07 08:00:00