Kelso Triathlon 2017

Aug
13
2017

Splits

  • 750 metre Swim
  • 23 kilometre Cycle
  • 5,660 metre Run

Race Options

Map

Sprint Distance

Triathlon | 2017-08-13 10:00am
1 viewed last hour.

All Race Results

Gender

Jump to bib

Pos#NameCatClubFinish Time
Finished (103 in total)
1st

3

Scott RobertsonM1stSEN1st01:13:12-
2nd

4

Daniel McfeelyM2ndSEN2nd01:14:15+00:01:03
3rd

14

Craig GoldieM3rdVET1st01:17:16+00:04:04
4th

31

Jamie McgowanM4thVET2nd01:21:07+00:07:55
5th

12

Ben SturgeonM5thVET3rd01:21:18+00:08:06
6th

79

David RossM6thSVET1st01:21:41+00:08:29
7th

7

Kevin GemsonM7thVET4th01:22:13+00:09:01
8th

13

Scott MarriottM8thSVET2nd01:23:29+00:10:17
9th

49

Leon ShearerM9thVET5th01:23:52+00:10:40
10th

23

Eddie TurnbullM10thSVET3rd01:24:15+00:11:03
11th

17

Stephen HyslopM11thSEN3rd01:24:31+00:11:19
12th

10

Joyce MarkF1stSVET1st01:24:33+00:11:21
13th

46

Suzanne HayF2ndVET1st01:24:38+00:11:26
14th

8

Mark BriggsM12thSVET4th01:26:45+00:13:33
15th

88

Adam SzymoszowskyjM13thSEN4th01:27:01+00:13:49
16th

52

Steven CarnieM14thSEN5th01:27:14+00:14:02
17th

48

Michelle ShortF3rdSEN1st01:27:35+00:14:23
18th

24

Suzie MilburnF4thVET2nd01:27:52+00:14:40
19th

16

Stephen EllisonM15thVET6th01:28:23+00:15:11
20th

47

Alisdair MuirM16thSEN6th01:28:48+00:15:36
21st

58

Iain PughM17thSEN7th01:28:55+00:15:43
22nd

70

Ken MortimerM18thSVET5th01:29:02+00:15:50
23rd

43

Steven WheatleyM19thSVET6th01:29:32+00:16:20
24th

32

Billy MorrisonM20thSVET7th01:29:49+00:16:37
25th

21

Lesley CookF5thSEN2nd01:30:11+00:16:59
26th

29

Ali RobertsonM21stVET7th01:30:14+00:17:02
27th

22

Lyall SmithM22ndVET8th01:30:57+00:17:45
28th

11

Stuart HillM23rdSEN8th01:31:39+00:18:27
29th

87

Marc WhiteM24thSEN9th01:31:55+00:18:43
30th

9

Melanie HallF6thSEN3rd01:32:00+00:18:48
31st

38

Nicholas GreenM25thSVET8th01:32:16+00:19:04
32nd

27

Andy MilneM26thSVET9th01:32:40+00:19:28
33rd

72

Dean CarrM27thVET9th01:33:27+00:20:15
34th

39

Christopher BrennanM28thSEN10th01:33:29+00:20:17
35th

62

Ryan HamillM29thSEN11th01:33:58+00:20:46
36th

34

Nina TomlinF7thSEN4th01:34:01+00:20:49
37th

36

Douglas SmallM30thSVET10th01:35:00+00:21:48
38th

78

Ian StewartM31stVET10th01:35:57+00:22:45
39th

57

Emmett RyanM32ndSEN12th01:36:03+00:22:51
40th

73

Jeroen SnitjerF8thVET3rd01:36:15+00:23:03
41st

89

Simon OrdM33rdSEN13th01:36:27+00:23:15
42nd

81

Peter LynchM34thSEN14th01:36:28+00:23:16
43rd

56

David HayM35thVET11th01:36:49+00:23:37
44th

26

Pamella SwalwellF9thSEN5th01:36:50+00:23:38
45th

69

Alastair FergusonM36thSVET11th01:36:57+00:23:45
46th

120

Alan CunninghamM37thVET12th01:37:09+00:23:57
47th

28

Suzanne MercerF10thSVET2nd01:37:25+00:24:13
48th

37

Krista TenchF11thSEN6th01:37:30+00:24:18
49th

76

James ChesnetM38thVET13th01:38:05+00:24:53
50th

2

Daniel ClarkM39thSEN15th01:38:14+00:25:02
51st

97

Alistair DouglasM40thSVET12th01:38:47+00:25:35
52nd

104

James MortonM41stJUN1st01:39:26+00:26:14
53rd

114

Chris AllanM42ndSEN16th01:39:36+00:26:24
54th

83

Euan LindsayM43rdSVET13th01:39:58+00:26:46
55th

19

ANDREW FarrallM44thVET14th01:40:32+00:27:20
56th

66

Jenny SchoemanF12thSEN7th01:40:33+00:27:21
57th

53

Fraser SwalwellM45thSEN17th01:41:03+00:27:51
58th

67

Colin McmullanM46thSVET14th01:41:06+00:27:54
59th

60

Julie McbirnieF13thSVET3rd01:41:08+00:27:56
60th

30

Iain GrayM47thSEN18th01:41:09+00:27:57
61st

100

Callum ShermanM48thVET15th01:41:49+00:28:37
62nd

74

Linda CanningF14thSEN8th01:42:34+00:29:22
63rd

59

Caroline JackF15thSEN9th01:42:53+00:29:41
64th

105

Peter KeightleyM49thSVET15th01:43:20+00:30:08
65th

86

Gregor BullochM50thVET16th01:43:20+00:30:08
66th

15

Kirsty OddsF16thSEN10th01:43:53+00:30:41
67th

94

Caroline MacfarlaneF17thSEN11th01:43:56+00:30:44
68th

75

Billy GibsonM51stVET17th01:44:16+00:31:04
69th

98

Kathryn CoxF18thSEN12th01:45:12+00:32:00
70th

64

Katrona MethvenF19thVVet1st01:45:14+00:32:02
71st

95

Matthew AplinM52ndSEN19th01:45:16+00:32:04
72nd

20

Vhari TooleF20thSEN13th01:45:41+00:32:29
73rd

118

Donna ClarkF21stSEN14th01:46:05+00:32:53
74th

55

Barbara WatsonF22ndVET4th01:46:24+00:33:12
75th

33

Mark ShermanM53rdVET18th01:46:42+00:33:30
76th

65

Gail PatersonF23rdSEN15th01:47:09+00:33:57
77th

1

Helen FullertonF24thSEN16th01:47:21+00:34:09
78th

103

Chris TilleyM54thSEN20th01:48:18+00:35:06
79th

107

Terni JhottiF25thVET5th01:50:02+00:36:50
80th

112

Andrew KerM55thVVet1st01:50:04+00:36:52
81st

51

Rob ThomasM56thSVET16th01:50:20+00:37:08
82nd

85

Jill BarrowF26thSEN17th01:50:27+00:37:15
83rd

68

Shona BeveridgeF27thVET6th01:51:17+00:38:05
84th

82

Gordon DixonM57thSVET17th01:51:22+00:38:10
85th

90

Natalie RossF28thSEN18th01:51:27+00:38:15
86th

99

Sarah AndersonF29thSEN19th01:51:52+00:38:40
87th

115

Aaron McivorM58thSEN21st01:52:27+00:39:15
88th

93

ANN HoodF30thSEN20th01:52:36+00:39:24
89th

110

Sarah LynchehaunF31stSEN21st01:53:57+00:40:45
90th

84

Alison MairF32ndSEN22nd01:55:24+00:42:12
91st

80

Neil CampbellM59thSVET18th01:55:34+00:42:22
92nd

108

Katie CunninghamF33rdSEN23rd01:55:42+00:42:30
93rd

92

Liz FergusonF34thVET7th01:55:45+00:42:33
94th

71

Sarah PhillipsF35thSEN24th01:57:04+00:43:52
95th

50

Elizabeth MitchellF36thSVET4th01:59:52+00:46:40
96th

96

Jacqueline ConnorF37thSVET5th01:59:56+00:46:44
97th

113

Arnott KiddM60thVVet2nd02:04:14+00:51:02
98th

109

mette sĂžlvtoft BaillieF38thVET8th02:05:19+00:52:07
99th

106

Stephen CurrieM61stSEN22nd02:09:34+00:56:22
100th

116

Sonya NairnF39thSEN25th02:10:56+00:57:44
101st

101

Christine Anne LummisF40thVVet2nd02:30:09+01:16:57
102nd

111

Isabel McmullanF41stSVET6th02:46:38+01:33:26
DNF (1 in total)
-

6

Graeme StarkeyMSEN00:00:00-

You may also be interested in...

Tranent Sprint Triathlon Sprint Distance 2019-04-07 09:00:00
Hexham Junior Triathlon TriStart 2019-07-14 10:00:00
WILMSLOW TRIATHLON Sprint Distance Triathlon 2019-05-05 07:00:00
South Manchester Triathlon Sprint Distance Triathlon 2019-09-15 07:00:00