Peebles Triathlon 2017

Sep
24
2017

Splits

  • 750 metre Swim
  • 20 kilometre Cycle
  • 4,690 metre Run

Race Options

Map

Sprint Distance

Triathlon | 2017-09-24 10:00am
1 viewed last hour.

All Race Results

Gender

Jump to bib

Pos#NameCatClubFinish Time
Finished (163 in total)
1st

7

DERI StewartM1stJUN1st00:59:16-
2nd

4

Jonathan JacksonM2ndJUN2nd01:01:21+00:02:05
3rd

5

Forbes JacksonM3rdJUN3rd01:01:59+00:02:43
4th

2

Scott RobertsonM4thSEN1st01:03:04+00:03:48
5th

13

James AddieM5thSEN2nd01:05:39+00:06:23
6th

1

Tim GriffinM6thV401st01:05:57+00:06:41
7th

16

Craig GoldieM7thV402nd01:06:26+00:07:10
8th

19

Graeme StarkeyM8thSEN3rd01:06:37+00:07:21
9th

10

Robert HumeM9thV501st01:09:00+00:09:44
10th

11

Kevin GemsonM10thV403rd01:09:52+00:10:36
11th

41

Jamie McgowanM11thV404th01:09:56+00:10:40
12th

29

Calum LennenM12thV405th01:10:14+00:10:58
13th

92

Nathan BeardM13thV406th01:10:20+00:11:04
14th

59

Dave SmithM14thV502nd01:10:31+00:11:15
15th

85

Phillip Lockwood-holmesM15thV407th01:10:59+00:11:43
16th

33

Kenny TaylorM16thV408th01:11:20+00:12:04
17th

43

Gillian HislopF1stV401st01:11:55+00:12:39
18th

21

Stephen HyslopM17thSEN4th01:12:10+00:12:54
19th

47

David AkriggM18thSEN5th01:12:29+00:13:13
20th

38

Eddie TurnbullM19thV503rd01:12:44+00:13:28
21st

55

Sarah ScottF2ndSEN1st01:12:54+00:13:38
22nd

95

Ross MitchellM20thSEN6th01:14:19+00:15:03
23rd

86

Robert BaddeleyM21stV504th01:14:28+00:15:12
24th

60

Lauren WilsonF3rdSEN2nd01:14:58+00:15:42
25th

65

Justin Hutton - PenmanM22ndV409th01:15:51+00:16:35
26th

67

Brian WallaceM23rdV4010th01:16:15+00:16:59
27th

3

Errol KobusM24thV4011th01:16:29+00:17:13
28th

68

Michelle ShortF4thSEN3rd01:16:52+00:17:36
29th

18

Ian CrossM25thV4012th01:16:58+00:17:42
30th

15

Alison MortonF5thV402nd01:17:01+00:17:45
31st

54

Aine LavertyF6thSEN4th01:17:35+00:18:19
32nd

37

Lesley CookF7thSEN5th01:17:41+00:18:25
33rd

28

Andrew MillerM26thSEN7th01:17:45+00:18:29
34th

110

John SteelM27thV505th01:18:18+00:19:02
35th

23

Andrew RossM28thV4013th01:18:23+00:19:07
36th

72

Alisdair MuirM29thSEN8th01:18:32+00:19:16
37th

144

David SmithM30thV506th01:18:33+00:19:17
38th

71

Delia ThorleyF8thV403rd01:18:47+00:19:31
39th

133

Neil Thomas DolanM31stV4014th01:18:51+00:19:35
40th

69

Vicki KennedyF9thSEN6th01:18:56+00:19:40
41st

115

Ashley BlundellF10thSEN7th01:19:19+00:20:03
42nd

9

Vicky MacraeF11thSEN8th01:19:22+00:20:06
43rd

176

SAMUEL CumpstyM32ndSEN9th01:19:27+00:20:11
44th

26

Lyall SmithM33rdV4015th01:19:29+00:20:13
45th

22

ANDREW FarrallM34thV4016th01:19:43+00:20:27
46th

149

Dean CarrM35thV4017th01:19:47+00:20:31
47th

34

Iain GrayM36thSEN10th01:19:57+00:20:41
48th

58

Rob SutherlandM37thV507th01:20:13+00:20:57
49th

27

Rory ThirdM38thV508th01:20:16+00:21:00
50th

31

Isla BurnsF12thSEN9th01:20:34+00:21:18
51st

108

Adrian JenkinsM39thV4018th01:20:51+00:21:35
52nd

84

Leonie CairnsF13thV404th01:20:55+00:21:39
53rd

51

Larraine RettieF14thV405th01:21:56+00:22:40
54th

73

Lesley BlackwoodF15thSEN10th01:21:58+00:22:42
55th

44

Brian WatsonM40thV509th01:22:04+00:22:48
56th

193

Tom Edward McmasterM41stSEN11th01:22:14+00:22:58
57th

183

Donald GrigorM42ndV5010th01:22:19+00:23:03
58th

155

James ChesnetM43rdV4019th01:22:31+00:23:15
59th

153

Blair MckennaM44thSEN12th01:22:40+00:23:24
60th

121

Michael MckayM45thV5011th01:23:02+00:23:46
61st

120

Emmett RyanM46thSEN13th01:23:12+00:23:56
62nd

122

Pascaline MollardF16thSEN11th01:24:00+00:24:44
63rd

119

Mark TaylorM47thV4020th01:24:05+00:24:49
64th

70

Simon MackeyM48thSEN14th01:24:13+00:24:57
65th

150

Paul AndersonM49thV601st01:24:35+00:25:19
66th

167

Peter LynchM50thSEN15th01:24:47+00:25:31
67th

118

Lewis ThomsonM51stV5012th01:24:53+00:25:37
68th

50

Pamella SwalwellF17thSEN12th01:24:59+00:25:43
69th

172

Lorna BruceF18thV406th01:25:00+00:25:44
70th

168

Jonathan AntrobusM52ndV4021st01:25:04+00:25:48
71st

159

Paul HuttonM53rdV4022nd01:25:18+00:26:02
72nd

61

Christopher AllenM54thV5013th01:25:31+00:26:15
73rd

112

John ChristieM55thV4023rd01:25:45+00:26:29
74th

109

Craig HendersonM56thSEN16th01:25:55+00:26:39
75th

184

David BissetM57thSEN17th01:25:57+00:26:41
76th

173

Elaine ThomsonF19thV407th01:26:00+00:26:44
77th

52

Lucy ProudF20thV408th01:26:28+00:27:12
78th

190

Stan WhitakerM58thV4024th01:26:37+00:27:21
79th

130

Malcolm MoffatM59thV4025th01:26:44+00:27:28
80th

107

Adrian FouldsM60thV602nd01:26:50+00:27:34
81st

77

Tracy McgillivrayF21stV409th01:26:53+00:27:37
82nd

180

Alan FordyceM61stV4026th01:26:56+00:27:40
83rd

78

Yvonne WatsonF22ndSEN13th01:27:02+00:27:46
84th

113

David ChatwinM62ndV4027th01:27:32+00:28:16
85th

127

Craig MaclarenM63rdV4028th01:27:32+00:28:16
86th

148

Ken HorneM64thV5014th01:27:51+00:28:35
87th

151

Ryan ReidM65thV4029th01:27:55+00:28:39
88th

158

Colin MitchellM66thV4030th01:28:00+00:28:44
89th

125

Helen MccaffertyF23rdV4010th01:28:15+00:28:59
90th

106

Kenny MacmillanM67thV4031st01:28:17+00:29:01
91st

147

Simon McareeM68thV4032nd01:28:17+00:29:01
92nd

94

Fraser SwalwellM69thSEN18th01:28:19+00:29:03
93rd

104

Blair MckayM70thV603rd01:28:27+00:29:11
94th

102

Alan ClinchM71stV5015th01:28:42+00:29:26
95th

161

Deborah WakeF24thV4011th01:28:51+00:29:35
96th

83

Caroline SmithF25thSEN14th01:29:01+00:29:45
97th

117

Caroline JackF26thSEN15th01:29:12+00:29:56
98th

141

Avril ThomsonF27thV4012th01:30:19+00:31:03
99th

138

Craig MccaffertyM72ndV4033rd01:30:23+00:31:07
100th

36

Kathleen McmanusF28thSEN16th01:30:35+00:31:19
101st

49

Jo StewartF29thV4013th01:30:54+00:31:38
102nd

14

Lynn BertramF30thSEN17th01:31:06+00:31:50
103rd

79

Sarah BeeversF31stV4014th01:31:18+00:32:02
104th

20

Erika MitchellF32ndV4015th01:31:36+00:32:20
105th

105

Rob ThomasM73rdV5016th01:31:49+00:32:33
106th

53

Susan KennedyF33rdV4016th01:31:52+00:32:36
107th

75

Katie SmithF34thSEN18th01:31:58+00:32:42
108th

205

Barry ClarksonM74thV4034th01:32:02+00:32:46
109th

166

Murray BlackstockM75thSEN19th01:32:22+00:33:06
110th

74

Lynne YoungF35thV4017th01:32:41+00:33:25
111st

134

Ian LangM76thV4035th01:32:47+00:33:31
112nd

211

Alexander MacdonaldM77thV4036th01:33:10+00:33:54
113rd

139

Sarah AndersonF36thSEN19th01:33:20+00:34:04
114th

178

Gemma TaylorF37thSEN20th01:33:29+00:34:13
115th

199

Gillian BainF38thV501st01:33:39+00:34:23
116th

40

Vhari TooleF39thSEN21st01:33:44+00:34:28
117th

126

Heather KennedyF40thSEN22nd01:33:48+00:34:32
118th

140

Catherine ScottF41stV502nd01:33:53+00:34:37
119th

157

Nicola WhitakerF42ndV503rd01:34:06+00:34:50
120th

129

Suzanne Margaret DolanF43rdV4018th01:34:09+00:34:53
121st

196

Neil RamsayM78thSEN20th01:35:00+00:35:44
122nd

160

Jill BarrowF44thSEN23rd01:35:03+00:35:47
123rd

135

Richard TowardM79thSEN21st01:35:09+00:35:53
124th

136

Calum KilgourM80thV4037th01:35:37+00:36:21
125th

175

Pascal CervoniM81stV5017th01:35:39+00:36:23
126th

169

Catherine RosieF45thSEN24th01:35:56+00:36:40
127th

128

Helen TaylorF46thV4019th01:36:06+00:36:50
128th

137

Rachael McilwraithF47thSEN25th01:36:41+00:37:25
129th

209

Mark StothartM82ndV4038th01:37:02+00:37:46
130th

156

Kirsty BrownF48thSEN26th01:37:09+00:37:53
131st

194

Andrew CasselsM83rdV5018th01:37:14+00:37:58
132nd

62

Layna TaitF49thV4020th01:37:16+00:38:00
133rd

206

Martyn CampbellM84thSEN22nd01:37:51+00:38:35
134th

48

Victoria SmartF50thSEN27th01:38:34+00:39:18
135th

45

Rebecca FoyF51stSEN28th01:38:35+00:39:19
136th

187

Sarah LynchehaunF52ndSEN29th01:38:52+00:39:36
137th

93

Craig DouglasM85thSEN23rd01:39:12+00:39:56
138th

177

Richard ArnottM86thV604th01:39:12+00:39:56
139th

81

Ruth DarrochF53rdSEN30th01:39:27+00:40:11
140th

146

Sarah PhillipsF54thSEN31st01:39:40+00:40:24
141st

99

Fiona KellettF55thV4021st01:39:43+00:40:27
142nd

174

Robin McgladeF56thV504th01:40:18+00:41:02
143rd

116

Fiona MoffatF57thSEN32nd01:42:17+00:43:01
144th

215

Mark LoganM87thV4039th01:43:51+00:44:35
145th

198

Iain MacleodM88thV5019th01:44:23+00:45:07
146th

189

Caroline BillardF58thSEN33rd01:44:48+00:45:32
147th

202

Marina ChrysanthiF59thSEN34th01:47:18+00:48:02
148th

186

Nick BlundellM89thV5020th01:47:40+00:48:24
149th

97

Amanda BlacklockF60thSEN35th01:50:10+00:50:54
150th

91

Moira KennedyF61stV505th01:50:44+00:51:28
151st

163

Kathryn AlcroftF62ndSEN36th01:51:35+00:52:19
152nd

201

Sara RobinF63rdSEN37th01:51:53+00:52:37
153rd

181

Gillian KennedyF64thV601st01:52:24+00:53:08
154th

101

Lorraine HickishF65thSEN38th01:52:41+00:53:25
155th

154

David CoeM90thV5021st01:52:59+00:53:43
156th

162

Jenny MacleodF66thV4022nd01:53:45+00:54:29
157th

197

Joanne BrysonF67thV4023rd01:57:00+00:57:44
158th

208

Meg DarlingF68thV506th02:00:46+01:01:30
159th

203

Diana BoydF69thV507th02:01:30+01:02:14
160th

204

Katherine ArnottF70thV602nd02:08:13+01:08:57
161st

217

Shabbir GhafoorM91stV4040th02:21:06+01:21:50
162nd

218

Daniyah GhafoorF71stJUN1st02:22:42+01:23:26
163rd

219

Bushraa JabbarF72ndSEN39th02:36:36+01:37:20
DNF (1 in total)
-

179

David RussellMSEN00:00:00-
DNS (50 in total)
-

145

Jane ArmstrongFV4000:00:00-
-

152

Margaret JagoFV5000:00:00-
-

24

Caitlin SmellieFSEN00:00:00-
-

88

David VeitchMSEN00:00:00-
-

250

Hayley KeenanFSEN00:00:00-
-

192

Lesleyann AinsworthFSEN00:00:00-
-

195

Lionel WylieMUnknown00:00:00-
-

207

Stuart ClayMSEN00:00:00-
-

170

Donna AdeyFSEN00:00:00-
-

131

Louise Margaret FraserFV4000:00:00-
-

165

Gordon DixonMV5000:00:00-
-

32

Shona BathgateFV4000:00:00-
-

63

Paul JordanMV4000:00:00-
-

114

Lorna MacleodFV4000:00:00-
-

30

James RobbMSEN00:00:00-
-

6

Caroline WallaceFV4000:00:00-
-

220

Penny BrowningFV4000:00:00-
-

142

Richard StarkMSEN00:00:00-
-

213

Catherine CaldwellFV5000:00:00-
-

80

Fergus O'callaghanMV4000:00:00-
-

66

Karen McquarrieFSEN00:00:00-
-

111

Jackie HodgeFV5000:00:00-
-

96

Heather KyleFSEN00:00:00-
-

39

Callum ToshneyMV4000:00:00-
-

164

Claire CowieFV4000:00:00-
-

17

Catriona WilsonFSEN00:00:00-
-

200

Cheryl LairdFV4000:00:00-
-

87

Jill DrummondFSEN00:00:00-
-

42

Duncan FalconerMV4000:00:00-
-

12

Michael AllanMV5000:00:00-
-

25

ANGUS PedenMV4000:00:00-
-

210

Richard ClayMV4000:00:00-
-

90

Louise DaviesFSEN00:00:00-
-

191

Laura MercerFV4000:00:00-
-

82

Stefan GriesMV4000:00:00-
-

212

Diane RotherforthFV4000:00:00-
-

185

Joe SparshattMSEN00:00:00-
-

46

Alison FarquharFV4000:00:00-
-

8

Andrew McgheeMSEN00:00:00-
-

132

Chris MossMV5000:00:00-
-

35

Lindsay FosterMV5000:00:00-
-

214

Neil HomewoodMV4000:00:00-
-

64

Graeme AndersonMV4000:00:00-
-

188

Campbell WilsonMV4000:00:00-
-

123

Christopher AllanMV4000:00:00-
-

56

Lindsay MaloneMSEN00:00:00-
-

76

Drew DuncanMSEN00:00:00-
-

98

Russell StoreyMSEN00:00:00-
-

216

Scott McnallyMSEN00:00:00-
-

89

Leon ShearerMV4000:00:00-

You may also be interested in...

WILMSLOW TRIATHLON Sprint Distance Triathlon 2019-05-05 07:00:00
Hereford Triathlon Sprint Distance 2019-06-30 10:00:00
Ashbourne Sprint Triathlon & Junior Aquathlon Sprint Distance 2019-05-19 08:00:00
Blithfield Triathlon Junior Entry Sprint Distance (15-19 years) 2019-07-21 08:00:00