Peterhead 5K & Half Marathon 2017

Jun
25
2017

MB Plant 5K

Running | 2017-06-25 12:00pm
2 viewed last hour.

All Race Results

Gender

Jump to bib

Pos#NameCatClubChip TimeFinish Time
Finished (143 in total)
1st

101

Mark MccluskieM1stSEN1stGarioch RoadRunners00:16:5900:16:59-
2nd

153

Ben WardM2ndSEN2ndMETRO ABERDEEN RUNNING CLUB00:17:1400:17:14+00:00:15
3rd

17

Steve BuchanM3rdV401stMETRO ABERDEEN RUNNING CLUB00:17:1900:17:19+00:00:20
4th

76

Kyle HendersonM4thSEN3rdMETRO ABERDEEN RUNNING CLUB00:17:4000:17:40+00:00:41
5th

10

Mark BrownM5thSEN4thFraserburgh Running Club00:17:4400:17:44+00:00:45
6th

128

Cameron RobertsonM6thV402ndMETRO ABERDEEN RUNNING CLUB00:17:4500:17:45+00:00:46
7th

117

Liam NorrisM7thJNR1stPeterhead Athletics Club00:18:0300:18:03+00:01:04
8th

1

Max AbernethyM8thJNR2ndFraserburgh Running Club00:18:0600:18:06+00:01:07
9th

114

Stuart MutchM9thV403rdFraserburgh Running Club00:18:1000:18:10+00:01:11
10th

49

Edward FernandesM10thV404thPeterhead Athletics Club00:18:1100:18:11+00:01:12
11th

33

Calum CrightonM11thSEN5thFraserburgh Running Club00:18:1300:18:13+00:01:14
12th

135

Daniel SmithM12thSEN6th00:18:2200:18:22+00:01:23
13th

158

Tammy WilsonF1stSEN1stJogscotland kintore00:18:2800:18:28+00:01:29
14th

60

Kenny GardenM13thSEN7thMETRO ABERDEEN RUNNING CLUB00:18:3000:18:30+00:01:31
15th

66

Tim GeraghtyM14thSEN8th00:18:4700:18:47+00:01:48
16th

19

Athol BurnettM15thV501stAberdeen AAC00:18:5400:18:54+00:01:55
17th

131

Craig ScottM16thJNR3rdMETRO ABERDEEN RUNNING CLUB00:19:1300:19:13+00:02:14
18th

6

Wayne BarronM17thSEN9th00:19:4000:19:40+00:02:41
19th

48

Owen EvansM18thJNR4th00:20:0200:20:02+00:03:03
20th

116

Emma NorrieF2ndSEN2ndMETRO ABERDEEN RUNNING CLUB00:20:1000:20:10+00:03:11
21st

151

Mark WaldronM19thV405thMETRO ABERDEEN RUNNING CLUB00:20:1100:20:11+00:03:12
22nd

45

Shelly DuncanF3rdSEN3rdPeterhead Athletics Club00:20:1900:20:19+00:03:20
23rd

104

Linda McgeeF4thV401stPeterhead Athletics Club00:20:2800:20:28+00:03:29
24th

150

Nathan ToshM20thJNR5thMETRO ABERDEEN RUNNING CLUB00:20:3500:20:35+00:03:36
25th

149

Scott ThorburnM21stSEN10thGarioch RoadRunners00:20:4300:20:43+00:03:44
26th

63

John GaullM22ndV406thgarioch road runners00:21:2500:21:25+00:04:26
27th

142

Gillian StrachanF5thV402ndFraserburgh Running Club00:21:2900:21:29+00:04:30
28th

167

Maheshwor BhattaraiM23rdV407th00:21:4100:21:41+00:04:42
29th

144

Susan StrachanF6thV403rdPeterhead Athletics Club00:21:5100:21:51+00:04:52
30th

46

Vicki ElderF7thJNR1stFraserburgh Running Club00:21:5600:21:56+00:04:57
31st

138

Graham SteeleM24thSEN11th00:21:5700:21:57+00:04:58
32nd

35

Sean CunninghamM25thSEN12th00:22:0000:22:00+00:05:01
33rd

106

Kelly McleodF8thJNR2ndellon jog scotland00:22:0100:22:01+00:05:02
34th

145

Michael SutherlandM26thSEN13th00:22:0100:22:01+00:05:02
35th

55

Ross FraserM27thSEN14th00:22:1500:22:15+00:05:16
36th

93

Phil MannM28thV502ndMETRO ABERDEEN RUNNING CLUB00:22:1500:22:15+00:05:16
37th

22

Andrea CanaleF9thSEN4th00:22:1600:22:16+00:05:17
38th

155

Martin WattM29thSEN15th00:22:2000:22:20+00:05:21
39th

129

Elle RobertsonF10thJNR3rdPeterhead Athletics Club00:22:2800:22:28+00:05:29
40th

24

Ross ChalmersM30thJNR6thnewburgh dunes rc00:22:4400:22:44+00:05:45
41st

147

Morag ThompsonF11thV404thFraserburgh Running Club00:22:5000:22:50+00:05:51
42nd

42

Scott DonohoeM31stJNR7th00:23:0900:23:09+00:06:10
43rd

143

Shonie StrachanF12thJNR4thPeterhead Athletics Club00:23:1500:23:15+00:06:16
44th

5

Steve BairdM32ndV408thBanchory Stonehaven AC00:23:1900:23:19+00:06:20
45th

62

Dave GaullM33rdV409thgarioch road runners00:23:5200:23:52+00:06:53
46th

29

Rebecca ClueitF13thSEN5th00:24:2200:24:22+00:07:23
47th

40

Daniel DonohoeM34thV503rd00:24:2700:24:27+00:07:28
48th

77

Ami Holtby-wallF14thSEN6th00:24:3000:24:30+00:07:31
49th

136

Gavin SmithM35thSEN16th00:24:3000:24:30+00:07:31
50th

69

Stuart GilesM36thSEN17th00:24:3400:24:34+00:07:35
51st

51

Mark FindlayM37thV4010thTHE WAREHOUSE00:24:3900:24:39+00:07:40
52nd

124

Luba PatersonF15thSEN7th00:24:5500:24:55+00:07:56
53rd

132

Gayle ScottF16thV405th00:24:5600:24:56+00:07:57
54th

154

Robert WarranderM38thSEN18thpeterhead jog scotland00:25:1600:25:16+00:08:17
55th

134

Julie ShirronF17thSEN8thJPTR00:25:3500:25:35+00:08:36
56th

59

Sarah GallacherF18thSEN9th00:25:4000:25:40+00:08:41
57th

99

Anthony MccaffreyM39thSEN19th00:25:4000:25:40+00:08:41
58th

137

Andy SteelM40thV504th00:25:5500:25:55+00:08:56
59th

31

Louise CooperF19thV406thJogscotland peterhead00:26:1000:26:10+00:09:11
60th

65

Prakash GcM41stSEN20th00:26:2000:26:20+00:09:21
61st

43

Nicola DrummondF20thV407thPeterhead Athletics Club00:26:2000:26:20+00:09:21
62nd

92

Sarah MaloneF21stSEN10thJog Scotland Peterhead00:26:3100:26:31+00:09:32
63rd

118

Gordon O'haraM42ndV4011thJogscotland peterhead00:26:4900:26:49+00:09:50
64th

89

Angus MacquienM43rdV505th00:26:5400:26:54+00:09:55
65th

83

Raju KoiralaM44thV4012th00:27:1300:27:13+00:10:14
66th

115

Barbara-Anne NeedsF22ndSEN11th00:27:2300:27:23+00:10:24
67th

148

Jennifer ThomsonF23rdSEN12thPeterhead jogscotland00:27:4100:27:41+00:10:42
68th

47

Debbie EvansF24thSEN13th00:27:4300:27:43+00:10:44
69th

94

Jamie MarshallM45thSEN21stpeterhead jog scotland00:27:5000:27:50+00:10:51
70th

100

Iain MccallumM46thV4013thn/a00:27:5600:27:56+00:10:57
71st

25

Naomi CharlesF25thSEN14thPeterhead jogscotland00:28:0100:28:01+00:11:02
72nd

90

Vicky MainF26thSEN15th00:28:0300:28:03+00:11:04
73rd

119

Alex OgstonF27thJNR5th00:28:0400:28:04+00:11:05
74th

120

Stacey OgstonF28thSEN16thStonehaven Running Club00:28:0400:28:04+00:11:05
75th

98

Rebekah McbrideF29thSEN17thFraserburgh JogScotland00:28:0900:28:09+00:11:10
76th

26

Stuart ChristieM47thV4014thnewburgh dunes rc00:28:1000:28:10+00:11:11
77th

112

Michael MorrisonM48thSEN22ndnewburgh dunes rc00:28:1300:28:13+00:11:14
78th

61

Marius GaripovasM49thSEN23rdBegimo klubas(Lithuania)00:28:1900:28:19+00:11:20
79th

4

Rosea BairdF30thSEN18th00:28:3300:28:33+00:11:34
80th

14

Roselyn BruceF31stV501stPeterhead jogscotland00:28:4100:28:41+00:11:42
81st

28

Nicola ClueitF32ndV408th00:28:5300:28:53+00:11:54
82nd

32

Jackie CoweF33rdV409thJog Scotland kintore00:28:5600:28:56+00:11:57
83rd

53

Gary FisherM50thSEN24th00:28:5900:28:59+00:12:00
84th

164

Stephanie WemyssF34thSEN19thPhd jogscotland00:29:0600:29:06+00:12:07
85th

84

Zans KusiksM51stSEN25th.......00:29:1900:29:19+00:12:20
86th

86

Rona LawsonF35thV502ndJogscotland00:29:3700:29:37+00:12:38
87th

16

Stephanie BuchanF36thSEN20thJog Scotland00:29:3900:29:39+00:12:40
88th

140

Ann StephenF37thV4010thJog Scotland00:30:0100:30:01+00:13:02
89th

58

Steph GallF38thSEN21st00:30:0200:30:02+00:13:03
90th

133

Michelle ScottF39thSEN22nd00:30:0500:30:05+00:13:06
91st

37

Kery DavidsonF40thSEN23rdPhd jogscotland00:30:0700:30:07+00:13:08
92nd

64

Ashok GcM52ndSEN26th00:30:0700:30:07+00:13:08
93rd

122

Lynn ParkF41stSEN24thellon jog scotland00:30:2400:30:24+00:13:25
94th

157

Gordon WilliamsonM53rdSEN27th00:30:2900:30:29+00:13:30
95th

156

Christy WilliamsonF42ndSEN25th00:30:2900:30:29+00:13:30
96th

79

Daniel InnesM54thJNR8th00:30:3600:30:36+00:13:37
97th

56

Cameron Fraser-mackieF43rdJNR6th00:30:4500:30:45+00:13:46
98th

12

Stacey BrownF44thSEN26thPeterhead jogscotland00:30:5300:30:53+00:13:54
99th

3

Cheryl AndersonF45thSEN27th00:31:2700:31:27+00:14:28
100th

121

Leanne ParkF46thSEN28th00:31:3100:31:31+00:14:32
101st

57

Jessica Fraser-mackieF47thJNR7thMETRO ABERDEEN RUNNING CLUB00:31:3200:31:32+00:14:33
102nd

91

Morag MairF48thV4011thPeterhead jogscotland00:31:3400:31:34+00:14:35
103rd

88

Catherine MacleanF49thSEN29th00:32:0100:32:01+00:15:02
104th

87

Amy MackieF50thV4012thMETRO ABERDEEN RUNNING CLUB00:32:0500:32:05+00:15:06
105th

11

Michelle BrownF51stV4013thJogscotland Bridge of Don00:32:1400:32:14+00:15:15
106th

141

Elizabeth StrachanF52ndV503rdfraserburgh jog scotland00:32:1800:32:18+00:15:19
107th

109

Derek MitchellM55thV506th00:32:1900:32:19+00:15:20
108th

139

Stephanie SteeleF53rdSEN30thPeterhead jogscotland00:32:2000:32:20+00:15:21
109th

95

Vicky MarshallF54thSEN31stpeterhead jog scotland00:32:4200:32:42+00:15:43
110th

39

Claire DoigF55thV4014thJog Scotland kintore00:33:0200:33:02+00:16:03
111st

165

Marrisa BruceF56thSEN32nd00:33:2200:33:22+00:16:23
112nd

34

Laura CrudenF57thSEN33rdPeterhead jogscotland00:33:2900:33:29+00:16:30
113rd

123

Eilidh PatersonF58thJNR8thJogscotland Hazlehead00:33:4800:33:48+00:16:49
114th

44

Ian DuguidM56thV601st00:33:5000:33:50+00:16:51
115th

125

Gemma RaeF59thSEN34thFraserburgh JogScotland00:33:5100:33:51+00:16:52
116th

130

Nicky RucroftF60thSEN35thpeterhead jog scotland00:33:5200:33:52+00:16:53
117th

71

Paula GrantF61stV4015thFraserburgh JogScotland00:34:2300:34:23+00:17:24
118th

113

Johan MurdochF62ndSEN36thRun Porty Run00:34:4400:34:44+00:17:45
119th

85

Alisa LawrenceF63rdSEN37thpeterhead jog scotland00:35:5000:35:50+00:18:51
120th

20

Emily BurnettF64thSEN38thpeterhead jog scotland00:35:5100:35:51+00:18:52
121st

166

George StephenM57thV602ndPhd jogscotland00:35:5500:35:55+00:18:56
122nd

78

Adam InnesM58thJNR9th00:36:0100:36:01+00:19:02
123rd

13

Carolyn BruceF65thV4016th00:37:2800:37:28+00:20:29
124th

80

Audrey JonesF66thV4017th00:37:3400:37:34+00:20:35
125th

96

Stacey MarwickF67thSEN39th00:37:5000:37:50+00:20:51
126th

9

Vanessa BlackF68thV4018th00:38:0000:38:00+00:21:01
127th

73

Kath GrayF69thV4019thJogscotland00:38:2400:38:24+00:21:25
128th

23

Janine CattoF70thSEN40th00:38:2400:38:24+00:21:25
129th

27

Wenda ChristieF71stV4020thJogscotland Hazlehead00:38:3600:38:36+00:21:37
130th

18

Caillean Buchan BatesM59thJNR10thPeterhead jogscotland00:38:5100:38:51+00:21:52
131st

127

Marion RitchieF72ndSEN41st00:39:1400:39:14+00:22:15
132nd

72

Pauline GrantF73rdV601stJog Scotland00:39:1800:39:18+00:22:19
133rd

146

Derek ThompsonM60thSEN28thJog Scotland Hazlehead00:39:5400:39:54+00:22:55
134th

41

Kristine DonohoeF74thV504th00:39:5500:39:55+00:22:56
135th

8

Jeananne BeckettF75thSEN42ndJog Scotland Hazlehead00:44:2700:44:27+00:27:28
136th

159

Elena RennieF76thSEN43rdMB Plant00:52:5800:52:58+00:35:59
137th

163

Jackson RennieM61stJNR11thMB Plant00:52:5900:52:59+00:36:00
138th

162

Abby RennieF77thJNR9thMB Plant00:52:5900:52:59+00:36:00
139th

160

Brian RennieM62ndV4015thMB Plant00:53:0000:53:00+00:36:01
140th

161

Sheila RennieF78thV602ndMB Plant00:53:0300:53:03+00:36:04
141st

15

Doreen BuchanF79thV603rd00:53:1300:53:13+00:36:14
142nd

54

Norma FormanF80thV604th00:53:1300:53:13+00:36:14

You may also be interested in...

St Cyrus 10K 2019-06-09 09:00:00
Forfar 10K 2019-08-18 11:00:00
Glen Clova Half Marathon 2019-11-09 12:00:00
Archerfield 10K 2019-03-24 10:00:00