Peterhead 5K & Half Marathon 2017

Jun
25
2017

Masson Glennie Half Marathon

Running | 2017-06-25 12:00pm
2 viewed last hour.

All Race Results

Gender

Jump to bib

Pos#NameCatClubChip TimeFinish Time
Finished (95 in total)
1st

231

keith BuchanM1stV401stFraserburgh Running Club01:18:4801:18:49-
2nd

228

Ross BarnesM2ndSEN1stJsk01:22:3901:22:42+00:03:51
3rd

303

Martin ReidM3rdSEN2ndJog Scotland kintore01:22:4001:22:42+00:03:52
4th

268

Ewan LaidlawM4thSEN3rd01:24:5201:24:55+00:06:04
5th

299

Ren+? PilzM5thSEN4th01:26:3301:26:36+00:07:45
6th

286

Kevin MorrisonM6thV402nd01:27:2601:27:35+00:08:38
7th

279

George McphersonM7thV601stMETRO ABERDEEN RUNNING CLUB01:27:5201:27:55+00:09:04
8th

246

Mark DalgarnoM8thSEN5th01:29:2801:29:30+00:10:40
9th

310

Richard RoulsonM9thV501stMETRO ABERDEEN RUNNING CLUB01:30:3901:30:39+00:11:51
10th

307

John RobertsonM10thV502ndPeterhead Athletics Club01:30:4701:30:51+00:11:59
11th

316

Jegors SlobodcikovsM11thSEN6th.......01:31:0501:31:08+00:12:17
12th

234

Glen ChalmersM12thV403rdNewburgh Dunes01:32:1001:32:11+00:13:22
13th

287

Emma MurrayF1stSEN1stGarioch RoadRunners01:32:3701:32:40+00:13:49
14th

332

Russell WilloxM13thV404thMETRO ABERDEEN RUNNING CLUB01:33:4801:33:51+00:15:00
15th

295

Laurent PenyM14thSEN7thMETRO ABERDEEN RUNNING CLUB01:34:2201:34:30+00:15:34
16th

306

Jennifer RobertsonF2ndV401stPeterhead Athletics Club01:36:3001:36:31+00:17:42
17th

314

Duncan SlessorM15thSEN8th01:36:3001:36:33+00:17:42
18th

285

Holly MorrisonF3rdSEN2ndAberdeen University Athletics Club01:38:5601:38:57+00:20:08
19th

277

Tony McgarvaM16thV503rdMETRO ABERDEEN RUNNING CLUB01:39:5601:39:59+00:21:08
20th

322

Andrew SykesM17thV405thMETRO ABERDEEN RUNNING CLUB01:39:5301:40:00+00:21:05
21st

227

Rob BainM18thV406thBanchory01:40:0101:40:05+00:21:13
22nd

275

Kraig MarwickM19thSEN9th01:40:0201:40:09+00:21:14
23rd

235

Lynsey ChapmanF4thSEN3rd01:40:1101:40:19+00:21:23
24th

238

Paul ClueitM20thSEN10th01:40:2701:40:35+00:21:39
25th

334

Ruth WolfeF5thV501stMETRO ABERDEEN RUNNING CLUB01:40:5301:40:56+00:22:05
26th

239

Roger ClueitM21stV407th01:40:5201:40:59+00:22:04
27th

263

Anne HowieF6thV502nd01:41:4501:41:50+00:22:57
28th

226

Grant AllanM22ndSEN11th01:42:3701:42:38+00:23:49
29th

325

Royston WalkerM23rdV408thnewburgh dunes rc01:42:5501:42:58+00:24:07
30th

237

Sean ClarkM24thSEN12thgarioch road runners01:44:0101:44:07+00:25:13
31st

294

Steven PennyM25thSEN13th01:44:3301:44:43+00:25:45
32nd

283

David MilneM26thSEN14thnone01:44:4901:44:54+00:26:01
33rd

317

Allan StephenM27thSEN15th01:44:4901:44:55+00:26:01
34th

289

Jason OsborneM28thV409thn/a01:44:5301:44:59+00:26:05
35th

274

Alex MacleodM29thV504th01:45:0301:45:10+00:26:15
36th

257

Peter HallM30thV505thFraserburgh Running Club01:45:0901:45:12+00:26:21
37th

276

Carol MassieF7thV503rdFraserburgh Running Club01:45:0801:45:12+00:26:20
38th

258

Riccarda HartlebF8thSEN4thrunninGraz01:45:2101:45:24+00:26:33
39th

244

Greig CruickshankM31stV506thJog Scotland kintore01:45:3501:45:39+00:26:47
40th

264

Paul KaneM32ndSEN16th01:45:3401:45:41+00:26:46
41st

321

Nathan StuartM33rdSEN17th01:46:0901:46:16+00:27:21
42nd

273

Graeme LornieM34thV507thJogscotland Hazelhead01:47:4501:47:52+00:28:57
43rd

247

Richard DanielM35thV508th01:48:1701:48:24+00:29:29
44th

292

Rachel PatersonF9thV402ndJog Scotland kintore01:48:5701:49:02+00:30:09
45th

253

Piotr ErchardM36thSEN18th01:49:0301:49:11+00:30:15
46th

230

Murray BryceM37thV602ndCosmic Hillbashers AAC (aka Cosmics)01:49:1401:49:17+00:30:26
47th

282

Andrew MillerM38thV4010th01:49:1801:49:27+00:30:30
48th

242

Ray CrombieM39thV509thNewburgh Dunes Running Club01:49:4101:49:44+00:30:53
49th

293

Dean PeacockM40thSEN19th01:49:5701:50:03+00:31:09
50th

326

Graham WatsonM41stV603rdMETRO ABERDEEN RUNNING CLUB01:50:1001:50:13+00:31:22
51st

301

Steve RawboneM42ndV4011thPeterhead jogscotland01:50:0901:50:15+00:31:21
52nd

324

Paul TierneyM43rdSEN20th01:50:2101:50:27+00:31:33
53rd

281

Kim MenziesF10thSEN5thJogscotland Hazlehead01:50:3701:50:41+00:31:49
54th

259

Danny HazzardM44thSEN21st01:50:3801:50:42+00:31:50
55th

329

Hayley WillisonF11thSEN6th01:51:0401:51:09+00:32:16
56th

256

Lisa GillF12thSEN7thHazlehead Jogscotland01:52:2101:52:29+00:33:33
57th

330

Robert WillisonM45thV5010th01:52:3401:52:39+00:33:46
58th

241

Brian CoyleM46thSEN22nd01:52:5001:52:53+00:34:02
59th

280

Alan McrobbieM47thSEN23rd01:53:2501:53:31+00:34:37
60th

250

Sarah DaviesF13thV403rdNewburgh Dunes Running Club01:53:3001:53:35+00:34:42
61st

255

Paul FinlaysonM48thV4012th01:54:2001:54:24+00:35:32
62nd

284

Diane MorrisonF14thV404th01:54:3401:54:44+00:35:46
63rd

304

Tanya RennieF15thSEN8thPeterhead Athletics Club01:55:2801:55:33+00:36:40
64th

262

Maureen HorneF16thV504thJog Scotland01:58:1201:58:16+00:39:24
65th

271

Heather LinklaterF17thV505th01:58:1201:58:16+00:39:24
66th

278

Stephanie McintoshF18thSEN9th01:58:2601:58:32+00:39:38
67th

265

Roslynn KeatingF19thV405th01:58:4001:58:51+00:39:52
68th

269

Rosemary LeiperF20thV601stMETRO ABERDEEN RUNNING CLUB01:59:3401:59:37+00:40:46
69th

261

Mark HilesM49thSEN24th02:00:1602:00:25+00:41:28
70th

323

Robert ThackerayM50thV604thpeterhead jog scotland02:01:1202:01:22+00:42:24
71st

254

Paul FeeneyM51stSEN25th02:01:3302:01:42+00:42:45
72nd

319

Jane StewartF21stV406thWee County Harriers02:03:2102:03:24+00:44:33
73rd

313

Max ShippinM52ndV5011thJogscotlandhazelhead02:03:5102:03:59+00:45:03
74th

298

Sandy PetrieM53rdV605th02:06:4702:06:59+00:47:59
75th

290

Brian PatersonM54thV4013thJogscotland Hazlehead02:07:3002:07:39+00:48:42
76th

240

Scott ConnorM55thSEN26th02:08:5502:09:04+00:50:07
77th

267

Robert KiddM56thV4014thJogscotland Hazlehead02:09:3402:09:44+00:50:46
78th

327

Elaine WeirF22ndV407thPeterhead jogscotland02:10:0002:10:05+00:51:12
79th

243

Derek CrudenM57thV606thPeterhead jogscotland02:11:1602:11:25+00:52:28
80th

291

Kim PatersonF23rdV408thJogscotland Hazlehead02:12:3102:12:39+00:53:43
81st

249

Gary DavidsonM58thV4015th02:14:1602:14:27+00:55:28
82nd

308

Samantha RobertsonF24thSEN10th02:17:0602:17:12+00:58:18
83rd

245

Isabel CummingF25thV506thPeterhead jogscotland02:17:4302:17:50+00:58:55
84th

331

Carron WilloxF26thV409thPETERHEAD JOGSCOTLAND JS100002:17:4302:17:50+00:58:55
85th

305

Nicholas AikenM59thSEN27th02:19:2502:19:31+01:00:37
86th

296

Erin PetrieF27thSEN11th02:21:0902:21:18+01:02:21
87th

248

Charleen DavidsonF28thSEN12th02:24:0402:24:08+01:05:16
88th

251

Kirsteen DonaldF29thV4010thPeterhead jogscotland02:24:0402:24:08+01:05:16
89th

335

kathleen WrightF30thV4011thpeterhead jog scotland02:24:5602:24:59+01:06:08
90th

252

Scott DonaldM60thV4016thPeterhead jogscotland02:25:5202:25:57+01:07:04
91st

297

Fiona PetrieF31stV507th02:26:0102:26:12+01:07:13
92nd

260

Jennifer HemsleyF32ndSEN13th02:33:2802:33:37+01:14:40
93rd

312

lisa ShearerF33rdV4012th02:37:1702:37:28+01:18:29
94th

333

Carol WilsonF34thV4013thgarioch road runners02:50:5302:51:04+01:32:05

You may also be interested in...

St Cyrus 10K 2019-06-09 09:00:00
Forfar 10K 2019-08-18 11:00:00
Glen Clova Half Marathon 2019-11-09 12:00:00
Archerfield 10K 2019-03-24 10:00:00