Gosfield Lake Triathlon 2017

Jul
09
2017

Splits

  • 750 metre Swim

    — ''

  • 20 kilometre Cycle

    — ''

  • 5 kilometre Run

    — ''

Race Options

Map

Sprint Distance

Triathlon | 2017-07-09 08:00am
1 viewed last hour.

All Race Results

Gender

Jump to bib

Pos#NameCatClubFinish Time
Finished (83 in total)
1st

5

OLIVER SwallowM1stSEN1stLoughborough University01:07:29-
2nd

47

Ali HenningM2ndSEN2ndBorn2Tri01:07:33+00:00:04
3rd

50

Adam LewisM3rdSEN3rd01:13:09+00:05:40
4th

1

Rob LawrenceM4thJUN1st01:13:27+00:05:58
5th

3

Elliot SwallowM5thJUN2ndEastern Region Academy01:13:48+00:06:19
6th

190

Stuart HopeM6thV401st01:14:46+00:07:17
7th

136

Andrew HartM7thSEN4thArmy Triathlon Association01:17:54+00:10:25
8th

58

Danny MoodyM8thV402ndTRI SPORT EPPING01:19:23+00:11:54
9th

6

Joshua AldridgeM9thSEN5thMaldon and District Cycling Club01:19:28+00:11:59
10th

30

Sarah SellensF1stSEN1st01:20:10+00:12:41
11th

83

CLAIRE BloomF2ndV401stRoding Valley Tri01:20:20+00:12:51
12th

46

Damian MckinnonM10thSEN6th01:20:42+00:13:13
13th

42

Emily KampfF3rdSEN2ndTRI SPORT EPPING01:22:16+00:14:47
14th

32

Nick ManleyM11thSEN7th01:22:31+00:15:02
15th

62

Liz HallF4thV402ndSpringfield Striders01:23:25+00:15:56
16th

23

Katy BurginF5thSEN3rdWest Suffolk Wheelers01:23:35+00:16:06
17th

74

Geoff RobertsM12thV403rdBorn2Tri01:23:45+00:16:16
18th

35

Nicola GlibberyF6thSEN4thTri Spoke01:24:15+00:16:46
19th

70

John WilliamsM13thV404th01:24:31+00:17:02
20th

38

STUART FisherM14thSEN8thBrockley Badgers01:24:42+00:17:13
21st

10

Andrew BiggM15thSEN9thTri Sudbury01:25:54+00:18:25
22nd

56

Craig GillardM16thV405thVelo Writtle01:26:01+00:18:32
23rd

81

COLUM SharkeyM17thV406th01:26:22+00:18:53
24th

64

James KeebleM18thV407th01:26:23+00:18:54
25th

34

Olly ShortM19thSEN10th01:26:33+00:19:04
26th

55

James DelveM20thV408th01:26:49+00:19:20
27th

52

Matthew PembrokeM21stSEN11th01:26:52+00:19:23
28th

43

Daniel LethbyM22ndSEN12thEast Essex Tri01:27:10+00:19:41
29th

60

William DaisM23rdV409th01:27:20+00:19:51
30th

51

Melanie CandlerF7thSEN5thHalstead Road Runners01:27:43+00:20:14
31st

27

Jonathan ElliottM24thSEN13th01:27:50+00:20:21
32nd

57

COLIN LanhamM25thV4010thEast Essex Triathlon Club01:28:12+00:20:43
33rd

4

Lewis NaughtonM26thJUN3rd01:28:22+00:20:53
34th

90

Paul HalseyM27thV4011th01:28:43+00:21:14
35th

191

James ButcherM28thSEN14th01:28:52+00:21:23
36th

61

Craig MitchellM29thV4012thCraig's layer boot camp01:29:24+00:21:55
37th

189

Hannnah LewisF8thV403rd01:29:42+00:22:13
38th

45

Hannah FattF9thSEN6th01:30:02+00:22:33
39th

71

Steven MorrisM30thV4013thCAMBRIDGE TRIATHLON CLUB01:30:04+00:22:35
40th

77

Lee BlakeM31stV4014thWitham Running club01:30:41+00:23:12
41st

37

Peter CoyneM32ndSEN15th01:31:48+00:24:19
42nd

63

Phil CookM33rdV4015th01:31:50+00:24:21
43rd

65

Carina TaylorF10thV404thWitham Running club01:31:57+00:24:28
44th

28

Shardarne MeghieM34thSEN16th01:32:04+00:24:35
45th

76

Keith CawkwellM35thV4016thThorndon01:32:09+00:24:40
46th

7

Daniel WarrenM36thSEN17th01:34:12+00:26:43
47th

11

Luke RidgwellM37thSEN18th01:34:14+00:26:45
48th

25

Michael LinsteadM38thSEN19thNuclear Races01:34:45+00:27:16
49th

67

Gareth TaylorM39thV4017thLINCOLNTRI01:35:03+00:27:34
50th

48

Victoria HopkinsF11thSEN7th01:35:17+00:27:48
51st

82

Annemarie VisserF12thV405th01:35:24+00:27:55
52nd

16

Tom CrowM40thSEN20th01:35:35+00:28:06
53rd

21

Kirsty LunnF13thSEN8th01:36:23+00:28:54
54th

14

Samuel HillM41stSEN21stEast Essex Triathlon Club01:36:55+00:29:26
55th

84

Wendy AldridgeF14thV406thDengie 100 Runners01:36:56+00:29:27
56th

33

Natalie MclarenF15thSEN9thTRISudbury01:37:19+00:29:50
57th

24

Adam AtkinsM42ndSEN22nd01:37:20+00:29:51
58th

8

Phillippa AtkinsF16thSEN10th01:37:29+00:30:00
59th

88

Steve MillerM43rdV4018th01:37:42+00:30:13
60th

91

Gary PayneM44thV4019th01:38:02+00:30:33
61st

9

Andrew RileyM45thSEN23rd01:38:13+00:30:44
62nd

59

Simon CookM46thV4020th01:38:23+00:30:54
63rd

73

Simon SheadM47thV4021stBorn2Tri01:38:49+00:31:20
64th

54

Jo WardF17thV407th01:39:21+00:31:52
65th

79

Henry WilsonM48thV4022nd01:41:40+00:34:11
66th

92

Anita GlibberyF18thV408th01:41:42+00:34:13
67th

19

Polly RowF19thSEN11th01:42:51+00:35:22
68th

75

Ian MolineauxM49thV4023rdnone01:45:23+00:37:54
69th

87

Claudio ValentiniM50thV4024th01:45:31+00:38:02
70th

80

Julian HolderM51stV4025thBorn2Tri01:45:50+00:38:21
71st

68

Mark HowsenM52ndV4026th01:46:07+00:38:38
72nd

29

Luke OverallM53rdSEN24th01:48:21+00:40:52
73rd

78

Beverley ClarksonF20thV409th01:49:06+00:41:37
74th

20

Katherine WalshF21stSEN12th01:49:31+00:42:02
75th

12

Megan AldertonF22ndSEN13th01:50:25+00:42:56
76th

31

Laura PeckF23rdSEN14th01:53:13+00:45:44
77th

178

Tony ClarkeM54thV4027th01:53:15+00:45:46
78th

22

Harry ReidM55thSEN25th01:54:21+00:46:52
79th

2

Dean MorrissM56thJUN4th01:55:01+00:47:32
80th

13

Ellie WalshF24thSEN15th01:55:52+00:48:23
81st

94

LEIGH SebbaM57thV4028th02:03:07+00:55:38
82nd

49

Pippa LaneF25thSEN16th02:03:13+00:55:44
83rd

89

Robert PotterM58thV4029th02:58:31+01:51:02
DNF (1 in total)
-

86

DEAN SykesMV40Brockley Badgers00:00:00-

You may also be interested in...

Sudbury Triathlon Sprint Distance 2019-06-09 11:00:00
Clacton Triathlon Weekend Standard Distance 2019-09-07 08:00:00
Dartford White Oak Triathlon Sprint Distance 2019-06-09 06:00:00
Tonbridge Triathlon Sprint Distance 2019-05-06 07:00:00