Leicester Sprint Triathlon 2017

May
01
2017

Splits

  • 400 metre Swim
  • 20 kilometre Cycle
  • 5 kilometre Run

Race Options

Entry Details

Athlete places1,000
Age range15 - 99
Entry£0.00

Organiser

Racetime Events

Map

Triathlon

Triathlon | 2017-05-01 09:00am
1 viewed last hour.

Entry Details

Athlete places1,000
Age range15 - 99
Entry£0.00

All Race Results

Gender

Jump to bib

Pos#NameCatClubFinish Time
Finished (149 in total)
1st

128

Matthew BottrillM1stOVR1st00:56:32-
2nd

156

Daniel SpeedM2ndOVR2ndTFN TRI CLUB00:56:41+00:00:09
3rd

161

Chris HineM3rdOVR3rdRace Hub00:57:05+00:00:33
4th

159

Fynn BatkinM4thU201st4 Life Tri00:58:36+00:02:04
5th

154

Matthew CoxM5thV301stTeam Intrinsic01:00:18+00:03:46
6th

160

Thomas WoodM6thU202ndDERBY TRIATHLON CLUB01:01:29+00:04:57
7th

157

Ben WhitakerM7thV201stLEICESTER TRI CLUB01:02:10+00:05:38
8th

143

Alex PapadopoulosM8thV302ndSpeedhub01:02:20+00:05:48
9th

145

Colin WardenM9thV303rdRace Hub01:02:39+00:06:07
10th

110

Terry NichollsM10thV304thWVTri01:02:53+00:06:21
11th

151

Andy BatkinM11thV401st01:02:59+00:06:27
12th

136

Chris BowesM12thV305thMark White Coaching RT01:03:13+00:06:41
13th

126

Phil BellM13thV402nd01:03:35+00:07:03
14th

153

David EllisM14thV403rddavesgym01:03:52+00:07:20
15th

132

Richard ParkerM15thV306thLEICESTER TRI CLUB01:04:21+00:07:49
15th

43

Sam ChapmanM15thV306th01:03:53+00:07:21
16th

147

James MiddletonM16thV307thLeicester Triathlon Club01:04:56+00:08:24
17th

137

Matthew TuttM17thV202ndDaves Gym01:05:15+00:08:43
18th

155

Richard AllenM18thV203rd01:05:49+00:09:17
19th

120

Robert SneddonM19thV204thLEICESTER TRI CLUB01:05:52+00:09:20
20th

51

Peter SimpsonM20thV308thCoalville01:06:03+00:09:31
21st

140

MELVYN HeywoodM21stV501stTFN01:06:08+00:09:36
22nd

148

James GranthamM22ndV404thARMY01:06:19+00:09:47
23rd

112

Charlie HoltonM23rdV405thwelland Valley cycle club01:06:37+00:10:05
24th

123

Jonathan GarrattM24thV309thCharnwood Triathlon Club01:06:58+00:10:26
25th

116

Brandon WoodhouseM25thV406thWVTri01:07:01+00:10:29
26th

100

Steve LangfordM26thV407thRace Hub01:07:08+00:10:36
27th

80

Andrew BucknallM27thV3010th01:07:20+00:10:48
28th

142

Neil Anthony SorrellM28thV408th1485 TRI CLUB01:07:24+00:10:52
29th

122

Philip WallaceM29thV409thMark White Coaching RT01:08:31+00:11:59
30th

70

Daniel AndrewM30thV3011thLeicester Triathlon Club01:08:46+00:12:14
31st

95

Alan HowardM31stV4010th01:09:16+00:12:44
32nd

144

Max WilliamsM32ndV3012thRaceHub01:09:54+00:13:22
33rd

149

Lee GeraghtyM33rdV4011thMark White01:10:01+00:13:29
34th

130

Rhys WilkinsonM34thV205thPACTRAC01:10:10+00:13:38
35th

117

Oliver WoodM35thV206thBelvoir Tri club01:10:30+00:13:58
36th

124

Smyton RichardM36thV502nd01:10:37+00:14:05
37th

141

Andy TurnerM37thV503rdNuneaton Triathlon Club01:10:55+00:14:23
38th

133

Thomas WoolleyM38thV207thWakefield Triathlon Club01:11:19+00:14:47
39th

81

Louis VeaseyM39thV3013thWVTri01:11:20+00:14:48
40th

135

Julie LambourneF1stOVR1stTFN TRI CLUB01:11:43+00:15:11
41st

102

Kenny AndersonM40thV4012thWVTri Club01:11:56+00:15:24
42nd

119

CATHERINE MilletF2ndOVR2ndTFN01:12:03+00:15:31
43rd

138

Luke ChapmanM41stV208thLEICESTER TRI CLUB01:12:16+00:15:44
44th

106

Emma BushF3rdOVR3rdWVTri01:12:21+00:15:49
45th

115

Stephen SwarbrickM42ndV504th01:12:21+00:15:49
46th

40

Joel MayM43rdV3014thCoalville Tri Club01:12:30+00:15:58
47th

121

Paul PercivalM44thV3015thWVTri01:12:42+00:16:10
48th

109

RUPERT MayM45thV4013thCoalville Triathlon Club01:12:59+00:16:27
49th

146

JOANNE MallinsonF4thV301stTFN TRI CLUB01:13:16+00:16:44
50th

99

Joshua PimblettM46thV3016thLEICESTER TRI CLUB01:13:34+00:17:02
51st

48

Phillip ArmsonM47thV3017thCharnwood Tri Club01:13:40+00:17:08
52nd

199

Paula MooreF5thV401stWVTri01:13:46+00:17:14
53rd

55

Dave WardM48thV4014th01:13:47+00:17:15
54th

139

KATY WrightF6thV201stRace Hub01:13:48+00:17:16
55th

47

Thomas WasleyM49thV209thLeicester Triathlon Club01:13:49+00:17:17
56th

85

James GilderM50thV3018th01:14:05+00:17:33
57th

158

Chris SansomM51stV2010thLEEDS BRADFORD01:14:06+00:17:34
58th

76

Sam HeygateM52ndV2011th01:14:47+00:18:15
59th

92

Paul AkroydM53rdV4015thRace Hub01:14:54+00:18:22
60th

101

Carlos GaneM54thV3019thRugby Triathlon Club01:14:59+00:18:27
61st

108

Owen ByrneM55thV2012th01:15:09+00:18:37
62nd

78

Marie CollinsF7thV402nd01:15:19+00:18:47
63rd

18

Millie NobleF8thU201st01:15:37+00:19:05
64th

25

Igor BurbelaM56thV505th01:15:45+00:19:13
65th

150

GARETH ParkerM57thV506thNuneaton Triathlon Club01:15:52+00:19:20
66th

17

Trevor StevensM58thV507thBelper 10:2001:16:05+00:19:33
67th

90

Jon MarstonM59thV4016th01:16:19+00:19:47
68th

105

Sacha TrudeF9thV403rdBedford Harriers01:17:15+00:20:43
69th

84

Stuart OldfieldM60thV4017th01:17:22+00:20:50
70th

94

Jason BaileyM61stV4018th01:17:59+00:21:27
71st

129

CAROLYN DyallF10thV404thNUNEATON01:18:00+00:21:28
72nd

152

Peter TalbotM62ndV3020thCharnwood Triathlon Club01:18:28+00:21:56
73rd

65

Elliot StantonM63rdV2013th01:18:37+00:22:05
74th

63

Victoria BettsF11thV302nd01:18:51+00:22:19
75th

111

Alexandra AlvesF12thV303rdMark White Coaching RT01:18:51+00:22:19
76th

58

PHIL PickersgillM64thV508th01:18:52+00:22:20
77th

24

Gary MorrisonM65thV4019thBROXTOWE TRIATHLON CLUB01:18:55+00:22:23
78th

91

Alistair SmithM66thV509thTFN Triathlon Club01:19:07+00:22:35
79th

89

Danni MayesF13thV304th01:19:20+00:22:48
80th

103

Neil ClarkeM67thV5010th01:19:23+00:22:51
81st

107

Simon OsborneM68thV5011thRaceHub01:19:32+00:23:00
82nd

56

Lorraine MurphyF14thV405th01:19:37+00:23:05
83rd

127

Sam ToonF15thV305thCoalville tri01:19:37+00:23:05
84th

66

Zoe CollardF16thV202ndWelland Valley Triathlon Club01:19:48+00:23:16
85th

114

Louise PerryF17thV501stWelland Valley Triathlon Club(WVTRI)01:19:55+00:23:23
86th

33

ian KirkM69thV4020th01:20:00+00:23:28
87th

64

craig henry TolleyM70thV4021stCoalville Triathlon Club01:20:25+00:23:53
88th

53

Tim DriverM71stV4022ndWakefield Triathlon Club01:20:29+00:23:57
89th

88

Rachel HeygateF18thV203rd01:21:00+00:24:28
90th

77

Gareth AndrewsM72ndV3021stDurham01:21:12+00:24:40
92nd

82

Samuel CrossM73rdV3022nd01:22:19+00:25:47
93rd

83

Donna ArgoF20thV502ndWVTri01:22:19+00:25:47
94th

125

Victoria MeeF21stV407thCoalville Triathlon Club01:22:19+00:25:47
95th

32

Darren KingM74thV3023rdWVTri01:22:22+00:25:50
96th

59

Katherine ReidF22ndV306thLEICESTER01:22:45+00:26:13
97th

74

KEVIN McbeanM75thV4023rd01:22:51+00:26:19
98th

44

Eleanor MickleburghF23rdV408th01:23:20+00:26:48
99th

60

Paul SmithM76thV5012th01:23:20+00:26:48
100th

50

Chris BrooksM77thV4024th01:23:24+00:26:52
101st

28

Heath WalkerM78thV4025th01:23:27+00:26:55
102nd

3

Jacob SmithM79thV2014th01:23:55+00:27:23
103rd

72

Jeff HeapeM80thV5013th01:24:01+00:27:29
104th

14

Mark InghamM81stV5014thnot01:24:55+00:28:23
105th

104

LIANNE EdwardsF24thV409thWVTri01:25:01+00:28:29
106th

54

Robin BryantM82ndV4026thMelton Mowbray Pork Tri01:25:24+00:28:52
107th

30

Daniel ByrneM83rdV3024th01:25:29+00:28:57
108th

96

Caitlin SheehyF25thV204thLEICESTER TRI CLUB01:26:04+00:29:32
109th

61

Jane HullF26thV4010thRace Hub Tri Club01:27:15+00:30:43
110th

86

Paul ParsonsM84thV5015th01:27:53+00:31:21
111st

6

chris HughesM85thV4027th01:28:02+00:31:30
112nd

49

Janet WalkerF27thV503rd01:28:09+00:31:37
113rd

13

Dave MasonM86thV3025th01:28:18+00:31:46
114th

71

Linda GlasbyF28thV4011thWVTri01:28:55+00:32:23
115th

68

Kate WorthF29thV307thLeicester Triathlon Club01:29:28+00:32:56
116th

87

JACQUELINE GreavesF30thV308thWVTri01:29:34+00:33:02
117th

20

Ian ThomasM87thV5016th01:31:21+00:34:49
118th

57

Maisie BygravesF31stV205th01:31:23+00:34:51
119th

52

Elizabeth Webb (toplis)F32ndV309th01:31:51+00:35:19
120th

11

David LewisM88thV5017th01:32:17+00:35:45
121st

19

David MorrisM89thV4028th01:32:43+00:36:11
122nd

31

Diane HartleyF33rdV4012th01:33:18+00:36:46
123rd

36

jacqueline HarraghyF34thV206th01:34:08+00:37:36
124th

22

Helen RandleF35thV504th01:34:11+00:37:39
125th

45

Eddie GriffithsM90thV5018thBARROW RUNNERS01:35:21+00:38:49
126th

12

Claire ColesF36thV3010thRace Hub01:37:35+00:41:03
127th

21

Sammy JohnsonF37thV207th01:38:16+00:41:44
128th

73

Liz McindoeF38thV505thWV Tri01:38:30+00:41:58
129th

9

Lorraine SquiresF39thV506th01:39:15+00:42:43
130th

23

Ian SturdgessM91stV5019thBedford Harriers01:40:05+00:43:33
131st

10

George SmithM92ndV2015th01:40:30+00:43:58
132nd

15

Andrew WatsonM93rdV5020th01:41:49+00:45:17
133rd

118

Helen AttonF40thV4013thLeicester Triathlon Club01:41:58+00:45:26
134th

75

Hayley AndrewsF41stV3011th01:42:46+00:46:14
135th

1

Shailesh VoraM94thV5021st01:43:19+00:46:47
136th

2

Emma AndrewF42ndV3012thLeicester Triathlon Club01:43:22+00:46:50
137th

35

Kathryn JonesF43rdV4014th01:44:10+00:47:38
138th

7

Edward ColesM95thU203rd01:44:25+00:47:53
139th

29

Kevin BradleyM96thV5022nd01:47:32+00:51:00
140th

42

Prabhat ChauhanM97thV5023rdLEICESTER01:48:32+00:52:00
141st

4

Lucy RingF44thU202nd01:49:41+00:53:09
142nd

93

Marijana MacisF45thV3013thTFN01:51:27+00:54:55
143rd

8

Michael RobbinsM98thV5024th01:52:59+00:56:27
144th

26

Annie ScottF46thV507th01:56:26+00:59:54
145th

16

gemma JonesF47thV3014th02:00:15+01:03:43
146th

34

Julie SmithF48thV508th1485 TRI CLUB02:04:32+01:08:00
147th

27

JUDITH MackayF49thV509thBRAT02:06:04+01:09:32
148th

5

Amy LatimerF50thV208th02:10:56+01:14:24
DNF (1 in total)
-

131

HANNAH AskhamFV3000:00:00-

You may also be interested in...

East Leake Triathlon Sprint Distance 2019-03-31 08:00:00
East Leake Triathlon Sprint Distance 2019-09-29 08:00:00
Battle of Bosworth Sprint Distance 2019-06-02 08:00:00
Coalville Triathlon Sprint Distance 2019-08-25 10:00:00