Gavin Tipper 5k 2017

Jun
15
2017

Splits

  • 5 kilometre Run

Race Options

Entry Details

Athlete places300
Age range12 - 100
Per entrant£8.00

Race entry is closed. Closed 14th Jun 2017, 10:00

Organiser

Dudley & Kingswinford Running Club

Map

5K Run

Running | 2017-06-15 19:30pm
1 viewed last hour.

About Gavin Tipper

The Gavin Tipper Race is held in memory of Gavin with all proceeds from the race going to Action Heart. Gavin was a member of DK Rugby Club playing for many years and is part of DK Rugby history by scoring DK's only tri at Twickenham. After retiring from the game he gave something back to sport by coaching children at Black Country Triathletes, Tipton Harriers as well as Halesowen cycling. His encouragement of children in sport and passion for everybody taking part is one of the reason the Gavin Tipper 5K is so popular.

About Action Heart

The Cardiac Rehabilitation programme in Dudley has been in existence since 1978, and is one of the longest running in the United Kingdom. The programme gained charitable status (registered number 518586) and was renamed Action Heart in the late 1980's. It has developed as an independent organisation, and is now contracted to provide its services by Dudley Health Authority. The Action Heart Centre is now situated in Block C in Russells Hall Hospital. Now there are more than 700 patients being looked after at any one time, for up to 12 months, on a programme of exercise and lifestyle management.

All proceeds for the race (excluding booking fee) goes to Action Heart.

Entry Details

Athlete places300
Age range12 - 100
Per entrant£8.00

Race entry is closed. Closed 14th Jun 2017, 10:00

All Race Results

Gender

Jump to bib

Pos#NameCatClubChip TimeFinish Time
Finished (193 in total)
1st

205

Martin WilliamsM1st16391stTIPTON HARRIERS00:15:4900:15:50-
2nd

204

Ian WilliamsM2nd16392ndTIPTON HARRIERS00:15:5200:15:52+00:00:03
3rd

130

Robert david MeredithM3rd16393rdRobert Meredith00:16:3100:16:42+00:00:42
4th

106

Tom HoldenM4th16394thTIPTON HARRIERS00:16:5300:17:04+00:01:04
5th

194

Harry WaltersM5thU161stDUDLEY AND STOURBRIDGE HARRIERS00:17:0500:17:06+00:01:16
6th

131

Bruno MustoneM6th40491stVictoria Park Harriers and Tower Hamlets AC00:17:1300:17:16+00:01:24
7th

160

Paul RogersM7th50591stTIPTON HARRIERS00:17:3100:17:33+00:01:42
8th

22

James BookerM8th16395thTIPTON HARRIERS00:17:2400:17:35+00:01:35
9th

87

ADAM HancocksM9th16396thTIPTON HARRIERS00:17:4800:17:50+00:01:59
10th

181

Jamie StanleyM10th16397thSEDGLEY STRIDERS00:17:5100:17:55+00:02:02
11th

92

Zabie HassanM11th16398th00:17:5900:18:02+00:02:10
12th

101

LAURENCE HeathcockM12th40492ndTIPTON HARRIERS00:18:1700:18:20+00:02:28
13th

200

MATT WhitehouseM13th40493rdTIPTON HARRIERS00:18:1900:18:30+00:02:30
14th

102

ANDREW HendersonM14th40494thTIPTON HARRIERS00:18:4500:18:48+00:02:56
15th

19

Adam BodinM15thU162ndDudley & Stourbridge Harriers00:18:5000:19:01+00:03:01
16th

122

Christopher James LewisM16th16399thKingswinford & Dudley Running Club00:18:5800:19:02+00:03:09
17th

64

Oliver EvansM17th163910thWOLVERHAMPTON AND BILSTON00:19:0400:19:15+00:03:15
18th

18

Simon BlizzardM18th163911thDUDLEY KINGSWINFORD00:19:1500:19:19+00:03:26
19th

21

DARRELL BodinM19th40495thDudley & Stourbridge Harriers00:19:2900:19:40+00:03:40
20th

116

Tim LakeM20th40496thSEDGLEY STRIDERS00:19:3100:19:42+00:03:42
21st

186

Lucie Tait-harrisF1st40491stTELFORD AC00:19:4700:19:50+00:03:58
22nd

69

Mark FantomM21st40497thTIPTON HARRIERS00:19:5900:20:00+00:04:10
23rd

166

Robert SedgleyM22nd40498thTIPTON HARRIERS00:19:5700:20:00+00:04:08
24th

110

George HortonM23rdU163rdDASH00:19:5300:20:04+00:04:04
25th

184

Sue Street-hallF2nd16391stTIPTON HARRIERS00:20:0600:20:09+00:04:17
26th

196

Alex WestburyF3rdU161stTIPTON HARRIERS00:20:1600:20:18+00:04:27
27th

14

Keith BateM24th60+1stSEDGLEY STRIDERS00:20:1700:20:22+00:04:28
28th

220

R TM25th163912th00:20:4300:20:47+00:04:54
29th

198

Mark WhincupM26th40499thTipton Harries00:20:5000:20:54+00:05:01
30th

54

Katie DolanF4th16392ndTIPTON HARRIERS00:20:5100:20:56+00:05:02
31st

38

Iain ColeM27th163913th00:20:4600:20:57+00:04:57
32nd

52

Ben DeakinM28thU164thSTAFFORD HARRIERS00:21:0500:21:10+00:05:16
33rd

141

Richard PetersM29th404910thRich Peters00:21:0600:21:10+00:05:17
34th

13

PENELOPE Jane BarberF5th50591stPenelope Barber00:21:0800:21:11+00:05:19
35th

144

Isabelle PlantF6thU162ndhalesowen TRI00:21:1200:21:16+00:05:23
36th

145

Thomas Richard PorterM30th163914thDK Running Club00:21:1500:21:26+00:05:26
37th

73

Alex Richard FroggattM31st163915th00:21:3300:21:37+00:05:44
38th

74

James Andrew FroggattM32ndU165th00:21:3300:21:40+00:05:44
39th

120

Rhys Alex LeesM33rdU166thDASH00:21:4500:21:51+00:05:56
40th

35

Phoebe Rae ClarkF7thU163rdTipton00:21:5100:21:53+00:06:02
41st

121

Stuart LeesM34th404911th00:21:4300:21:54+00:05:54
42nd

62

Lauren EvansF8th16393rdWOLVERHAMPTON AND BILSTON00:21:5600:22:02+00:06:07
43rd

55

Paul DolanM35th404912thTIPTON HARRIERS00:21:5800:22:03+00:06:09
44th

165

Dani SedgleyF9th16394thTIPTON HARRIERS00:22:1300:22:18+00:06:24
45th

68

Bella FantomF10thU164thTIPTON HARRIERS00:22:1600:22:21+00:06:27
46th

63

Mark EvansM36th50592ndBlack Country Triathletes00:22:2600:22:33+00:06:37
47th

34

Victoria CharltonF11th40492ndTIPTON HARRIERS00:22:3100:22:42+00:06:42
48th

97

Jonathan Ryan HayesM37thU167th00:22:4100:22:48+00:06:52
49th

98

Michael Derek HayesM38th404913th00:22:4000:22:48+00:06:51
50th

5

Luke BaileyM39thU168thDudley and Stourbridge harriers (DASH)00:22:4300:22:50+00:06:54
51st

103

Matt HenleyM40th163916th00:22:4400:22:51+00:06:55
52nd

215

KIRI YeatesF12th16395th00:22:4400:22:51+00:06:55
53rd

33

Francesco CeccarelliM41st163917th00:22:5200:23:02+00:07:03
54th

90

MARK HarrisM42nd50593rd00:23:1200:23:19+00:07:23
55th

125

Stephen MarshM43rd50594thDUDLEY KINGSWINFORD00:23:1200:23:23+00:07:23
56th

1

STEVE AmosM44th50595thCOBRA RUNNING AND TRIATHLON CLUB00:23:1800:23:29+00:07:29
57th

213

Mya WoodwardF13thU165th00:23:3200:23:34+00:07:43
58th

45

GEORGE CunninghamM45th404914thTIPTON HARRIERS00:23:2900:23:35+00:07:40
59th

113

Abigail KennardF14thU166thWolves & Bilston00:23:3400:23:38+00:07:45
60th

83

Kerry Grant-rushF15th40493rd00:23:2700:23:40+00:07:38
61st

168

Craig SimmonsM46th404915thALDRIDGE RC00:23:5200:23:57+00:08:03
62nd

199

Megan WhincupF16thU167thTipton Harries00:24:0100:24:05+00:08:12
63rd

170

Daisy SlaterF17th16396thDUDLEY AND STOURBRIDGE HARRIERS00:24:0700:24:09+00:08:18
64th

99

Nicholas HayesM47thU169thDUDLEY AND STOURBRIDGE HARRIERS00:24:0500:24:12+00:08:16
65th

66

KEITH FairfaxM48th50596th00:24:0300:24:13+00:08:14
66th

135

Claire O'kaneF18th16397thSEDGLEY STRIDERS00:24:1400:24:23+00:08:25
67th

78

Carl GayleM49th404916thTIPTON HARRIERS00:24:1900:24:25+00:08:30
68th

119

Corey Ewan LeesM50thU1610thDASH00:24:2100:24:27+00:08:32
69th

53

Melonie Jayne DeakinF19th40494thSTAFFORD HARRIERS00:24:2300:24:28+00:08:34
70th

197

Andy WhilesM51st50597thSEDGLEY STRIDERS00:24:1800:24:29+00:08:29
71st

149

Dylan PughM52ndU1611thJane Pugh00:24:2400:24:30+00:08:35
72nd

219

Jack WhaleM53rd163918th00:24:2400:24:35+00:08:35
73rd

50

Rebecca DaviesF20th40495thRebecca Davies00:24:3700:24:46+00:08:48
74th

212

Craig WoodwardM54th163919thTIPTON HARRIERS00:24:5100:24:57+00:09:02
75th

167

Rebecca ShintonF21st40496thnone00:24:4800:24:59+00:08:59
76th

137

Colin PayneM55th404917thColin Payne00:25:0700:25:18+00:09:18
77th

112

Emma JonesF22nd40497th00:25:1100:25:23+00:09:22
78th

23

paul BradbournM56th163920thSEDGLEY STRIDERS00:25:1400:25:25+00:09:25
79th

179

Tony SnapeM57th50598th00:25:2100:25:32+00:09:32
80th

211

Steph WoodingF23rd40498th00:25:3100:25:42+00:09:42
81st

180

Sally StanfordF24th40499thSEDGLEY STRIDERS00:25:3900:25:51+00:09:50
82nd

151

Jane PughF25th404910thAction Heart RC00:25:5400:26:00+00:10:05
83rd

117

Emma LawtonF26th16398th00:25:5800:26:04+00:10:09
84th

139

Philip PayneM58th50599thcobra00:26:1300:26:27+00:10:24
85th

42

Anna CosimettiF27th404911thHalesowen A & CC00:26:3100:26:41+00:10:42
86th

70

Pete FithernM59th505910thIan Williams00:26:2900:26:46+00:10:40
87th

210

Peter WoodbineM60th404918thSEDGLEY STRIDERS00:27:0600:27:13+00:11:17
88th

44

Daniel Crowdreym61st163921stnone00:27:2200:27:34+00:11:33
89th

3

Helen AttwoodF28th404912thHalesowen A & CC00:27:3200:27:42+00:11:43
90th

193

Charlotte WaltersF29thU168th00:27:4700:27:55+00:11:58
91st

40

Ash CookM62nd60+2ndSEDGLEY STRIDERS00:28:0000:28:11+00:12:11
92nd

82

Stuart GraingerM63rd163922ndDK Beginners00:28:0300:28:24+00:12:14
93rd

224

Liz ComleyF30th16399th00:28:1700:28:26+00:12:28
94th

67

Lauren FairfaxF31st163910th00:28:2300:28:33+00:12:34
95th

223

Susan BarleyF32nd163911th00:28:2500:28:39+00:12:36
96th

150

Gabriel PughM64thU1612thJane Pugh00:28:3300:28:41+00:12:44
97th

20

Claire BodinF33rd404913th00:28:3800:28:46+00:12:49
98th

7

Mark BaileyM65th404919thDK Beginners00:28:3800:28:49+00:12:49
99th

93

George HawkinsM66th163923rdDK00:28:3000:28:49+00:12:41
100th

95

Sam HawkinsM67th163924thDK Beginners00:28:3700:28:58+00:12:48
101st

148

Molly ProffittF34thU169th00:29:1800:29:31+00:13:29
102nd

147

Ian ProffittM68th404920th00:29:2000:29:33+00:13:31
103rd

192

Clare TurnerF35th163912thClare Turner00:29:2200:29:34+00:13:33
104th

6

MARION BaileyF36th50592nd00:29:4400:29:53+00:13:55
105th

100

LISA HaywardF37th404914thDUDLEY & KINGSWINFORD00:29:4900:29:58+00:14:00
106th

39

Paul ColesM69th404921stDK Beginners00:29:5300:30:14+00:14:04
107th

172

Natasha SlaterF38th404915th00:30:0800:30:15+00:14:19
108th

105

Michelle HoldcroftF39th404916thSEDGLEY STRIDERS00:30:0500:30:16+00:14:16
109th

140

lisa Perkinsf40th404917thDKRC00:30:0100:30:21+00:14:12
110th

41

Deborah CookF41st50593rdSEDGLEY STRIDERS00:30:1800:30:29+00:14:29
111st

115

Sarah KrivosicF42nd404918thDUDLEY KINGSWINFORD RUNNING CLUB00:30:2300:30:32+00:14:34
112nd

111

Jane HughesF43rd404919thDUDLEY KINGSWINFORD RUNNING CLUB00:30:2700:30:36+00:14:38
113rd

188

Sheena TaylorF44th50594thDK Beginners00:30:3200:30:44+00:14:43
114th

187

Emma TaylorF45th163913thDK Beginners00:30:3200:30:45+00:14:43
115th

218

Natasha JonesF46th163914th00:30:3700:30:48+00:14:48
116th

96

Joanne Marie HayesF47th404920thDK Beginners00:30:4000:30:52+00:14:51
117th

123

Trudi LissemanF48th404921stwolverhampton & bilston00:30:3500:30:53+00:14:46
118th

32

Julia Cartwright-jonesF49th404922nd00:30:4600:31:00+00:14:57
119th

30

Martin CantM70th60+3rdDK Beginners00:31:0100:31:15+00:15:12
120th

207

Helen WilliamsonF50th50595thDUDLEY KINGSWINFORD00:31:0400:31:21+00:15:15
121st

138

Julie PayneF51st404923rdColin Payne00:31:1500:31:26+00:15:26
122nd

182

Claire SteeleF52nd163915thSEDGLEY STRIDERS00:31:1300:31:26+00:15:24
123rd

12

Melissa BakerF53rd50596thDK Beginners00:31:1100:31:30+00:15:22
124th

75

Michelle FroggattM71st404922nd00:31:2500:31:34+00:15:36
125th

136

Sarla PatelF54th404924th00:31:2300:31:39+00:15:34
126th

152

Michelle PughF55th163916th00:31:3900:31:51+00:15:50
127th

164

Sukvinder SandharF56th404925thDK Beginners00:31:4500:31:59+00:15:56
128th

16

Nick BiddlecombeM72nd163925thDK Beginners00:31:4200:32:03+00:15:53
129th

43

Helen CoxF57th163917thSEDGLEY STRIDERS00:31:5200:32:03+00:16:03
130th

94

Jonathan HawkinsF58th404926thDK Beginners00:31:4300:32:03+00:15:54
131st

162

Tim RoweM73rd404923rdDK Beginners00:31:4200:32:03+00:15:53
132nd

10

Derek BakerM74th505911thDK Beginners00:31:5800:32:17+00:16:09
133rd

56

Sarah DolanF59th404927thTIPTON HARRIERS00:32:0500:32:18+00:16:16
134th

58

Michaela Katharine Wheeler DuckettF60th163918thTIPTON HARRIERS00:32:0500:32:18+00:16:16
135th

222

Susan HugesF61st60+1st00:32:1700:32:27+00:16:28
136th

153

LINDSAY PulleyM75th60+4thMidland Masters AC00:32:1500:32:28+00:16:26
137th

31

Faye CartwrightF62nd404928thDK Running Club00:32:3300:32:44+00:16:44
138th

202

Hilary WilkesF63rd60+2ndDK Running Club00:32:3500:32:44+00:16:46
139th

104

Richard HickmanF64th163919thDK Beginners00:32:3600:32:45+00:16:47
140th

4

Lisa AveryF65th404929thDK Beginners00:32:3700:32:46+00:16:48
141st

109

Lisa HolmesF66th404930thDK Beginners00:32:3600:32:46+00:16:47
142nd

217

Eden LoweryF67thU1610th00:33:1500:33:20+00:17:26
143rd

209

Nikki WoodbineF68th404931stSEDGLEY STRIDERS00:33:1400:33:23+00:17:25
144th

86

Richard Vincent HancockM76th505912thSEDGLEY STRIDERS00:33:4100:33:52+00:17:52
145th

176

Louise SmithF69th404932ndDK Beginners00:33:3400:33:57+00:17:45
146th

154

Kerry RandleF70th404933rdDK Beginners00:33:4000:34:01+00:17:51
147th

221

Emma StewartF71st163920th00:34:1300:34:28+00:18:24
148th

177

Rachel SmithF72nd163921stDK Beginners00:34:1600:34:32+00:18:27
149th

142

Caroline PhippsF73rd404934thDK Beginners00:34:3900:34:55+00:18:50
150th

208

Kathryn WilliamsonF74th163922ndDK Beginners00:34:4900:35:07+00:19:00
151st

15

Rachel BennettF75th404935thDK Beginners00:35:0600:35:23+00:19:17
152nd

65

Claire EvertonF76th163923rd00:35:1400:35:28+00:19:25
153rd

214

Debbie WoottonF77th404936th00:35:1500:35:29+00:19:26
154th

158

Cheryl RockF78th50597thDK Beginners00:35:2000:35:38+00:19:31
155th

216

Donna LoweryF79th404937th00:35:3500:35:40+00:19:46
156th

47

Jessica DalyF80th163924thDK Beginners00:35:3000:35:41+00:19:41
157th

134

Amy Louise NokeF81st163925th00:35:3100:35:41+00:19:42
158th

27

BARRY BroomeM77th60+5th00:35:3300:35:56+00:19:44
159th

37

claire Cohenf82nd404938thnone00:36:0400:36:20+00:20:15
160th

80

Connor John GloverM78th163926thSEDGLEY STRIDERS00:36:1100:36:22+00:20:22
161st

155

Debbie RichardsF83rd50598thDUDLEY KINGSWINFORD RUNNING CLUB00:36:2800:36:36+00:20:39
162nd

2

DONNA JANE AskinsF84th404939th00:36:2700:36:41+00:20:38
163rd

81

Kerry GraingerF85th404940th00:36:2700:36:42+00:20:38
164th

126

Lucy MastersF86th404941stYellow army00:36:3900:36:52+00:20:50
165th

11

Emma BakerF87th404942ndDK Beginners00:36:4300:37:01+00:20:54
166th

189

Zoe TaylorF88th404943rdDK Beginners00:36:5100:37:09+00:21:02
167th

169

Helen Sinor-plattF89th163926thDK Beginners00:37:1700:37:31+00:21:28
168th

133

Tracey NockF90th50599thDK Beginners00:37:2700:37:43+00:21:38
169th

9

Alicia BakerF91st163927thDK Beginners00:37:4000:37:59+00:21:51
170th

191

Louise TownsendF92nd505910thDK Beginners00:38:5800:39:13+00:23:09
171st

178

Vicky SmithF93rd404944thDK Beginners00:39:1800:39:33+00:23:29
172nd

171

Diane SlaterF94th404945thDK Beginners00:39:1900:39:36+00:23:30
173rd

91

Vanessa Kay HarrisF95th404946th00:39:2700:39:38+00:23:38
174th

76

Lisa Joanne FrowenF96th404947th00:39:2900:39:42+00:23:40
175th

190

C TF97th163928thDUDLEY KINGSWINFORD00:39:2800:39:42+00:23:39
176th

132

Kelly Michelle NoakesF98th404948th00:39:2900:39:43+00:23:40
177th

159

Jodie RogersF99th163929thDK Beginners00:39:3600:39:55+00:23:47
178th

59

Sophie EldridgeF100th163930thDK Beginners00:39:4500:40:03+00:23:56
179th

84

Alison GuiseF101st404949thDK Beginners00:39:4500:40:03+00:23:56
180th

71

Georgina ForrestF102nd163931stDK Beginners00:40:0800:40:29+00:24:19
181st

77

Lorretta GarrattF103rd404950thDK Beginners00:40:1200:40:29+00:24:23
182nd

61

Isobel EmmsF104th163932ndDK Beginners00:40:1500:40:36+00:24:26
183rd

72

Leanne FosterF105th163933rdDK Beginners00:40:2100:40:37+00:24:32
184th

161

Stacy RogersF106th163934thDK Beginners00:40:5900:41:16+00:25:10
185th

24

Laura BrattF107th163935thDK Beginners00:41:0700:41:30+00:25:18
186th

201

Kim WildgooseF108th505911thDK Beginners00:41:0700:41:30+00:25:18
187th

185

Melloney Sutherland-wooltonF109th404951stDK Beginners00:41:2000:41:37+00:25:31
188th

195

Lorraine WassellF110th505912thDK Beginners00:41:2500:41:42+00:25:36
189th

206

Tracey WilliamsF111st404952ndDK Beginners00:41:2600:41:43+00:25:37
190th

156

Jayne Robinson-morrisF112nd505913thDK Beginners00:43:3200:43:51+00:27:43
191st

89

Della Rosemary HarrisF113rd505914th00:48:3100:48:47+00:32:42
192nd

25

ENID BrazierF114th60+3rd00:53:2700:53:50+00:37:38

This results listing includes athletes who have opted not to show their full name. This is an option in the member profile settings.

You may also be interested in...

Birmingham Black Country Half Marathon 2019-07-06 08:00:00
Droitwich Half Marathon 2019-04-14 11:00:00
Severn Valley Trail Run 5K 2019-06-09 10:00:00
Weston Park 10K Trail Run 10K Distance 2019-11-24 09:30:00