Great Notley Spring Duathlon 2017

Apr
23
2017

Splits

  • 4 kilometre Run
  • 20 kilometre Cycle
  • 4 kilometre Run

Race Options

Map

Sprint Distance

Duathlon | 2017-04-23 09:00am
2 viewed last hour.

All Race Results

Gender

Jump to bib

Pos#NameCatClubFinish Time
Finished (139 in total)
1st

112

Mark LloydM1stVETS1stHarwich Runners01:00:41-
2nd

87

Keith MarraM2ndVETS2ndWest Suffolk Wheelers01:01:19+00:00:38
3rd

66

Lee ShippM3rdOPEN1stJKX / Diss Cycling Club01:01:32+00:00:51
4th

145

Craig DyceM4thVETS3rdWaldenTRI01:02:37+00:01:56
5th

159

Ian CardyM5thVETS4thSPRINGFIELD STRIDERS RC01:03:36+00:02:55
6th

12

Ross BroomfieldM6thYOUTH1stWalden Tri01:03:37+00:02:56
7th

64

Matthew ReesM7thOPEN2nd01:03:48+00:03:07
8th

62

Lee FordM8thOPEN3rdCycle Club Sudbury01:04:16+00:03:35
9th

37

Andrew LovelockM9thOPEN4th01:06:12+00:05:31
10th

18

Matthew RiversM10thOPEN5th01:06:28+00:05:47
11th

153

Alan ClarkM11thVETS5thEAST ESSEX TRI CLUB01:06:34+00:05:53
12th

139

Paul WallerM12thVETS6th01:06:48+00:06:07
13th

35

steven McnicholasM13thOPEN6thSaffron Striders01:07:16+00:06:35
14th

11

Tom MuersM14thYOUTH2ndEAST ESSEX TRI CLUB01:07:43+00:07:02
15th

90

Chris OuttersidesM15thVETS7thSaffron Striders01:08:21+00:07:40
16th

46

Simon HoyM16thOPEN7th01:08:35+00:07:54
17th

16

Rob SansbyM17thOPEN8thLOUGHBOROUGH STUDENTS TRIATHLON CLUB01:08:42+00:08:01
18th

79

Phil WallisM18thVETS8thTrispoke01:08:43+00:08:02
19th

43

Anthony ReesM19thOPEN9th01:08:45+00:08:04
20th

50

Scott DarneyM20thOPEN10thWitham Running club01:08:58+00:08:17
21st

167

Trevor JohnsonM21stVETS9thWitham Running club01:09:30+00:08:49
22nd

70

Andrew DennettM22ndOPEN11thEAST ESSEX TRI CLUB01:09:39+00:08:58
23rd

34

Phil GrewockM23rdOPEN12thEAST ESSEX TRI CLUB01:09:43+00:09:02
24th

157

Peter WestM24thVETS10thColchester Harriers AC01:09:46+00:09:05
25th

44

Michael BarnesM25thOPEN13th01:09:57+00:09:16
26th

135

Stuart HopeM26thVETS11thBorn2Tri01:10:20+00:09:39
27th

14

Christian GrayM27thOPEN14thEast Essex Triathlon Club01:10:31+00:09:50
28th

170

Ian HuntM28thVETS12th01:10:46+00:10:05
29th

75

Neal PavittM29thOPEN15th01:10:55+00:10:14
30th

31

Graeme ButlerM30thOPEN16th01:11:12+00:10:31
31st

99

Ray BrooksM31stVETS13thEAST ESSEX TRI CLUB01:11:18+00:10:37
32nd

71

Kelly RowlandF1stOPEN1st01:11:42+00:11:01
33rd

81

David MccallumM32ndVETS14th01:11:43+00:11:02
34th

128

Danny FlintM33rdVETS15thJBR RUN & TRI CLUB01:12:03+00:11:22
35th

23

Sergio Azon BelarreM34thOPEN17th01:12:06+00:11:25
36th

141

Richard FlutterM35thVETS16thColchester Harriers AC01:12:09+00:11:28
37th

168

Chris MilneM36thVETS17thEAST ESSEX TRI CLUB01:12:33+00:11:52
38th

126

Denise MorleyF2ndVETS1stColchester Harriers01:12:34+00:11:53
39th

39

Robert JohnsonM37thOPEN18thStortford Tri01:12:44+00:12:03
40th

116

Adrian FrostM38thVETS18thColchester Harriers01:12:44+00:12:03
41st

51

Alex IngsM39thOPEN19th01:12:45+00:12:04
42nd

27

Tim MccoshM40thOPEN20th01:12:51+00:12:10
43rd

93

James HendersonM41stVETS19th01:13:01+00:12:20
44th

156

Bruce GanderM42ndVETS20thEAST ESSEX TRI CLUB01:13:06+00:12:25
45th

137

Jim ClaytonM43rdVETS21stColchester Rovers CC01:13:37+00:12:56
46th

125

Adam JohnsonM44thVETS22ndHadleigh Hares A.C.01:13:38+00:12:57
47th

104

Paul KuikenM45thVETS23rd01:13:58+00:13:17
48th

25

Michael TaylorM46thOPEN21stEAST ESSEX TRI CLUB01:14:05+00:13:24
49th

98

Alex StuckeyM47thVETS24thWitham Running club01:14:12+00:13:31
50th

94

Anthony HoldenM48thVETS25thMaldon and District Cycling Club01:14:16+00:13:35
51st

133

Paul KnightM49thVETS26th01:14:25+00:13:44
52nd

20

Ella NealeF3rdOPEN2nd01:14:30+00:13:49
53rd

49

Liam WalshM50thOPEN22ndEast Essex Triathlon Club01:14:59+00:14:18
54th

29

Adam PriceM51stOPEN23rdClacton Cycling & Running01:15:00+00:14:19
55th

84

Daniel JeffreysM52ndVETS27th01:15:01+00:14:20
56th

163

Mike ButterworthM53rdVETS28th01:15:14+00:14:33
57th

69

Alex DavisM54thOPEN24th01:15:26+00:14:45
58th

3

George ApplewhiteM55thYOUTH3rdEAST ESSEX TRI CLUB01:15:29+00:14:48
59th

5

Charlotte BrooksF4thYOUTH1stEAST ESSEX TRI CLUB01:15:31+00:14:50
60th

21

Richard KirchelM56thOPEN25th01:15:41+00:15:00
61st

47

Marc HinesM57thOPEN26th01:15:50+00:15:09
62nd

32

Daniel HawkinsM58thOPEN27thNo Club01:15:51+00:15:10
63rd

158

Debbie CattermoleF5thVETS2ndColchester Harriers AC01:15:55+00:15:14
64th

165

Andrew StewartM59thVETS29thHadleigh Hares01:16:05+00:15:24
65th

74

Melanie CandlerF6thOPEN3rdHalstead Road Runners01:16:12+00:15:31
66th

117

Martin BlackwellM60thVETS30th01:16:16+00:15:35
67th

45

Kevin AndrewsM61stOPEN28th01:16:32+00:15:51
68th

65

Daniel LethbyM62ndOPEN29thEast Essex Triathlon Club01:16:39+00:15:58
69th

110

Dougie ThomsonM63rdVETS31st01:16:39+00:15:58
70th

96

Paul McardellM64thVETS32nd01:16:58+00:16:17
71st

150

Sally BrownF7thVETS3rdBorn2Tri01:17:49+00:17:08
72nd

97

Liz StuckeyF8thVETS4thWitham Running club01:18:27+00:17:46
73rd

152

Roy ReadM65thVETS33rdMid Essex Casuals01:18:37+00:17:56
74th

15

Matthew SinclairM66thOPEN30thEast Essex Triathlon Club01:18:51+00:18:10
75th

131

Graham PearceM67thVETS34thWaldenTRI01:18:52+00:18:11
76th

48

Ben AllenM68thOPEN31st01:19:04+00:18:23
77th

4

Archie CotterillM69thYOUTH4th01:19:09+00:18:28
78th

38

Michael GriffinM70thOPEN32nd01:19:15+00:18:34
79th

63

Robert PhillipsM71stOPEN33rd01:19:43+00:19:02
80th

40

Emma ThistletonF9thOPEN4thSudbury tri01:20:03+00:19:22
81st

160

Gary LaneM72ndVETS35th01:20:28+00:19:47
82nd

73

Mark AllenM73rdOPEN34th01:20:34+00:19:53
83rd

24

James AllenM74thOPEN35th01:20:36+00:19:55
84th

136

Adrian SteadM75thVETS36thInfinity Triathlon Club01:20:48+00:20:07
85th

41

Nicola GlibberyF10thOPEN5thTri Spoke01:20:57+00:20:16
86th

113

Lewis JacksonM76thVETS37th01:21:34+00:20:53
87th

42

Charlotte TeallF11thOPEN6thBootcamp Revolution01:21:41+00:21:00
88th

92

Andrew RossM77thVETS38th01:21:50+00:21:09
89th

118

Sharon FrostF12thVETS5thBorn2Tri01:21:56+00:21:15
90th

22

Samuel HillM78thOPEN36thEast Essex Triathlon Club01:22:12+00:21:31
91st

9

Alexander SinclairM79thYOUTH5thEast Essex Triathlon Club01:22:27+00:21:46
92nd

161

Michael CotterillM80thVETS39th01:22:34+00:21:53
93rd

6

Elizabeth StewartF13thYOUTH2ndHadleigh Hares01:22:42+00:22:01
94th

52

Matthew EldertonM81stOPEN37th01:22:55+00:22:14
95th

122

Simon BrownM82ndVETS40thChelmer Cc01:23:24+00:22:43
96th

58

Geraldine SpringettF14thOPEN7thGREAT BENTLEY RUNNING CLUB01:23:41+00:23:00
97th

91

Michael RobeyM83rdVETS41st01:23:54+00:23:13
98th

61

Kelly FosterF15thOPEN8th01:23:55+00:23:14
99th

78

Joel DaviesM84thVETS42nd01:24:18+00:23:37
100th

83

Rob GambleM85thVETS43rd01:24:19+00:23:38
101st

123

Sean BriscombM86thVETS44th01:24:23+00:23:42
102nd

119

Jacqueline StoneF16thVETS6thBorn2Tri01:24:42+00:24:01
103rd

147

Denise KempF17thVETS7thEAST ESSEX TRI CLUB01:25:32+00:24:51
104th

19

Amy BoswellF18thOPEN9th01:25:32+00:24:51
105th

7

Cameron TannerM87thYOUTH6thBorn2Tri01:25:47+00:25:06
106th

55

Michael DohertyM88thOPEN38th01:25:50+00:25:09
107th

121

Dionne JonesF19thVETS8thHarlow Tri Club01:27:14+00:26:33
108th

143

Martin MorleyM89thVETS45thnone01:27:23+00:26:42
109th

166

Nic RiversM90thVETS46th01:28:33+00:27:52
110th

169

Eddie BowersM91stVETS47thWalden Tri01:29:39+00:28:58
111st

60

Kevin GregoryM92ndOPEN39thTRI SPORT EPPING01:29:53+00:29:12
112nd

13

Hannah KaneF20thOPEN10thEast Essex Triathlon Club01:30:06+00:29:25
113rd

106

Matt ParmenterM93rdVETS48th01:30:17+00:29:36
114th

162

Brian EamesM94thVETS49thnone01:30:27+00:29:46
115th

103

Molly CooperF21stVETS9thEast London Triathletes01:31:28+00:30:47
116th

124

Lindsay HobdenF22ndVETS10thTRISudbury01:32:25+00:31:44
117th

164

Debbie BarryF23rdVETS11thHARLOW RUNNING CLUB01:33:34+00:32:53
118th

77

Tom HallsM95thVETS50th01:35:08+00:34:27
119th

33

Denise AllsoppF24thOPEN11th01:35:52+00:35:11
120th

57

Sean WiegandM96thOPEN40th01:36:00+00:35:19
121st

26

Andrew ClarkM97thOPEN41st01:36:04+00:35:23
122nd

114

Dean AtkinM98thVETS51st01:36:25+00:35:44
123rd

59

Deborah WiegandF25thOPEN12th01:36:29+00:35:48
124th

28

Stewart PiercyM99thOPEN42nd01:36:58+00:36:17
125th

142

Ian SinclairM100thVETS52ndEast Essex Triathlon Club01:37:41+00:37:00
126th

109

Kerry MavrisF26thVETS12th01:38:24+00:37:43
127th

129

Mandy RuncimanF27thVETS13thEast Essex Triathlon Club01:38:53+00:38:12
128th

138

Lee RuncimanM101stVETS53rdEast Essex Triathlon Club01:38:54+00:38:13
129th

100

sarah NortonF28thVETS14th01:40:10+00:39:29
130th

154

Andrew TaylorM102ndVETS54th01:41:29+00:40:48
131st

105

Jayne GrewF29thVETS15thBorn2Tri01:43:04+00:42:23
132nd

88

Paul KeoghM103rdVETS55th01:43:16+00:42:35
133rd

86

Laura FoxF30thVETS16th01:43:19+00:42:38
134th

67

Sandrine AuriolF31stOPEN13th01:46:07+00:45:26
135th

85

Maria NicholF32ndVETS17th01:49:10+00:48:29
136th

132

Lesley PearceF33rdVETS18thEAST ESSEX TRI CLUB01:49:32+00:48:51
137th

8

Jodie TannerF34thYOUTH3rdBorn2Tri01:59:32+00:58:51
138th

95

Simon BrownM104thVETS56thThe Goodfellas02:06:16+01:05:35
139th

144

Charlie Ward-wilkinsonM105thVETS57thThe Goodfellas02:06:16+01:05:35
DNF (1 in total)
-

148

Rochelle EamesFVETSnone00:00:00-

You may also be interested in...

Medway Tri Duathlon & East Senior Series Duathlon Tri Start (8 years) 2019-05-04 12:30:00
Clacton Triathlon Weekend Children's Duathlon TriStar 2 2019-09-07 08:00:00
Windsor Winter Fun Run and Duathlon Series - Race 1 Super Sprint 2019-01-20 09:00:00
Hereford Duathlon Duathlon - Short 2019-04-14 09:00:00