New Forest Running Festival 2018

Mar
17
2018

Splits

  • 20 mile Run

    — ''

Race Options

Entry Details

Athlete places250
Age range18 - 99
Per entrant£28.00

Race entry is closed. Closed 15th Mar 2018, 10:00

Map

20 Miler

Running | 2018-03-17 09:00am
1 viewed last hour.

Entry Details

Athlete places250
Age range18 - 99
Per entrant£28.00

Race entry is closed. Closed 15th Mar 2018, 10:00

All Race Results

Gender

Jump to bib

Pos#NameCatClubChip TimeFinish Time
Finished (95 in total)
1st

238

Paul PallisterM1stVET1st00:00:0002:16:30-
2nd

136

Shaun BealeM2ndSEN1st00:00:0002:27:51-
3rd

199

Marc OrklinM3rdSEN2nd00:00:0002:28:10-
4th

195

Dan MellorM4thSEN3rd00:00:0002:28:21-
5th

194

DAVID MellerM5thVET2nd00:00:0002:30:21-
6th

152

CHRISTOPHER DilleyM6thSEN4th00:00:0002:30:46-
7th

220

MATTHEW SmithM7thSEN5th00:00:0002:32:58-
8th

189

Sam LoweM8thSEN6th00:00:0002:37:42-
9th

241

James DibbenM9thSEN7th00:00:0002:39:47-
10th

197

Chris James MooreM10thSEN8th00:00:0002:40:42-
11th

185

Rob KershawM11thVET3rd00:00:0002:43:07-
12th

203

Phil PatersonM12thSEN9th00:00:0002:43:32-
13th

243

Anne-Marie BaylissF1stVET1st00:00:0002:44:46-
14th

233

Katie WarrenF2ndSEN1st00:00:0002:45:47-
15th

143

Adrian BrookesM13thVET4th00:00:0002:46:32-
16th

168

Alastair HarrisonM14thSEN10th00:00:0002:47:38-
17th

148

Daniel-James CarringtonM15thSEN11th00:00:0002:50:06-
18th

151

Joseph CornwallM16thSEN12th00:00:0002:50:13-
19th

207

James PilgrimM17thUnknown1st00:00:0002:50:30-
20th

235

Louise WillsF3rdSEN2nd00:00:0002:54:22-
21st

135

Alice BatchelorF4thSEN3rd00:00:0002:54:35-
22nd

209

Laura PraegerF5thUnknown1st00:00:0002:55:41-
23rd

137

Greg BemmentM18thUnknown2nd00:00:0002:57:04-
24th

162

Rebecca FosterF6thVET2nd00:00:0002:58:15-
25th

213

Graeme RoseM19thSEN13th00:00:0002:59:05-
26th

164

Nick FraineM20thSEN14th00:00:0002:59:33-
27th

139

Gary BlackmanM21stVET5th00:00:0003:00:47-
28th

158

SARAH EllisF7thVET3rd00:00:0003:01:46-
29th

159

Katherine Elmore-jonesF8thVET4th00:00:0003:02:38-
30th

222

Robert StevensonM22ndVET6th00:00:0003:02:40-
31st

221

Hannah StevensonF9thSEN4th00:00:0003:03:30-
32nd

219

Tom SmithM23rdSEN15th00:00:0003:03:31-
33rd

237

Neil HuntM24thSEN16th00:00:0003:04:13-
34th

161

Amy FlaxmanF10thSEN5th00:00:0003:04:23-
35th

217

James ScottM25thVET7th00:00:0003:04:33-
36th

205

Andrew PearsonM26thSEN17th00:00:0003:05:32-
37th

134

Carly BarracloughF11thSEN6th00:00:0003:06:02-
38th

226

GARY ThackerM27thVET8th00:00:0003:06:08-
39th

198

Philip NormanM28thVET9th00:00:0003:08:09-
40th

224

George SwiatekM29thSEN18th00:00:0003:10:49-
41st

180

Ian JonesM30thSEN19th00:00:0003:15:39-
42nd

170

Mickey HarveyM31stSEN20th00:00:0003:16:21-
43rd

234

Jason WattsM32ndSEN21st00:00:0003:16:42-
44th

188

Dave LavingtonM33rdSEN22nd00:00:0003:16:46-
45th

242

Simon CowlardM34thVET10th00:00:0003:16:51-
46th

129

Samantha AdkinsF12thSEN7th00:00:0003:18:55-
47th

184

Liz KempF13thVET5th00:00:0003:19:57-
48th

133

Darren BaldwinM35thVET11th00:00:0003:21:20-
49th

232

Francis WainwrightM36thVET12th00:00:0003:21:45-
50th

230

LORRAINE TreadwellF14thVET6th00:00:0003:25:35-
51st

179

Louise JohnsonF15thSEN8th00:00:0003:26:28-
52nd

131

June BakerF16thVET7th00:00:0003:27:14-
53rd

169

Colin HartlandM37thVET13th00:00:0003:32:04-
54th

167

Chris GodfreyM38thVET14th00:00:0003:32:07-
55th

140

Gail BlakeyF17thVET8th00:00:0003:34:14-
56th

216

Claire ScammellF18thVET9th00:00:0003:34:14-
57th

193

Debbie MarshallF19thVET10th00:00:0003:35:48-
58th

192

Nigel MarshallM39thVET15th00:00:0003:37:22-
59th

172

Kirsty HewittF20thSEN9th00:00:0003:43:35-
60th

171

Sam HatherleyF21stSEN10th00:00:0003:47:45-
61st

204

Mark PayneM40thSEN23rd00:00:0003:48:20-
62nd

177

Lucy JewelsF22ndVET11th00:00:0003:50:19-
63rd

211

Del RobertsM41stVET16th00:00:0003:50:54-
64th

156

Kiernan EastonM42ndVET17th00:00:0003:50:54-
65th

163

Lorraine Fox-bryantF23rdVET12th00:00:0003:56:35-
66th

157

Hannah EdwardsF24thVET13th00:00:0003:56:35-
67th

228

Katie ThompsonF25thSEN11th00:00:0003:58:20-
68th

149

Laura ClarkF26thSEN12th00:00:0003:59:26-
69th

231

Jack WainwrightM43rdSEN24th00:00:0003:59:40-
70th

208

Anne PlattF27thVET14th00:00:0004:01:57-
71st

176

Arun IyerM44thSEN25th00:00:0004:02:26-
72nd

132

Suzanne BaldwinM45thVET18th00:00:0004:02:53-
73rd

153

Hannah DonnarummaF28thSEN13th00:00:0004:04:52-
74th

191

Ian MannM46thVET19th00:00:0004:10:01-
75th

227

Caroline ThomasF29thVET15th00:00:0004:10:05-
76th

229

Karen TownleyF30thVET16th00:00:0004:10:05-
77th

147

Kelly CampbellF31stSEN14th00:00:0004:10:22-
78th

155

Kathy DoyleF32ndVET17th00:00:0004:10:25-
79th

190

Lesley MaclarenF33rdSEN15th00:00:0004:10:25-
80th

223

Samantha StockwellF34thVET18th00:00:0004:10:26-
81st

154

John Stephen Daniel DoyleM47thVET20th00:00:0004:10:26-
82nd

181

David KayM48thSEN26th00:00:0004:11:37-
83rd

141

Margaret BondF35thVET19th00:00:0004:11:44-
84th

240

Richard PryorM49thVET21st00:00:0004:21:06-
85th

239

Gail ShorneyF36thSEN16th00:00:0004:21:07-
86th

130

Natalie AndersonF37thVET20th00:00:0004:22:34-
87th

196

Catherine MidgleyF38thVET21st00:00:0004:23:37-
88th

214

Stuart RowseM50thVET22nd00:00:0004:27:02-
89th

166

Sally GarrettF39thVET22nd00:00:0004:27:02-
90th

200

Elaine PalmerF40thVET23rd00:00:0004:27:03-
91st

173

Kath HobbsF41stSEN17th00:00:0004:28:22-
92nd

144

Tilli BrownF42ndSEN18th00:00:0004:28:40-
93rd

201

Michael PalmerM51stVET23rd00:00:0004:36:49-
94th

160

Natalie FlackF43rdSEN19th00:00:0004:48:07-
95th

178

Claire JohnsonF44thVET24th00:00:0004:48:09-

You may also be interested in...

Solent Half Marathon 2018-09-23 10:00:00
The Avenger Triathlon Ragley 10K 2018-09-16 07:30:00
Tamworth 5 Mile 2018-09-16 10:00:00
Badgers Atherstone 10K 2018-08-26 10:00:00