New Forest Running Festival 2018

Mar
18
2018

Splits

  • 10 kilometre Run

    — ''

Race Options

Entry Details

Athlete places250
Age range18 - 99
Per entrant£16.00

Race entry is closed. Closed 15th Mar 2018, 10:00

Map

10km distance

Running | 2018-03-18 09:00am
1 viewed last hour.

Entry Details

Athlete places250
Age range18 - 99
Per entrant£16.00

Race entry is closed. Closed 15th Mar 2018, 10:00

All Race Results

Gender

Jump to bib

Pos#NameCatClubChip TimeFinish Time
Finished (46 in total)
1st

330

Dan PinnM1stSEN1st00:00:0000:39:35-
2nd

289

Darren GregoryM2ndSEN2nd00:00:0000:40:28-
3rd

246

Andrew McartherM3rdSEN3rd00:00:0000:43:30-
4th

348

Bradley NelsonM4thSEN4th00:00:0000:44:44-
5th

245

Danny BlakeM5thVET1st00:00:0000:44:49-
6th

268

David BrawnM6thSEN5th00:00:0000:46:44-
7th

308

Matt LawleyM7thVET2nd00:00:0000:46:49-
8th

322

Paul MorrisM8thVET3rd00:00:0000:47:47-
9th

244

Michael WayM9thVET4th00:00:0000:48:13-
10th

301

Ian JonesM10thSEN6th00:00:0000:49:44-
11th

247

Josh SimsM11thSEN7th00:00:0000:49:48-
12th

262

John BakerM12thVET5th00:00:0000:50:36-
13th

294

Emily HatchF1stSEN1st00:00:0000:50:51-
14th

275

Kim CharltonF2ndSEN2nd00:00:0000:51:02-
15th

323

Joanne MorrisF3rdSEN3rd00:00:0000:52:41-
16th

327

Stuart PalmerM13thSEN8th00:00:0000:53:28-
17th

310

Nick LeeM14thSEN9th00:00:0000:55:13-
18th

312

Bryan LowM15thVET6th00:00:0000:56:22-
19th

292

Mike HamerM16thSEN10th00:00:0000:56:49-
20th

248

Dan HamiltonM17thSEN11th00:00:0000:57:58-
21st

273

Daniel Carro-jackmanM18thSEN12th00:00:0000:59:15-
22nd

344

Jenny WingfieldF4thVET1st00:00:0001:00:01-
23rd

315

Jessica MaidmentF5thSEN4th00:00:0001:00:19-
24th

249

Jen MarshallF6thSEN5th00:00:0001:00:43-
25th

290

Laura Griffiths-grozierF7thSEN6th00:00:0001:01:50-
26th

271

Richard ByrneM19thVET7th00:00:0001:01:53-
27th

293

Michelle HamerF8thSEN7th00:00:0001:02:26-
28th

325

Barry Nevin-greenM20thSEN13th00:00:0001:03:38-
29th

296

Daniel HeritageM21stSEN14th00:00:0001:03:55-
30th

291

Matthew HallM22ndVET8th00:00:0001:04:26-
31st

305

Urszula KederF9thVET2nd00:00:0001:04:59-
32nd

337

Alison SlackeF10thVET3rd00:00:0001:04:59-
33rd

338

Francesca SorrentinoF11thSEN8th00:00:0001:05:00-
34th

314

Cristina LujanF12thSEN9th00:00:0001:06:12-
35th

270

Rose BygraveF13thVET4th00:00:0001:06:24-
36th

347

Laszlo TothM23rdSEN15th00:00:0001:06:25-
37th

418

Tamsin MilesF14thSEN10th00:00:0001:12:17-
38th

386

Ann DeverillF15thVET5th00:00:0001:14:14-
39th

590

Amanda DavisF16thVET6th00:00:0001:14:30-
40th

297

Kirsty HewittF17thSEN11th00:00:0001:14:32-
41st

317

Ian MannM24thVET9th00:00:0001:14:38-
42nd

333

Lynda RowseF18thVET7th00:00:0001:14:40-
43rd

334

Sarah RowseF19thSEN12th00:00:0001:14:40-
44th

431

Kevin RobertsM25thVET10th00:00:0001:16:00-
45th

263

Barry BennettM26thVET11th00:00:0001:17:42-
46th

313

Rebecca Ebony LowF20thSEN13th00:00:0001:18:42-

You may also be interested in...

Rough 'n' Tumble 10 10 Mile Multi Terrain 2019-01-13 11:00:00
Swindon 10K 10K Distance 2018-11-18 11:00:00
Knowle Fun Run 5K Run 2019-05-19 10:00:00
Windsor Autumn Duathlon series - Race 2 and Half Marathon 2018-11-17 08:30:00