Coventry Sprint Triathlon 2017

May
21
2017

Splits

  • 400 metre Swim

    — Pool swim

  • 20 kilometre Cycle
  • 5 kilometre Run

    — Local footpaths

Race Options

Map

Coventry Sprint Triathlon

Triathlon | 2017-05-21 08:00am
1 viewed last hour.

All Race Results

Gender

Jump to bib

Pos#NameCatClubFinish Time
Finished (182 in total)
1st

4

Stephen ChildM1stV401stCoventry road club01:04:20-
2nd

10

DEAN ClarkeM2ndSEN1st01:06:16+00:01:56
3rd

14

Luke KavanaghM3rdSEN2nd01:09:04+00:04:44
4th

18

WILL HartleyM4thSEN3rd01:10:28+00:06:08
5th

17

Paul HuntM5thV402nd01:11:41+00:07:21
6th

23

CHRIS BeckM6thSEN4thWarwick Sport01:12:01+00:07:41
7th

145

Jonathan SeedM7thV403rdNorthbrook AC01:12:49+00:08:29
8th

25

ANDREW HarrisM8thSEN5th01:13:40+00:09:20
9th

190

Joseph MckeownM9thSEN6th01:13:47+00:09:27
10th

106

Simon BlayM10thSEN7thApollo Racing01:13:50+00:09:30
11th

67

Ian MitchellM11thV404thSolihull Triathlon Club01:14:07+00:09:47
12th

49

Kirk AllsoppM12thSEN8thTeam UNIFIT01:14:14+00:09:54
13th

12

Edward GriffithsM13thSEN9th01:14:22+00:10:02
14th

60

Andrew MarshM14thV405th01:14:29+00:10:09
15th

31

Russell MoreyM15thV406th01:14:36+00:10:16
16th

93

Matt SmithM16thV407thTitan Triathlon Club01:14:43+00:10:23
17th

9

Ian DunningM17thSEN10th01:15:11+00:10:51
18th

26

LOUISE BennettF1stV401stTeam PB Performance01:16:08+00:11:48
19th

35

Kim BurnsF2ndV402nd1485 TRI CLUB01:16:43+00:12:23
20th

37

Andrew WhiteM18thV408th01:16:46+00:12:26
21st

47

Paul BeecheyM19thSEN11thCoventry Triathlon01:16:54+00:12:34
22nd

61

Andrew McconvilleM20thSEN12thCOVENTRY TRIATHLETES01:16:57+00:12:37
23rd

84

Colin GarrettM21stV409thTriathlon Redditch01:17:07+00:12:47
24th

52

Jonathan FreemanM22ndSEN13th01:17:34+00:13:14
25th

13

Paddy KavanaghM23rdSEN14th01:17:57+00:13:37
26th

70

Sam MercerM24thSEN15th01:18:11+00:13:51
27th

41

GRAHAM NormanM25thSEN16th01:18:44+00:14:24
28th

59

Wayne BroadbentM26thSEN17thSphinx AC01:18:48+00:14:28
29th

24

Adam SimmondsM27thSEN18thCOVENTRY TRIATHLETES01:18:59+00:14:39
30th

58

Philippe NoyonM28thV4010th01:19:24+00:15:04
31st

63

Mark RICHARD OwenM29thV4011th01:19:58+00:15:38
32nd

50

Carlos GaneM30thSEN19thRugby Triathlon Club01:20:13+00:15:53
33rd

53

Jamie TurnerM31stSEN20th01:20:21+00:16:01
34th

74

Bogdan EneM32ndSEN21st01:20:32+00:16:12
35th

141

Gary MorrisonM33rdV4012thBROXTOWE TRIATHLON CLUB01:20:34+00:16:14
36th

123

Jon WoodM34thV4013th01:20:47+00:16:27
37th

153

Andy WilkinsonM35thV4014thSphinx AC01:20:52+00:16:32
38th

16

John O'callaghanM36thV4015thRlscc01:21:13+00:16:53
39th

103

REBECCA YoudenF3rdSEN1st01:21:16+00:16:56
40th

85

ANDY GaileyM37thV4016th01:21:21+00:17:01
41st

86

Sean NooneM38thSEN22nd01:21:26+00:17:06
42nd

73

Ian HolmesM39thV4017th01:21:55+00:17:35
43rd

116

Spencer DaviesM40thV4018thNorthbrook AC01:22:00+00:17:40
44th

48

Andrew QuentinM41stSEN23rdSY Tri (Shrewsbury Triathlon)01:22:15+00:17:55
45th

96

Warren HigginsM42ndSEN24th01:22:17+00:17:57
46th

113

Dafydd EvansM43rdV4019thNORTH DORSET TRI01:22:53+00:18:33
47th

125

Eddy PryceM44thSEN25th01:22:59+00:18:39
48th

72

Ian SutherlandM45thV4020th01:23:06+00:18:46
49th

99

Steven InghamM46thSEN26th01:23:15+00:18:55
50th

137

Gary WoodM47thV4021st01:23:39+00:19:19
51st

75

Russell SingletonM48thV4022nd01:24:01+00:19:41
52nd

182

Ross HampsonM49thSEN27th01:24:30+00:20:10
53rd

68

Caroline GionisF4thV403rdStratford-Upon-avon Triathlon Club01:24:40+00:20:20
54th

69

Naomi ClappF5thSEN2ndUniversity of Warwick Triathlon Club01:24:50+00:20:30
55th

80

James SelleyM50thSEN28th01:24:51+00:20:31
56th

134

Giles HumphreyM51stV4023rd01:25:02+00:20:42
57th

179

Daniel JardimM52ndSEN29th01:25:03+00:20:43
58th

89

Stuart BlaylockM53rdV4024thCOVENTRY TRIATHLETES01:25:07+00:20:47
59th

133

Martin SmithM54thV4025thNuneaton Triathlon Club01:25:08+00:20:48
60th

22

CAROLYN DyallF6thV404thNuneaton Triathlon Club01:25:48+00:21:28
61st

92

Jeff HeapeM55thV4026th01:26:19+00:21:59
62nd

64

Robert SneathM56thV4027th01:26:24+00:22:04
63rd

97

Martyn WhitlockM57thSEN30th01:26:45+00:22:25
64th

11

Ian O'donnellM58thV4028thMassey Fergusson RC01:27:05+00:22:45
65th

39

Craig BryanM59thSEN31stCOVENTRY TRIATHLETES01:27:12+00:22:52
66th

94

Louise MoreyF7thV405thTriathlon Redditch01:27:24+00:23:04
67th

160

Matthew Wallis-baldwinM60thSEN32nd01:27:24+00:23:04
68th

38

Ian PayneM61stV4029thRugby Triathlon Club01:27:56+00:23:36
69th

79

Peter CatlowM62ndV4030th01:28:11+00:23:51
70th

54

Claire ArdenF8thV406th01:28:12+00:23:52
71st

119

Lisa AbbottF9thSEN3rdSphinx AC01:28:18+00:23:58
72nd

105

KATHERINE HartleyF10thSEN4th01:28:19+00:23:59
73rd

102

Alison StewartF11thV407th01:28:21+00:24:01
74th

128

Cassie OuryF12thSEN5th01:28:24+00:24:04
75th

109

Paul JacksonM63rdSEN33rd01:28:36+00:24:16
76th

57

Amanda ParsonsF13thV408th01:28:39+00:24:19
77th

163

Kevin SherryM64thV4031st01:28:42+00:24:22
78th

20

Philip BlandM65thV4032nd01:28:45+00:24:25
79th

120

Barry AllenM66thV4033rdSphinx AC01:28:55+00:24:35
80th

30

Virginia SilioF14thSEN6th01:29:11+00:24:51
81st

98

James OtsM67thV4034th01:29:12+00:24:52
82nd

44

Dave BentleyM68thV4035th01:29:15+00:24:55
83rd

82

Joanna MylettF15thSEN7th01:29:34+00:25:14
84th

178

Suzanne CollinsonF16thV409th01:29:40+00:25:20
85th

5

Leona HindsF17thSEN8th01:29:44+00:25:24
86th

87

Michael LennonM69thSEN34th01:29:45+00:25:25
87th

142

Graham ShirleyM70thV4036th01:29:55+00:25:35
88th

184

Chris SamworthM71stSEN35th01:30:05+00:25:45
89th

32

Vicki SmithF18thV4010thSPA STRIDERS01:30:06+00:25:46
90th

187

Jon HughesM72ndV4037th01:30:06+00:25:46
91st

150

Radoslaw StaszakM73rdSEN36th01:30:14+00:25:54
92nd

19

Paul CroweM74thV4038thEvesham Vale Triathletes EVT01:30:20+00:26:00
93rd

114

Graham AndertonM75thV4039thnone01:30:38+00:26:18
94th

168

Kiri BennettF19thSEN9th01:30:43+00:26:23
95th

42

Matt NealeM76thSEN37th01:31:03+00:26:43
96th

45

Hayley GwillianF20thV4011thTriathlon Redditch01:31:21+00:27:01
97th

29

Dawn RahmanF21stV4012th01:31:24+00:27:04
98th

183

Richard JardimM77thV4040th01:31:26+00:27:06
99th

36

Marc PhillpotM78thV4041st01:31:36+00:27:16
100th

117

Clare MatthewsF22ndSEN10thTitan Triathlon Club01:31:40+00:27:20
101st

159

Harry SinghM79thV4042nd01:32:05+00:27:45
102nd

132

Lee MckerveyM80thV4043rd01:32:15+00:27:55
103rd

164

Dave MasonM81stSEN38th01:32:21+00:28:01
104th

28

matthew AsquithM82ndV4044th01:32:31+00:28:11
105th

46

Nadine MintyF23rdSEN11th01:32:37+00:28:17
106th

65

Sheila CooperF24thV4013th01:32:40+00:28:20
107th

139

Steve WilsonM83rdV4045th01:32:44+00:28:24
108th

34

Mark SouthwellM84thV4046th01:32:51+00:28:31
109th

129

Lisa DyetF25thV4014thCOVENTRY TRIATHLETES01:32:58+00:28:38
110th

51

Keeley RowlandF26thSEN12thTitan Triathlon Club01:33:03+00:28:43
111st

147

Chris BarkerM85thV4047th01:33:15+00:28:55
112nd

91

JENNIFER LinesF27thSEN13thTitan Triathlon Club01:34:00+00:29:40
113rd

170

Patrick RyanM86thV4048th01:34:03+00:29:43
114th

124

Debbie DavisF28thV4015thCOVENTRY TRIATHLETES01:34:10+00:29:50
115th

173

Lisa MaricF29thV4016th01:34:13+00:29:53
116th

176

Louise RutherfordF30thV4017th01:34:15+00:29:55
117th

169

Becky WalmsleyF31stV4018th01:34:46+00:30:26
118th

62

Yasmin SubhanF32ndSEN14th01:35:23+00:31:03
119th

148

Neil FletcherM87thV4049th01:35:59+00:31:39
120th

140

Quintin HeathM88thV4050th01:36:07+00:31:47
121st

56

Catherine DarraghF33rdSEN15thCOVENTRY TRIATHLETES01:36:26+00:32:06
122nd

71

Cathy KeayF34thV4019thMassey Ferguson RC01:36:38+00:32:18
123rd

175

Nikki CarterF35thV4020thMassey Ferguson01:36:47+00:32:27
124th

100

Joanna KisialaF36thV4021st01:36:48+00:32:28
125th

77

Will TabbahM89thSEN39th01:36:53+00:32:33
126th

43

Rachael AllenF37thSEN16thSphinx AC01:37:02+00:32:42
127th

188

William PageM90thSEN40th01:37:17+00:32:57
128th

76

Karen LawlorF38thV4022ndCOVENTRY TRIATHLETES01:37:24+00:33:04
129th

191

Bryan KnightM91stV4051stSkegness Triathlon Club01:37:41+00:33:21
130th

172

Sue JamiesonF39thV4023rd01:37:46+00:33:26
131st

15

Bobby SinghM92ndV4052ndnone01:37:56+00:33:36
132nd

6

TAMMI NicklinF40thV4024th01:37:57+00:33:37
133rd

130

Robert BowellM93rdSEN41st01:38:21+00:34:01
134th

181

Jonathan AndersonM94thV4053rd01:38:32+00:34:12
135th

33

Adrian DaveyM95thV4054th01:38:35+00:34:15
136th

101

Kathy O'brienF41stV4025thNuneaton Triathlon Club01:38:49+00:34:29
137th

81

Susan EldenF42ndV4026th01:39:13+00:34:53
138th

136

Kwok ChungM96thV4055th01:39:28+00:35:08
139th

161

Laura MurphyF43rdSEN17th01:39:32+00:35:12
140th

127

John TurnerM97thV4056thTeam Nobby01:39:50+00:35:30
141st

126

Isobel TurnerF44thSEN18thTeam Nobby01:40:06+00:35:46
142nd

108

Lucy PeacockF45thV4027th01:40:15+00:35:55
143rd

143

Nikki MilesF46thSEN19th01:40:28+00:36:08
144th

162

John NugenrtM98thV4057th01:40:51+00:36:31
145th

131

Alex ElspassF47thV4028thNuneaton Triathlon Club01:41:47+00:37:27
146th

171

Harry StrangeM99thSEN42nd01:43:07+00:38:47
147th

110

Cara PageF48thV4029th01:43:48+00:39:28
148th

95

Lisa WhittingtonF49thV4030thStratford-Upon-avon Triathlon Club01:43:59+00:39:39
149th

193

Ian PageM100thV4058th01:44:05+00:39:45
150th

118

Julia ThompsonF50thSEN20th01:44:19+00:39:59
151st

144

Martina McconvilleF51stSEN21st01:44:34+00:40:14
152nd

167

Victoria BrewinF52ndSEN22ndSphinx01:44:44+00:40:24
153rd

156

Lou LyleF53rdV4031st01:44:59+00:40:39
154th

111

Yvonne McelligottF54thV4032ndMassey Ferguson RC01:45:29+00:41:09
155th

104

Jody PhillipsonF55thV4033rdRugby Triathlon Club01:45:55+00:41:35
156th

7

Jeremy BurgumM101stV4059thCOVENTRY TRIATHLETES01:45:59+00:41:39
157th

2

Alison LoweF56thV4034thCOVENTRY TRIATHLETES01:47:44+00:43:24
158th

107

Andy SillmanM102ndV4060th01:47:45+00:43:25
159th

158

Gavin McarthurM103rdV4061st01:48:02+00:43:42
160th

122

Alison FletcherF57thV4035th01:48:23+00:44:03
161st

155

Diana StefanescuF58thSEN23rd01:48:37+00:44:17
162nd

115

Sue TallisF59thV4036thnone01:50:03+00:45:43
163rd

138

Helen OdwellF60thV4037th01:50:55+00:46:35
164th

151

ROY EatonM104thV4062nd01:52:03+00:47:43
165th

121

Sophie AbbottF61stSEN24thMassey Ferguson RC01:54:04+00:49:44
166th

40

Gail OughtonF62ndV4038th01:54:09+00:49:49
167th

21

Peter GardnerM105thV4063rd01:54:58+00:50:38
168th

157

Claire RawboneF63rdV4039th01:55:21+00:51:01
169th

165

Mark PittamM106thV4064thAchy Breaky Bears01:55:25+00:51:05
170th

186

Frances YeungF64thV4040th01:56:27+00:52:07
171st

189

Kelly ParkerF65thSEN25th01:56:43+00:52:23
172nd

166

Alison GibbonsF66thV4041st01:56:55+00:52:35
173rd

78

Maggie MorganF67thV4042ndCOVENTRY TRIATHLETES01:58:22+00:54:02
174th

154

Owen MiltonM107thV4065th01:58:54+00:54:34
175th

90

Connor HuntM108thSEN43rd01:59:02+00:54:42
176th

88

Leigh HinsleyF68thSEN26th02:00:27+00:56:07
177th

177

Elise BennettF69thV4043rd02:01:35+00:57:15
178th

55

Esther Anna Brigid HigdonF70thV4044th02:01:42+00:57:22
179th

152

Annie DingleyF71stV4045th02:01:59+00:57:39
180th

174

Krystle KirbyF72ndSEN27th02:02:09+00:57:49
181st

1

Mark HorrellM109thV4066th02:17:47+01:13:27
182nd

149

Sam LambM110thSEN44thSpecial Olympics Coventry02:29:59+01:25:39

You may also be interested in...

Coventry Triathlon & Kenilworth Jnr Aquathlon Sprint Triathlon 2019-05-19 08:00:00
Battle of Bosworth Sprint Distance 2019-06-02 08:00:00
The Avenger Triathlon Middle Distance 2019-06-08 08:30:00
Derby Pool Triathlon Junior Sprint entry (15-19 years) 2019-09-15 07:30:00