Lough Cutra Triathlon 2017

May
27
2017

Splits

  • 750 metre Swim

    — ''

  • 20 kilometre Cycle

    — ''

  • 5 kilometre Run

    — ''

Race Options

Organiser

Castle Triathlon Series

Contact details

Map

Sprint Distance

Triathlon | 2017-05-27 08:00am
1 viewed last hour.

All Race Results

Gender

Jump to bib

Pos#NameCatClubFinish Time
Finished (133 in total)
1st

79

Kilian DooleyM1stV401stGCH01:15:30-
2nd

118

Ciarain KilcullenM2ndSEN1st01:15:56+00:00:26
3rd

144

Ruairi MillaneM3rdSEN2ndGalway Tri Club01:18:40+00:03:10
4th

186

Evan RyanM4thSEN3rd01:20:13+00:04:43
5th

56

Evie BrailsfordF1stSEN1stLeeds And Bradford Triathlon Club01:21:46+00:06:16
6th

125

Flavius MarcoiM5thV402nd01:23:09+00:07:39
7th

95

David GibsonM6thSEN4th01:24:50+00:09:20
8th

211

Sean McauliffeM7thSEN5th01:25:03+00:09:33
9th

201

Kieran WhyteM8thV501stGalway Tri Club01:25:49+00:10:19
10th

208

Martin LyonsM9thV403rd01:26:01+00:10:31
11th

123

Neil MageeM10thSEN6thClonmel Triathlon Club01:26:04+00:10:34
12th

217

Adam GordonM11thSEN7th01:26:40+00:11:10
13th

221

Stephen HughesM12thSEN8th01:27:00+00:11:30
14th

155

Ruaidhri NolanM13thSEN9th01:27:36+00:12:06
15th

62

Brendan ChawkeM14thSEN10th01:27:59+00:12:29
16th

160

Brian O SullivanM15thSEN11th01:28:14+00:12:44
17th

157

Bartosz NowaczekM16thSEN12th01:28:24+00:12:54
18th

153

Paul MurphyM17thV502nd01:29:01+00:13:31
19th

210

Gerard MaherM18thSEN13thCork Triathlon Club01:29:20+00:13:50
20th

73

Lorna CumminsF2ndSEN2ndcork triathlon01:29:56+00:14:26
21st

145

shane MitchellM19thSEN14thMTC01:30:07+00:14:37
22nd

109

Laurena HolleranF3rdSEN3rdgalway triathlon club01:30:09+00:14:39
23rd

146

Liam MooneyM20thSEN15th01:30:38+00:15:08
24th

163

Ciar?n O'mearaM21stSEN16th01:30:54+00:15:24
25th

164

Eoin O'mearaM22ndSEN17th01:30:55+00:15:25
26th

122

Ciara LargeyF4thSEN4thOmagh Triathlon Club01:31:02+00:15:32
27th

82

David DunneM23rdSEN18thn/a01:31:48+00:16:18
28th

111

Michael HowseM24thV503rdStoke Mandeville Tri Club01:32:09+00:16:39
29th

220

Bernard McdermottM25thSEN19th01:33:22+00:17:52
30th

189

HEIDI SheehyF5thV401stWicklow Tri Club01:34:22+00:18:52
31st

53

Zara BaileyF6thSEN5th01:34:40+00:19:10
32nd

76

Patrick DiffleyM26thV504thlough key01:34:55+00:19:25
33rd

190

Martin SquiresM27thV404th01:34:57+00:19:27
34th

78

Chris MooneyM28thSEN20th01:35:46+00:20:16
35th

117

Larry KellyM29thSEN21st01:36:01+00:20:31
36th

104

Deric HartiganM30thSEN22nd01:36:06+00:20:36
37th

185

Emma RyanF7thSEN6thgotri01:36:43+00:21:13
38th

178

Katherine RichardsonF8thSEN7th01:36:45+00:21:15
39th

51

George AdcockM31stSEN23rd01:37:04+00:21:34
40th

214

Caroline MurphyF9thV501st01:37:16+00:21:46
41st

215

Rachel LynchF10thSEN8thEnnis Tri01:37:33+00:22:03
42nd

213

Claire MoriartyF11thSEN9thmidland tri club01:37:35+00:22:05
43rd

165

Ronan O'mearaM32ndSEN24th01:37:39+00:22:09
44th

131

Eugene MccarthyM33rdSEN25th01:37:47+00:22:17
45th

89

Cathal ManganM34thV405thPredator01:37:58+00:22:28
46th

108

Caragh HoganF12thSEN10thMTC01:37:59+00:22:29
47th

107

Barry HoganM35thV505thMTC01:38:00+00:22:30
48th

182

Dusan RozvadskyM36thV406th01:38:02+00:22:32
49th

83

William O'connorM37thSEN26th01:38:18+00:22:48
50th

219

David O'donnellM38thSEN27th01:38:18+00:22:48
51st

159

Grainne O ConnorF13thSEN11th01:38:35+00:23:05
52nd

171

David PfeifferM39thV407th01:38:49+00:23:19
53rd

136

Micheal McinerneyM40thSEN28th01:39:10+00:23:40
54th

92

Derek FortuneM41stSEN29th01:39:37+00:24:07
55th

193

David StewartM42ndV408th01:39:45+00:24:15
56th

174

Branislav RadanovicM43rdV409th01:39:53+00:24:23
57th

101

Thomas HanleyM44thV4010th01:40:14+00:24:44
58th

86

Michael FeehilyM45thV4011thEnnis tri club01:40:16+00:24:46
59th

176

MARK RasdaleM46thV4012th01:40:30+00:25:00
60th

170

Luke O'tooleM47thSEN30th01:40:31+00:25:01
61st

93

Jack FoxM48thSEN31st01:41:04+00:25:34
62nd

194

Freya Tobin-schnittgerF14thSEN12th01:41:30+00:26:00
63rd

59

Conor ByrneM49thSEN32nd01:41:32+00:26:02
64th

169

Joe O'sullivanM50thSEN33rd01:41:34+00:26:04
65th

140

Andrew McmichaelM51stV4013th01:41:50+00:26:20
66th

52

Laura Albiol-tendilloF15thSEN13thCork Triathlon Club01:41:57+00:26:27
67th

63

Ruairi ClohessyM52ndSEN34th01:41:57+00:26:27
68th

57

Gerard BurkeM53rdSEN35thTeam Flux01:42:20+00:26:50
69th

60

MAUREEN ByrneF16thV402ndBelpark01:42:41+00:27:11
70th

58

Ailish ByrneF17thV403rd01:42:44+00:27:14
71st

74

Sara DarkF18thSEN14thLondon Heathside01:42:47+00:27:17
72nd

161

Niamh O' HalloranF19thSEN15th01:43:42+00:28:12
73rd

207

Stephen SheeranM54thSEN36th01:43:48+00:28:18
74th

77

Ed DobbsM55thSEN37th01:43:59+00:28:29
75th

71

Ciara CulletonF20thSEN16thgotri01:44:24+00:28:54
76th

173

John QuinnM56thSEN38th01:44:42+00:29:12
77th

148

Siobhan MooreF21stV404th01:44:43+00:29:13
78th

87

Laura FinnF22ndSEN17th01:45:00+00:29:30
79th

120

Sarah KingF23rdV405thgalway triathlon club01:45:00+00:29:30
80th

112

Sebastian JuddM57thSEN39th01:45:25+00:29:55
81st

133

Dave McgeadyM58thSEN40th01:45:34+00:30:04
82nd

135

Colin McIlrath McilrathM59thV4014th01:45:48+00:30:18
83rd

168

Barry O'sheaM60thSEN41st01:45:58+00:30:28
84th

105

Emmanuel HedinM61stV4015th01:46:13+00:30:43
85th

69

Ronan C CostelloM62ndSEN42nd01:46:15+00:30:45
86th

192

Lorraine StensonF24thSEN18thGalway01:46:21+00:30:51
87th

143

lisa MellonF25thV406th01:46:27+00:30:57
88th

198

Thomas E O'donnellM63rdV601stLimerick TC01:46:36+00:31:06
89th

156

Robert NooneM64thSEN43rd01:46:44+00:31:14
90th

184

Rachel RuddockF26thSEN19th01:46:55+00:31:25
91st

181

Barry RonanM65thSEN44th01:46:58+00:31:28
92nd

119

Jennifer KilduffF27thSEN20thWicklow Triathlon Club01:47:15+00:31:45
93rd

179

Michael RichardsonM66thV4016th01:47:21+00:31:51
94th

195

Stuart WardleM67thV506th01:47:30+00:32:00
95th

188

Tom SchnittgerM68thV507th01:47:39+00:32:09
96th

55

Roisin BolandF28thSEN21st01:47:41+00:32:11
97th

113

Tina KealyF29thV407th01:48:22+00:32:52
98th

166

Ruth O'mearaF30thSEN22nd01:48:34+00:33:04
99th

151

JASON MurphyM69thV4017th01:49:37+00:34:07
100th

137

Vivien MckechnieF31stV408th01:50:33+00:35:03
101st

180

Angela RocheF32ndV409thPredator Triathlon Club01:50:46+00:35:16
102nd

102

Noel HarrisonM70thSEN45th01:50:48+00:35:18
103rd

68

Kate CorcoranF33rdSEN23rdgalway triathlon club01:51:38+00:36:08
104th

84

Declan EganM71stSEN46th01:52:03+00:36:33
105th

70

Bernadette CuddyF34thV502ndLanesboro Triathlon Club01:52:55+00:37:25
106th

196

Trish WardleF35thV503rd01:52:57+00:37:27
107th

162

Aoife O'connellF36thSEN24th01:53:08+00:37:38
108th

106

Mikhael HessionM72ndSEN47th01:53:15+00:37:45
109th

100

-ine HackettF37thSEN25th01:53:35+00:38:05
110th

124

Dermot MaloneM73rdV4018th01:54:06+00:38:36
111st

64

Simon CoffeyM74thV4019thTrilakes01:54:53+00:39:23
112nd

90

Tara FlanaganF38thSEN26th01:55:19+00:39:49
113rd

154

Karen NeillF39thV4010thRoads triathlon club01:55:21+00:39:51
114th

150

Claire MurphyF40thSEN27th01:57:29+00:41:59
115th

72

John CulletonM75thV602ndLimerick01:57:35+00:42:05
116th

96

Aine GillespieF41stV504thPredator Triathlon Club01:59:49+00:44:19
117th

209

Cormac LyonsM76thSEN48th01:59:53+00:44:23
118th

88

Nicola FinneganF42ndSEN28thTri Club Mallow02:01:32+00:46:02
119th

158

Clare O ConnorF43rdV4011th02:01:39+00:46:09
120th

152

Laura MurphyF44thSEN29th02:01:47+00:46:17
121st

149

Carmel MurphyF45thV505th02:03:28+00:47:58
122nd

147

Joan MooreF46thSEN30thLanesboro Tri Club02:03:40+00:48:10
123rd

54

julian BoegM77thV508thblackwater tri fermoy cork02:05:09+00:49:39
124th

116

John KellyM78thV4020th02:09:06+00:53:36
125th

94

Brid GalvinF47thSEN31stgalway triathlon club02:12:44+00:57:14
126th

216

Catherine BaileyF48thV4012th02:12:57+00:57:27
127th

191

Greg StarrM79thV4021stNenagh Tri Club02:13:45+00:58:15
128th

139

Martin MclarnonM80thV4022nd02:15:18+00:59:48
129th

199

Richard WhelanM81stSEN49th02:17:05+01:01:35
130th

61

Eimear CaslinF49thV4013th02:24:51+01:09:21
131st

134

Barry McginnM82ndV4023rd02:28:53+01:13:23
132nd

67

Nikki ConnollyF50thSEN32nd02:42:51+01:27:21
133rd

218

Aisling BrennanF51stSEN33rd02:42:51+01:27:21
DNF (1 in total)
-

127

Laura Mc MunnFSEN00:00:00-