Urban Hill Climb 2017

Sep
30
2017

Hill Climb

Cycling | 2017-09-30 14:30pm
1 viewed last hour.

All Race Results

Gender

Jump to bib

Pos#NameCatClubFinish Time
1st

203

Rowan BrackstonM1stSenior Male1st00:01:22-
2nd

32

Dan EvansM2ndSenior Male2nd00:01:24+00:00:02
3rd

104

Calvin CheungM3rdSenior Male3rd00:01:27+00:00:05
4th

305

George SpoonerM4thSenior Male4th00:01:27+00:00:05
5th

214

John HaleM5thSenior Male5th00:01:28+00:00:06
6th

308

Tom ElwoodM6thSenior Male6th00:01:28+00:00:06
7th

194

Daniel HillsM7thSenior Male7th00:01:29+00:00:07
8th

211

Michael KrukovM8thSenior Male8th00:01:29+00:00:07
9th

316

Sam BrownM9thSenior Male9th00:01:30+00:00:08
10th

112

Will AdamsM10thVeteran Male1st00:01:31+00:00:09
11th

42

Benedict HitchinsM11thSenior Male10th00:01:31+00:00:09
12th

182

Ewen SmithM12thSenior Male11th00:01:31+00:00:09
13th

122

Bill BellM13thVeteran Male2nd00:01:31+00:00:09
14th

242

Matt SoutherdenM14thVeteran Male3rd00:01:32+00:00:10
15th

47

Robert ValdesM15thSenior Male12th00:01:32+00:00:10
16th

35

Greg JadrijevichM16thSenior Male13th00:01:32+00:00:10
17th

303

Peter HolroydM17thSenior Male14th00:01:33+00:00:11
18th

44

Gavin ArberM18thSenior Male15th00:01:33+00:00:11
20th

74

Thomas ArkellM1stJUNIOR1st00:01:33+00:00:11
21st

75

Logan De Monchaux-ironsM2ndJUNIOR2nd00:01:34+00:00:12
22nd

218

Martin SmithM20thSenior Male17th00:01:34+00:00:12
23rd

290

David RossM21stSenior Male18th00:01:34+00:00:12
24th

180

John BlightM22ndSenior Male19th00:01:36+00:00:14
25th

48

Benjamin JonesM23rdSenior Male20th00:01:36+00:00:14
26th

22

charlie LacailleM24thSenior Male21st00:01:37+00:00:15
27th

8

oscar Nilsson-julienM25thYOUTH1st00:01:37+00:00:15
28th

105

Jon DonnisonM26thVeteran Male4th00:01:37+00:00:15
29th

220

William ConwayM27thSenior Male22nd00:01:38+00:00:16
30th

13

Milo ChapmanM28thYOUTH2nd00:01:38+00:00:16
31st

51

Thomas Mead-herbertM29thSenior Male23rd00:01:38+00:00:16
32nd

229

Geir RobinsonM30thVeteran Male5th00:01:38+00:00:16
33rd

36

Chris BartlettM31stSenior Male24th00:01:38+00:00:16
34th

43

Luke ClarkM32ndSenior Male25th00:01:39+00:00:17
35th

317

Oliver BridgewoodM33rdSenior Male26th00:01:39+00:00:17
36th

58

James BroughtonM34thSenior Male27th00:01:39+00:00:17
37th

40

Jonathan PottsM35thSenior Male28th00:01:39+00:00:17
38th

228

Gregory SmithM36thVeteran Male6th00:01:39+00:00:17
39th

55

Rick BaileyM37thSenior Male29th00:01:39+00:00:17
40th

65

Ashley Bennett-freemanM38thSenior Male30th00:01:39+00:00:17
41st

94

Thomas RobbM39thVeteran Male7th00:01:39+00:00:17
42nd

312

Ned JacksonM40thSenior Male31st00:01:40+00:00:18
43rd

178

Jordan CalcuttM41stSenior Male32nd00:01:40+00:00:18
44th

289

Simon MacM42ndSenior Male33rd00:01:40+00:00:18
45th

66

Kostas KononovasM43rdSenior Male34th00:01:40+00:00:18
46th

64

Nicholas O'donnell-hoareM44thSenior Male35th00:01:40+00:00:18
47th

133

Arlen VartazarianM45thVeteran Male8th00:01:41+00:00:19
48th

97

Javier SimonM46thVeteran Male9th00:01:41+00:00:19
49th

202

Andrew GreavesM47thSenior Male36th00:01:41+00:00:19
50th

213

Paschal VolneyM48thSenior Male37th00:01:41+00:00:19
51st

239

James HutchinsM49thVeteran Male10th00:01:42+00:00:20
52nd

212

Nicholas ChristianM50thSenior Male38th00:01:42+00:00:20
53rd

244

Keith LawrenceM51stVeteran Male11th00:01:42+00:00:20
54th

25

Alex GallowayM52ndSenior Male39th00:01:42+00:00:20
55th

301

Richard ApplinM53rdSenior Male40th00:01:43+00:00:21
56th

137

David SmithM54thSenior Male41st00:01:43+00:00:21
57th

16

Alex HerdM55thYOUTH3rd00:01:43+00:00:21
58th

314

Jack WetherbeeM56thSenior Male42nd00:01:43+00:00:21
59th

200

Jack HambletonM57thSenior Male43rd00:01:44+00:00:22
60th

116

Dan ClarkM58thVeteran Male12th00:01:44+00:00:22
61st

71

James O'haraM59thSenior Male44th00:01:44+00:00:22
62nd

235

Robert WarrenM60thVeteran Male13th00:01:44+00:00:22
63rd

2

Oliver WollastonM61stYOUTH4th00:01:44+00:00:22
64th

184

Marcus HalsonM62ndSenior Male45th00:01:45+00:00:23
65th

188

Chris RichmondM63rdSenior Male46th00:01:45+00:00:23
66th

62

Ross HallardM64thSenior Male47th00:01:45+00:00:23
67th

125

Johnny GrovesM65thVeteran Male14th00:01:46+00:00:24
68th

198

Matt JonesM66thSenior Male48th00:01:46+00:00:24
69th

197

Mitchell WalkM67thSenior Male49th00:01:47+00:00:25
70th

176

Eat PlantsM68thSenior Male50th00:01:47+00:00:25
71st

53

Zbynek SimcikM69thSenior Male51st00:01:47+00:00:25
72nd

309

Nick CottmanM70thSenior Male52nd00:01:47+00:00:25
73rd

217

Andy SallnowM71stSenior Male53rd00:01:47+00:00:25
74th

400

Russell JonesM72ndSenior Male54th00:01:47+00:00:25
75th

181

Ben LeachM73rdSenior Male55th00:01:48+00:00:26
76th

201

Nicholas FrancisM74thSenior Male56th00:01:48+00:00:26
77th

216

Ian DinningM75thSenior Male57th00:01:48+00:00:26
78th

150

Jessica EvansF1stSenior Female1st00:01:49+00:00:27
79th

109

Olly KanM76thVeteran Male15th00:01:49+00:00:27
80th

56

Oliver AttingerM77thSenior Male58th00:01:49+00:00:27
81st

29

Jacob OttoM78thSenior Male59th00:01:50+00:00:28
82nd

167

Jacintha Hamilton-loveF2ndSenior Female2nd00:01:50+00:00:28
83rd

207

Blake GravenorM79thSenior Male60th00:01:50+00:00:28
84th

111

Mark SharrattM80thVeteran Male16th00:01:50+00:00:28
85th

174

Brian FitzgeraldM81stSenior Male61st00:01:50+00:00:28
86th

240

John SellarsM82ndVeteran Male17th00:01:51+00:00:29
87th

59

Nic StevensonM83rdSenior Male62nd00:01:51+00:00:29
88th

60

Bryan DooleyM84thSenior Male63rd00:01:51+00:00:29
89th

177

Michael MillsM85thSenior Male64th00:01:51+00:00:29
90th

215

Alex MenziesM86thSenior Male65th00:01:52+00:00:30
91st

14

Aidan KerriganM87thYOUTH5th00:01:52+00:00:30
92nd

96

Barney DulyM88thVeteran Male18th00:01:52+00:00:30
93rd

10

Ellis PhillipsM89thYOUTH6th00:01:52+00:00:30
94th

186

Thomas QuaidM90thSenior Male66th00:01:53+00:00:31
95th

175

Nick SextonM91stSenior Male67th00:01:53+00:00:31
96th

68

Steven EvansM92ndSenior Male68th00:01:53+00:00:31
97th

226

Tom EasterlingM93rdVeteran Male19th00:01:53+00:00:31
98th

209

David TribeM94thSenior Male69th00:01:53+00:00:31
99th

205

Ben SmithM95thSenior Male70th00:01:54+00:00:32
100th

196

Edward ScobleM96thSenior Male71st00:01:54+00:00:32
101st

63

Coman DoyleM97thSenior Male72nd00:01:54+00:00:32
102nd

192

Sam PrebbleM98thSenior Male73rd00:01:55+00:00:33
103rd

114

Rapid Rich StoodleyM99thVeteran Male20th00:01:55+00:00:33
104th

243

Rowan FoggittM100thVeteran Male21st00:01:56+00:00:34
105th

70

Mike KennedyM101stSenior Male74th00:01:56+00:00:34
106th

169

Kate WoottonF3rdSenior Female3rd00:01:56+00:00:34
107th

241

Ben WilsonM102ndVeteran Male22nd00:01:57+00:00:35
108th

95

David WalkerM103rdVeteran Male23rd00:01:57+00:00:35
109th

126

Charles OpenshawM104thVeteran Male24th00:01:57+00:00:35
110th

50

Christopher WhartonM105thSenior Male75th00:01:57+00:00:35
111st

311

Michal DurecM106thSenior Male76th00:01:57+00:00:35
112nd

231

Robert StockerM107thVeteran Male25th00:01:58+00:00:36
113rd

107

Steve CoxshallM108thVeteran Male26th00:01:58+00:00:36
114th

26

Evgenios RodopoulosM109thSenior Male77th00:01:58+00:00:36
115th

76

Jude DoddM3rdJUNIOR3rd00:01:58+00:00:36
116th

23

Kevin SpiessM110thSenior Male78th00:01:59+00:00:37
117th

15

Oscar SmithM111stYOUTH7th00:01:59+00:00:37
118th

138

Dominic JacksonM112ndVeteran Male27th00:01:59+00:00:37
119th

146

Kerry MiddletonF4thSenior Female4th00:02:00+00:00:38
120th

57

Christopher StorieM113rdSenior Male79th00:02:00+00:00:38
121st

237

Martin SingletonM114thVeteran Male28th00:02:00+00:00:38
122nd

143

Brendan GleesonM115thVeteran Male29th00:02:01+00:00:39
123rd

24

Jon ExellM116thSenior Male80th00:02:01+00:00:39
124th

19

joseph O'brienM117thYOUTH8th00:02:01+00:00:39
125th

206

Stuart MorrisonM118thSenior Male81st00:02:01+00:00:39
126th

119

Simon TbcM119thVeteran Male30th00:02:01+00:00:39
127th

39

Anthony PurcellM120thSenior Male82nd00:02:01+00:00:39
128th

157

Mathilde PaulsF5thSenior Female5th00:02:02+00:00:40
129th

113

Dan CorbyM121stVeteran Male31st00:02:02+00:00:40
130th

306

Gianpaolo FusariM122ndSenior Male83rd00:02:02+00:00:40
131st

124

Michael GrieveM123rdVeteran Male32nd00:02:02+00:00:40
132nd

245

Nigel StephensM124thSenior Male84th00:02:03+00:00:41
133rd

160

honor ElliottF6thSenior Female6th00:02:03+00:00:41
134th

67

Hernan ClotM125thSenior Male85th00:02:03+00:00:41
135th

28

Benjamin ChanM126thSenior Male86th00:02:04+00:00:42
136th

162

Hannah WylieF7thSenior Female7th00:02:04+00:00:42
137th

191

Alistair TillM127thSenior Male87th00:02:04+00:00:42
138th

110

John MolloyM128thVeteran Male33rd00:02:05+00:00:43
139th

100

Martin BullenM129thVeteran Male34th00:02:05+00:00:43
140th

166

Helen FraterF8thSenior Female8th00:02:06+00:00:44
141st

190

Stephen KeenM130thSenior Male88th00:02:06+00:00:44
142nd

152

Imogen WalshF9thSenior Female9th00:02:07+00:00:45
143rd

73

Louis CartonM4thJUNIOR4th00:02:07+00:00:45
144th

173

Alec JamesM131stSenior Male89th00:02:07+00:00:45
145th

151

Deena BlackingF10thSenior Female10th00:02:09+00:00:47
146th

101

Chris DoyleM132ndVeteran Male35th00:02:09+00:00:47
147th

210

Danny ShafrirM133rdSenior Male90th00:02:09+00:00:47
148th

204

Rossen RoussanovM134thSenior Male91st00:02:09+00:00:47
149th

132

Richard LofthouseM135thVeteran Male36th00:02:09+00:00:47
150th

148

Imogen CotterF11thSenior Female11th00:02:09+00:00:47
151st

401

Jon GaysonM136thSenior Male92nd00:02:10+00:00:48
152nd

1

Innes HarveyM137thYOUTH9th00:02:10+00:00:48
153rd

193

Ho KeM138thSenior Male93rd00:02:11+00:00:49
154th

163

Felicity GoodwinF12thSenior Female12th00:02:11+00:00:49
155th

33

Joseph TbcM139thSenior Male94th00:02:11+00:00:49
156th

20

Meaghan LawrenceM140thYOUTH10th00:02:12+00:00:50
157th

108

Paul MorganM141stVeteran Male37th00:02:13+00:00:51
158th

123

James YoungM142ndVeteran Male38th00:02:13+00:00:51
159th

238

Yuzo SaitoM143rdVeteran Male39th00:02:13+00:00:51
160th

4

Matthew BlackstockM144thYOUTH11th00:02:13+00:00:51
161st

179

Sioni SummersM145thSenior Male95th00:02:13+00:00:51
162nd

230

Ian GrayM146thVeteran Male40th00:02:14+00:00:52
163rd

153

Victoria BulmerF13thSenior Female13th00:02:14+00:00:52
164th

77

Monty Fawcett-tangM5thJUNIOR5th00:02:14+00:00:52
165th

31

Mark FloundersM147thSenior Male96th00:02:15+00:00:53
166th

139

Michael OrrM148thVeteran Male41st00:02:15+00:00:53
167th

233

Geoff PyleM149thVeteran Male42nd00:02:15+00:00:53
168th

234

Gerald KellyM150thVeteran Male43rd00:02:16+00:00:54
169th

158

Lee MilneF14thSenior Female14th00:02:16+00:00:54
170th

102

Firmin MoriartyM151stVeteran Male44th00:02:17+00:00:55
171st

208

David TaitM152ndSenior Male95th00:02:19+00:00:57
171st

128

Graham IrvineM152ndVeteran Male45th00:02:18+00:00:56
172nd

208

Jonathon BroadbentM153rdVeteran Male46th00:02:18+00:00:56
173rd

130

Martin YoungM154thVeteran Male47th00:02:18+00:00:56
174th

12

Seth SagayamM155thYOUTH12th00:02:20+00:00:58
175th

164

Vivienne TomlinF15thSenior Female15th00:02:21+00:00:59
176th

168

tracy Van Der MerweF16thSenior Female16th00:02:21+00:00:59
177th

30

Robert ColcloughM156thSenior Male97th00:02:21+00:00:59
178th

304

Stuart WilsonM157thSenior Male98th00:02:22+00:01:00
179th

127

Will LovellM158thVeteran Male48th00:02:22+00:01:00
180th

145

Holly KrelleF17thSenior Female17th00:02:23+00:01:01
181st

131

Helena HayesF18thSenior Female18th00:02:23+00:01:01
182nd

302

Roger Fawcett-tangM159thSenior Male99th00:02:24+00:01:02
183rd

141

Laurence FinlayM160thVeteran Male49th00:02:24+00:01:02
184th

195

david ShippM161stSenior Male100th00:02:24+00:01:02
185th

155

Eleanor BishopF19thSenior Female19th00:02:25+00:01:03
186th

106

Paul RandellM162ndVeteran Male50th00:02:30+00:01:08
187th

41

George NichollsM163rdSenior Male101st00:02:33+00:01:11
188th

159

Katie BruntF20thSenior Female20th00:02:35+00:01:13
189th

115

Henry YatesM164thVeteran Male51st00:02:36+00:01:14
190th

5

Luke GrahamM165thYOUTH13th00:02:37+00:01:15
191st

117

Peter DouglasM166thVeteran Male52nd00:02:39+00:01:17
192nd

3

Milton HiggottM167thYOUTH14th00:02:42+00:01:20
193rd

165

Stephanie HallF21stSenior Female21st00:02:42+00:01:20
194th

18

Bobbie O'brienM168thYOUTH15th00:02:48+00:01:26
195th

172

Yavor MitevM169thSenior Male102nd00:02:48+00:01:26
196th

156

Amy RobbF22ndSenior Female22nd00:02:50+00:01:28
197th

222

Wei-Ho NgM6thCargo Bike1st00:02:52+00:01:30
198th

129

Jason HillM170thVeteran Male53rd00:02:54+00:01:32
199th

17

Finn O'brienM171stYOUTH16th00:02:56+00:01:34
200th

134

Wolfgang EmmerichM172ndVeteran Male54th00:03:22+00:02:00
201st

7

Ruby IsaacM173rdYOUTH17th00:03:23+00:02:01
202nd

99

John WilliamsM7thCargo Bike2nd00:03:41+00:02:19
203rd

9

George RobbM174thYOUTH18th00:03:43+00:02:21
204th

171

Gabriel WulffM8thCargo Bike3rd00:03:50+00:02:28
205th

293

M175thSenior Male103rd00:04:49+00:03:27
206th

93

Jeremy NicholasM9thCargo Bike4th00:05:25+00:04:03
207th

144

Chris KenyonM10thCargo Bike5th00:05:45+00:04:23
208th

72

Paul HaywardM11thCargo Bike6th00:06:23+00:05:01
-

61

Sion LewisMSenior Male00:00:00-

You may also be interested in...

Evesham Cyclefest Romp Sportive 63 Miles (100KM) 2019-09-08 08:00:00
Minehead Grand Prix Go Race 2019-06-22 10:00:00