Lough Cutra Triathlon 2017

May
27
2017

Splits

  • 750 metre Swim

    — ''

  • 20 kilometre Cycle

    — ''

  • 5 kilometre Run

    — ''

Race Options

Organiser

Castle Triathlon Series

Contact details

Map

Super Series Round 1

Triathlon | 2017-05-27 08:00am
1 viewed last hour.

All Race Results

Gender

Jump to bib

Pos#NameCatClubFinish Time
Finished (44 in total)
1st

47

MORITZ HornM1stCAT 11st00:59:48-
2nd

3

LEWIS ByramM2ndCAT 12nd00:59:54+00:00:06
3rd

9

BRIAN GlynnM3rdCAT 21st01:01:20+00:01:32
4th

43

Aichlinn O'reillyM4thCAT 13rdWestport TC01:01:58+00:02:10
5th

2

Tiernan BurkeM5thCAT 14thPredator TC01:02:42+00:02:54
6th

10

SEBASTIAN HelkaM6thCAT 22ndSouth Coast TC01:03:09+00:03:21
7th

24

DAVID RichardsonM7thCAT 23rdGOTRI TC01:03:34+00:03:46
8th

12

James HoareM8thCAT 15thPiranha TC01:03:41+00:03:53
9th

6

Brendan CrawfordM9thCAT 16thBelpark TC01:04:11+00:04:23
10th

21

Brendan g MurphyM10thCAT 17thBelpark TC01:04:31+00:04:43
11th

1

Cathal BrowneM11thCAT 24thEnnis TC01:05:02+00:05:14
12th

8

Niall FoleyM12thCAT 25th01:05:37+00:05:49
13th

14

Luke MccarronM13thCAT 26thNorthwest TC01:05:46+00:05:58
14th

5

Niall CornynM14thCAT 18th01:05:48+00:06:00
15th

7

PATRICK FahyM15thCAT 27th01:06:03+00:06:15
16th

45

Patrick PetersM16thCAT 28th01:06:03+00:06:15
17th

11

Ross HigginsM17thCAT 19thLimerick TC01:06:44+00:06:56
18th

20

Jonathan MorrisM18thCAT 110thBelpark TC01:06:45+00:06:57
19th

16

Marcus McgowanM19thCAT 29th01:06:59+00:07:11
20th

41

Elle TwentymanF1stCAT 11st01:07:02+00:07:14
21st

25

Rory SextonM20thCAT 111th01:07:03+00:07:15
22nd

18

JACK MolloyM21stCAT 210thDrogheda Tc01:07:27+00:07:39
23rd

23

Samuel O'sheaM22ndCAT 112th01:07:28+00:07:40
24th

31

Heather FoleyF2ndCAT 12ndSligo TC01:07:47+00:07:59
25th

29

Ailbhe CarrollF3rdCAT 21st01:08:03+00:08:15
26th

33

Kirsten HuysamenF4thCAT 13rdLimerick TC01:08:06+00:08:18
27th

4

Cian CloonanM23rdCAT 113thPredator TC01:08:15+00:08:27
28th

13

Guillermo L?pez AndresM24thCAT 114thBelpark TC01:08:37+00:08:49
29th

42

Filip KolodziejM25thCAT 115thSouth Coast TC01:09:09+00:09:21
30th

22

Cian O KeeffeM26thCAT 211th01:09:54+00:10:06
31st

35

Hana KolarovaF5thCAT 14th01:10:06+00:10:18
32nd

28

Elizabeth CarrF6thCAT 22ndMidland TC01:10:10+00:10:22
33rd

46

Sean HusbandM27thCAT 212th01:11:03+00:11:15
34th

32

Maeve GallagherF7thCAT 23rd01:11:11+00:11:23
35th

38

ELLEN MurphyF8thCAT 15thBelpark TC01:11:47+00:11:59
36th

15

Niall McdonnellM28thCAT 116thPiranha TC01:12:37+00:12:49
37th

44

Maeve Maher-mcwilliamsF9thCAT 24thBelpark TC01:13:06+00:13:18
38th

30

Niamh CorryF10thCAT 25th01:13:22+00:13:34
39th

17

Ramunas MeskauskasM29thCAT 213thTri an Mhi TC01:13:35+00:13:47
40th

27

Jessica BrutonF11thCAT 26thCobh TC01:14:39+00:14:51
41st

39

Eva SpencerF12thCAT 27th01:15:17+00:15:29
42nd

36

Erin McconnellF13thCAT 16thPeninsula TC01:18:43+00:18:55
43rd

26

Marie BolandF14thCAT 28thBelpark TC01:18:48+00:19:00
44th

40

Lauren StrangeF15thCAT 29th01:21:04+00:21:16
DNF (1 in total)
-

34

Shannon KellyFCAT 1Pirahna00:00:00-