Sneyd Christmas Pudding Run 2018

Jan
14
2018

Splits

  • 5 mile Run

Race Options

Entry Details

Athlete places208
Age range15 - 110
Per entrant£12.00
Affiliation Discount£2.00

Race entry is closed. Closed 7th Dec 2017, 10:00

Map

5 Miles

Running | 2018-01-14 10:00am
1 viewed last hour.

Entry Details

Athlete places208
Age range15 - 110
Per entrant£12.00
Affiliation Discount£2.00

Race entry is closed. Closed 7th Dec 2017, 10:00

All Race Results

Gender

Jump to bib

Pos#NameCatClubChip TimeFinish Time
Finished (166 in total)
1st

672

John HaymanM1stTOP31stLichfield RC00:28:3400:28:36-
2nd

702

Mark PersichM2ndTOP32nd00:29:5100:29:56+00:01:17
3rd

766

Simon CopeM3rdTOP33rdSTAFFORD HARRIERS00:30:1700:30:20+00:01:43
4th

735

Daniel TrinhamM4thMSEN1st00:31:5300:31:57+00:03:19
5th

720

Adam LightfootM5thMSEN2ndSTAFFORD HARRIERS00:32:3200:32:35+00:03:58
6th

673

Sarah HaymanF1stTOP31stLichfield RC00:32:4600:32:50+00:04:12
7th

765

Ron CattleM6thV651st00:33:0200:33:05+00:04:28
8th

743

Richard SmithM7thMSEN3rd00:33:0100:33:07+00:04:27
9th

834

Veronika UlingF2ndTOP32nd00:35:4300:35:50+00:07:09
10th

701

John PearceM8thV601stALDRIDGE RUNNING CLUB00:37:0500:37:10+00:08:31
11th

810

Jessica RexworthyF3rdTOP33rdMassey Ferguson00:37:0400:37:13+00:08:30
12th

706

Christopher PooleM9thV551st00:37:5100:37:55+00:09:17
13th

132

Peter JonesM10thV501st00:38:0100:38:14+00:09:27
14th

824

David William HenleyM11thV552nd00:38:3300:39:01+00:09:59
15th

785

Jonathan KingstonM12thV602ndMassey Ferguson RC00:38:4600:39:10+00:10:12
16th

817

Mark BeechM13thMSEN4thROAD RUNNERS00:38:5900:39:21+00:10:25
17th

812

Neil IllidqzM14thV451st00:39:2400:39:32+00:10:50
18th

721

Frederick SmithM15thV652ndWolves & Bilston AC00:39:4500:39:54+00:11:11
19th

777

Mike GriffithsM16thMSEN5thBOURNVILLE HARRIERS00:39:3600:39:56+00:11:02
20th

633

Duncan ChanceM17thMSEN6th00:39:4700:39:59+00:11:13
21st

813

Ruth Louise Claire HainesF4thV351st00:39:4700:39:59+00:11:13
22nd

804

SEAN WilemanM18thV502nd00:40:0500:40:20+00:11:31
23rd

602

Jenna Victoria AdamczykF5thV352ndChase Harriers00:40:0300:40:37+00:11:29
24th

749

HAROLD WilliamsM19thV653rd00:40:2800:40:45+00:11:54
25th

730

donna elizabeth TamburroF6thV353rd00:40:1500:40:50+00:11:41
26th

831

Sara McnameeF7thFSEN1stBIRCHFIELD HARRIERS00:40:4600:40:55+00:12:12
27th

666

Collette GreenhouseF8thV501stBOURNVILLE HARRIERS00:41:0800:41:29+00:12:34
28th

809

Samantha Louise JonesF9thFSEN2nd00:41:1200:41:30+00:12:38
29th

207

Adrian Charles ShawM20thV503rdBurntwood Tri Club00:42:0400:42:22+00:13:30
30th

620

Fergal BloomerM21stV553rd00:41:4400:42:30+00:13:10
31st

836

Pauline SmithF10thV551stALDRIDGE RC00:42:2500:42:45+00:13:51
32nd

677

Tim HodgesM22ndV504thBOURNVILLE HARRIERS00:42:1900:42:45+00:13:45
33rd

722

Christine SmithF11thFV601stWolves & Bilston AC00:42:3800:42:47+00:14:04
34th

835

CLAIRE EvansF12thFSEN3rdVegan Runners00:42:4500:43:06+00:14:11
35th

695

Rebecca M MyattF13thFSEN4th00:42:4500:43:07+00:14:11
36th

767

Ian CresswellM23rdV505thWolves & Bilston AC00:43:0300:43:11+00:14:29
37th

808

Lisa Margaret WrightF14thV451st00:43:0200:43:12+00:14:28
38th

796

Jeremy RudgeM24thV554th00:42:5800:43:17+00:14:24
39th

643

Dianne CullF15thV552nd00:43:0000:43:19+00:14:26
40th

774

John FrancisM25thV555th00:42:4100:43:20+00:14:07
41st

264

Lucy WrayF16thFSEN5th00:43:0300:43:26+00:14:29
42nd

618

NICK BentonM26thV452nd00:43:0300:43:26+00:14:29
43rd

828

Aisha SmithF17thFSEN6th00:43:1300:43:32+00:14:39
44th

752

Mark WitheridgeM27thV506thBOURNVILLE HARRIERS00:43:2500:43:45+00:14:51
45th

750

Steph WilsonF18thV401st00:43:2800:43:49+00:14:54
46th

610

Sue BakerF19thV452ndALDRIDGE RUNNING CLUB00:43:3100:44:06+00:14:57
47th

814

Wayne EvansM28thMSEN7th00:43:2800:44:12+00:14:54
48th

621

Gary BrisbourneM29thV556th00:44:0800:44:23+00:15:34
49th

773

Martin FisherM30thV453rd00:44:0100:44:29+00:15:27
50th

825

TAMMY Partridge-smithF20thV402ndShabba Runners00:44:1600:44:35+00:15:42
51st

169

Alex OldakerM31stMSEN8th00:45:1800:45:41+00:16:44
52nd

622

ALAN BrittonM32ndV654thBIRCHFIELD HARRIERS00:45:5700:46:08+00:17:23
53rd

832

ali EvettsF21stV453rdRSCAC00:46:3200:46:49+00:17:58
54th

805

Brenda WilemanF22ndV553rd00:46:3200:46:50+00:17:58
55th

800

Amanda WallaceF23rdFSEN7thSNEYD STRIDERS00:46:4100:46:57+00:18:07
56th

703

Michelle PheasantF24thV354th00:47:0400:47:27+00:18:30
57th

760

Janet BogleF25thV403rdSNEYD STRIDERS00:47:3800:47:47+00:19:04
58th

624

Sandra Maureen CairnsF26thV554th00:48:0400:48:27+00:19:30
59th

704

Grace Pinson-bradleyF27thFSEN8th00:48:2100:48:35+00:19:47
60th

686

Debra Rose LeesF28thV355th00:48:0800:48:37+00:19:34
61st

619

Claire SmithF29thV356thALDRIDGE RUNNING CLUB00:48:2900:48:44+00:19:55
62nd

827

Shirley WoodF30thV454thLawley running club00:48:3100:48:45+00:19:57
63rd

83

Louise GaddF31stFSEN9thALDRIDGE RUNNING CLUB00:48:3000:48:54+00:19:56
64th

710

Lynda ElmoreF32ndV455th00:48:5400:48:58+00:20:20
65th

786

Katie KingstonF33rdV555thMassey Ferguson RC00:48:4100:49:05+00:20:07
66th

771

Helen Elizabeth EllisF34thV404thChase Harriers00:49:0300:49:19+00:20:29
67th

780

Donna JillingsF35thV456thChase Harriers00:48:4400:49:20+00:20:10
68th

768

John DevenneyM33rdV507thBADGERS00:48:5600:49:28+00:20:22
69th

728

Miriam StevensF36thFSEN10thBOURNVILLE HARRIERS00:49:0700:49:34+00:20:33
70th

731

Leah TarbuckF37thFSEN11thLeah Tarbuck00:49:5000:50:08+00:21:16
71st

636

Wendy Marie ColeF38thV556th00:50:1100:50:29+00:21:37
72nd

778

Pamela HomerF39thV557thBOURNVILLE HARRIERS00:50:2400:50:51+00:21:50
73rd

757

Melanie Jayne Yates-boothbyF40thV405th00:50:4000:50:52+00:22:06
74th

615

Jacqueline BeaumontF41stFSEN12th00:50:2400:50:59+00:21:50
75th

806

Elaine WischhusenF42ndFV602ndHINCKLEY RC00:50:3100:51:08+00:21:57
76th

151

Angela MckayF43rdFV603rdMassey Ferguson RC00:50:5100:51:15+00:22:17
77th

656

Sarah-Anne FitzsimmonsF44thV406thALDRIDGE RUNNING CLUB00:50:5800:51:33+00:22:24
78th

617

Charlotte BentonF45thFSEN13th00:51:1300:51:36+00:22:39
79th

177

Malcolm PerryM34thV655thTamworth AC00:51:0900:51:47+00:22:35
80th

687

Alison LoweF46thV502ndMassey Ferguson RC00:51:3000:51:51+00:22:56
81st

797

nicola Catherine SmallF47thV357th00:51:2100:51:55+00:22:47
82nd

691

David MckayM35thV656thMassey Ferguson RC00:51:3700:52:02+00:23:03
83rd

664

Abbie GormanF48thFSEN14th00:51:3200:52:11+00:22:58
84th

746

Jenni WilkesF49thV407th00:51:3100:52:11+00:22:57
85th

821

Stephen AustinM36thV454th00:51:4500:52:24+00:23:11
86th

811

Tim HughesM37thMSEN9thSPARKHILL HARRIERS00:51:5400:52:30+00:23:20
87th

784

Alison JonesF50thV408th00:51:5900:52:32+00:23:25
88th

788

Joseph Stephen LaneM38thV508th00:52:4100:52:41+00:24:07
89th

635

Sophie CockayneF51stV457th00:52:1600:52:44+00:23:42
90th

647

LOUISE DaviesF52ndV409th00:52:1700:52:44+00:23:43
91st

711

Fay RutterF53rdV458th00:52:1800:52:44+00:23:44
92nd

751

Rose WilsonF54thV503rd00:52:1700:52:52+00:23:43
93rd

829

Rachael GriffithsF55thV4010th00:52:2100:52:55+00:23:47
94th

676

Victoria Louise HillF56thV4011th00:52:2500:53:06+00:23:51
95th

128

Sonia KaramatF57thV558thMassey Ferguson RC00:53:0200:53:25+00:24:28
96th

300

Maurice Andrew HillM39thV557th00:53:0600:53:34+00:24:32
97th

761

Barbara BoycottF58thV459th00:53:1200:53:41+00:24:38
98th

779

Julie HudsonF59thV504thHINCKLEY RC00:53:1300:53:49+00:24:39
99th

741

Carol WatsonF60thFV604thALDRIDGE RUNNING CLUB00:53:2200:53:58+00:24:48
100th

792

frances jane OwenF61stV4012th00:53:2600:54:00+00:24:52
101st

830

Lyndsey KillianF62ndFSEN15th00:53:3200:54:01+00:24:58
102nd

798

Julie TurnerF63rdFSEN16th00:53:3200:54:01+00:24:58
103rd

833

M FosterM40thMSEN10th00:54:0100:54:09+00:25:27
104th

739

Tony WardM41stV509thOldbury Swimming & Triathlon Club00:53:3600:54:14+00:25:02
105th

745

Sharon WilemanF64thV4510th00:53:4200:54:21+00:25:08
106th

738

Jackie WardF65thV505thSEDGLEY STRIDERS00:53:5000:54:28+00:25:16
107th

772

Shereen FisherF66thV4013thBOURNVILLE HARRIERS00:54:1500:54:41+00:25:41
108th

683

Jane JonesF67thV4014th00:54:3700:54:49+00:26:03
109th

655

Mylene FeeneyF68thV559thMassey Ferguson RC00:54:3000:54:52+00:25:56
110th

640

Ash CookM42ndV603rdSEDGLEY STRIDERS00:54:3400:54:56+00:26:00
111st

628

Hayley CaulfieldF69thV358thChase Harriers00:54:5300:55:10+00:26:19
112nd

682

Kresia JonesF70thFSEN17thChase Harriers00:54:5300:55:10+00:26:19
113rd

740

Emma Louise WardF71stV359th00:54:5900:55:28+00:26:25
114th

823

Darren JudgeM43rdV455th00:55:2200:55:39+00:26:48
115th

822

Emily CarterF72ndFSEN18th00:55:2200:55:39+00:26:48
116th

12

Kate McbethF73rdFSEN19th00:55:1500:55:51+00:26:41
117th

607

Rachel AntoineF74thFSEN20thALDRIDGE RUNNING CLUB00:55:2000:55:56+00:26:46
118th

684

Andy KennyM44thV558th00:55:3300:56:18+00:26:59
119th

820

Julie IredaleF75thV506thAldridge Fit Club00:56:0300:56:28+00:27:29
120th

819

Angela BeechF76thV507thAldridge Fit Club00:56:0400:56:28+00:27:30
121st

818

Claire LangfordF77thV4511thAldridge Fit Club00:56:0300:56:28+00:27:29
122nd

715

Lorraine ShawF78thV4512thGloucester AC00:55:5900:56:39+00:27:25
123rd

612

Becky BarberF79thV3510th00:56:0100:56:41+00:27:27
124th

698

Wendy ParkerF80thV4513th00:56:0100:56:41+00:27:27
125th

815

Sally HawthornF81stV508thBoldmere bullets00:56:2500:56:53+00:27:51
126th

404

Sarah Louise GreenF82ndV3511thWarley WASPS Triathlon00:56:4300:57:13+00:28:09
127th

663

Jackie GodfreyyF83rdV5510th00:56:5700:57:22+00:28:23
128th

613

Emma BatesF84thV3512th00:56:5700:57:28+00:28:23
129th

747

Gina WilkesF85thV4015th00:56:5800:57:29+00:28:24
130th

770

Emma DoddF86thV3513th00:57:0700:57:40+00:28:33
131st

756

linda WrayF87thV509th00:57:1300:57:51+00:28:39
132nd

718

Katy Georgina SigleyF88thV4016thSTAFFORD TRI CLUB00:57:2600:58:07+00:28:52
133rd

826

Rob WoodM45thV401stLawley running club00:57:5400:58:09+00:29:20
134th

713

MATTHEW SawersM46thV604thBIRCHFIELD HARRIERS00:57:5200:58:28+00:29:18
135th

763

Jacqueline CampbellF89thV5010thHINCKLEY RC00:57:5600:58:33+00:29:22
136th

791

Phil MewM47thV402nd00:57:5600:58:34+00:29:22
137th

665

Carol Ann GreenF90thV5511th00:58:0000:58:37+00:29:26
138th

719

Jaymie SinarF91stV3514th00:58:3200:58:45+00:29:58
139th

667

lisa ButlerF92ndV3515thHartshill Runners00:58:4500:59:14+00:30:11
140th

103

Louise HigginsonF93rdV3516th00:59:3500:59:43+00:31:01
141st

769

Anne DevenneyF94thV4017thBADGERS00:59:1100:59:44+00:30:37
142nd

623

Matthew BrittonM48thMSEN11th00:59:1400:59:58+00:30:40
143rd

700

Stuart Alexander PaulM49thV559thBIRCHFIELD HARRIERS01:00:3001:00:47+00:31:56
144th

759

Gaynor Louise BeardmoreF95thV4514th01:00:1301:00:48+00:31:39
145th

688

SammyJo LoweF96thFSEN21st01:00:1601:00:50+00:31:42
146th

781

Julie Ann JonesF97thV4515th01:00:1701:00:51+00:31:43
147th

629

Tracey Jayne ChadwickF98thV5011thALDRIDGE RUNNING CLUB01:00:1801:00:51+00:31:44
148th

653

Melonie FarrellF99thV4018th01:00:2001:00:54+00:31:46
149th

654

Michael FarrellM50thV5010th01:00:2001:00:54+00:31:46
150th

641

Deborah CookF100thV5512thSEDGLEY STRIDERS01:00:3601:00:58+00:32:02
151st

816

Selina HarveyF101stV4019thSEDGLEY STRIDERS01:00:4801:00:58+00:32:14
152nd

614

joanne BeachF102ndV4516th01:00:3901:01:16+00:32:05
153rd

659

Allison GibsonF103rdV3517th01:00:3601:01:16+00:32:02
154th

742

Carole Jean WeirF104thV5012thWEST BROMWICH HARRIERS01:01:0701:01:18+00:32:33
155th

755

Alison WorrallF105thV5013th01:01:1201:01:47+00:32:38
156th

661

Lorraine GilbertF106thV4020th01:01:2401:02:05+00:32:50
157th

748

Attia WilliamsF107thV3518thWrekin Road runners01:02:3401:03:14+00:34:00
158th

644

Claire CurryF108thV3519th01:03:0001:03:37+00:34:26
159th

790

Laura MewF109thV3520th01:03:0001:03:37+00:34:26
160th

646

Pamela DaviesF110thV4517thChase Harriers01:03:1201:03:50+00:34:38
161st

126

Paul ThackerM51stV456th01:03:1201:03:51+00:34:38
162nd

685

BUNNY KydM52ndV657thRoyal Sutton Coldfield A.C.01:07:5001:08:07+00:39:16
163rd

697

Clare Louise O'donnellF111stV4518th01:11:5401:12:24+00:43:20
164th

736

Maxine Louise TurleyF112ndV4021st01:11:5301:12:35+00:43:19
165th

690

Gayna Jerine MccarthyF113rdV4519thBIRCHFIELD HARRIERS01:19:0901:19:17+00:50:35
Not yet started (82 in total)
-

794

JOHN ReadeMV6500:00:0000:00:00-
-

709

LISA ProkopiouFV4500:00:0000:00:00-
-

689

Dave MccarthyMV40BIRCHFIELD HARRIERS00:00:0000:00:00-
-

795

Paul RossMV4000:00:0000:00:00-
-

762

JOHN ButlerMV65STRATFORD UPON AVON00:00:0000:00:00-
-

670

MATTHEW HarrisMMSEN00:00:0000:00:00-
-

642

PHILIPA CotterillFV4500:00:0000:00:00-
-

699

RACHEL PartridgeFV4500:00:0000:00:00-
-

754

JULIA WoodwardFV45Lichfield RC00:00:0000:00:00-
-

650

Michael Philip DobsonMV50STAFFORD HARRIERS00:00:0000:00:00-
-

732

Matthew TaylorMMSEN00:00:0000:00:00-
-

631

Darren ChambersMV45Massey Ferguson RC00:00:0000:00:00-
-

692

Craig McnaneyMV55Northbrook AC00:00:0000:00:00-
-

604

Lorraine Joanne AmosFV40Lichfield RC00:00:0000:00:00-
-

716

Emma Jayne Virginia SheldonFV4000:00:0000:00:00-
-

799

Liz Maria UptonFV45NEWPORT AND DISTRICT00:00:0000:00:00-
-

606

Brett AntillMMSENALDRIDGE RUNNING CLUB00:00:0000:00:00-
-

714

Alan SawojkaMV5500:00:0000:00:00-
-

753

ClarkMV40TIPTON HARRIERS00:00:0000:00:00-
-

787

Jay LambMV40BIRMINGHAM SWIFTS00:00:0000:00:00-
-

634

Beth Alice ClarkeFFSENLichfield RC00:00:0000:00:00-
-

758

Michelle YoungFV4500:00:0000:00:00-
-

729

Ruth Marie SurpliceFV4000:00:0000:00:00-
-

637

Stephen ColeyMV4500:00:0000:00:00-
-

662

Amanda GloverFV4500:00:0000:00:00-
-

671

John HateleyMV65STAFFORD HARRIERS00:00:0000:00:00-
-

603

Maria AllenFV45South Derbyshire Road Runners00:00:0000:00:00-
-

744

nicola WhiteheadFFV6000:00:0000:00:00-
-

675

Debbie HewittFV50Heanor RC00:00:0000:00:00-
-

726

Jodi-Ann Stanford-turnerFFSEN00:00:0000:00:00-
-

727

Joseph Stanford-turnerMMSEN00:00:0000:00:00-
-

723

Stephen SmithMV6000:00:0000:00:00-
-

803

Diane WildburFFV60HINCKLEY RC00:00:0000:00:00-
-

693

Jude McsharryFV55HINCKLEY RC00:00:0000:00:00-
-

678

Kevin JackmanMV50BOURNVILLE HARRIERS00:00:0000:00:00-
-

632

Selina ChanFFSEN00:00:0000:00:00-
-

625

Kerri CampbellFV4000:00:0000:00:00-
-

630

Nicola ChambersFV45Massey Ferguson RC00:00:0000:00:00-
-

708

Gemma PritchardFFSEN00:00:0000:00:00-
-

717

rachel ShuckFV4500:00:0000:00:00-
-

609

jade AstonFFSEN00:00:0000:00:00-
-

601

maggie AbbottFV4000:00:0000:00:00-
-

680

jade JenkinsonFFSEN00:00:0000:00:00-
-

648

Linda DebooFV5500:00:0000:00:00-
-

681

Patrick Andrew JervisMMSEN00:00:0000:00:00-
-

645

Samantha Louise DaviesFV4000:00:0000:00:00-
-

639

Mark Anthony ConnollyMV4500:00:0000:00:00-
-

626

john CarnellMV60ALDRIDGE RUNNING CLUB00:00:0000:00:00-
-

608

Elaine ArmstrongFV5000:00:0000:00:00-
-

674

Donna HealyFV45ALDRIDGE RUNNING CLUB00:00:0000:00:00-
-

696

James OakesMV4000:00:0000:00:00-
-

737

Lindsey Jane WainFV4000:00:0000:00:00-
-

725

Tina Louise SmithFV4000:00:0000:00:00-
-

679

Samantha Louise JamesFV3500:00:0000:00:00-
-

651

Dave DykeMV4500:00:0000:00:00-
-

668

Jac Harknett-witterFV5000:00:0000:00:00-
-

764

David CarruthersMMSEN00:00:0000:00:00-
-

783

Helen Teresa JonesFV3500:00:0000:00:00-
-

802

David WatersMV40BIRMINGHAM SWIFTS00:00:0000:00:00-
-

638

Pauline ConnollyFV50Hinckley Allsorts00:00:0000:00:00-
-

657

Martin ForsterMV5500:00:0000:00:00-
-

627

Michael CarnellMMSENALDRIDGE RUNNING CLUB00:00:0000:00:00-
-

660

Emma GiddingsFV4000:00:0000:00:00-
-

616

Kerrie BennionFV4000:00:0000:00:00-
-

611

Joanna Baker-rogersFV4500:00:0000:00:00-
-

652

Mark EvansMV4000:00:0000:00:00-
-

712

Tessa SaltFV4000:00:0000:00:00-
-

707

Emma PoyntonFFSEN00:00:0000:00:00-
-

694

Amie MerryFV3500:00:0000:00:00-
-

724

Alan SmithMMSEN00:00:0000:00:00-
-

782

Mandy JonesFV50SNEYD STRIDERS00:00:0000:00:00-
-

776

Dean GriffithsMV4500:00:0000:00:00-
-

793

Sheena PlawFV4000:00:0000:00:00-
-

801

Mark WardMMSENSNEYD STRIDERS00:00:0000:00:00-
-

807

Paula WoodFV3500:00:0000:00:00-
-

733

Margart ThomasFFV6000:00:0000:00:00-
-

605

Phil AmosMMSEN00:00:0000:00:00-
-

705

Mark PlantMV5000:00:0000:00:00-
-

734

Adam TowlsonMMSEN00:00:0000:00:00-
-

649

Stewart DeemingMV4000:00:0000:00:00-
-

669

Christine HarrisFV4500:00:0000:00:00-
-

658

Sarah FosterFV45Hinckley All Sorts00:00:0000:00:00-

This results listing includes athletes who have opted not to show their full name. This is an option in the member profile settings.

You may also be interested in...

Walsall Fun Run 5K distance 2018-09-23 11:00:00
Runforjoel 5K Race Colour Blast 2018-09-09 10:00:00
Weston Park 10K Trail Run 10K Distance 2018-11-25 09:30:00
Bridgnorth 10K 2018-10-28 11:00:00