The Bastion 2017

Jul
09
2017

Splits

  • 21 kilometre Run

    — ''

Race Options

Organiser

Castle Triathlon Series

Contact details

Map

Half Marathon

Running | 2017-07-09 06:00am
1 viewed last hour.

All Race Results

Gender

Jump to bib

Pos#NameCatClubChip TimeFinish Time
Finished (210 in total)
1st

705

Jamie ParkinsonM1st18241stOxford University Orienteering Club01:15:2101:15:22-
2nd

688

Michael MorrisM2nd45491st01:29:5101:29:53+00:14:30
3rd

668

Iain LoveM3rd40441stKent AC01:33:4901:33:52+00:18:28
4th

510

Jolyon AttwoollM4th40442ndSERPENTINE01:38:0401:38:11+00:22:43
5th

578

JAMES DottM5th30341st01:39:4101:39:57+00:24:20
6th

713

Myles PittM6th18242nd01:40:2101:40:23+00:25:00
7th

617

Mhairi HallF1st18241st01:42:0601:42:08+00:26:45
8th

665

Catherine LinneyF2nd45491st7oaks Tri01:42:4401:42:45+00:27:23
9th

624

Caro HarperF3rd35391st01:43:0201:43:06+00:27:41
10th

597

Richard FriarM7th35391st01:45:3001:45:32+00:30:09
11th

687

Nick MooneyM8th35392nd01:45:1501:45:50+00:29:54
12th

564

Oliver CoverM9th35393rd01:46:0501:46:14+00:30:44
13th

741

Sam SmithM10th25291st01:46:2101:46:29+00:31:00
14th

775

Nigel TrivassM11th45492nd01:46:4001:46:48+00:31:19
15th

682

Bob MeijerM12th35394th01:48:1301:48:29+00:32:52
16th

581

Vytautas DumbliauskasM13th25292nd01:48:5701:49:05+00:33:36
17th

566

Matthew CrowtherM14th25293rd01:50:1101:50:17+00:34:50
18th

750

PAUL SweeneyM15th40443rd01:50:1701:50:21+00:34:56
19th

542

James BurfordM16th30342nd01:50:1601:50:30+00:34:55
20th

538

Matthew BrewisM17th30343rd01:50:5601:50:59+00:35:35
21st

735

Christopher Skone JamesM18th30344th01:51:1201:51:22+00:35:51
22nd

661

Joan LennonF4th60641stSteyning Athletic Club01:52:5601:53:00+00:37:35
23rd

623

Antony HardenM19th40444th01:53:0501:53:16+00:37:44
24th

781

Bryony CarneyF5th18242nd01:53:1801:53:22+00:37:57
25th

563

Russell CoppardM20th35395th01:53:0501:53:34+00:37:44
26th

769

Neil WitzM21st45493rdTunbridge Wells Triathlon Club01:53:2601:53:34+00:38:05
27th

501

Sarah AbbeyF6th25291st01:53:3601:53:38+00:38:15
28th

773

Matt CannonM22nd25294th01:54:1001:54:13+00:38:49
29th

711

Hayward PhillipsM23rd25295th01:54:0101:54:35+00:38:40
30th

511

Scott AustinM24th45494th01:54:4801:55:02+00:39:27
31st

552

harjinder ChahalM25th45495th01:55:2701:55:35+00:40:06
32nd

612

Steven GrayM26th30345th01:56:0701:56:16+00:40:46
33rd

778

George WalkerM27th25296th01:56:4001:56:45+00:41:19
34th

126

James BuchananM28th30346th01:22:0001:57:03+00:06:39
35th

660

John LeeM29th25297th01:57:3301:57:36+00:42:12
36th

643

Tobias HusseyM30th25298th01:57:1601:57:48+00:41:55
37th

724

Will RichardsonM31st25299th01:57:4801:57:54+00:42:27
38th

503

Craig AdamsM32nd35396th01:57:3701:58:00+00:42:16
39th

567

Charlotte DalenF7th18243rd01:57:5901:58:31+00:42:38
40th

649

Robert JacksonM33rd35397th01:58:2301:58:34+00:43:02
41st

785

Francisco WolfemanM34th55591st01:58:0301:58:38+00:42:42
42nd

515

Gary BannisterM35th45496th01:58:4501:58:56+00:43:24
43rd

736

Siobhan SlaterF8th25292nd01:58:4801:59:03+00:43:27
44th

629

Tema HassanM36th40445th01:58:4901:59:04+00:43:28
45th

504

George AdcockM37th252910th01:58:5301:59:21+00:43:32
46th

745

Matt StevensM38th45497th01:59:2701:59:31+00:44:06
47th

699

mireia Oliver LuqueF9th25293rd01:59:2401:59:41+00:44:03
48th

590

Nick FarrantM39th40446th01:59:4501:59:54+00:44:24
49th

770

WAI CHING GLORIA YuF10th18244th01:59:4201:59:56+00:44:21
50th

782

MARK HolmesM40th40447th02:00:0102:00:05+00:44:40
51st

726

Craig RossM41st35398th01:59:5802:00:06+00:44:37
52nd

659

Ciaran LeeM42nd18243rd02:00:1702:00:21+00:44:56
53rd

761

Joanne WalbyF11th35392nd02:00:0602:00:30+00:44:45
54th

693

Stephan NarewskiM43rd50541st02:00:3202:00:50+00:45:11
55th

507

Daniel AscoughM44th35399thLondon Fire Brigade Triathlon Club02:00:3702:00:53+00:45:16
56th

583

Richard DysonM45th353910th02:00:5602:01:22+00:45:35
57th

696

Ashley O'brienF12th45492nd02:01:3002:01:47+00:46:09
58th

692

Alexander MurchieM46th40448th02:02:3802:02:52+00:47:17
59th

561

Amy CoomberF13th35393rd02:02:3102:02:52+00:47:10
60th

562

Mark CoomberM47th45498th02:02:3702:02:58+00:47:16
61st

669

Monica LunguF14th45493rdPetts Wood Runners02:02:4902:03:06+00:47:28
62nd

518

Tim BarberM48th30347th02:01:4002:03:21+00:46:19
63rd

774

Nikolai ElkinsM49th252911th02:03:0702:03:28+00:47:46
64th

602

Julia GaweckaF15th18245th02:03:1202:03:30+00:47:51
65th

603

Heidi GaywoodF16th40441st02:03:5602:04:01+00:48:35
66th

697

Kayo OkadaF17th40442nd02:03:5702:04:05+00:48:36
67th

636

Samantha HillF18th30341st02:04:2102:04:43+00:49:00
68th

829

Steve GormanM50th45499th02:04:5902:04:59+00:49:38
69th

621

Justin HannemannM51st40449th02:04:3402:05:12+00:49:13
70th

608

Mark GladwellM52nd454910th02:05:0402:05:21+00:49:43
71st

764

Charlotte WestF19th30342nd02:05:0002:05:33+00:49:39
72nd

737

Craig SmithM53rd353911th02:05:2902:05:46+00:50:08
73rd

780

Ramon SistilhaM54th404410th02:05:5802:06:03+00:50:37
74th

783

Harvey Le-porteM55th18244th02:06:0502:06:05+00:50:44
75th

695

Jason NervalM56th454911th02:05:5002:06:10+00:50:29
76th

718

Amy ReddenF20th25294th02:06:0602:06:17+00:50:45
77th

752

Kishan TamrakarM57th252912th02:06:0902:06:19+00:50:48
78th

662

Stefhan LewisM58th454912th02:07:0702:07:12+00:51:46
79th

672

Ben MarchM59th30348th02:07:3902:08:00+00:52:18
80th

738

Gemma SmithF21st35394th02:08:1002:08:20+00:52:49
81st

528

Stephen BondM60th30349th02:08:2202:08:40+00:53:01
82nd

605

Rebecca GazeyF22nd30343rd02:08:4102:08:47+00:53:20
83rd

573

Danny DemuthM61st252913th02:08:2602:08:48+00:53:05
84th

569

Jack De La FargueM62nd18245th02:08:3702:09:05+00:53:16
85th

616

Jamie HalfordM63rd404411th02:09:0102:09:09+00:53:40
86th

767

Zoe WilesF23rd25295th02:08:5202:09:17+00:53:31
87th

656

Ed LawrenzM64th303410thTunbridge Wells Harriers02:08:5602:09:18+00:53:35
88th

777

sam WillenR1st30341st02:08:5202:09:19+00:53:31
89th

676

Adrian McglynnM65th303411th02:09:2002:09:32+00:53:59
90th

505

Gary AlexanderM66th50542nd02:09:3702:10:02+00:54:16
91st

595

Jo ForbesF24th45494th02:09:3802:10:06+00:54:17
92nd

723

Alexander RichardsonM67th252914th02:10:1802:10:24+00:54:57
93rd

645

Emily IngramsF25th25296th02:10:4002:10:48+00:55:19
94th

588

Thomas EwingM68th303412th02:11:1002:11:15+00:55:49
95th

627

Elain HarwoodF26th55591st02:11:0402:11:24+00:55:43
96th

758

Neil VickeryM69th454913thThe Bacon Butty Brigade02:11:5102:12:00+00:56:30
97th

631

Sandra HayesF27th45495thBlackwater Tri Club02:12:0902:12:14+00:56:48
98th

534

Abbey-Gale BratbyF28th25297thSittingbourne Stiders02:12:2402:12:36+00:57:03
99th

596

Catherine FriarF29th35395th02:12:4602:12:49+00:57:25
100th

523

Darryl BedfordM70th454914th02:12:4402:12:57+00:57:23
101st

673

Russell MaroneyM71st50543rd02:12:4002:12:57+00:57:19
102nd

532

Gemma BorwickF30th35396th02:13:3102:13:49+00:58:10
103rd

555

Sophie Rachel ChisholmF31st18246th02:13:4902:14:28+00:58:28
104th

742

Matthew SpencerM72nd303413th02:13:4802:14:28+00:58:27
105th

650

Jocelyne JamesF32nd35397th02:14:1602:14:35+00:58:55
106th

536

Michelle BrettF33rd40443rd02:13:5502:14:46+00:58:34
107th

678

Paul MckeonM73rd353912th02:14:3802:14:57+00:59:17
108th

625

Neil HarrisonM74th404412thhorley harriers02:15:0102:15:14+00:59:40
109th

508

Nadia AshworthF34th30344th02:15:2002:15:47+00:59:59
110th

607

lee GibsonM75th404413th02:15:4602:16:00+01:00:25
111st

620

Eleanor HanlonF35th18247th02:15:4302:16:12+01:00:22
112nd

732

Jan SheM76th252915th02:16:1002:16:24+01:00:49
113rd

575

James DenningM77th404414th02:16:2402:16:52+01:01:03
114th

604

Rory GaywoodM78th353913th02:16:5402:17:00+01:01:33
115th

653

Tarrandeep KhehraM79th252916th02:16:4502:17:05+01:01:24
116th

779

Daniel ThomasM80th404415th02:17:2902:17:33+01:02:08
117th

525

Nick BewseyM81st353914th02:17:0902:17:44+01:01:48
118th

630

Laura HatcherF36th30345th02:18:4902:19:02+01:03:28
119th

671

Emily MannF37th25298th02:19:2102:19:23+01:04:00
120th

506

Alasdair AmbroziakM82nd252917th02:19:3702:19:50+01:04:16
121st

721

Barry ReidM83rd404416th02:20:4602:20:50+01:05:25
122nd

521

Paul BarryM84th65691stEALING EAGLES RUNNING CLUB02:20:5902:21:12+01:05:38
123rd

509

Lee AtkinM85th303414th02:21:2202:21:39+01:06:01
124th

733

Zoe ShortF38th35398th02:22:0702:22:20+01:06:46
125th

622

Ian HansonM86th404417th02:22:1002:22:34+01:06:49
126th

514

Artur BaluszynskiM87th353915th02:22:1502:22:45+01:06:54
127th

531

Marie BoothF39th40444th02:22:5302:23:30+01:07:32
128th

766

Scott WhittleM88th252918th02:23:0802:23:41+01:07:47
129th

545

Matt BurkeM89th252919th02:23:2102:23:41+01:08:00
130th

516

Harry BannisterM90th454915th02:23:3102:23:42+01:08:10
130th

516

Harry BannisterM90th353916th02:23:3102:23:42+01:08:10
131st

544

Lauren BurkeF40th25299th02:23:3402:23:49+01:08:13
132nd

638

Megan HollandF41st252910th02:23:3502:23:58+01:08:14
133rd

546

Mark Butler-vaughanM91st353917th02:23:5902:24:17+01:08:38
134th

757

Rob TylerM92nd18246th02:24:2202:24:35+01:09:01
135th

517

Peter BannisterM93rd353918th02:24:4402:24:55+01:09:23
136th

771

Martina ZacherlF42nd30346th02:24:4302:24:58+01:09:22
137th

756

Sarah TrevillionF43rd30347th02:25:3302:25:37+01:10:12
138th

876

Patricia DavieF44th45496th02:25:2202:25:41+01:10:01
139th

694

Nadelina NaydenovaF45th30348th02:25:2402:25:45+01:10:03
140th

772

Dimi BoothF46th40445th02:26:1302:26:23+01:10:52
141st

776

Kate WalkerF47th40446th02:26:1402:26:24+01:10:53
142nd

619

Sarah HandleyF48th252911th02:26:1802:26:31+01:10:57
143rd

712

Frances PickinF49th252912th02:26:1302:26:34+01:10:52
144th

759

Hugo VinerM94th18247th02:26:3702:26:48+01:11:16
145th

683

Tayler MessenbirdM95th18248th02:26:4902:27:06+01:11:28
146th

728

Gabriela SanchezF50th30349th02:27:3902:28:08+01:12:18
147th

704

Joanna Parker-swiftF51st45497th02:28:1502:28:20+01:12:54
148th

634

Heide Heiden-bluntF52nd40447th02:28:0802:28:28+01:12:47
149th

580

Robert DowlingM96th353919th02:28:3102:29:03+01:13:10
150th

579

Laura DowlingF53rd303410th02:28:3202:29:03+01:13:11
151st

646

Peter IngramsM97th55592nd02:28:5502:29:04+01:13:34
152nd

740

Penny SmithF54th45498th02:28:5802:29:13+01:13:37
153rd

663

Elizabeth Lewis-orrF55th18248th02:29:3002:29:41+01:14:09
154th

784

Brett LeporteM98th404418th02:30:2802:30:30+01:15:07
155th

592

Hayley FieldenF56th40448th02:32:0102:32:34+01:16:40
156th

529

Alan BoothM99th404419th02:32:4102:33:19+01:17:20
157th

571

Ian DelveM100th353920th02:32:4802:33:19+01:17:27
158th

589

Husam FakhryM101st50544th02:33:3302:33:48+01:18:12
159th

610

martin GraceM102nd404420th02:33:5702:34:23+01:18:36
160th

670

Jeffrey MalaiholloM103rd50545th02:34:2002:34:34+01:18:59
161st

565

Adam CrookshankM104th303415th02:35:3002:35:47+01:20:09
162nd

502

Caroline AdamsF57th35399th02:35:5802:36:21+01:20:37
163rd

760

VICKY Von Der LindenF58th353910thMid Sussex Triathlon Club02:36:5202:37:13+01:21:31
164th

666

Paul LivingstonM105th303416th02:37:1102:37:41+01:21:50
165th

679

Caitlin McleodF59th18249th02:37:0902:37:42+01:21:48
166th

753

Adam TaylorM106th18249th02:37:1902:37:48+01:21:58
167th

722

Katherine RennyF60th182410th02:37:1902:37:49+01:21:58
168th

684

Kevin MessengerM107th404421st02:37:4302:37:55+01:22:22
169th

655

jo LancasterF61st45499th02:37:3902:38:02+01:22:18
170th

716

Aileen RaynosF62nd353911thHenfield Joggers02:37:4602:38:11+01:22:25
171st

703

Katie ParkerF63rd303411thHenfield Joggers02:37:4902:38:15+01:22:28
172nd

570

Isabel De VilliersF64th50541st02:38:0802:38:31+01:22:47
173rd

559

Katy CollinsF65th303412th02:38:2502:38:52+01:23:04
174th

519

Jo BarrattF66th353912th02:39:0102:39:39+01:23:40
175th

554

Russell CheshireM108th404422nd02:39:4502:40:11+01:24:24
176th

717

Simon ReaderM109th353921st02:39:4802:40:16+01:24:27
177th

748

Louise StoneF67th353913th02:39:4902:40:16+01:24:28
178th

635

Lucia HeywoodF68th303413th02:41:1402:41:43+01:25:53
179th

574

Christopher DenneyM110th252920th02:42:3802:42:44+01:27:17
180th

568

Nicola DayF69th454910th02:42:3802:42:44+01:27:17
181st

637

Theressa HoldenF70th454911th02:43:0902:43:32+01:27:48
182nd

549

Lee Steven CarpenterM111st252921stTunbridge Wells Harriers02:43:2302:43:43+01:28:02
183rd

556

How Choon KiatM112nd50546thnil02:43:4202:44:05+01:28:21
184th

644

Fleur IannazzoF71st353914th02:44:3802:44:43+01:29:17
185th

548

Carole CampbellF72nd454912th02:45:2302:46:01+01:30:02
186th

664

david LincolnM113rd404423rd02:45:5002:46:01+01:30:29
187th

754

Annet TeeuwenF73rd353915th02:46:3602:46:48+01:31:15
188th

553

Wendy ChatmanF74th55592nd02:46:4002:46:52+01:31:19
189th

648

Daniel JacksonM114th303417th02:46:5702:47:03+01:31:36
190th

729

Christina SandbergF75th50542nd02:48:2602:48:48+01:33:05
191st

633

Charlotte HeathF76th182411th02:50:5402:51:01+01:35:33
192nd

606

Elly GibsonF77th353916th02:51:0302:51:15+01:35:42
193rd

543

Claire BurkeF78th252913th02:52:2102:52:35+01:37:00
194th

685

Laura MillsF79th303414th02:53:3002:53:36+01:38:09
195th

746

Victoria StewartF80th454913th02:54:1602:54:55+01:38:55
196th

560

Kirsty CookF81st454914thCowes Womens Running Group02:55:0702:55:18+01:39:46
197th

551

Rachel CarterF82nd40449th02:55:0802:55:33+01:39:47
198th

609

Sandra GonzalesF83rd55593rd02:55:0802:55:39+01:39:47
199th

520

Eve BarrettF84th454915th02:56:3802:56:56+01:41:17
200th

577

Ella DohertyF85th182412thnone02:56:3802:56:56+01:41:17
201st

677

Rachel McgrathF86th182413th02:56:3902:56:56+01:41:18
202nd

651

Katie JesseF87th353917th02:56:4102:57:14+01:41:20
203rd

513

Alex BakerF88th303415th02:58:5602:59:20+01:43:35
204th

707

Liesa PersaudF89th454916th03:01:2203:01:29+01:46:01
205th

657

Ceri LazarusF90th353918thLeighton Fun Runners03:01:2403:01:30+01:46:03
206th

749

Joanna SuttonF91st404410th03:05:0703:05:17+01:49:46
207th

584

Natascha EdwardsF92nd353919th03:10:0503:10:28+01:54:44
208th

674

Siobhan TinklF93rd303416th03:16:1203:16:37+02:00:51
DNF (2 in total)
-

690

Michelle MortonF303400:00:0000:00:00-
-

533

Mark BradleyM555900:00:0000:00:00-
Started (1 in total)
-

615

Adam HainesM252900:00:0000:00:00-

You may also be interested in...

Race the Neighbours/ East Finchley 10K 2019-07-14 09:30:00
Windsor Winter Fun Run and Duathlon Series - Race 1 5K Fun Run 2019-01-20 09:00:00
Waterbeach Running Festival 2K Distance 2019-05-11 10:30:00
Mad March Hare Half Marathon & Fun Runs 20K Distance 2019-03-24 09:15:00