Severn Valley Trail Run 2018

Jun
10
2018

Splits

  • 5 kilometre Run

Race Options

Entry Details

Athlete places150
Age range16 - 99
per entrant£8.00

Race entry is sold out..

Map

5K

Running | 2018-06-10 10:00am
1 viewed last hour.

Off-road run through woodlands, meadows and along the banks of the River Severn. Multi-terrain with great views throughout and some tough climbs to keep things interesting! Medal for all finishers, chip-timing and water and snacks provided. Prizes for the winners in each category.


Race numbers to be collected from the Visitor Centre on race day (from 8.30am)

Entry Details

Athlete places150
Age range16 - 99
per entrant£8.00

Race entry is sold out..

All Race Results

Gender

Jump to bib

Pos#NameCatClubChip TimeFinish Time
Finished (130 in total)
1st

525

Jamie ShinglerM1stV351stLudlow runners00:18:3600:18:36-
2nd

485

Daniel MaskewM2ndSEN1st00:18:4500:18:46+00:00:09
3rd

424

Nick BradleyM3rdSEN2ndShrewsbury Athletics Club00:19:0000:19:00+00:00:24
4th

409

Matthew BaileyM4thV352ndCleobury Mortimer Running Club00:20:1600:20:17+00:01:40
5th

510

Tom PopeM5thV353rd00:20:2800:20:28+00:01:52
6th

548

Luke WilliamsM6thV354th00:20:2900:20:29+00:01:53
7th

451

Amy Rose FulfordF1stV351st00:20:3400:20:34+00:01:58
8th

401

Lee Allan-smithM7thSEN3rd00:21:0200:21:03+00:02:26
9th

469

Matt JennesonM8thV355thLUDLOW RUNNERS00:21:1100:21:11+00:02:35
10th

478

Simon LinkM9thV501st00:21:1100:21:13+00:02:35
11th

441

Andrew DempseyM10thV356th00:21:1400:21:15+00:02:38
12th

535

Chris TaylorM11thV357thCleobury Mortimer Running Club00:21:1700:21:18+00:02:41
13th

417

Shaun BennettM12thV502nd00:21:1800:21:19+00:02:42
14th

498

Darren Owen-jonesM13thV358th00:21:5600:21:58+00:03:20
15th

404

Tom BentleyM14thSEN4th00:21:5900:22:01+00:03:23
16th

542

steve john TurnerM15thSEN5thCleobury Mortimer Running Club00:22:0100:22:02+00:03:25
17th

505

Richard Jeremy PetersM16thV359thBridgnorth Running Club00:22:0500:22:07+00:03:29
18th

443

Paul DewsM17thV3510thLUDLOW RUNNERS00:22:1200:22:15+00:03:36
19th

514

Sarah RobertsF2ndV501st00:22:1500:22:15+00:03:39
20th

538

Claire ThomasF3rdV352ndLUDLOW RUNNERS00:22:3600:22:38+00:04:00
21st

494

Vicky MorrisF4thV353rdBridgnorth Running Club00:22:3700:22:39+00:04:01
22nd

408

Katie Emma AyresF5thSEN1st00:22:5800:22:59+00:04:22
23rd

544

Joanne WatsonF6thV354th00:23:0700:23:09+00:04:31
24th

413

Paul BaskeyfieldM18thV503rdLUDLOW RUNNERS00:23:0900:23:11+00:04:33
25th

434

Kai ColemanM19thV504th00:23:2400:23:24+00:04:48
26th

405

Leon AspinM20thV3511th00:23:2600:23:30+00:04:50
27th

455

Alice Helen GoddingF7thSEN2ndLUDLOW RUNNERS00:23:3900:23:41+00:05:03
28th

453

Tim GilesM21stV3512thLUDLOW RUNNERS00:23:4500:23:46+00:05:09
29th

524

Pete SherlockM22ndV3513th00:24:1100:24:19+00:05:35
30th

407

Ashley AtkinsonM23rdSEN6th00:24:2000:24:21+00:05:44
31st

521

Rob ScotfordM24thV3514thBridgnorth Running Club00:24:3800:24:41+00:06:02
32nd

406

Tim AspinM25thV3515th00:24:4400:24:45+00:06:08
33rd

527

Emily SmithF8thSEN3rd00:24:4900:24:52+00:06:13
34th

440

Vivien Joy DempseyF9thV355th00:25:0400:25:05+00:06:28
35th

513

lee ReevesM26thV3516thLUDLOW RUNNERS00:25:0400:25:07+00:06:28
36th

532

James SteadmanM27thSEN7th00:25:1800:25:20+00:06:42
37th

541

Carl TromansM28thSEN8th00:25:4700:25:51+00:07:11
38th

495

Darran MorrisM29thV3517thLUDLOW RUNNERS00:25:5900:26:00+00:07:23
39th

545

Claire WebbF10thV356th00:26:1100:26:14+00:07:35
40th

465

Vicky HoneybourneF11thV357thCleobury Mortimer Running Club00:26:2700:26:31+00:07:51
41st

450

Adrian FordM30thV3518th00:26:3200:26:36+00:07:56
42nd

499

Paul George ParkerM31stV3519th00:26:5300:26:56+00:08:17
43rd

549

Sarah WilliamsF12thV358th00:26:5300:26:57+00:08:17
44th

518

Paul SabinM32ndV505th00:27:0800:27:13+00:08:32
45th

472

Steven JonesM33rdV3520th00:27:1400:27:18+00:08:38
46th

452

PETER GallagherM34thV506th00:27:5100:27:58+00:09:15
47th

412

Steve BarrasM35thV507thSunflower Runners00:28:2300:28:33+00:09:47
48th

439

Gemma DaviesF13thV359th00:28:5800:29:00+00:10:22
49th

456

Nick GoodwinM36thV508th00:29:1000:29:13+00:10:34
50th

461

Rob HillM37thV3521st00:29:0700:29:16+00:10:31
51st

534

Sarah TaylorF14thV3510thCleobury Mortimer Running Club00:29:1600:29:21+00:10:40
52nd

492

Helen Polly MorrisF15thV3511th00:29:2600:29:31+00:10:50
53rd

487

Jez MasseyM38thV3522ndTri energy00:29:3200:29:38+00:10:56
54th

530

Anna SmithF16thV3512th00:29:4300:29:52+00:11:07
55th

491

Heather Marian MorganF17thV502nd00:29:4900:29:54+00:11:13
56th

428

Emma CarterF18thV3513th00:29:5300:29:57+00:11:17
57th

509

Roy PierpointM39thV509th00:30:0100:30:05+00:11:25
58th

448

Simon ElcocksM40thV5010th00:30:1200:30:15+00:11:36
59th

536

Shirley ThomasF19thV503rdCleobury Mortimer Running Club00:30:1000:30:16+00:11:34
60th

425

Malcolm BrownM41stV5011th00:30:0900:30:19+00:11:33
61st

435

Jeanette Rose ColleyF20thV504th00:30:1500:30:21+00:11:39
62nd

507

Mark PhillipsM42ndV3523rd00:30:3100:30:40+00:11:55
63rd

444

Karen DoranF21stV3514th00:30:3800:30:43+00:12:02
64th

467

Mikaela HudsonF22ndV3515thLawley running club00:30:3900:30:44+00:12:03
65th

503

Holly ParkhillF23rdSEN4thBridgnorth Rc00:30:4300:30:46+00:12:07
66th

431

Louise ClayworthF24thV3516thBridgnorth Running Club00:30:5200:30:55+00:12:16
67th

515

Julie RobertsF25thV505th00:30:5700:31:00+00:12:21
68th

504

James PaytonM43rdSEN9th00:30:5600:31:01+00:12:20
69th

543

Claire Michelle WalkerF26thV3517th00:31:1400:31:18+00:12:38
70th

537

Kirsty ThomasF27thV3518th00:31:3000:31:34+00:12:54
71st

511

Claire PotterF28thV3519th00:31:3800:31:43+00:13:02
72nd

415

Debbie BeanF29thV3520th00:31:4900:31:52+00:13:13
73rd

446

ALISON DunnF30thV506th00:31:5400:31:59+00:13:18
74th

416

Becky BeavanF31stSEN5th00:31:5400:31:59+00:13:18
75th

470

Claire JenningsF32ndV3521stBoldmere bullets00:32:2100:32:27+00:13:45
76th

502

Peter Glyn Parker-jonesM44thSEN10th00:32:2700:32:35+00:13:51
77th

533

Kieran Michael John SwalesM45thSEN11th00:32:3700:32:48+00:14:01
78th

447

Tracy EdwardsF33rdV3522nd00:32:4300:32:50+00:14:07
79th

414

Ann BaskeyfieldF34thV507thLUDLOW RUNNERS00:32:4500:32:51+00:14:09
80th

501

Avril Parker-jonesF35thSEN6th00:32:5100:32:59+00:14:15
81st

432

Samantha ClementsF36thSEN7th00:32:5000:33:02+00:14:14
82nd

484

David John MaricM46thV3524th00:33:0500:33:09+00:14:29
83rd

474

Caroline KulemekaF37thV3523rd00:33:4100:33:45+00:15:05
84th

500

Michele Kay ParkerF38thV508th00:33:4000:33:46+00:15:04
85th

490

Larissa MeredithF39thSEN8th00:33:4300:33:49+00:15:07
86th

433

Wendy ColemanF40thV3524th00:33:4200:33:51+00:15:06
87th

423

Sharon Ann BowersF41stV3525th00:33:4900:33:55+00:15:13
88th

422

Sarah BoswellF42ndV3526th00:33:5400:34:02+00:15:18
89th

462

Sandra HillF43rdV3527thBlack Pear Joggers00:33:5500:34:03+00:15:19
90th

493

Maggie Ann MorrisF44thV509thLUDLOW RUNNERS00:34:0000:34:07+00:15:24
91st

449

Jeremy FergusonM47thV5012th00:34:1100:34:21+00:15:35
92nd

512

LINDSAY PulleyM48thV5013thCleobury Mortimer RC00:34:5100:34:56+00:16:15
93rd

550

Linne WoodcockF45thV5010th00:34:4700:34:57+00:16:11
94th

523

Sally SeniorF46thV3528th00:34:4800:34:59+00:16:12
95th

457

Dave HampsonM49thV5014th00:34:5100:35:00+00:16:15
96th

410

SOPHIE Michele BarnesF47thV3529thRookie to Runner00:34:5200:35:02+00:16:16
97th

402

Amy AllenF48thV3530th00:35:0000:35:09+00:16:24
98th

473

Andrew KirkM50thV3525th00:35:0900:35:18+00:16:33
99th

468

Deb HyronsF49thV5011thTri energy00:35:2400:35:32+00:16:48
100th

483

Jayne ManningF50thSEN9th00:35:3800:35:43+00:17:02
101st

458

Jackie HampsonM51stV5015th00:35:4200:35:50+00:17:06
102nd

477

Steve LillM52ndV5016thLawley running club00:35:4900:35:54+00:17:13
103rd

476

Sally LillF51stV5012thLawley running club00:35:4700:35:55+00:17:11
104th

522

Catherine ScottF52ndV3531st00:36:0200:36:11+00:17:26
105th

427

Martin CantM53rdV5017thDUDLEY AND KINGSWINFORD RUNNING CLUB00:36:1500:36:24+00:17:39
106th

517

Tim RoweM54thV3526thDUDLEY KINGSWINFORD RUNNING CLUB00:36:2400:36:24+00:17:48
107th

516

Ruth RobertsF53rdV3532nd00:36:2900:36:29+00:17:53
108th

459

Jo HaywoodF54thV3533rdCleobury Mortimer Running Club00:36:3600:36:46+00:18:00
109th

430

Fiona Jane ClarkeF55thV5013thCleobury Mortimer Running Club00:36:3800:36:47+00:18:02
110th

540

Rachel Sarah TreenF56thSEN10thBOURNVILLE HARRIERS00:37:1100:37:17+00:18:35
111st

482

Elsa Ann MackayF57thV5014thLawley running club00:37:1200:37:19+00:18:36
112nd

460

Dave HemmingsM55thV3527th00:37:4500:37:51+00:19:09
113rd

528

Pamela SmithF58thV5015th00:38:5600:39:06+00:20:20
114th

479

Neil LumsdenM56thV5018thBROSELEY JOGGERS00:38:5700:39:09+00:20:21
115th

463

Karen HoldingF59thV3534thErddig Muddy Trainers00:39:5400:40:01+00:21:18
116th

426

Nicola Michelle Campbell JonesF60thSEN11th00:39:5800:40:08+00:21:22
117th

497

Jayne OwenF61stV3535th00:40:0500:40:13+00:21:29
118th

508

Joanne PierpointF62ndV5016th00:40:1100:40:15+00:21:35
119th

480

Alison MacdonaldF63rdV3536th00:41:1100:41:15+00:22:35
120th

529

Pauline Anne SmithF64thV5017thCleobury Mortimer Running Club00:41:0800:41:18+00:22:32
121st

429

Stephen Thomas ChildsM57thV5019th00:43:2000:43:28+00:24:44
122nd

454

Emma Jane GittinsF65thV3537th00:43:2000:43:28+00:24:44
123rd

539

Stacey TreagustF66thV3538thLawley running club00:43:3100:43:36+00:24:55
124th

437

Jamie DanielsM58thSEN12th00:43:3100:43:40+00:24:55
125th

436

Jackie CoxF67thV5018th00:44:3000:44:41+00:25:54
126th

442

Rosalind DericiF68thV5019thBROSELEY JOGGERS00:44:3000:44:42+00:25:54
127th

445

Lucy DownwardF69thV3539thTri energy00:47:3000:47:41+00:28:54
128th

420

Jo BonnickF70thV3540th00:47:3200:47:41+00:28:56
129th

403

Charlotte AllenF71stSEN12thHartshill Runners00:50:0000:50:03+00:31:24
130th

531

Sam SmithM59thSEN13thBridgnorth00:50:0700:50:07+00:31:31

You may also be interested in...

Bridgnorth 10K 2018-10-28 11:00:00
Weston Park 10K Trail Run 10K Distance 2018-11-25 09:30:00
Wheaton Aston 10K 10K Road Race 2018-12-27 11:00:00
Sneyd Christmas Pudding Run 10 Miles 2018-12-09 10:00:00