Severn Valley Trail Run 2018

Jun
10
2018

Splits

  • 10 kilometre Run

Race Options

Entry Details

Athlete places300
Age range16 - 99
per entrant£14.00

Race entry is sold out..

Map

10K

Running | 2018-06-10 10:00am
2 viewed last hour.

Off-road run through woodlands, meadows and along the banks of the River Severn. Multi-terrain with great views throughout and some tough climbs to keep things interesting! Medal for all finishers, chip-timing and water and snacks provided. Prizes for the winners in each category.


Race numbers to be collected from the Visitor Centre on race day (from 8.30am)

Entry Details

Athlete places300
Age range16 - 99
per entrant£14.00

Race entry is sold out..

All Race Results

Gender

Jump to bib

Pos#NameCatClubChip Time
Finished (239 in total)
1st

132

Ioan HurubanM1stV351stTELFORD AC00:39:15-
2nd

213

Adam QuineyM2ndSEN1st00:41:03+00:01:48
3rd

112

Andy HarropM3rdSEN2ndTelford Athletic Club00:41:37+00:02:22
4th

56

Matthew CoxM4thSEN3rd00:42:48+00:03:33
5th

214

Karl QuineyM5thSEN4th00:43:05+00:03:50
6th

52

Lloyd CollierM6thV352nd00:43:46+00:04:31
7th

225

Lee RuddM7thV353rd00:44:06+00:04:51
8th

6

Matthew BaileyM8thSEN5th00:45:47+00:06:32
9th

72

Chris DoranM9thV354th00:46:00+00:06:45
10th

241

Luke SimpsonM10thSEN6thBridgnorth Running Club00:47:45+00:08:30
11th

200

Lee PearsonM11thV355th00:48:52+00:09:37
12th

107

John GulliverM12thV356th00:49:14+00:09:59
13th

54

Jake ConlonM13thSEN7th00:49:48+00:10:33
14th

196

Richard PalmerM14thV357th00:50:25+00:11:10
15th

115

David HetheringtonM15thV358th00:51:00+00:11:45
16th

167

Joseph ManleyM16thSEN8thLUDLOW RUNNERS00:51:08+00:11:53
17th

95

KAREN GibbonsF1stV351st00:51:20+00:12:05
18th

298

Mark YatesM17thV359thDUDLEY KINGSWINFORD RUNNING CLUB00:51:36+00:12:21
19th

221

Daniel John RogersM18thSEN9th00:52:10+00:12:55
20th

2

SUE CooperF2ndV352nd00:52:19+00:13:04
21st

58

Richard Craig-mcfeelyM19thV501stSERPENTINE RC00:52:20+00:13:05
22nd

178

Darren MorganM20thV3510th00:52:29+00:13:14
23rd

274

David WarringtonM21stV502ndBROSELEY JOGGERS00:52:35+00:13:20
24th

29

Andrew BuckleM22ndV3511th00:52:46+00:13:31
25th

256

Hannah SuckleyF3rdSEN1st00:52:56+00:13:41
26th

156

William LloydM23rdSEN10th00:53:46+00:14:31
27th

116

Sarah HetheringtonF4thV353rdChaselifeuk runners00:54:22+00:15:07
28th

38

Rob CarringtonM24thV3512th00:54:35+00:15:20
29th

26

Mark Andrew BroomeM25thSEN11th00:54:50+00:15:35
30th

118

John HigginsM26thV503rd00:54:52+00:15:37
31st

294

Phil WoodM27thV3513th00:54:53+00:15:38
32nd

53

Mark GoodridgeM28thV504th00:55:16+00:16:01
33rd

100

Andy GraceM29thV3514th00:55:16+00:16:01
34th

190

Steve OrrellsM30thV505th00:55:35+00:16:20
35th

285

Paul WilliamsM31stV506th00:55:42+00:16:27
36th

282

Tamar WilkinsM32ndSEN12th00:55:40+00:16:25
37th

228

James SawyerM33rdV3515th00:56:30+00:17:15
38th

44

tomasz ChlipalaM34thV3516th00:56:30+00:17:15
39th

199

Martin PatrickM35thV3517th00:56:43+00:17:28
40th

121

Clarrie HocknellF5thSEN2nd00:56:47+00:17:32
41st

18

NICKY BethellF6thV354th00:57:04+00:17:49
42nd

106

Sally GulliverF7thV355th00:57:20+00:18:05
43rd

168

Jon MccrossanM36thV3518th00:57:47+00:18:32
44th

164

GLENN MallenM37thV3519th00:57:40+00:18:25
45th

40

Peter CartwrightM38thV507thLUDLOW RUNNERS00:57:58+00:18:43
46th

222

Steven RowleyM39thSEN13th00:57:43+00:18:28
47th

12

Nicholas BeachM40thV3520thWOLVES AND BILSTON00:58:06+00:18:51
48th

73

KAREN DoyF8thV356thDudley Kingswinford RC00:58:06+00:18:51
49th

145

Suzannah KinsellaF9thV357th00:58:25+00:19:10
50th

175

Julian MeliaM41stV3521st00:58:03+00:18:48
51st

129

Roni HoughF10thSEN3rd00:58:14+00:18:59
52nd

134

Tom JeffsM42ndSEN14th00:58:30+00:19:15
53rd

122

ROY HodgkissM43rdV508th00:58:42+00:19:27
54th

255

Oliver StokesM44thV3522ndNEWPORT & DISTRICT RC00:58:47+00:19:32
55th

198

Paula ParkerF11thV358th00:58:53+00:19:38
56th

299

Lisa YeomansF12thV501st00:59:05+00:19:50
57th

45

JOANNA ClareF13thV359th00:59:28+00:20:13
58th

136

Rebecca Jane JohnF14thSEN4th00:59:42+00:20:27
59th

42

Donna Marie CastleF15thV3510th00:59:39+00:20:24
60th

249

David StanfordM45thV3523rdSEDGLEY STRIDERS00:59:40+00:20:25
61st

98

Ian GouldM46thV3524th00:59:48+00:20:33
62nd

258

Adrian TalbotM47thV3525th00:59:51+00:20:36
63rd

153

Philip LinkM48thV3526th00:59:59+00:20:44
64th

271

Dean VowlesM49thV3527th01:00:03+00:20:48
65th

250

Sally StanfordF16thV3511thSEDGLEY STRIDERS01:00:07+00:20:52
66th

15

Kev BennettM50thV3528th01:00:09+00:20:54
67th

39

Tina CartwrightF17thV502ndLUDLOW RUNNERS01:00:08+00:20:53
68th

9

Stewart BarnesM51stV509th01:00:25+00:21:10
69th

140

Linzi Marie KeareyF18thSEN5thSEDGLEY STRIDERS01:00:30+00:21:15
70th

235

Jason SharpeM52ndSEN15th01:00:47+00:21:32
71st

96

Robin George Humfrey GloverM53rdV3529th01:00:56+00:21:41
72nd

93

Mark FreemantleM54thV5010thBOURNVILLE HARRIERS01:00:50+00:21:35
73rd

25

Lucy BrooksF19thSEN6th01:00:56+00:21:41
74th

28

william BrownM55thV5011thBROSELEY JOGGERS01:01:15+00:22:00
75th

266

Hannah Lesley TurnerF20thSEN7thWrekin Road runners01:01:23+00:22:08
76th

161

Martyn LuckettM56thV3530th01:01:49+00:22:34
77th

300

Jane YoungF21stV3512th01:02:02+00:22:47
78th

48

Andy ClasperM57thV5012th01:02:07+00:22:52
79th

267

Claire Turner-smithF22ndV3513th01:03:23+00:24:08
80th

155

Colin LloydM58thV3531st01:03:43+00:24:28
81st

135

Leighton JenkinsM59thV3532nd01:03:54+00:24:39
82nd

279

Alan WestM60thV3533rdBOURNVILLE HARRIERS01:04:21+00:25:06
83rd

90

Martin FisherM61stV3534th01:04:11+00:24:56
84th

148

Annabel Jane KyteF23rdSEN8th01:04:17+00:25:02
85th

278

SUZ WestF24thV3514thBOURNVILLE HARRIERS01:04:23+00:25:08
86th

261

Ellie TaylorF25thSEN9th01:04:26+00:25:11
87th

173

Samantha MclellandF26thV503rd01:04:46+00:25:31
88th

187

Jane NichollsF27thV3515th01:04:36+00:25:21
89th

104

William GroomM62ndV5013th01:04:44+00:25:29
90th

127

Andrew HorneM63rdV3535th01:04:47+00:25:32
91st

74

Amy DoyleF28thSEN10th01:04:53+00:25:38
92nd

139

Robert JudgesM64thV5014th01:04:44+00:25:29
93rd

84

Laura EnglandF29thSEN11th01:05:04+00:25:49
94th

251

Louise StevensF30thV3516th01:05:15+00:26:00
95th

297

Ray WoodcockM65thV5015th01:05:26+00:26:11
96th

270

David VineyM66thV3536th01:05:17+00:26:02
97th

101

Wayne GriffinM67thV3537thLonely Goat Running Club01:05:32+00:26:17
98th

130

Dj HumphreysF31stV3517th01:05:39+00:26:24
99th

143

Pauline KesekF32ndV504th01:05:41+00:26:26
100th

183

Andrew MurphyM68thSEN16th01:05:36+00:26:21
101st

146

Enma Jane KnightF33rdV3518th01:05:50+00:26:35
102nd

223

Emma-Jayne Louise RowsonF34thV3519thBROSELEY JOGGERS01:06:09+00:26:54
103rd

218

vicky RobeyF35thV3520thBROSELEY JOGGERS01:06:09+00:26:54
104th

252

Stella StilwellF36thV505thLUDLOW RUNNERS01:06:02+00:26:47
105th

30

Tracy BugielM69thV3538thSHROPSHIRE SHUFFLERS01:05:58+00:26:43
106th

128

Sarah Louise HorneF37thSEN12th01:06:29+00:27:14
107th

242

David SinghM70thSEN17th01:06:32+00:27:17
108th

14

Sarah Elizabeth Bellew BramptonF38thV506thCOFTON PARK RUNNERS01:06:51+00:27:36
109th

65

Claire DanielsF39thSEN13th01:06:52+00:27:37
110th

209

Caroline PrenticeF40thV507thLUDLOW RUNNERS01:06:52+00:27:37
111st

85

Charlotte EvansF41stV3521st01:07:10+00:27:55
112nd

36

James CameronM71stV3539thLawley running club01:07:14+00:27:59
113rd

37

Celeste CameronF42ndV3522ndLawley running club01:07:16+00:28:01
114th

244

Jo SmallF43rdSEN14th01:07:37+00:28:22
115th

179

Michael John MortonM72ndV5016th01:07:47+00:28:32
116th

105

Nicola GroomF44thV3523rd01:07:52+00:28:37
117th

120

Serena Mary HipkissF45thV3524th01:08:06+00:28:51
118th

184

Anna MurphyF46thV3525th01:08:04+00:28:49
119th

174

Catherine McnichollF47thV3526th01:08:19+00:29:04
120th

262

Matt ThomasM73rdV3540th01:08:21+00:29:06
121st

138

Anna JonesF48thV3527thPark Run01:08:35+00:29:20
122nd

166

Eleanor ManleyF49thSEN15thLUDLOW RUNNERS01:08:58+00:29:43
123rd

219

Matthew RodenM74thV3541stTri energy01:09:09+00:29:54
124th

57

Ceri CrabbeF50thV3528thWrekin Road runners01:09:05+00:29:50
125th

117

Liz HettleF51stV508th01:09:26+00:30:11
126th

81

Stephanie EglestonF52ndV509th01:09:31+00:30:16
127th

82

Aidan EglestonM75thV5017th01:09:27+00:30:12
128th

253

Jonathan StokesM76thV3542nd01:09:33+00:30:18
129th

243

EDWARD SmallM77thV3543rdWOLVERHAMPTON AND BILSTON01:09:49+00:30:34
130th

76

Sophi Liane DucieF53rdV3529th01:09:44+00:30:29
131st

77

Alison DuckhouseF54thV3530th01:10:02+00:30:47
132nd

67

denise DaviesF55thV3531st01:11:19+00:32:04
133rd

232

Andrea ScottF56thV3532nd01:11:24+00:32:09
134th

69

Emilija DimitrovskaF57thV3533rd01:11:14+00:31:59
135th

259

Victoria TaylorF58thV3534th01:11:35+00:32:20
136th

83

Zoe ElkinF59thV5010th01:11:48+00:32:33
137th

254

Helen StokesF60thV3535th01:11:56+00:32:41
138th

133

Amanda IngramF61stV3536th01:12:11+00:32:56
139th

193

Rebecca Owen-jonesF62ndV3537th01:12:13+00:32:58
140th

34

Jane CabaraF63rdV3538thLUDLOW01:12:21+00:33:06
141st

224

Cherie RuddF64thV3539th01:12:19+00:33:04
142nd

152

Amy Elizabeth LeverF65thV3540thWOLVES AND BILSTON01:12:40+00:33:25
143rd

8

Claudia Baker-horneF66thV3541st01:12:40+00:33:25
144th

192

Geraldine OwenF67thSEN16th01:12:46+00:33:31
145th

147

Sukhjit Kaur KulairF68thV3542nd01:12:48+00:33:33
146th

293

Rachel WoodF69thV3543rd01:12:55+00:33:40
147th

1

JOCELYNE AdamsF70thV5011thBridgnorth Running Club01:12:55+00:33:40
148th

59

Sarah Charlotte Crawford ClarkeF71stV5012thBridgnorth Running Club01:12:57+00:33:42
149th

154

Teresa Jane LippittF72ndV3544th01:12:55+00:33:40
150th

227

Lisa SaltF73rdV3545th01:12:48+00:33:33
151st

226

Dave SaltM78thV3544th01:12:48+00:33:33
152nd

159

Suzanne LoweF74thV3546th01:13:07+00:33:52
153rd

103

Alan GriffinM79thV3545th01:13:19+00:34:04
154th

66

Rachel DarbeyF75thV3547th01:13:21+00:34:06
155th

286

Julie WilliamsF76thV5013th01:13:39+00:34:24
156th

237

Mark SheldonM80thV5018th01:13:34+00:34:19
157th

19

Angela May BithellF77thV3548thnone01:13:45+00:34:30
158th

247

Paul SpriggsM81stV5019th01:13:52+00:34:37
159th

248

Julie SpriggsF78thV5014th01:13:55+00:34:40
160th

291

Marta WodzinskaF79thV3549th01:14:08+00:34:53
161st

160

Rae LuckettF80thV3550th01:14:19+00:35:04
162nd

157

Tim LloydM82ndV5020th01:14:25+00:35:10
163rd

108

Les HallM83rdV5021st01:14:46+00:35:31
164th

284

Isobel WilliamsF81stV3551st01:14:57+00:35:42
165th

46

Emma ClarkF82ndV3552nd01:14:57+00:35:42
166th

171

rachel jane McgrathM84thV3546thBROSELEY JOGGERS01:15:18+00:36:03
167th

33

LESLEY ByrneF83rdV5015th01:15:27+00:36:12
168th

263

William ThomasM85thV5022nd01:15:44+00:36:29
169th

188

Steve NicollM86thV5023rd01:16:15+00:37:00
170th

203

Paul PetersM87thV5024thKINGFISHER HARRIERS01:16:25+00:37:10
171st

231

Bob SchofieldM88thV5025thBROSELEY JOGGERS01:16:50+00:37:35
172nd

230

Allison SchofieldF84thV5016thBROSELEY JOGGERS01:16:52+00:37:37
173rd

7

Christopher BainbridgeM89thV3547th01:17:11+00:37:56
174th

16

Jill BennettF85thV3553rd01:17:12+00:37:57
175th

137

Wendy JonesF86thV3554th01:17:13+00:37:58
176th

22

Rosalind BoothF87thV3555thLUDLOW RUNNERS01:17:23+00:38:08
177th

86

Jody FarendenF88thV3556thBOURNVILLE HARRIERS01:17:20+00:38:05
178th

111

Christine HancockF89thV3557th01:17:31+00:38:16
179th

64

Paula Dalton-kirbyF90thV3558th01:17:37+00:38:22
180th

109

Samantha Jane Hall-daviesF91stSEN17th01:17:38+00:38:23
181st

210

Sarah PriceF92ndV3559th01:17:40+00:38:25
182nd

114

Pam HayesF93rdV5017thKINGS HEATH RUNNING CLUB01:17:45+00:38:30
183rd

202

Cheryl PetersF94thV5018thKINGFISHER HARRIERS01:18:03+00:38:48
184th

273

David WalkerM90thSEN18th01:18:04+00:38:49
185th

289

HOLLY WilsonF95thSEN18th01:18:28+00:39:13
186th

185

Rebecca MurrayF96thV3560th01:19:29+00:40:14
187th

110

Jennifer HallettF97thSEN19th01:19:51+00:40:36
188th

296

Mary Louise WoodallM91stV3548thDolly Mixtures01:21:09+00:41:54
189th

163

marianne MaiseyF98thV5019th01:21:25+00:42:10
190th

151

Sally LevellF99thV3561st01:21:36+00:42:21
191st

212

Michelle Elizabeth PryceF100thV3562nd01:21:45+00:42:30
192nd

290

Theresa WilsonF101stV5020th01:22:10+00:42:55
193rd

94

Olivia GavinF102ndSEN20th01:22:15+00:43:00
194th

149

Kay Helena LawlessF103rdV5021stPONTYCLUN ROAD RUNNERS01:22:13+00:42:58
195th

281

Roseanna WilkesF104thSEN21st01:22:11+00:42:56
196th

51

David ColleyM92ndV3549th01:22:25+00:43:10
197th

27

Pauline BrownF105thV5022nd01:22:12+00:42:57
198th

158

Tracy LoteF106thV3563rd01:23:00+00:43:45
199th

165

Sue ManleyF107thV3564thLUDLOW RUNNERS01:23:33+00:44:18
200th

233

Sarah Jayne SelbyF108thV5023rdBOURNVILLE HARRIERS01:24:10+00:44:55
201st

176

Lucy Mary MiltonF109thV5024thBOURNVILLE HARRIERS01:24:18+00:45:03
202nd

97

Rachel GouldF110thV3565th01:24:26+00:45:11
203rd

208

Charis Maria PoyntonF111stV3566th01:24:29+00:45:14
204th

70

Caroline DixonF112ndV5025th01:24:40+00:45:25
205th

211

Laura PriceF113rdSEN22ndLUDLOW RUNNERS01:24:42+00:45:27
206th

126

Deborah HopkinsF114thV5026thLawley running club01:24:41+00:45:26
207th

17

zoe BensonF115thV3567th01:24:43+00:45:28
208th

89

Shereen FisherF116thV3568thBOURNVILLE HARRIERS01:24:55+00:45:40
209th

295

Rebecca WoodF117thSEN23rd01:25:01+00:45:46
210th

68

Katie DidlickF118thSEN24th01:25:05+00:45:50
211st

142

liz KellyF119thV3569th01:25:12+00:45:57
212nd

170

Isobel McdowellF120thV3570thDROITWICH ATHLETICS CLUB01:25:33+00:46:18
213rd

169

Kevin McdowellM93rdV5026thDROITWICH ATHLETICS CLUB01:25:33+00:46:18
214th

189

Abi NormanF121stV3571st01:25:31+00:46:16
215th

113

Vicki HastilowF122ndV3572ndChaselife UK01:27:31+00:48:16
216th

269

Natalie Diana VerhoevenF123rdV3573rd01:28:02+00:48:47
217th

23

Sarah BradshawF124thV3574th01:28:12+00:48:57
218th

162

Emma MacdonaldF125thV3575thBROSELEY JOGGERS01:29:14+00:49:59
219th

32

Pauline Ann BurtonF126thV5027th01:29:15+00:50:00
220th

41

Thomas CaseyM94thV5027th01:29:15+00:50:00
221st

75

Helen DrakeF127thV3576thBROSELEY JOGGERS01:30:38+00:51:23
222nd

88

Janine FeltonF128thV3577th01:30:57+00:51:42
223rd

47

Lara ClarkF129thV3578th01:31:57+00:52:42
224th

268

Emma Van BreukelenF130thV3579th01:31:34+00:52:19
225th

276

David WatersM95thV3550th01:31:55+00:52:40
226th

239

Fay ShieberF131stV3580thTELFORD HARRIERS01:33:23+00:54:08
227th

280

Eleanor Lucy WestleyF132ndV3581stTri energy01:33:44+00:54:29
228th

245

Caroline SmithF133rdV5028th01:33:44+00:54:29
229th

78

Kara DunnF134thV3582ndTri energy01:33:47+00:54:32
230th

31

Samantha BullF135thV3583rd01:34:08+00:54:53
231st

277

Cherokee WellsF136thV3584th01:35:40+00:56:25
232nd

35

Clair CainsF137thV3585th01:36:44+00:57:29
233rd

206

Ros PorterF138thV3586th01:37:30+00:58:15
234th

144

Sian KingF139thV3587th01:37:32+00:58:17
235th

191

caroline OrrellsF140thV5029thMALDWYN HARRIERS01:38:18+00:59:03
236th

181

Mandy MullettF141stV5030thMALDWYN HARRIERS01:38:19+00:59:04
237th

180

Nichola MullettF142ndV3588th01:40:02+01:00:47
238th

102

Tom GriffinM96thSEN19th01:47:10+01:07:55
239th

272

Annie Lilly WadeF143rdV3589th01:49:02+01:09:47

You may also be interested in...

Steaming Down the Valley Race the Train (outbound) 2018-06-28 19:00:00
Bridgnorth 10K 2018-10-28 11:00:00
Cleobury Mortimer 10K 10K Distance 2018-07-01 11:00:00
Blakedown Bolt 10 km run 2018-06-22 19:15:00