Bayside Autumn Duathlon 2017

Nov
05
2017

Splits

  • 5 kilometre Run
  • 20 kilometre Cycle
  • 5 kilometre Run

Race Options

Map

Sprint Duathlon

Duathlon | 2017-11-05 07:30am
1 viewed last hour.

All Race Results

Gender

Jump to bib

Pos#NameCatClubFinish Time
Finished (140 in total)
1st

35

Rob ArkellM1st18-391stStubbington Green Runners01:03:54-
2nd

38

DANIEL BaileyM2nd18-392nd01:05:53+00:01:59
3rd

59

Neil CollinsM3rd40-491stPortsmouth Triathletes01:07:05+00:03:11
4th

40

Tom BarnardM4th18-393rdBayside Tri01:07:30+00:03:36
5th

176

Daniel TaylorM5th18-394thRoyal Navy Triathlon01:07:34+00:03:40
6th

97

Giles HeamanM6th40-492ndBustinskin Triathlon Club01:07:52+00:03:58
7th

84

Alexander Thomas GarrodM7th18-395th01:08:21+00:04:27
8th

95

Michael HawkesM8th40-493rdPortsmouth Triathletes01:09:37+00:05:43
9th

82

Jason FrizzellM9th40-494thPortsmouth Triathletes01:09:45+00:05:51
10th

117

Marius KwintM10th50+1stSouthampton Triathlon Club01:09:47+00:05:53
11th

49

Rory BryanM11th40-495thRoyal Navy Triathlon01:09:56+00:06:02
12th

136

Paul MitchinsonM12th18-396thVICTORY AC01:10:03+00:06:09
13th

141

Tom NorthM13th40-496thCHAPEL TRI JUNIOR TRIATHLON CLUB01:10:07+00:06:13
14th

88

Jon GrashamM14th18-397th01:10:16+00:06:22
15th

50

Mitchell CampbellM15th18-398thUniversity of Southampton Triathlon Club01:10:37+00:06:43
16th

116

GARY KurthM16th18-399thTeamSpy01:10:49+00:06:55
17th

162

Oliver RyanM17th13-171st01:11:19+00:07:25
18th

110

Willem Ruud JonkersM18th18-3910thPortsmouth Triathletes01:12:12+00:08:18
19th

61

Robert CranstoneM19th50+2ndStubbington Green Runners01:12:21+00:08:27
20th

121

Peter LewisM20th18-3911thBayside Tri01:13:09+00:09:15
21st

74

Jon EllardM21st40-497th01:13:33+00:09:39
22nd

51

David CastleM22nd40-498thStubbington Green Runners01:13:46+00:09:52
23rd

108

Ben JarvisM23rd18-3912thGosport Road Runners01:13:47+00:09:53
24th

63

Steve CumesM24th40-499thBayside Tri01:13:54+00:10:00
25th

139

Helen NichollsF1st18-391stHERC TRIATHLON01:14:28+00:10:34
26th

190

Rob WickhamM25th50+3rd01:14:31+00:10:37
27th

187

Alex WelshM26th18-3913th01:14:34+00:10:40
28th

156

Rupert RhodesM27th40-4910thPortsmouth Triathletes01:14:48+00:10:54
29th

168

Mark SmallwoodM28th18-3914thHERC TRIATHLON01:15:45+00:11:51
30th

114

peter s KnightM29th18-3915thNBS Tri-Club01:15:49+00:11:55
31st

128

Paul MartinM30th40-4911thTeamSpy01:16:10+00:12:16
32nd

170

James SmithM31st18-3916thPortsmouth Triathletes01:16:19+00:12:25
33rd

184

Nicholas WattsM32nd18-3917thRoyal Navy Triathlon01:16:21+00:12:27
34th

107

Javi Ibanez RamosM33rd18-3918th01:16:30+00:12:36
35th

67

Alan DoneyM34th50+4thPortsmouth Triathletes01:16:35+00:12:41
36th

126

Susie MacgregorF2nd40-491stVegan Runners- Triathlon01:16:53+00:12:59
37th

78

steve FinnM35th40-4912thBayside Tri01:16:57+00:13:03
38th

106

Bart HubyM36th50+5th01:17:04+00:13:10
39th

164

Rebecca SealF3rd18-392ndBayside Tri01:17:04+00:13:10
40th

54

Lee Adam ClareM37th18-3919th01:17:09+00:13:15
41st

56

Niall ClintonM38th18-3920th01:17:22+00:13:28
42nd

44

David BerryM39th40-4913th01:17:49+00:13:55
43rd

166

Kirsty ShannonF4th40-492ndHantspol tri01:18:34+00:14:40
44th

142

Padhraic O'connorM40th18-3921st01:18:51+00:14:57
45th

36

Victoria Louise AyrissF5th18-393rdBayside Tri01:18:54+00:15:00
46th

66

Hannah DodwellF6th18-394thRAF TRIATHLON01:18:56+00:15:02
47th

144

Graeme OliverM41st40-4914thPortsmouth Triathletes01:19:14+00:15:20
48th

127

Samuel MarksM42nd18-3922ndUniversity of Southampton Triathlon Club01:19:23+00:15:29
49th

33

darby paul AllenM43rd50+6thPortsmouth Triathletes01:19:27+00:15:33
50th

171

Craig SnellingM44th18-3923rd01:20:02+00:16:08
51st

99

Darren HewsonM45th40-4915thBayside Tri01:20:18+00:16:24
52nd

122

David LibbyM46th50+7thPortsmouth Triathletes01:20:40+00:16:46
53rd

177

Grace TerryF7th18-395th01:20:48+00:16:54
54th

102

Jeremy John HollinsheadM47th40-4916thHadleigh Hares A.C01:20:54+00:17:00
55th

47

Chris BrooksM48th40-4917thHedge End Running Club01:21:22+00:17:28
56th

196

Adam YoungerM49th50+8thWIGHT TRI01:21:35+00:17:41
57th

138

Tom NevittM50th18-3924th01:21:57+00:18:03
58th

160

Daniel George Roiz De SaM51st40-4918thBayside Tri01:22:01+00:18:07
59th

79

Christopher FletcherM52nd18-3925thBayside Tri01:22:05+00:18:11
60th

167

Philip SilverM53rd18-3926th01:22:17+00:18:23
61st

57

REBECCA CloseF8th18-396th01:22:20+00:18:26
62nd

153

Bryan PuszkarM54th18-3927thPortsmouth Triathletes01:22:32+00:18:38
63rd

143

Nicky O'deaF9th18-397thPortsmouth Triathletes01:22:34+00:18:40
64th

125

MARK LovibondM55th50+9thRoyal Navy Triathlon01:22:38+00:18:44
65th

119

Marcus LeeM56th40-4919thStubbington Green Runners01:22:48+00:18:54
66th

173

Alice SpurrF10th18-398thUniversity of Southampton Triathlon Club01:22:51+00:18:57
67th

180

David ThompsonM57th50+10thPortsmouth Triathletes01:23:22+00:19:28
68th

159

Craig RobinsonM58th18-3928th01:23:52+00:19:58
69th

96

Colin HaynesM59th40-4920thDenmead Striders01:23:55+00:20:01
70th

179

Lloyd TerryM60th18-3929th01:24:02+00:20:08
71st

191

Anna Wilby-lopezF11th18-399th01:24:02+00:20:08
72nd

193

Dafydd WilliamsM61st18-3930th01:24:44+00:20:50
73rd

62

Sarah CranstoneF12th50+1stStubbington Green Runners01:24:46+00:20:52
74th

76

Rachel FairF13th40-493rdPortsmouth Triathletes01:24:49+00:20:55
75th

112

Duane KellyM62nd40-4921stBayside Tri01:25:20+00:21:26
76th

43

Phillip BeavenM63rd40-4922ndSalisbury Tri01:25:55+00:22:01
77th

64

Sian HawkesF14th40-494thPortsmouth Triathletes01:26:25+00:22:31
78th

175

Lisa TaylorF15th18-3910thHantspol tri01:26:49+00:22:55
79th

87

Karla GrahamF16th40-495th01:26:50+00:22:56
80th

195

Samantha WoodF17th18-3911thPortsmouth Triathletes01:27:16+00:23:22
81st

89

Nina GreasbyF18th18-3912thUniversity of Southampton Triathlon Club01:27:29+00:23:35
82nd

41

Grace BarninghamF19th18-3913thUniversity of Southampton Triathlon Club01:28:32+00:24:38
83rd

148

Bob PentlandM64th50+11thPortsmouth Triathletes01:28:42+00:24:48
84th

183

Vanessa TuckerF20th50+2nd01:28:50+00:24:56
85th

158

Mark RichardsonM65th40-4923rd01:29:21+00:25:27
86th

145

Michael OsborneM66th50+12thPortsmouth Triathletes01:30:10+00:26:16
87th

69

James Campbell sheppard DouglasM67th50+13thPortsmouth Triathletes01:30:41+00:26:47
88th

120

Stuart LevyM68th18-3931st01:31:09+00:27:15
89th

93

Robert HanlanM69th40-4924th01:31:19+00:27:25
90th

45

Nico BeukmanM70th40-4925thDavid Lloyd Southampton Tri Club01:31:26+00:27:32
91st

53

Aimee CattF21st18-3914th01:31:36+00:27:42
92nd

103

Tony HopeM71st40-4926thWIGHT TRI01:31:39+00:27:45
93rd

100

Carla HigginsF22nd18-3915thPortsmouth Triathletes01:31:44+00:27:50
94th

118

Chris LadeM72nd50+14th01:32:14+00:28:20
95th

65

Charlotte DodgeF23rd18-3916thUniversity of Southampton Triathlon Club01:32:23+00:28:29
96th

77

Jo FergusonF24th40-496thArmy Triathlon Association01:32:31+00:28:37
97th

73

Andy ElderM73rd50+15thPortsmouth Triathletes01:32:34+00:28:40
98th

111

Lee JordanM74th18-3932ndBayside Tri01:33:14+00:29:20
99th

46

Gavin BrettM75th40-4927th01:33:45+00:29:51
100th

68

Ben DonnellyM76th18-3933rdVale Tridents Junior Triathlon Club01:34:18+00:30:24
101st

146

Andrew PearceM77th40-4928th01:34:21+00:30:27
102nd

58

Wendy CollinsF25th40-497thPortsmouth Triathletes01:34:22+00:30:28
103rd

185

Elliot WebberM78th18-3934thPortsmouth Triathletes01:34:29+00:30:35
104th

130

Dan MayliaM79th18-3935th01:34:38+00:30:44
105th

55

Andy ClarkeM80th50+16thFareham Crusaders01:34:49+00:30:55
106th

165

Gabi ShanahanF26th50+3rd01:35:00+00:31:06
107th

151

James PoskittM81st18-3936thRoyal Navy Triathlon01:35:17+00:31:23
108th

134

Danielle MillarF27th50+4thSherfield park runners01:35:58+00:32:04
109th

39

Daniel BarberM82nd18-3937th01:36:30+00:32:36
110th

124

Lynda LockF28th40-498thPortsmouth Triathletes01:36:32+00:32:38
111st

178

Kevin TerryM83rd50+17th01:36:39+00:32:45
112nd

60

Charles CopeM84th50+18th01:36:41+00:32:47
113rd

75

Joanne EllestonF29th18-3917th01:36:43+00:32:49
114th

174

Amy Lauren StensonF30th18-3918thStirling University Triathlon Club01:36:45+00:32:51
115th

181

Fiona Elizabeth TomlinsonF31st50+5thGosport Road Runners01:36:59+00:33:05
116th

154

Katja ReipertF32nd18-3919th01:37:00+00:33:06
117th

137

Tracey MorrisonF33rd40-499th01:37:16+00:33:22
118th

172

Marion SpencerF34th50+6th01:37:22+00:33:28
119th

80

Ciani FoulkesF35th18-3920thpetersfield triathlon club01:38:02+00:34:08
120th

71

Stuart EdwardsM85th40-4929th01:38:08+00:34:14
121st

48

Sarah BrownF36th18-3921st01:38:34+00:34:40
122nd

188

Chris WetherellM86th18-3938th01:38:34+00:34:40
123rd

98

Alexandra HemingwayF37th40-4910thPortsmouth Triathletes01:39:42+00:35:48
124th

152

Jenny PuszkarF38th18-3922ndPortsmouth Triathletes01:40:00+00:36:06
125th

83

Darren Mark GamblinM87th50+19thBayside Tri01:41:22+00:37:28
126th

186

Robert WeekesM88th50+20th01:43:09+00:39:15
127th

52

Emma CattF39th18-3923rd01:43:21+00:39:27
128th

161

Peter RoyceM89th50+21st01:45:55+00:42:01
129th

140

Stuart NicholsonM90th50+22nd01:46:13+00:42:19
130th

123

Jenna LloydF40th18-3924th01:47:03+00:43:09
131st

135

Louise MillerF41st40-4911thPortsmouth Triathletes01:49:18+00:45:24
132nd

31

Sandra AbramsF42nd50+7thStubbington Green Runners01:50:06+00:46:12
133rd

90

Anthony GreeningM91st40-4930th01:51:38+00:47:44
134th

149

Robert PiggottM92nd50+23rdPortsmouth Triathletes01:54:18+00:50:24
135th

155

Julia RevillF43rd50+8th01:54:53+00:50:59
136th

192

Victoria WildF44th50+9th01:59:19+00:55:25
137th

150

Ronald PinheyM93rd50+24th02:07:45+01:03:51
138th

189

Alan WheelerM94th50+25thBayside Tri02:07:46+01:03:52
139th

147

Debbie PentlandF45th50+10thPortsmouth Triathletes02:13:00+01:09:06
140th

131

Darin MccloudM95th50+26thPortsmouth Triathletes02:14:30+01:10:36

You may also be interested in...

Windsor Winter Fun Run and Duathlon Series - Race 1 Super Sprint 2019-01-20 09:00:00
Medway Tri Duathlon & East Senior Series Duathlon Tri Start (8 years) 2019-05-04 12:30:00
Hereford Duathlon Duathlon - Short 2019-04-14 09:00:00
Clacton Triathlon Weekend Children's Duathlon TriStar 2 2019-09-07 08:00:00