Road2Recovery 2018

Jun
10
2018

Half Marathon

Running | 2018-06-10 10:30am
1 viewed last hour.

All Race Results

Gender

Jump to bib

Pos#NameCatClubChip TimeFinish Time
Finished (113 in total)
1st

76

Jason BartonM1stOPEN1stStilton Striders01:19:2101:19:22-
2nd

123

Dave StevensM2ndOPEN2nd01:24:4001:24:41+00:05:19
3rd

112

Tony JohnsonM3rdV501stGrantham Running Club01:27:3201:27:35+00:08:11
4th

59

NATALIE TeeceF1stOPEN1stStilton Striders01:28:5601:28:58+00:09:35
5th

113

CARL RobinsonM4thOPEN3rd01:30:2601:30:28+00:11:05
6th

93

Ben CookM5thOPEN4th01:31:5501:31:57+00:12:34
7th

136

james ian AbramsM6thV502nd01:33:0301:33:08+00:13:42
8th

117

Darryl CoulterM7thOPEN5thNENE VALLEY HARRIERS01:34:0201:34:04+00:14:41
9th

78

Iain HoweM8thV503rdStilton Striders01:34:5701:35:11+00:15:36
10th

52

James HewittM9thOPEN6th01:35:3001:35:37+00:16:09
11th

119

Paul RavenscroftM10thOPEN7th01:35:3801:35:45+00:16:17
12th

139

Daniel ClifftM11thOPEN8th01:36:0601:36:13+00:16:45
13th

142

Steven McguinM12thOPEN9th01:36:5301:37:05+00:17:32
14th

109

Paul BerryM13thOPEN10th01:37:3601:37:44+00:18:15
15th

74

Andy McintoshM14thOPEN11th01:37:5001:37:51+00:18:29
16th

41

Clive KentM15thOPEN12thStilton Striders01:38:4001:38:44+00:19:19
17th

124

Paul Anthony GazeyM16thOPEN13th01:40:5901:41:02+00:21:38
18th

55

Jessica DawF2ndOPEN2nd01:42:3101:42:35+00:23:10
19th

14

Neil TurnerM17thV504th01:42:2701:42:36+00:23:06
20th

126

Peter MensleyM18thV505thCharnwood A C01:43:2501:43:31+00:24:04
21st

77

Sean DewisM19thOPEN14th01:43:3201:43:35+00:24:11
22nd

114

Nicola WadeF3rdOPEN3rd01:43:5201:43:54+00:24:31
23rd

79

Niki KimberF4thOPEN4th01:44:5101:45:05+00:25:30
24th

134

Richard GrayM20thOPEN15thStilton Striders01:45:1101:45:15+00:25:50
25th

22

Rachael MorleyF5thOPEN5th01:46:1601:46:21+00:26:55
26th

75

Michelle FarlowF6thOPEN6thStilton Striders01:47:1201:47:18+00:27:51
27th

106

Rachel HanlonF7thOPEN7th01:47:1501:47:20+00:27:54
28th

58

Simon SmithM21stV506thGrantham Running Club01:47:3701:47:39+00:28:16
29th

133

Lee NewarkM22ndOPEN16th01:47:5201:48:03+00:28:31
30th

70

Adrian ThornleyM23rdOPEN17th01:48:2901:48:36+00:29:08
31st

36

Nathan LivingsM24thOPEN18th01:48:3701:48:44+00:29:16
32nd

98

Abigail ArnottF8thOPEN8thStilton Striders01:48:4401:48:51+00:29:23
33rd

95

Matthew ArmesM25thOPEN19th01:50:0001:50:02+00:30:39
34th

132

Jane EdwardsF9thV501stSphinx AC01:50:3701:50:38+00:31:16
35th

131

Narinder BainsM26thV507thSphinx AC01:50:3701:50:38+00:31:16
36th

104

Paul BradshawM27thOPEN20thDesford Striders01:50:4801:50:53+00:31:27
37th

108

Rob QuirkM28thOPEN21st01:50:4401:50:54+00:31:23
38th

33

Greeba HeardF10thOPEN9th01:51:1401:51:19+00:31:53
39th

17

Rebecca ForresterF11thOPEN10thStilton Striders01:51:1501:51:21+00:31:54
40th

116

PENNY DuranceF12thV502ndSouthwell Running Club01:52:3801:52:46+00:33:17
41st

103

Lily BridgwoodF13thOPEN11th01:53:2201:53:27+00:34:01
42nd

54

Matt LygoM29thOPEN22nd01:53:2101:53:31+00:34:00
43rd

7

Dan SpincerM30thOPEN23rd01:53:4201:53:47+00:34:21
44th

20

Sharon EshelbyF14thOPEN12thStilton Striders01:54:2301:54:29+00:35:02
45th

31

Sandy ChurchwardF15thOPEN13th01:54:1601:54:30+00:34:55
46th

107

Matthew ArnoldM31stOPEN24thTeam Balanced Performance01:54:4201:54:50+00:35:21
47th

141

Debbie MontagueF16thOPEN14th01:55:2301:55:27+00:36:02
48th

5

Jonathan PilsworthM32ndV508th01:55:1501:55:28+00:35:54
49th

125

Lily ChurchyardF17thOPEN15th01:55:3901:55:52+00:36:18
50th

99

Rachel HallF18thOPEN16th01:56:0101:56:07+00:36:40
51st

82

Nikola Dolphin-rowlandF19thOPEN17th01:56:2101:56:27+00:37:00
52nd

91

Mandeep RupraiM33rdOPEN25th01:56:1001:56:27+00:36:49
53rd

38

Tim HigginsM34thV509thIpswich Jaffa RC01:56:2101:56:34+00:37:00
54th

129

Lisa ReddishF20thOPEN18thBeeston AC01:56:3001:56:41+00:37:09
55th

48

Sarah LawrenceF21stOPEN19thStilton Striders01:56:4901:56:57+00:37:28
56th

47

Jo RockliffF22ndOPEN20th01:57:0701:57:14+00:37:46
57th

138

Laura MccriastalF23rdOPEN21st01:57:2901:57:43+00:38:08
58th

24

Rob MeeM35thOPEN26th01:58:1101:58:16+00:38:50
59th

53

Matthew DanielM36thOPEN27thStilton Striders01:58:1901:58:28+00:38:58
60th

92

Stephen AllsoppM37thV5010th02:00:3402:00:50+00:41:13
61st

2

Steph ClarridgeF24thOPEN22nd02:01:0402:01:26+00:41:43
62nd

23

Paul WrightM38thOPEN28thWreake Runners02:01:2202:01:39+00:42:01
63rd

84

Kate OldershawF25thOPEN23rd02:01:4402:02:01+00:42:23
64th

60

Jennifer BroadleyF26thOPEN24th02:02:0002:02:18+00:42:39
65th

39

Anthony Wynn-williamsM39thV5011thBirstall RC02:02:3902:02:42+00:43:18
66th

105

Paul HareM40thV5012th02:03:1202:03:21+00:43:51
67th

115

SCOTT SwiftM41stOPEN29th02:05:0702:05:12+00:45:46
68th

35

Lisa CarnallF27thOPEN25th02:05:3802:05:38+00:46:17
69th

88

Emma MillerF28thOPEN26th02:06:4202:06:57+00:47:21
70th

118

Charlie StevensM42ndV5013th02:08:1802:08:26+00:48:57
71st

90

Carol ParkerF29thOPEN27th02:08:1502:08:32+00:48:54
72nd

128

Kevin JonesM43rdOPEN30th02:08:4002:08:44+00:49:19
73rd

127

JULIE WatersF30thOPEN28th02:08:4002:08:45+00:49:19
74th

86

Emma WeighillF31stOPEN29thGrantham Running Club02:09:4802:10:06+00:50:27
75th

140

Craig LeeM44thOPEN31st02:10:4402:10:47+00:51:23
76th

100

Neale BassfordM45thOPEN32nd02:10:5402:11:01+00:51:33
77th

27

Tracy SimsF32ndOPEN30th02:12:0002:12:15+00:52:39
78th

135

Hana RobertsonM46thOPEN33rd02:12:1702:12:27+00:52:56
79th

87

Sarah SnutchF33rdOPEN31st02:12:4302:12:50+00:53:22
80th

64

Matthew GaytonM47thOPEN34thStilton Striders02:13:2302:13:41+00:54:02
81st

101

Simon LeadleyM48thOPEN35thHolme Pierrepont RC02:14:3202:14:40+00:55:11
82nd

130

Ram KrishanM49thV5014th02:15:4002:15:50+00:56:19
83rd

110

Kat BerryF34thOPEN32nd02:15:4202:15:56+00:56:21
84th

44

Patricia PenistanF35thV503rd02:16:5502:17:04+00:57:34
85th

37

Daniel GrayM50thOPEN36thStilton Striders02:17:5802:18:07+00:58:37
86th

45

Helen PenistanF36thOPEN33rd02:18:0402:18:12+00:58:43
87th

49

Miriam QuinnF37thOPEN34thNotts Women Runners02:19:0102:19:06+00:59:40
88th

137

Philippa AbramsF38thOPEN35th02:21:1202:21:17+01:01:51
89th

29

Richard GatelyM51stOPEN37th02:24:4702:25:01+01:05:26
90th

71

Jane GoultF39thOPEN36th02:25:2102:25:36+01:06:00
91st

30

Alex ChapmanM52ndOPEN38th02:25:3102:25:45+01:06:10
92nd

97

Kultar RupraiM53rdOPEN39th02:25:5702:26:13+01:06:36
93rd

11

Simon ElliottM54thV5015th02:26:0802:26:17+01:06:47
94th

111

Agata CiencialaF40thOPEN37th02:26:0702:26:17+01:06:46
95th

28

David StarrM55thOPEN40th02:26:5702:27:11+01:07:36
96th

12

Leigh PickF41stOPEN38th02:32:3702:32:49+01:13:16
97th

68

Julie WaltonF42ndV504thNotts Women Runners02:32:3702:32:50+01:13:16
98th

72

Richard AngraveM56thV5016thWymeswold RC02:32:3902:32:51+01:13:18
99th

25

Sharon MeeF43rdV505th02:33:4102:33:52+01:14:20
100th

120

Brian Richard FeldmanM57thV5017thRoadhoggs Leicester AC02:34:1302:34:32+01:14:52
101st

102

Rachel HollandF44thOPEN39th02:36:1102:36:21+01:16:50
102nd

80

Carolyn IfeF45thV506thSouth Derbyshire Road Runners02:39:2602:39:47+01:20:05
103rd

73

andy FloydM58thOPEN41stNotfast RC02:41:4202:41:52+01:22:21
104th

50

Emma CoxF46thOPEN40th02:44:3602:44:40+01:25:15
105th

43

Ben PickardM59thOPEN42ndStilton Striders02:50:4702:51:06+01:31:26
106th

40

Jenny KentF47thOPEN41stStilton Striders02:50:4602:51:06+01:31:25
107th

42

Daniel MoultM60thOPEN43rdStilton Striders02:50:4702:51:06+01:31:26
108th

96

Kaye Michele MeadF48thV507thStilton Striders02:50:4702:51:06+01:31:26
109th

16

Paul SharrattM61stV5018thTeam Anstey Amblers and Runners02:52:5202:53:10+01:33:31
110th

89

Helen BarkerF49thOPEN42ndSleaford Town Runners02:57:0602:57:28+01:37:45
111st

63

Kira GreenF50thV508thNotfast RC03:01:0003:01:20+01:41:39
112nd

122

Alison EmeryF51stV509th03:05:3203:05:47+01:46:11
113rd

121

Julie KeaneF52ndOPEN43rd03:05:3203:05:47+01:46:11
Disqualified (1 in total)
-

94

Cath JohnstonFV50South Derbyshire Road Runners00:00:0000:00:00-
DNF (2 in total)
-

9

Lewis HumphreysMOPEN00:00:0000:00:00-
-

10

Lee MillerMOPEN00:00:0000:00:00-
Started (1 in total)
-

19

Darren BarrattMOPENStamford Striders00:00:0000:00:00-

You may also be interested in...

The Night Trail 5 Miles 2018-11-02 19:00:00
Batman's Trail 8 Mile Run 2018-11-03 10:00:00
Moorgreen Duathlon 2K Fun Run (Individual entry) 2018-10-14 09:00:00
Cannock Rotary 10K 10K Distance 2018-11-18 11:00:00