Road2Recovery 2018

Jun
10
2018

10K Distance

Running | 2018-06-10 10:30am
1 viewed last hour.

All Race Results

Gender

Jump to bib

Pos#NameCatClubChip TimeFinish Time
Finished (97 in total)
1st

299

Luke EgglestonM1stOPEN1stStilton Striders00:39:1300:39:13-
2nd

207

Gurmit SinghM2ndOPEN2ndRoadhoggs Leicester AC00:39:5900:39:59+00:00:46
3rd

266

Stuart KiddM3rdOPEN3rd00:42:0100:42:01+00:02:48
4th

285

Robert Anthony LaneM4thOPEN4thSinfin Running Club00:43:3900:43:39+00:04:26
5th

281

Nicola TaylorF1stOPEN1stStilton Striders00:43:5900:43:59+00:04:46
6th

202

Chris ShatfordM5thOPEN5th00:44:5600:44:56+00:05:43
7th

282

Seb WalkerM6thOPEN6th00:45:5500:45:55+00:06:42
8th

201

Michael CookeM7thOPEN7thStilton Striders00:46:0400:46:04+00:06:51
9th

195

Christie JonesM8thOPEN8thStilton Striders00:46:2300:46:23+00:07:10
10th

210

Darran FurnessM9thOPEN9thheanor running club00:46:3700:46:37+00:07:24
11th

251

James SapsardM10thOPEN10th00:47:0400:47:04+00:07:51
12th

252

Karen EalesF2ndOPEN2nd00:49:1700:49:17+00:10:04
13th

283

john VardyM11thOPEN11thsutton in ashfield harriers & ac00:49:2700:49:27+00:10:14
14th

222

Rachel WadeF3rdOPEN3rd00:50:5200:50:52+00:11:39
15th

294

Anthony ChalkM12thOPEN12th00:51:1800:51:18+00:12:05
16th

246

David JohnM13thOPEN13th00:51:2000:51:20+00:12:07
17th

192

Andy RobinsonM14thOPEN14th00:51:2800:51:28+00:12:15
18th

238

Paul BeetonM15thOPEN15th00:51:4600:51:46+00:12:33
19th

259

John TobinM16thOPEN16thTeam Anstey Amblers and Runners00:52:0000:52:00+00:12:47
20th

275

Nigel LambertM17thOPEN17th00:52:0400:52:04+00:12:51
21st

269

Colin DavenportM18thOPEN18th00:52:1400:52:14+00:13:01
22nd

256

Anthony IsonM19thOPEN19th00:53:1400:53:14+00:14:01
23rd

239

Ian BoydM20thOPEN20thBARROW RUNNERS00:53:4000:53:40+00:14:27
24th

253

James EalesM21stOPEN21st00:53:4300:53:43+00:14:30
25th

274

Ray WalkerM22ndOPEN22ndStilton Striders00:53:4400:53:44+00:14:31
26th

270

Rachel AshmoreF4thOPEN4thStilton Striders00:53:5000:53:50+00:14:37
27th

263

lisa BurtonF5thOPEN5th00:53:5500:53:55+00:14:42
28th

236

Joanne ListerF6thOPEN6th00:54:0100:54:01+00:14:48
29th

254

Jade RawlingsF7thOPEN7th00:54:1700:54:17+00:15:04
30th

280

Emily FrikhaF8thOPEN8th00:55:1900:55:19+00:16:06
31st

197

Alun GaddM23rdOPEN23rd00:55:5500:55:55+00:16:42
32nd

190

Laura SethF9thOPEN9th00:56:3900:56:39+00:17:26
33rd

194

Maria JohnF10thOPEN10th00:56:4200:56:42+00:17:29
34th

292

kate MarlowF11thOPEN11th00:57:4200:57:42+00:18:29
35th

235

Caroline StaffordF12thOPEN12th00:57:4800:57:48+00:18:35
36th

273

Vanessa WalkerF13thOPEN13thStilton Striders00:58:0900:58:09+00:18:56
37th

257

Karen PriceF14thOPEN14th00:58:1600:58:16+00:19:03
38th

248

David GreenanM24thOPEN24th00:58:2100:58:21+00:19:08
39th

231

Amy ClayF15thOPEN15th00:58:2500:58:25+00:19:12
40th

199

Gail CooperF16thOPEN16thBeaumont Rc00:58:3800:58:38+00:19:25
41st

240

Nadine McmanusF17thOPEN17th00:58:4300:58:43+00:19:30
42nd

279

Joanna BrooksF18thOPEN18th00:58:4400:58:44+00:19:31
43rd

241

Kate DennisonF19thOPEN19th00:58:4700:58:47+00:19:34
44th

209

Pat SmithF20thOPEN20th00:59:1900:59:19+00:20:06
45th

206

Mick ReidM25thOPEN25th01:00:2301:00:23+00:21:10
46th

191

Scott ThurmanF21stOPEN21st01:00:3701:00:37+00:21:24
47th

300

Ramandeep KaurF22ndOPEN22ndWest End Runners01:00:3901:00:39+00:21:26
48th

243

Claire BerrillF23rdOPEN23rd01:00:4701:00:47+00:21:34
49th

261

Graham StM26thOPEN26th01:01:1501:01:15+00:22:02
50th

213

Brent PennistonM27thOPEN27th01:01:3201:01:32+00:22:19
51st

214

Claire ChiswellF24thOPEN24th01:01:3201:01:32+00:22:19
52nd

290

DAVE OnionM28thOPEN28thREDHILL ROAD RUNNERS01:01:5501:01:55+00:22:42
53rd

198

Rose ReidF25thOPEN25th01:01:5601:01:56+00:22:43
54th

293

christina ArlingF26thOPEN26th01:03:5501:03:55+00:24:42
55th

286

Lauren RojahnF27thOPEN27th01:04:1701:04:17+00:25:04
56th

205

Hannah StandingF28thOPEN28th01:04:2301:04:23+00:25:10
57th

221

Dodie HonisettF29thOPEN29th01:04:3201:04:32+00:25:19
58th

227

Anna HodgkinsonF30thOPEN30th01:04:4301:04:43+00:25:30
59th

268

Katy MachinF31stOPEN31st01:04:4801:04:48+00:25:35
60th

296

Caroline McphersonF32ndOPEN32nd01:05:3901:05:39+00:26:26
61st

297

Melanie LauderdaleF33rdOPEN33rd01:05:3901:05:39+00:26:26
62nd

258

Aileen ConsidineF34thOPEN34th01:05:4501:05:45+00:26:32
63rd

262

Amanda Jeffrey-hughesF35thOPEN35th01:06:2901:06:29+00:27:16
64th

233

Sonia WilesF36thOPEN36th01:06:4401:06:44+00:27:31
65th

244

Nicola HawkinsF37thOPEN37th01:06:4501:06:45+00:27:32
66th

228

alison PilsworthF38thOPEN38th01:06:5801:06:58+00:27:45
67th

229

Hannah PilsworthF39thOPEN39th01:07:0401:07:04+00:27:51
68th

264

Wayne PycroftM29thOPEN29th01:07:0801:07:08+00:27:55
69th

291

Michael TaylorM30thOPEN30th01:07:4101:07:41+00:28:28
70th

212

Marc HammondM31stOPEN31st01:07:5401:07:54+00:28:41
71st

287

Debbie FowkesF40thOPEN40th01:08:3701:08:37+00:29:24
72nd

249

Alison CrawfordF41stOPEN41st01:08:3801:08:38+00:29:25
73rd

288

Heather FraserF42ndOPEN42nd01:08:5701:08:57+00:29:44
74th

289

Stuart FalleM32ndOPEN32nd01:08:5701:08:57+00:29:44
75th

223

Danielle HolmesF43rdOPEN43rd01:09:2101:09:21+00:30:08
76th

204

SIMON RichardsonM33rdOPEN33rdStilton Striders01:09:5101:09:51+00:30:38
77th

295

Simon CornM34thOPEN34th01:10:1001:10:10+00:30:57
78th

225

Lucy EverettF44thOPEN44th01:10:1701:10:17+00:31:04
79th

284

Jenny PerryF45thOPEN45thPoplar Running Club01:10:1701:10:17+00:31:04
80th

224

Amy EverettF46thOPEN46th01:10:1701:10:17+00:31:04
81st

255

Sara AdamsF47thOPEN47th01:10:3101:10:31+00:31:18
82nd

219

Aimee CurtisF48thOPEN48th01:10:3101:10:31+00:31:18
83rd

203

Susan GreenF49thOPEN49th01:10:5501:10:55+00:31:42
84th

216

Amy KirkF50thOPEN50th01:11:0401:11:04+00:31:51
85th

217

Jenna Mckenzie-dayF51stOPEN51st01:11:0601:11:06+00:31:53
86th

247

Lorrain MayfieldF52ndOPEN52nd01:11:2201:11:22+00:32:09
87th

271

Helen CollinsF53rdOPEN53rd01:13:4601:13:46+00:34:33
88th

272

Neil CollinsM35thOPEN35th01:13:4701:13:47+00:34:34
89th

250

Gill LeachF54thOPEN54th01:15:0301:15:03+00:35:50
90th

260

Dawn TobinF55thOPEN55thPoplar Running Club01:15:0401:15:04+00:35:51
91st

298

Laura PearsonF56thOPEN56th01:15:3801:15:38+00:36:25
92nd

265

Joanne EatonF57thOPEN57th01:15:5301:15:53+00:36:40
93rd

230

Carol GillF58thOPEN58th01:15:5701:15:57+00:36:44
94th

211

Debby YatesF59thOPEN59th01:15:5901:15:59+00:36:46
95th

267

Amanda KiddF60thOPEN60th01:17:1101:17:11+00:37:58
96th

226

Julia EverettF61stOPEN61stBeaumont Rc01:29:4801:29:48+00:50:35
97th

237

Gill StevensonF62ndOPEN62ndNotts Women Runners01:29:4901:29:49+00:50:36

You may also be interested in...

National Primary & Year 7 Cross Country Final incorporating Leicestershire & Rutland Primary Schools County Championships Year 3 Girls 2019-03-23 10:45:00
Knowle Fun Run 5K Run 2019-05-19 10:00:00
Sneyd Christmas Pudding Run 10 Miles 2018-12-09 10:00:00
Wheaton Aston 10K 10K Road Race 2018-12-27 11:00:00