Bristol Grand Prix Mens 3 2017

Aug
19
2017

Splits

  • 1,300 metre Cycle

    — 'Multi lap 1.3k course'

Race Options

Map

Men 3

Cycling | 2017-08-19 10:30am
1 viewed last hour.

All Race Results

Gender

Jump to bib

Pos#NameCatClubFinish Time
Finished (31 in total)
1st

90

Beau SmithM1stMen 31stRacepace00:45:46-
2nd

76

Samuel HolderM2ndMen 32ndDRK Racing00:45:47+00:00:01
3rd

70

Brian GlynnM3rdMen 33rdUniversity of Bath Cycling Club00:45:51+00:00:05
4th

84

Joe MarkM4thMen 34thEwcc00:46:07+00:00:21
5th

55

Jamie OlssonM5thMen 35thClub Giro Prestige00:46:07+00:00:21
6th

74

Joe HawksworthM6thMen 36thBristol South CC00:46:08+00:00:22
7th

83

Alex MellorM7thMen 37thBristol South CC00:46:08+00:00:22
8th

51

Daniel AlfordM8thMen 38thBristol South CC00:46:09+00:00:23
9th

54

Johnny UruenaM9thMen 39th00:46:52+00:01:06
10th

95

Mark SzenderM10thMen 310th00:46:53+00:01:07
11th

73

Giles HarveyM11thMen 311th00:46:54+00:01:08
12th

57

William BluntM12thMen 312thArmy Cycling Union00:46:54+00:01:08
13th

86

Jack PhillipsM13thMen 313thSalt & Sham Cycle Club00:46:54+00:01:08
14th

99

Simon WardM14thMen 314thBristol Rc00:46:55+00:01:09
15th

56

Thomas BassM15thMen 315thSalt & Sham Cycle Club00:46:56+00:01:10
16th

94

Simon SzenderM16thMen 316thExeter Wheelers00:46:58+00:01:12
17th

92

Matthew StephensonM17thMen 317thSalt & Sham Cycle Club00:46:59+00:01:13
18th

87

James PughM18thMen 318thCotswold Veldrijden00:47:33+00:01:47
19th

58

Luke BodleyM19thMen 319thArmy Cycling Race Team (ACRT)00:47:33+00:01:47
20th

81

James KirkM20thMen 320thEly Race Club00:47:37+00:01:51
21st

65

Adam FletcherM21stMen 321stBristol Rc00:47:39+00:01:53
22nd

63

Emyr DaviesM22ndMen 322ndRapha Cycling Club00:46:09+00:00:23
23rd

89

Graham ReevesM23rdMen 323rdBristol Rc00:46:09+00:00:23
24th

79

Jos KertzmanM24thMen 324thBath Cycling Club00:46:20+00:00:34
25th

85

Charlie ParryM25thMen 325thBristol Cycling Development Squad00:46:28+00:00:42
26th

88

Tom RadburnM26thMen 326thVeloton Team00:46:55+00:01:09
27th

78

Chris HutchingsM27thMen 327thVelo Club Venta00:46:59+00:01:13
28th

82

James MaddisonM28thMen 328thExeter Wheelers00:47:01+00:01:15
29th

98

Robert WadsworthM29thMen 329thClevedon & District RC00:47:06+00:01:20
30th

68

Troy FryM30thMen 330thBIKESTRONGUK00:46:25+00:00:39
31st

71

James GreenawayM31stMen 331stExeter Wheelers00:48:11+00:02:25
DNF (11 in total)
-

77

Mark HughesMMen 3VC Bristol Webbs of Warmley00:00:00-
32nd

52

Nicholas AndersonM32ndMen 332ndSalt & Sham Cycle Club00:00:00-
33rd

66

Donald FraserM33rdMen 333rdUniversity Of Bristol Cc00:00:00-
34th

72

John GrenfellM34thMen 334thBath Cycling Club00:00:00-
35th

69

Peter GiddingsM35thMen 335thVelo Club Walcot00:00:00-
36th

75

Mitchell HillM36thMen 336thRapha Cycling Club00:00:00-
37th

53

Ian AndersonM37thMen 337thWalkers Cycling Club00:00:00-
38th

93

Iain StuartM38thMen 338thBristol Rc00:00:00-
39th

59

Dominik BurchetteM39thMen 339thBristol Rc00:00:00-
40th

96

Andrew TurnerM40thMen 340thBristol South CC00:00:00-
41st

64

George DayM41stMen 341stShutt Velo Rapide00:00:00-

You may also be interested in...

Minehead Grand Prix Town Centre Race 2018-06-24 10:00:00
Evesham Escapade Sportive Romp 2018-09-09 08:00:00
Immortal Roadford Weekender 15 Mile 2018-08-31 10:00:00
Urban Hill Climb 2018-09-29 14:30:00