Thames Run 2018

May
20
2018

Splits

  • 5 kilometre Run

Race Options

Entry Details

Athlete places300
Age range13 - 99
per entrant£12.00
Affiliation Discount£2.00

Race entry is closed. Closed 14th May 2018, 23:59

Map

5km distance

Running | 2018-05-20 09:30am
1 viewed last hour.

£10.00 early bird entries until 31st March, £12.00 from 1st April 2018.

Entry Details

Athlete places300
Age range13 - 99
per entrant£12.00
Affiliation Discount£2.00

Race entry is closed. Closed 14th May 2018, 23:59

All Race Results

Gender

Jump to bib

Pos#NameCatClubChip TimeFinish Time
Finished (97 in total)
1st

573

Harrison ReadM1stOver 161st00:16:4600:16:47-
2nd

603

Max Livingstone-learmonthM2ndOver 162nd00:19:2400:19:28+00:02:38
3rd

611

Richard StokesM3rdOver 163rd00:19:3500:19:36+00:02:49
4th

561

Jacob MowlemM4thOver 164th00:19:3600:19:53+00:02:50
5th

604

Sarah DudgeonF1stOver 161st00:19:5200:19:54+00:03:06
6th

532

David GallagherM5thOver 165th00:19:3300:20:02+00:02:47
7th

614

Callum HodnettM6thOver 166th00:20:1900:20:25+00:03:33
8th

567

Rod MurrayM7thOver 167thRun Wallingford00:20:3900:20:45+00:03:53
9th

560

Daniel MowlemM8thOver 168th00:21:0600:21:23+00:04:20
10th

548

Glawber MachadoM9thOver 169th00:22:0900:22:30+00:05:23
11th

606

Amy RowlandF2ndOver 162nd00:23:3700:23:44+00:06:51
12th

616

Flick HersenF3rdOver 163rd00:23:3700:23:53+00:06:51
13th

621

Rory TidmarshM10thU161st00:23:5800:24:17+00:07:12
14th

558

Karl MilesM11thOver 1610th00:23:4500:24:18+00:06:59
15th

601

Emma DayF4thOver 164th00:24:2800:24:35+00:07:42
16th

585

Lawrence WiffinM12thOver 1611th00:24:1600:24:37+00:07:30
17th

538

Richard HinkinsM13thOver 1612th00:24:3000:24:57+00:07:44
18th

514

Neil ChapmanM14thOver 1613th00:24:4900:25:08+00:08:03
19th

622

Hannah SatchwellF5thU161st00:25:1300:25:30+00:08:27
20th

624

Dan HartleyM15thOver 1614th00:25:4300:25:58+00:08:57
21st

549

Simon MackroryM16thOver 1615th00:25:5800:26:07+00:09:12
22nd

602

Mark DurbidgeM17thOver 1616th00:26:2500:26:29+00:09:39
23rd

566

Lucas MundayM18thU162nd00:25:3800:26:32+00:08:52
24th

594

Finley YoungF6thOver 165th00:26:3300:26:52+00:09:47
25th

517

George CooksleyM19thOver 1617th00:26:5100:27:08+00:10:05
26th

581

William WalkerM20thU163rd00:26:5100:27:09+00:10:05
27th

555

Dayle MayM21stOver 1618th00:27:0500:27:43+00:10:19
28th

509

Will BrownM22ndU164th00:27:0100:27:44+00:10:15
29th

591

Amy WootonF7thU162nd00:27:2300:27:47+00:10:37
30th

609

Rachael Hamer-normanF8thOver 166th00:27:2600:27:49+00:10:40
31st

73

Kate DobsonF9thOver 167thHarwell Harriers00:27:4000:28:00+00:10:54
32nd

623

Erin Elsmore-wickensF10thOver 168th00:28:4100:28:57+00:11:55
33rd

615

Duncan HayM23rdOver 1619th00:28:3200:29:25+00:11:46
34th

206

Jeremy Newton-moldM24thOver 1620th00:29:0900:29:40+00:12:23
35th

510

Richard BrownM25thOver 1621st00:29:0500:29:42+00:12:19
36th

582

Rebecca WarnerF11thOver 169th00:28:5000:29:45+00:12:04
37th

540

Jo HoskinF12thOver 1610th00:29:2600:29:55+00:12:40
38th

580

Tony VineM26thOver 1622ndWallingford Triathlon Club00:29:0400:29:58+00:12:18
39th

592

Aaron WootonM27thOver 1623rd00:30:0500:30:29+00:13:19
40th

559

Ziggy MorganF13thOver 1611th00:30:3700:31:11+00:13:51
41st

574

Craig RobertsonM28thOver 1624th00:30:3700:31:11+00:13:51
42nd

570

Eirini PierrakouF14thOver 1612th00:30:4000:31:27+00:13:54
43rd

625

Gail HartleyF15thOver 1613th00:31:2800:31:44+00:14:42
44th

524

Susie CurtisM29thOver 1625th00:31:0800:31:55+00:14:22
45th

534

Oishika GangulyF16thOver 1614th00:31:3500:32:02+00:14:49
46th

501

Sally AllsopF17thOver 1615th00:31:4700:32:35+00:15:01
47th

554

Tracey MatthewsF18thOver 1616th00:32:3100:32:47+00:15:45
48th

586

Emma WilsonF19thOver 1617th00:32:1500:32:50+00:15:29
49th

511

Katie BurscoughF20thOver 1618th00:32:1600:32:50+00:15:30
50th

526

Kelly DawsonF21stOver 1619th00:32:0700:32:57+00:15:21
51st

595

XIA ZuF22ndOver 1620thWallingford run00:32:1600:33:02+00:15:30
52nd

610

Katherine AllenF23rdOver 1621st00:32:3700:33:11+00:15:51
53rd

536

Louise HammondF24thOver 1622nd00:32:5400:33:28+00:16:08
54th

608

Charlotte WhittleF25thOver 1623rd00:33:2200:33:55+00:16:36
55th

525

Jennie DavidF26thOver 1624th00:33:5200:34:14+00:17:06
56th

527

Penny DidcockF27thOver 1625th00:33:5300:34:14+00:17:07
57th

605

Leon HoltM30thOver 1626th00:33:3900:34:14+00:16:53
58th

528

Laura EllistonF28thOver 1626th00:33:2000:34:15+00:16:34
59th

504

Lyndon BarrettM31stOver 1627th00:33:5900:34:28+00:17:13
60th

531

Sharon FlowerF29thOver 1627th00:33:4300:34:37+00:16:57
61st

583

KATE WatsonF30thOver 1628th00:33:5600:34:38+00:17:10
62nd

503

Carole BakerF31stOver 1629th00:33:5400:34:38+00:17:08
63rd

546

Abigail LambertF32ndOver 1630th00:34:4600:35:14+00:18:00
64th

533

Callie GangeF33rdOver 1631st00:35:0100:35:22+00:18:15
65th

571

Sioned PreeceM32ndOver 1628th00:35:0900:35:24+00:18:23
66th

512

Katherine CanavanF34thOver 1632nd00:34:4600:35:27+00:18:00
67th

565

Fay MuirF35thOver 1633rd00:35:0400:35:33+00:18:18
68th

576

Vishal SinhaM33rdOver 1629th00:35:2800:35:59+00:18:42
69th

543

Emily JenningsF36thOver 1634th00:35:1300:36:09+00:18:27
70th

530

PATRICK FitzgeraldM34thOver 1630thThames Valley Harriers00:35:3400:36:14+00:18:48
71st

515

Bronte ClephanF37thOver 1635th00:35:3700:36:17+00:18:51
72nd

613

Kerry OwenM35thOver 1631st00:36:2100:36:48+00:19:35
73rd

612

Laura HarrisonF38thOver 1636th00:36:2100:36:48+00:19:35
74th

545

Julie KirbyF39thOver 1637th00:36:0900:37:03+00:19:23
75th

523

Ellie CoxF40thOver 1638th00:36:1900:37:15+00:19:33
76th

542

Geoffrey JacksonM36thOver 1632nd00:36:3800:37:37+00:19:52
77th

575

Anne SalmonF41stOver 1639th00:36:5900:37:53+00:20:13
78th

507

ROB BodyM37thOver 1633rd00:37:2400:38:11+00:20:38
79th

506

Alex BodyM38thOver 1634th00:37:2500:38:12+00:20:39
80th

607

Sarah CoxF42ndOver 1640th00:37:3500:38:13+00:20:49
81st

572

Fiona QuickF43rdOver 1641st00:38:1100:39:10+00:21:25
82nd

537

Sue HendersonF44thOver 1642ndHarwell Harriers00:38:4300:39:40+00:21:57
83rd

519

Brian CopleyM39thOver 1635th00:39:0500:39:56+00:22:19
84th

520

Angela CopleyF45thOver 1643rd00:39:0500:39:56+00:22:19
85th

551

Paul MarshM40thOver 1636th00:39:5900:40:51+00:23:13
86th

502

Sian AndrewsF46thOver 1644th00:40:0200:40:53+00:23:16
87th

577

Faye TurnerF47thOver 1645thCholsey Pre-School00:40:0200:40:53+00:23:16
88th

552

Jackie MarshF48thOver 1646th00:41:5200:42:44+00:25:06
89th

541

Niki HuijerF49thOver 1647th00:42:2300:43:05+00:25:37
90th

557

Liane MccourtF50thOver 1648th00:44:0800:44:50+00:27:22
91st

535

Gina GulottaF51stOver 1649th00:46:5000:47:47+00:30:04
92nd

569

ADRIANA PearsonF52ndOver 1650th00:46:5000:47:47+00:30:04
93rd

547

Michelle LeachF53rdOver 1651st00:46:5000:47:47+00:30:04
94th

563

Trudy MoynihanF54thOver 1652nd00:48:2000:49:02+00:31:34
95th

590

Elliot WootonM41stU165th00:48:2100:49:03+00:31:35
96th

564

Sean MoynihanM42ndOver 1637th00:52:1600:53:03+00:35:30
97th

562

Kevin MoynihanM43rdOver 1638th01:00:1201:00:58+00:43:26
DNF (1 in total)
-

28

Alison BloomfieldFOver 1600:00:0000:00:00-

You may also be interested in...

Solent Half Marathon 2018-09-23 10:00:00
The Night Trail 5 Miles 2018-11-02 19:00:00
Batman's Trail 8 Mile Run 2018-11-03 10:00:00
The Avenger Triathlon Ragley 10K 2018-09-16 07:30:00