Mad Summer Hare Sportive 2017

Sep
03
2017

The Base Route

Sportive | 2017-09-03 07:30am
1 viewed last hour.

All Race Results

Gender

Jump to bib

Pos#NameCatClubChip TimeFinish Time
Finished (195 in total)
1st

1274

Peter HarrisonM1st35-391stDynamic Rides03:53:4503:53:45-
2nd

1418

Paul MardonM2nd45-491stDynamic Rides04:02:0404:02:04+00:08:19
3rd

1034

Martin BakerM3rd45-492nd04:14:0104:14:01+00:20:16
4th

1640

David TeedonM4th55-591st04:24:1404:24:14+00:30:29
5th

1433

Brian MellorM5th50-541stVC Sevale04:30:0304:30:03+00:36:18
6th

1819

Mark HarrisM6th35-392nd04:32:1204:32:12+00:38:27
7th

1060

John BilesM7th50-542nd04:37:3504:37:35+00:43:50
8th

1209

David EllisM8th50-543rdDynamic Rides04:37:5504:37:55+00:44:10
9th

1082

Robert BriggsM9th50-544thDynamic Rides04:47:4304:47:43+00:53:58
10th

1114

Brian CavanaghM10th40-441st04:48:4604:48:46+00:55:01
11th

1783

Debbie SouthwoodF1st60-641stBRAT04:51:3504:51:35+00:57:50
12th

1694

TOM WhiteM11th25-291stDynamic Rides04:51:5004:51:50+00:58:05
13th

1785

Noel CassidyM12th50-545th04:52:4504:52:45+00:59:00
14th

1768

Garry GoldmanM13th50-546th04:52:4504:52:45+00:59:00
15th

1742

Adrian Carter CarterM14th50-547th202 Field Hospital04:52:5704:52:57+00:59:12
16th

1761

Paul JenningsM15th35-393rdStourbridge CC04:53:3904:53:39+00:59:54
17th

1547

Ian RidgwayM16th40-442nd04:54:3104:54:31+01:00:46
18th

1002

Jonathan AddisM17th45-493rdMoseley Missiles05:00:3105:00:31+01:06:46
19th

1478

Graham OuttersideM18th50-548th05:02:3005:02:30+01:08:45
20th

1790

Paul GairM19th50-549th05:02:4505:02:45+01:09:00
21st

1644

Brian ThomasM20th35-394th05:05:3505:05:35+01:11:50
22nd

1346

Ingo JesterM21st50-5410th05:11:1105:11:11+01:17:26
23rd

1360

John-Evan JonesM22nd40-443rdDynamic Rides05:15:4005:15:40+01:21:55
24th

1674

Andy VineM23rd45-494thDynamic Rides05:15:4705:15:47+01:22:02
25th

1058

Daniel BickleyM24th45-495thDynamic Rides05:17:1105:17:11+01:23:26
26th

1625

Jon SwinbourneM25th35-395thBoldmere bullets05:18:0205:18:02+01:24:17
27th

1641

Jon TerryM26th40-444thMoseley Missiles05:18:1105:18:11+01:24:26
28th

1803

Chris DeanM27th40-445th05:20:1905:20:19+01:26:34
29th

1583

Julian SimonM28th45-496th05:20:3005:20:30+01:26:45
30th

1075

Anthony BradburyM29th45-497th05:21:5705:21:57+01:28:12
31st

1721

ANDREW WoodmanM30th50-5411th05:22:1105:22:11+01:28:26
32nd

1591

Michael SlowikM31st55-592nd05:23:4305:23:43+01:29:58
33rd

1486

Kerenza PalmerF2ndUnknown1stMoseley Missiles05:24:2005:24:20+01:30:35
34th

1700

James WhittleM32nd35-396th05:26:1305:26:13+01:32:28
35th

1813

James DowthwaiteM33rd40-446th05:28:1505:28:15+01:34:30
36th

1688

Bill WelchM34th50-5412thDynamic Rides05:29:0005:29:00+01:35:15
37th

1251

Rob GrayM35th45-498th05:29:1105:29:11+01:35:26
38th

1778

Simon GalbraithM36th40-447th05:30:1605:30:16+01:36:31
39th

1067

Paul BoddyM37th45-499th05:31:4205:31:42+01:37:57
40th

1630

George TaylorM38th50-5413th05:31:4405:31:44+01:37:59
41st

1560

Peter RoseM39th45-4910thAlvechurch CC05:31:4605:31:46+01:38:01
42nd

1779

Richard PriceM40th45-4911th05:32:3305:32:33+01:38:48
43rd

1132

Paul ClabonM41st45-4912th05:33:0605:33:06+01:39:21
44th

1147

Carole ColeF3rd50-541st05:33:1505:33:15+01:39:30
45th

1254

James GregoryM42ndUnknown1st05:33:1805:33:18+01:39:33
46th

1628

Lee TandyM43rd40-448th05:33:1805:33:18+01:39:33
47th

1339

Russell JacksonM44th25-292ndPathetic Triathletes05:34:0505:34:05+01:40:20
48th

1401

Barry LomasM45th70-741stNova Raiders05:36:5905:36:59+01:43:14
49th

1151

Neil CollinsM46th45-4913th05:38:5305:38:53+01:45:08
50th

1165

Andrew CrossM47th35-397th05:40:0205:40:02+01:46:17
51st

1053

Kate BerryF4th25-291st05:41:0505:41:05+01:47:20
52nd

1590

Rich SkidmoreM48th40-449th05:41:0805:41:08+01:47:23
53rd

1016

James AndrewsM49thUnknown2nd05:42:0505:42:05+01:48:20
54th

1810

James ThorpeM50th40-4410th05:42:2305:42:23+01:48:38
54th

1454

Craig MunroM49th40-449th05:48:4105:48:41+01:54:56
55th

1556

Paul RollinsonM51st35-398th05:42:2505:42:25+01:48:40
56th

1746

ANDREW ElkinsM52nd55-593rd05:43:2205:43:22+01:49:37
57th

1013

Graham AndrewsM53rd65-691stMoseley Missiles05:44:4505:44:45+01:51:00
58th

1631

Christopher TaylorM54th55-594thWheel We Make It05:45:0505:45:05+01:51:20
59th

1530

David PyeM55th50-5414thPACTri05:46:5205:46:52+01:53:07
60th

1322

Claire HughesF5th40-441stDynamic Rides05:48:2905:48:29+01:54:44
61st

1543

Mireille Renneteau-allenF6thUnknown2nd05:48:3205:48:32+01:54:47
62nd

1470

Katherine O'connorF7th55-591st05:48:4205:48:42+01:54:57
63rd

1608

David StairmandM56th40-4411thTeam Plough05:51:2105:51:21+01:57:36
64th

1775

Gavin DanielsM57th40-4412thTeam Plough05:51:2405:51:24+01:57:39
65th

1108

Chris CainesM58th30-341st05:51:5605:51:56+01:58:11
66th

1698

Andy WhittakeM59th60-641st05:52:1405:52:14+01:58:29
67th

1386

AMY LavinF8th30-341st05:52:3505:52:35+01:58:50
68th

1387

Patrick LavinM60th30-342nd05:52:3705:52:37+01:58:52
69th

1326

Gemma HumeF9th35-391stRLS cycling club05:53:2305:53:23+01:59:38
70th

1516

Neil PowellM61st55-595th05:53:5505:53:55+02:00:10
71st

1070

Chris BonniciM62nd70-742nd05:56:0305:56:03+02:02:18
72nd

1195

Glen DuncanM63rd35-399th05:56:2705:56:27+02:02:42
73rd

1393

David LeederM64th45-4914th05:56:5505:56:55+02:03:10
74th

1018

Claire ArdenF10th50-542nd05:56:5605:56:56+02:03:11
75th

1581

Tim SidwellM65th45-4915th05:57:1605:57:16+02:03:31
76th

1812

Luke BradfordM66th40-4413th05:58:1105:58:11+02:04:26
77th

1297

Peter HoareM67th50-5415th05:59:0105:59:01+02:05:16
78th

1481

Dan PageM68th40-4414thBBBC05:59:0905:59:09+02:05:24
79th

1632

Steve TaylorM69th40-4415thBBBC05:59:3405:59:34+02:05:49
80th

1661

David TurnerM70th60-642nd06:00:2306:00:23+02:06:38
81st

1307

Andrew HollowayM71st60-643rd06:01:3006:01:30+02:07:45
82nd

1201

Neil EatonM72nd50-5416th06:03:0806:03:08+02:09:23
83rd

1256

Phil GriesbachM73rd50-5417th06:03:1106:03:11+02:09:26
84th

1276

Melissa HaseldenF11th25-292ndPHOENIX06:03:1106:03:11+02:09:26
85th

1671

Laura VennF12thUnknown3rdPHOENIX06:03:1206:03:12+02:09:27
86th

1692

Mark WheelerM74th50-5418th06:03:1506:03:15+02:09:30
87th

1065

Mark BlantM75th30-343rd06:03:2706:03:27+02:09:42
88th

1152

Aibhenn CollinsF13th45-491st06:05:1106:05:11+02:11:26
89th

1216

Elizabeth FarrowF14th20-241st06:06:4706:06:47+02:13:02
90th

1217

Andrew FarrowM76th50-5419thLichfield CCC06:06:4806:06:48+02:13:03
91st

1811

David NoakesM77th35-3910th06:07:4306:07:43+02:13:58
92nd

1483

Keith PagettM78th45-4916thNew Street CC06:07:5406:07:54+02:14:09
93rd

1345

Christopher JamesM79th30-344th06:07:5506:07:55+02:14:10
94th

1343

John JamesM80th60-644th06:07:5806:07:58+02:14:13
95th

1164

Brendan CropperM81st55-596thMalvern Cycle Sport06:08:4406:08:44+02:14:59
96th

1568

Peter SandallM82nd70-743rd06:08:4906:08:49+02:15:04
97th

1678

Philip WalkerM83rd50-5420th06:09:2106:09:21+02:15:36
98th

1776

Lorraine BanehamF15th45-492nd06:09:2506:09:25+02:15:40
99th

1094

Alan BuckleyM84th55-597th06:10:1206:10:12+02:16:27
100th

1221

Sarah FiddlerF16th40-442nd06:10:1706:10:17+02:16:32
101st

1511

Sharon PlevinF17th40-443rd06:10:1706:10:17+02:16:32
102nd

1252

Jackie GreenF18th50-543rd06:10:1906:10:19+02:16:34
103rd

1220

Claire FiddlerF19th40-444th06:11:1606:11:16+02:17:31
104th

1022

Matt ArthurM85th45-4917th06:12:1706:12:17+02:18:32
105th

1462

Jules NewmanF20th50-544thMoseley Missiles06:12:5506:12:55+02:19:10
106th

1424

Sam MatherM86th20-241st06:13:0006:13:00+02:19:15
107th

1520

Gary PrattM87th50-5421st06:13:0006:13:00+02:19:15
108th

1467

Paul NixM88th50-5422ndSOLIHULL CC06:14:4106:14:41+02:20:56
109th

1466

Christopher NixM89th19-191stSOLIHULL CC06:14:4306:14:43+02:20:58
110th

1039

Ian BarnesM90th65-692nd06:15:1606:15:16+02:21:31
111st

1485

Sue PalmerF21st60-642ndHopwood Ladies06:18:1106:18:11+02:24:26
112nd

1500

Scott PetersM91st30-345th06:19:0806:19:08+02:25:23
113rd

1044

Mark BeavanM92ndUnknown3rd06:19:1106:19:11+02:25:26
114th

1242

Paul GibaraM93rd50-5423rd06:20:2106:20:21+02:26:36
115th

1598

Andrew SmithM94th45-4918thTeam V-Sprint Racing06:20:5106:20:51+02:27:06
116th

1023

Anjum AsgharM95th30-346th06:21:0406:21:04+02:27:19
117th

1048

Martyn BedfordM96th35-3911th06:22:4906:22:49+02:29:04
118th

1482

Neil PageM97th40-4416th06:22:5006:22:50+02:29:05
119th

1518

Aaron PowellM98th30-347thBirchfield CC06:22:5706:22:57+02:29:12
120th

1099

Adrian BurdenM99th45-4919th06:27:1506:27:15+02:33:30
121st

1817

Steve DaviesM100th55-598th06:28:3906:28:39+02:34:54
122nd

1015

Michael AndrewsM101st60-645thBeacon RCC06:29:4706:29:47+02:36:02
123rd

1626

Eve TaaffeF22nd50-545th06:30:0106:30:01+02:36:16
124th

1622

Steve SuttonM102nd50-5424th06:30:0806:30:08+02:36:23
125th

1101

Nick BurtonM103rd55-599th06:30:1206:30:12+02:36:27
126th

1010

Margaret AllportF23rd65-691stBelles on Bikes06:30:2506:30:25+02:36:40
127th

1024

David AshM104th60-646th06:30:3206:30:32+02:36:47
128th

1412

Karl MaguireM105thUnknown4thNew Street CC06:30:5306:30:53+02:37:08
129th

1019

John ArmstrongM106th55-5910th06:32:4706:32:47+02:39:02
130th

1629

Karen TaylorM107th45-4920thSolihull Tri Club06:32:5106:32:51+02:39:06
131st

1143

Nick CoetzeeM108th55-5911th06:33:4906:33:49+02:40:04
132nd

1340

Carl JamesM109th35-3912th06:34:4406:34:44+02:40:59
133rd

1355

Richard JonesM110th45-4921st06:34:5606:34:56+02:41:11
134th

1031

Daryl BaileyM111st50-5425th06:35:0006:35:00+02:41:15
135th

1558

Stuart RollsM112nd55-5912th06:35:1906:35:19+02:41:34
136th

1771

Emily SmedleyF24th35-392ndDMRC06:35:5006:35:50+02:42:05
137th

1557

Shaun RollsM113rd35-3913th06:36:5106:36:51+02:43:06
138th

1816

Michael HugginsM114th50-5426th06:39:5306:39:53+02:46:08
139th

1512

Elizabeth PollardF25th60-643rd06:39:5906:39:59+02:46:14
140th

1786

Paul MontgomeryM115th60-647th06:40:2206:40:22+02:46:37
141st

1186

Maria DineenF26th50-546thMALVERN TRIATHLON CLUB06:41:1206:41:12+02:47:27
142nd

1532

Wayne QualterM116th45-4922ndMALVERN TRIATHLON CLUB06:41:1306:41:13+02:47:28
143rd

1199

David DuttonM117th45-4923rdMALVERN TRIATHLON CLUB06:41:1406:41:14+02:47:29
144th

1068

Sam BoleyM118th65-693rdStourbugs06:41:5206:41:52+02:48:07
145th

1056

David BevanM119th40-4417th06:42:1806:42:18+02:48:33
145th

1231

Robert William FordM119th30-348th06:42:1106:42:11+02:48:26
146th

1050

Paul BennettM120th55-5913th06:44:3506:44:35+02:50:50
147th

1715

Lyndi WiltshireF27th45-493rd06:44:3606:44:36+02:50:51
148th

1105

Paul ButlerM121st55-5914thBURNTWOOD06:45:0206:45:02+02:51:17
149th

1106

Jo ButlerF28th55-592nd06:45:0406:45:04+02:51:19
150th

1496

Charlotte PeavoyF29th30-342nd06:47:0406:47:04+02:53:19
151st

1458

Aditya NarangM122nd25-293rd06:47:0606:47:06+02:53:21
152nd

1495

Daniel PeavoyM123rd30-349th06:47:0906:47:09+02:53:24
153rd

1372

Gaye KeyF30th60-644th06:50:1806:50:18+02:56:33
154th

1284

Elisabeth HedleyF31st60-645th06:51:1206:51:12+02:57:27
155th

1331

Elizabeth HuntF32nd55-593rdCoatbridge Clarion Cycling Club06:53:0606:53:06+02:59:21
156th

1457

Tracy MurrallF33rd45-494thHopwood Ladies06:54:2406:54:24+03:00:39
157th

1377

Marion KinshuckF34th55-594thHopwood Ladies06:54:3306:54:33+03:00:48
158th

1582

Liz SilverF35th65-692ndHopwood Ladies06:54:3406:54:34+03:00:49
159th

1787

Zoe BeeF36th35-393rd06:55:2806:55:28+03:01:43
160th

1606

Aimee SpicerF37th35-394th06:55:2906:55:29+03:01:44
161st

1277

Maria HaslamF38th35-395thStratford Cycling Club06:55:3006:55:30+03:01:45
162nd

1585

Penny SimpkinsF39th35-396th06:57:3706:57:37+03:03:52
163rd

1123

Peter ChapmanM124th45-4924th06:57:4806:57:48+03:04:03
164th

1732

ELISA ZamoraF40th45-495thDERBY TRIATHLON CLUB06:58:3306:58:33+03:04:48
165th

1321

TRACEY HughesF41st40-445thDERBY TRIATHLON CLUB06:58:3706:58:37+03:04:52
165th

1183

Martin DedicoatM128th45-4924th07:43:0307:43:03+03:49:18
166th

1181

SYMONE DayF42nd45-496thDERBY TRIATHLON CLUB06:58:4106:58:41+03:04:56
167th

1757

Mark SeniorM125th55-5915th07:00:5807:00:58+03:07:13
168th

1756

Ollie SeniorM126th25-294th07:01:0907:01:09+03:07:24
169th

1739

Debbie WoodsF43rd50-547th07:01:3107:01:31+03:07:46
170th

1691

Matthew WheelerM131st45-4926th07:51:5507:51:55+03:58:10
170th

1211

Sharon EntecottF44th45-497th07:01:3407:01:34+03:07:49
171st

1177

Suzette DavenportF45th50-548th07:01:4607:01:46+03:08:01
172nd

1315

David HowardM133rd50-5426thBoldmere bullets08:09:4508:09:45+04:16:00
172nd

1286

Rachel HeppenstallF46th45-498th07:01:4707:01:47+03:08:02
173rd

1571

Louise SarjeantF40th35-396thBoldmere bullets08:25:2808:25:28+04:31:43
173rd

1063

Susan BlakeyF47th45-499th07:04:1807:04:18+03:10:33
174th

1348

Mark JobeM127th40-4417th07:04:1907:04:19+03:10:34
175th

1601

Peter SmoutM128thUnknown5th07:07:3907:07:39+03:13:54
176th

1563

Ray RussellM129th55-5916th07:07:4007:07:40+03:13:55
177th

1125

David ChatwinM130th60-648th07:09:1207:09:12+03:15:27
178th

1751

Navin FurtadoM131st35-3914th07:25:0707:25:07+03:31:22
178th

1110

Matthew CarneyM132nd35-3915th07:38:1807:38:18+03:44:33
179th

1627

Jes TalaveraM132nd45-4925th07:29:3707:29:37+03:35:52
180th

1752

Vinny MurugananthanM133rd40-4418th07:31:1507:31:15+03:37:30
181st

1741

David Alexander EvansM134th60-649th07:32:0207:32:02+03:38:17
182nd

1639

Ben TaylorM135th45-4926thSolihull Tri Club07:43:1407:43:14+03:49:29
183rd

1763

Keith MarsdenM136thUnknown6th07:50:4407:50:44+03:56:59
184th

1621

Jayne SurmanF48th50-549th07:50:4407:50:44+03:56:59
185th

1542

Helen RedmanF49th45-4910th07:50:5107:50:51+03:57:06
186th

1524

keith PriceM137th50-5427th07:50:5307:50:53+03:57:08
187th

1126

Nick CheeseM138th45-4927thBoldmere bullets07:57:5107:57:51+04:04:06
188th

1685

Adam WardM139th40-4419th08:50:3408:50:34+04:56:49