The Great Northern Run 2018

May
07
2018

Half Marathon

Running | 2018-05-07 05:00am
1 viewed last hour.

All Race Results

Gender

Jump to bib

Pos#NameCatClubChip TimeFinish Time
Finished (141 in total)
1st

425

Anthony HatswellM1stSEN1stMcCarkiss Endurance Project01:19:4101:19:43-
1st

479

John RobinsonM1stSEN1st23:59:5800:00:00+22:40:17
2nd

514

Jamie WhittakerF1stFV351stErewash Valley23:59:5800:00:01+22:40:17
2nd

431

Zak HodgkinsonM2ndSEN2ndMatlock Athletic Club01:18:5701:19:54-
3rd

366

Martin BarradellM3rdSEN3rdDerwent Runners01:22:4201:22:50+00:03:01
3rd

522

Claire TobieF2ndFV551st23:56:2400:01:45+22:36:43
4th

337

THOMAS MoulderM4thSEN4thBELPER HARRIERS01:28:5601:28:59+00:09:15
5th

482

Andrew SaundersM5thV401st01:31:1301:31:15+00:11:32
6th

343

Micheal PerryM6thSEN5thKimberley & District Striders01:33:5201:34:03+00:14:11
7th

441

Kota KitamuraM7thV402nd01:34:0101:34:12+00:14:20
8th

527

Hayden SmedleyM8thSEN6thDerby Tri Club01:34:3101:34:40+00:14:50
9th

331

David HortonM9thV501stBELPER HARRIERS01:35:0301:35:06+00:15:22
10th

501

James TownendM10thV403rd01:35:0901:35:23+00:15:28
11th

302

Sam BassettM11thSEN7th01:37:2101:37:27+00:17:40
12th

305

Dave BowlerM12thV404thTeam Derby Runner01:37:5801:38:04+00:18:17
13th

423

Lindsey HartshornM13thV405thDerwent Runners01:37:2701:38:21+00:17:46
14th

404

Temujin Khan EradhunM14thV406th01:38:2901:38:33+00:18:48
15th

315

Thomas CliffordM15thSEN8th01:39:0301:39:13+00:19:22
16th

480

Paul James RoomeM16thSEN9thTeam Derby Runner01:39:3001:39:35+00:19:49
17th

476

Ben RadbourneM17thV407th01:40:1101:40:18+00:20:30
18th

381

Jill Elizabeth BurkeF1stFV551stDerby Athlectic Club01:40:4401:40:47+00:21:03
19th

460

Daniel NelsonM18thV408th01:41:1801:41:28+00:21:37
20th

407

Jim FeeneyM19thV502ndAmber Valley01:41:2801:41:32+00:21:47
21st

391

Tristan CooperM20thSEN10thRolls Royce Harriers01:42:1601:42:25+00:22:35
22nd

400

Adrian EdwardsM21stV409th01:43:0901:43:22+00:23:28
23rd

345

Christopher James RigbyM22ndSEN11th01:43:2001:43:23+00:23:39
24th

504

Evelyn VickeryF2ndFV351stF1CC01:43:2801:43:39+00:23:47
25th

334

PAUL JordanM23rdV4010thStafford Triathlon Club01:43:4901:45:15+00:24:08
26th

314

Martin CallandM24thV503rd01:45:1101:45:19+00:25:30
27th

500

Angela TooleyF3rdFV352ndNWR01:45:1601:45:22+00:25:35
28th

342

Alan PercivalM25thV504thMickleover Running Club01:47:3701:47:41+00:27:56
29th

430

Oliver HodgkinsonM26thSEN12thn/a01:47:2101:48:23+00:27:40
30th

510

Jake WarwickM27thSEN13thDerbyshire Dynamos01:49:1201:49:19+00:29:31
31st

369

Peter BeardsleyM28thV4011th01:50:1201:50:22+00:30:31
32nd

507

Brian WarnerM29thV505thSinfin Running Club01:50:2701:50:31+00:30:46
33rd

442

Rob EdwardsM30thV4012thDERBY TRIATHLON CLUB01:50:3001:50:44+00:30:49
34th

473

Sarah Pickin BulliventF4thSEN1st01:50:0501:50:58+00:30:24
35th

440

Sarah KhanF5thFV353rd01:51:0701:51:15+00:31:26
36th

393

Lewis CottonM31stSEN14th01:51:0701:51:22+00:31:26
37th

325

Karla HallF6thSEN2ndSinfin RC01:51:3701:51:42+00:31:56
38th

333

Andrew JohnstonM32ndV506th01:52:1001:52:20+00:32:29
39th

469

Danielle PhillipsF7thSEN3rd01:52:3301:52:40+00:32:52
40th

367

Will BartonM33rdV4013th01:52:3401:52:41+00:32:53
41st

385

Paul CarpenterM34thSEN15thTeam Derby Runner01:52:2401:52:45+00:32:43
42nd

351

Sue Kay SmithF8thFV451stILKESTON RUNNING CLUB01:52:2901:53:00+00:32:48
43rd

453

Neil MillicanM35thV4014thDERBY TRIATHLON CLUB01:54:0201:54:04+00:34:21
44th

449

Gary MansonM36thV507th01:54:4301:54:50+00:35:02
45th

353

Keith SullyM37thV4015th01:55:1001:55:32+00:35:29
46th

463

Rob NorthM38thSEN16th01:55:4501:56:05+00:36:04
47th

413

John GreehyM39thV4016th01:56:2001:56:42+00:36:39
48th

492

Peter StarrM40thSEN17thErewash Valley Running Club01:56:2601:56:46+00:36:45
49th

412

Alastair GilchristM41stV4017th01:56:3801:56:47+00:36:57
50th

329

Grant HallamM42ndSEN18thNA01:57:4501:57:53+00:38:04
51st

330

Ian HallamM43rdV508thTeam Derby Runner01:57:5001:57:59+00:38:09
52nd

328

Glynis HallamF9thFV552ndTeam Derby Runner01:57:5101:57:59+00:38:10
53rd

515

John WiddowsonM44thSEN19thn/a01:57:5101:58:06+00:38:10
54th

478

Jake RichardsonM45thSEN20thMickleover Running Club01:58:1101:58:32+00:38:30
55th

303

Amy BluntF10thSEN4th01:58:2601:58:39+00:38:45
56th

349

Jonathan SimonsM46thSEN21st01:58:2801:58:48+00:38:47
57th

310

Bev BullF11thFV354th01:58:3201:58:56+00:38:51
58th

384

Joshua CarlisleM47thSEN22ndBelper 10:2001:59:2101:59:41+00:39:40
59th

452

Colette McdermottF12thFV452nd01:59:1301:59:43+00:39:32
60th

339

Jonty NorrisM48thSEN23rd01:59:4902:00:18+00:40:08
61st

304

Michelle BoothF13thFV355thKimberley & District Striders02:00:2702:00:38+00:40:46
62nd

321

Joanne FosterF14thFV453rdIlkeston RC02:00:1702:00:48+00:40:36
63rd

419

Simon HancoxM49thV4018th02:00:3702:00:49+00:40:56
64th

517

shane WalkerM50thV4019thChesapeake02:00:5502:01:07+00:41:14
65th

444

DAVID LemonM51stV4020th02:01:1502:01:31+00:41:34
66th

459

Richard NeedhamM52ndV509thheanor running club02:01:1302:01:40+00:41:32
67th

378

Amy BresolinF15thSEN5th02:01:1302:01:40+00:41:32
68th

306

William BreslinM53rdV4021stTeam Derby Runner02:02:0902:02:18+00:42:28
69th

415

Ian GriffithsM54thV4022nd02:02:0502:02:20+00:42:24
70th

428

Thea HighfieldF16thFV356thRipley Running Club02:02:2402:03:18+00:42:43
71st

454

Sarah MillicanF17thFV357thDERBY TRIATHLON CLUB02:03:2802:03:34+00:43:47
72nd

380

Simon Peter BurchM55thV4023rdChesapeake Road Runners02:03:3402:03:44+00:43:53
73rd

317

Melanie DargueF18thFV454th02:04:1602:04:29+00:44:35
74th

528

Chris FrostM56thSEN24thRipley Running Club02:04:4402:04:51+00:45:03
75th

392

Ruth Cooper-dicksonF19thFV358th02:06:5402:06:59+00:47:13
76th

324

Adam FretwellM57thSEN25thDerbyshire Dynamos02:07:4302:08:00+00:48:02
77th

484

Jo SevernF20thFV359thDerbyshire Dynamos02:07:4302:08:00+00:48:02
78th

322

Adrian FowlerM58thV4024thBELPER HARRIERS02:08:2002:08:39+00:48:39
79th

426

Phil HemmingsM59thSEN26th02:08:2902:08:41+00:48:48
80th

338

Paul NealM60thV5010thFylde Coast Runners02:08:1202:08:42+00:48:31
81st

461

Matthew NewtonM61stSEN27th02:08:4002:08:52+00:48:59
82nd

477

Rob ReynoldsM62ndSEN28thnone02:09:0602:09:30+00:49:25
83rd

340

Tom ParkesM63rdSEN29th02:10:2702:10:46+00:50:46
84th

354

Michael TaylorM64thV4025th02:11:0402:11:22+00:51:23
85th

487

Chris SmithM65thV5011th02:11:3702:11:53+00:51:56
86th

372

Jack BloorM66thSEN30th02:12:0902:12:20+00:52:28
87th

332

Inara JerinaF21stSEN6th02:12:0502:12:26+00:52:24
88th

379

Cathy BrownF22ndSEN7thLong Eaton Running Club02:12:1102:12:39+00:52:30
89th

489

Lindsay SmithF23rdFV3510thLong Eaton Running Club02:12:1202:12:40+00:52:31
90th

436

Kelly JarvisF24thFV3511th02:13:0802:13:23+00:53:27
91st

301

Hayley ArcherF25thSEN8th02:13:1002:13:24+00:53:29
92nd

418

Donna HallamF26thFV3512th02:13:5502:14:22+00:54:14
93rd

346

NEIL RigbyM67thV4026thshelton striders02:14:3102:14:49+00:54:50
94th

359

Sue WolgangF27thFV3513th02:12:2602:15:16+00:52:45
95th

309

Jacqui BrookesF28thFV3514thNotts Women Runners02:12:2602:15:16+00:52:45
96th

394

Andy DakinM68thV5012thBELPER HARRIERS02:16:1902:16:43+00:56:38
97th

365

Dale BarberM69thSEN31st02:17:4002:17:44+00:57:59
98th

439

Anne Elizabeth KennedyF29thFV553rdBelper 10:2002:17:5802:18:04+00:58:17
99th

307

Alison BrittleF30thFV3515th02:18:1402:18:31+00:58:33
100th

344

COLIN PheasantM70thV601stChase Harriers02:18:3202:18:39+00:58:51
101st

399

Sarah DriscollF31stFV3516th02:18:2602:18:52+00:58:45
102nd

362

Amy ArchardF32ndSEN9thMickleover Running Club02:18:3402:18:59+00:58:53
103rd

336

KELLIE LeeF33rdFV455thStafford Triathlon Club02:19:0702:19:20+00:59:26
104th

377

Peter BrennanM71stSEN32nd02:15:3802:19:30+00:55:57
105th

357

Martin WardM72ndV5013th02:21:1602:21:27+01:01:35
106th

326

Melanie HallF34thFV3517th02:21:4302:22:07+01:02:02
107th

355

Nicola TooneF35thFV3518th02:21:4302:22:07+01:02:02
108th

375

Nicola BorgF36thFV3519th02:22:4702:23:14+01:03:06
109th

371

Paul BlackshawM73rdV4027th02:24:1602:24:32+01:04:35
110th

312

Neil ByfordM74thV4028thBeeston AC02:24:0402:24:39+01:04:23
111st

388

Agata CiencialaF37thSEN10thBeeston AC02:24:0402:24:39+01:04:23
112nd

308

Paul BrittleM75thV4029th02:26:0302:26:19+01:06:22
113rd

474

Jason PlattsM76thSEN33rd02:26:2302:26:51+01:06:42
114th

519

Callum WoodwardM77thSEN34th02:26:2302:26:51+01:06:42
115th

451

Carl MartinM78thSEN35thnone02:26:2402:26:51+01:06:43
116th

456

Laura MonkF38thSEN11th02:26:3802:27:04+01:06:57
117th

470

Huw PhillipsM79thV5014th02:27:1802:27:37+01:07:37
118th

513

Douglas WhitlamM80thV602ndMickleover Running Club02:27:1702:27:40+01:07:36
119th

485

Jo ShakespeareF39thFV3520th02:28:1602:28:41+01:08:35
120th

416

Tracey GriffithsF40thFV3521stMickleover Running Club02:28:1902:28:42+01:08:38
121st

433

Paul HopkinM81stV5015thBelper 10:2002:28:4602:29:02+01:09:05
122nd

402

Emily ElsonF41stSEN12thTeam Derby Runner02:24:3902:29:10+01:04:58
123rd

364

Michelle BaileyF42ndSEN13th02:29:0502:29:10+01:09:24
124th

318

Emma DitchburnF43rdSEN14th02:24:4102:29:11+01:05:00
125th

316

Tracy GregoryF44thFV456thDerbyshire Dynamos02:28:5802:31:52+01:09:17
126th

462

Rebecca NobleF45thSEN15th02:34:0702:34:47+01:14:26
127th

467

Jessica CollenF46thSEN16th02:34:0402:34:47+01:14:23
128th

491

Steve SpencerM82ndV5016th02:35:3802:35:52+01:15:57
129th

335

Ram KrishanM83rdV5017th02:35:5102:36:09+01:16:10
130th

490

Gillian SpencerF47thFV457th02:41:0602:41:20+01:21:25
131st

437

Kylie JenningsF48thSEN17th02:42:2302:42:28+01:22:42
132nd

465

DAVE OnionM84thV603rdREDHILL ROAD RUNNERS02:43:2502:43:33+01:23:44
133rd

438

Alison JesneyF49thFV458thDerwent Runners02:45:0602:45:25+01:25:25
134th

511

Deborah Anne WatkinsF50thFV459thTeam Derby Runner02:50:5702:51:27+01:31:16
135th

417

Ros HaddenF51stFV3522nd02:56:3202:56:53+01:36:51
136th

390

Kimberley ColemanF52ndSEN18th03:01:4303:02:12+01:42:02
137th

488

Lauren SmithF53rdSEN19th03:01:4303:02:12+01:42:02
DNF (1 in total)
-

348

John SimmsMV4000:00:0000:00:00-
Started (8 in total)
-

316

Tracy CritchlowFFV45Derbyshire Dynamos00:00:0000:00:00-
-

442

Dave KitchenMSENDERBY TRIATHLON CLUB00:00:0000:00:00-
-

356

Clair TurnerFFV35STAFFORD TRI CLUB00:00:0000:00:00-
-

517

Kathryn WillsFFV35Chesapeake00:00:0000:00:00-
-

323

Riva FrancisFSENBELPER HARRIERS00:00:0000:00:00-
-

347

Sean RitsonMSEN00:00:0000:00:00-
-

467

Kylie ParrFSEN00:00:0000:00:00-
-

520

UUnknown00:00:0000:00:00-

You may also be interested in...

The Night Trail 5 Miles 2018-11-02 19:00:00
Batman's Trail 8 Mile Run 2018-11-03 10:00:00
National Primary & Year 7 Cross Country Final incorporating Leicestershire & Rutland Primary Schools County Championships Year 3 Girls 2019-03-23 10:45:00
Cannock Rotary 10K 10K Distance 2018-11-18 11:00:00