Battle of Bosworth 2018

Sep
09
2018

Splits

  • 750 metre Swim
  • 20 kilometre Cycle
  • 5 kilometre Run

Race Options

Entry Details

Athlete places190
Age range16 - 99
per entrant£49.00
Affiliation Discount£5.00

Race entry is closed. Closed 2nd Sep 2018, 23:59

Organiser

Speedhub Tri Club

Contact details

Map

Sprint Distance

Triathlon | 2018-09-09 08:00am
1 viewed last hour.

Entry Details

Athlete places190
Age range16 - 99
per entrant£49.00
Affiliation Discount£5.00

Race entry is closed. Closed 2nd Sep 2018, 23:59

All Race Results

Gender

Jump to bib

Pos#NameCatClubFinish Time
Finished (51 in total)
1st

72

Phil SaundersM1sttop 31st01:13:19-
2nd

77

Simon MowbrayM2ndtop 32ndLINCOLN TRI01:14:17+00:00:58
3rd

53

JOHN DyerM3rdtop 33rdStaffs Tri Club01:14:41+00:01:22
4th

39

Edward James HightonM4th25291stOwls Ac01:14:42+00:01:23
5th

29

ADAM ClarkeM5th45491stTeam Bottrill01:14:45+00:01:26
6th

42

Gerry MccannM6th50541st01:16:38+00:03:19
7th

47

Jacqui PhillipsF1sttop 31stChallenge Tricamp01:17:09+00:03:50
8th

64

Matthew BowerM7th30341st01:17:55+00:04:36
9th

58

KEVIN NICHOLAS PopeM8th35391st01:19:45+00:06:26
10th

30

A AM9th50542nd01:19:59+00:06:40
11th

63

mat MorrisM10th35392ndSpeedhub01:21:17+00:07:58
12th

33

Caroline Sarah CresswellF2ndtop 32ndTRiKS01:22:06+00:08:47
13th

34

Charlie GoacherM11thU201st01:24:02+00:10:43
14th

49

James Philip AbbottM12th25292nd01:25:57+00:12:38
15th

48

Jake EnsumM13th40441st01:26:08+00:12:49
16th

44

Guy BaileyM14th45492nd01:26:28+00:13:09
17th

62

Lisa WrightF3rdtop 33rdMVH TRI CLUB01:27:47+00:14:28
18th

78

Sophie HuntF4th35391stBelvoir Tri club01:28:14+00:14:55
19th

31

Arash TadjrishiM15th40442nd01:28:20+00:15:01
20th

84

Adam ZavalisM16th45493rd1485 TRI CLUB01:29:15+00:15:56
21st

43

Graham John RiceM17th40443rd01:29:53+00:16:34
22nd

35

Craig Alan SpandrzykM18th30342nd01:30:04+00:16:45
23rd

69

Nick BollandM19th55591st01:30:39+00:17:20
24th

46

Helen SoirisF5th50541st01:31:30+00:18:11
25th

80

Tom SeaberM20th30343rd01:31:37+00:18:18
26th

70

Norman WakemanM21st30344th01:32:18+00:18:59
27th

68

NEIL DodsworthM22nd55592ndBroxtowe Tri Club01:33:01+00:19:42
28th

51

J AF6th50542nd01:33:11+00:19:52
29th

79

Sophie BeckwithF7th20241st01:35:17+00:21:58
30th

67

Michael John DaleM23rd35393rd01:35:31+00:22:12
31st

82

Zoe MundyF8th20242nd01:35:32+00:22:13
32nd

73

Rachel GoacherF9th45491st01:35:56+00:22:37
33rd

54

JOHN SinclairM24th60641st01:38:19+00:25:00
34th

38

David JonesM25th45494thStaffs Tri Club01:38:23+00:25:04
35th

76

Scott EvansM26th45495th01:38:56+00:25:37
36th

100

Staffordshire TrinamiteM1stRELAY1st01:39:22+00:26:03
37th

74

Richard NealeM27th35394th01:39:31+00:26:12
38th

36

Daniel PoulterM28th25293rdLEICESTER TRI CLUB01:40:13+00:26:54
39th

57

Katie Anne HowardF10th35392nd01:40:44+00:27:25
40th

60

Laura ForrestF11th25291st01:41:09+00:27:50
41st

45

Helen HallF12th25292nd01:41:41+00:28:22
42nd

40

Felix GriffinM29thU202nd01:41:48+00:28:29
43rd

37

Danny WanM30th35395th01:46:28+00:33:09
44th

41

George McnameeM31st20241st01:48:43+00:35:24
45th

65

Max ClarkeM32ndU203rdCoalville Tri Club01:50:36+00:37:17
46th

75

Sarah BrownF13th50543rdSTAFFORD TRI01:52:28+00:39:09
47th

50

Jaymie HillF14th35393rdSTAFFORD TRI CLUB01:54:25+00:41:06
48th

55

Kalpita KholiaF15th40441st02:10:47+00:57:28
49th

56

KAREN BloorF16th55591stSTAFFORD TRI CLUB02:18:08+01:04:49
50th

81

Tracey CarsleyF17th50544thSTAFFORD TRI CLUB02:20:53+01:07:34
51st

2

Wendy HenryF18th25293rd03:17:02+02:03:43
Started (1 in total)
-

100

Relay TeamMU2000:00:00-

This results listing includes athletes who have opted not to show their full name. This is an option in the member profile settings.

You may also be interested in...

Battle of Bosworth Sprint Distance 2019-06-02 08:00:00
Coventry Triathlon & Kenilworth Jnr Aquathlon Sprint Triathlon 2019-05-19 08:00:00
Erewash Triathlon Individuals 2019-08-11 08:00:00
East Leake Triathlon Sprint Distance 2019-03-31 08:00:00