Tamworth 5 Mile 2018

Sep
16
2018

Splits

  • 5 mile Run

    — Traffic Free Cyclepaths/Footpaths

Race Options

Map

5 Mile

Running | 2018-09-16 10:00am
1 viewed last hour.

All Race Results

Gender

Jump to bib

Pos#NameCatClubChip TimeFinish Time
Finished (198 in total)
1st

156

Paul RichardsonM1stMale Senior1st00:26:3000:26:32-
2nd

114

Kevin FarrowM2ndMale V401stDerby Athletic Club00:26:4600:26:46+00:00:16
3rd

137

Danny WarrenM3rdMale Senior2ndBADGERS00:28:1800:28:20+00:01:48
4th

1

Ben EvansM4thMale V402ndTamworth AC00:28:2000:28:21+00:01:50
5th

125

Sylvain LetendardM5thMale Senior3rdTamworth AC00:28:3100:28:33+00:02:01
6th

87

ASHLEY BaldwinM6thMale Senior4thPEEL ROAD RUNNERS00:28:3900:28:42+00:02:09
7th

39

Miles WinterM7thMale V403rdIVANHOE RUNNERS00:28:4100:28:43+00:02:11
8th

195

Aaron ChetwyndM8thMale Senior5thBADGERS00:28:5500:28:57+00:02:25
9th

211

Chris HortonM9thMale V404thBADGERS00:29:0100:29:03+00:02:31
10th

210

philip ChritchlowM10thMale V501stBEAUMONT00:29:4400:29:44+00:03:14
11th

160

Ramzi SidaniM11thMale V405thIVANHOE RUNNERS00:29:4500:29:45+00:03:15
12th

213

James FarmerM12thMale Senior6thSouth Derbyshire Road Runners00:29:4900:29:49+00:03:19
13th

83

Matthew PleassM13thMale Senior7thIVANHOE RUNNERS00:30:0300:30:03+00:03:33
14th

91

Andy HawtinM14thMale Senior8thSouth Derbyshire Road Runners00:30:1300:30:16+00:03:43
15th

209

Jamie FletcherM15thMale Senior9thhatton darts00:30:2000:30:20+00:03:50
16th

199

Daniel BowerM16thMale Senior10thHatton00:30:2600:30:26+00:03:56
17th

123

SHAUN CoultonM17thMale V502ndIVANHOE RUNNERS00:30:3300:30:33+00:04:03
18th

108

MARK ParkerM18thMale Senior11thIVANHOE RUNNERS00:30:4900:30:50+00:04:19
19th

111

Anluan HenniganM19thMale Senior12th00:30:5400:30:54+00:04:24
20th

57

Paul WatersM20thMale V406thhatton darts00:30:5300:30:56+00:04:23
21st

47

Mark SladeM21stMale Senior13thhatton darts00:30:5800:31:00+00:04:28
22nd

153

Martin HollambyM22ndMale Senior14thPEEL ROAD RUNNERS00:31:0500:31:07+00:04:35
23rd

55

Jason TilleyM23rdMale V407thGloucester AC00:31:1700:31:19+00:04:47
24th

150

Sam BassettM24thMale Senior15thSouth Derbyshire Road Runners00:31:3200:31:35+00:05:02
25th

50

Karl WidemanM25thMale V408thIVANHOE RUNNERS00:31:3600:31:38+00:05:06
26th

136

Emma PickF1stFemale Senior1stPEEL ROAD RUNNERS00:31:3900:31:42+00:05:09
27th

152

Ian BoltonM26thMale Senior16thIVANHOE RUNNERS00:31:4300:31:46+00:05:13
28th

151

Adam HoultM27thMale Senior17thIVANHOE RUNNERS00:31:4600:31:48+00:05:16
29th

216

Tom BradleyM28thMale Senior18thHatton00:31:5100:31:53+00:05:21
30th

159

Raymond RobinsonM29thMale V601stBeaumont Rc00:31:5500:31:57+00:05:25
31st

38

MARK HarriottM30thMale V409thSouth Derbyshire Road Runners00:32:0200:32:02+00:05:32
32nd

54

Tracy HinxmanF2ndFemale V451stDerby Athletic Club00:32:0200:32:05+00:05:32
33rd

131

Rich MillerM31stMale V503rdSouth Derbyshire Road Runners00:32:2200:32:22+00:05:52
34th

205

Max IcatM32ndMale Senior19thTamworth00:32:2000:32:23+00:05:50
35th

130

Richard MartinM33rdMale V4010thIVANHOE RUNNERS00:32:2400:32:24+00:05:54
36th

9

Jenny LaingF3rdFemale Senior2ndSouth Derbyshire Road Runners00:32:3200:32:35+00:06:02
37th

98

Ellie EvansF4thFemale Senior3rdSouth Derbyshire Road Runners00:32:3200:32:36+00:06:02
38th

204

Matthew TonksM34thMale V4011thBADGERS00:32:3900:32:41+00:06:09
39th

194

Brian ThomasM35thMale V4012thHatton00:32:4300:32:43+00:06:13
40th

134

Nick RowlesM36thMale V4013thIVANHOE RUNNERS00:32:4300:32:45+00:06:13
41st

26

Mark ReptonM37thMale Senior20thBADGERS00:33:0800:33:08+00:06:38
42nd

157

Charlotte BushF5thFemale Senior4thTamworth AC00:33:2500:33:28+00:06:55
43rd

29

Adrian LeighM38thMale V4014thhatton darts00:33:2900:33:29+00:06:59
44th

110

Danny MooneyM39thMale Senior21stTeam Derby Runner00:33:3100:33:35+00:07:01
45th

43

Louise InsleyF6thFemale V452ndSouth Derbyshire Road Runners00:33:3600:33:39+00:07:06
46th

166

William HirstM40thMale V4015thSouth Derbyshire Road Runners00:33:4200:33:42+00:07:12
47th

116

Andrew BrunjesM41stMale V4016thErewash Valley RC00:33:4700:33:47+00:07:17
48th

141

Andrew OrmeM42ndMale V504thSouth Derbyshire Road Runners00:33:5500:33:59+00:07:25
49th

79

Stephen ClewsM43rdMale V602ndhatton darts00:34:0100:34:04+00:07:31
50th

172

Thomas AinsworthM44thMale Senior22ndTamworth AC00:34:0900:34:09+00:07:39
51st

171

James SherriffM45thMale Senior23rdTamworth AC00:34:0500:34:10+00:07:35
52nd

33

Christopher MasonM46thMale V603rdSouth Derbyshire Road Runners00:34:1200:34:16+00:07:42
53rd

129

Jamie WhittakerF7thFemale V351stErewash Valley RC00:34:1300:34:19+00:07:43
54th

89

COLIN MeeM47thMale V604thSouth Derbyshire Road Runners00:34:2000:34:23+00:07:50
55th

25

Stanislaw KnopikM48thMale V505thhatton darts00:34:2600:34:29+00:07:56
56th

56

Andrew StanleyM49thMale Senior24thIVANHOE RUNNERS00:34:3900:34:42+00:08:09
57th

140

Matt John Corrie BarronM50thMale V4017th00:34:4200:34:47+00:08:12
58th

112

Richard NashM51stMale V4018thhatton darts00:34:4800:34:48+00:08:18
59th

85

Mark BradfordM52ndMale V506thIVANHOE RUNNERS00:34:5700:34:57+00:08:27
60th

82

Darren O'learyM53rdMale V507thPEEL ROAD RUNNERS00:34:5500:34:59+00:08:25
61st

173

NATHAN MooreM54thMale Senior25thTamworth AC00:34:5800:35:03+00:08:28
62nd

109

Tim WadeM55thMale V508thhatton darts00:35:0400:35:04+00:08:34
63rd

84

Patrick HornM56thMale Senior26thIVANHOE RUNNERS00:35:0500:35:10+00:08:35
64th

197

Darren MaggsM57thMale V4019th00:35:0400:35:11+00:08:34
65th

208

Christopher FletcherM58thNot Provided1sthatton darts00:35:1000:35:13+00:08:40
66th

62

Mark EydmanM59thMale V509thIVANHOE RUNNERS00:35:2900:35:33+00:08:59
67th

161

James GoughM60thMale Senior27thSouth Derbyshire Road Runners00:35:3900:35:42+00:09:09
68th

49

Emily WidemanF8thFemale V352ndIVANHOE RUNNERS00:35:3900:35:43+00:09:09
69th

20

Paul GloverM61stMale V5010thSouth Derbyshire Road Runners00:35:4200:35:46+00:09:12
70th

106

Robert BolandM62ndMale Senior28thBADGERS00:35:4200:35:48+00:09:12
71st

80

Ben EdwardsM63rdMale Senior29thTamworth AC00:35:5400:35:58+00:09:24
72nd

138

Chris Thurburn-huelinM64thMale Senior30thIVANHOE RUNNERS00:35:5900:36:03+00:09:29
73rd

7

Nigel AtkinsM65thMale V5011thSouth Derbyshire Road Runners00:36:1200:36:16+00:09:42
74th

127

Adrian EdwardsM66thMale V4020th00:36:1300:36:16+00:09:43
75th

10

Barry SaundersM67thMale V5012thSouth Derbyshire Road Runners00:36:1700:36:22+00:09:47
76th

88

Lucy McdermottF9thFemale V353rdIVANHOE RUNNERS00:36:2000:36:24+00:09:50
77th

212

Steve LeafeM68thMale V5013thSouth Derbyshire Road Runners00:36:2600:36:31+00:09:56
78th

27

Dave BensteadM69thMale V5014thhatton darts00:36:4200:36:46+00:10:12
79th

168

Jordan CopeM70thMale Senior31stIVANHOE RUNNERS00:36:5200:36:52+00:10:22
80th

90

Jill PittardF10thFemale V354thNorthbrook Athletic Club00:36:5200:36:56+00:10:22
81st

207

Tobey BrainM71stMale Senior32ndBADGERS00:36:5700:36:59+00:10:27
82nd

35

Andrew BottrillM72ndMale V4021stIVANHOE RUNNERS00:36:5600:37:00+00:10:26
83rd

214

Philip NealeM73rdMale V5015thPEEL ROAD RUNNERS00:36:5300:37:01+00:10:23
84th

206

Ashley TaylorM74thMale Senior33rdBADGERS00:37:0300:37:10+00:10:33
85th

167

Damon BlandM75thMale V5016thIVANHOE RUNNERS00:37:1100:37:16+00:10:41
86th

117

Nikki ReevesF11thFemale V355thSouth Derbyshire Road Runners00:37:2100:37:26+00:10:51
87th

121

Chris FinneyM76thMale V4022ndIVANHOE RUNNERS00:37:2300:37:29+00:10:53
88th

126

Mitch PritchardM77thMale Senior34thhatton darts00:37:2600:37:29+00:10:56
89th

6

Richard BebbingtonM78thMale V5017thIVANHOE RUNNERS00:37:2700:37:32+00:10:57
90th

36

Fiona BettsF12thFemale V453rdIVANHOE RUNNERS00:37:3200:37:36+00:11:02
91st

21

Tracey GloverF13thFemale V454thSouth Derbyshire Road Runners00:37:4600:37:50+00:11:16
92nd

16

Kevin ClarkeM79thMale V5018thSouth Derbyshire Road Runners00:37:5300:37:58+00:11:23
93rd

202

Pawel MazurM80thMale Senior35thIVANHOE RUNNERS00:38:0600:38:06+00:11:36
94th

41

Matthew JoyceM81stMale V5019thIVANHOE RUNNERS00:38:0700:38:14+00:11:37
95th

147

Lisa DoddsF14thFemale V356thUttoxeter Road Runners00:38:1400:38:21+00:11:44
96th

174

HELEN DycheF15thFemale V357thWashlands Women Runnners00:38:3000:38:36+00:12:00
97th

32

Ashley Thomas GoodmanM82ndMale Senior36th00:38:4000:38:47+00:12:10
98th

162

David WaltersM83rdMale V5020thSouth Derbyshire Road Runners00:38:4900:38:54+00:12:19
99th

104

BRIAN MoranM84thMale V605thDesford Striders00:38:5500:39:00+00:12:25
100th

70

Robert SharrattM85thMale V606thBURTON AC00:38:5600:39:02+00:12:26
101st

76

Nigel FisherM86thMale V5021stTamworth AC00:39:1900:39:20+00:12:49
102nd

182

Ruth FordF16thFemale V358thWashlands Women Runnners00:39:1600:39:22+00:12:46
103rd

191

Tony MenzelM87thMale V607thHermitage00:39:1900:39:24+00:12:49
104th

63

Ross BallingerM88thMale Senior37thSouth Derbyshire Road Runners00:39:2800:39:32+00:12:58
105th

133

Barry Edward BirchM89thMale V608thhatton darts00:39:2800:39:33+00:12:58
106th

72

Martin YeomansM90thMale V5022ndIVANHOE RUNNERS00:39:3300:39:39+00:13:03
107th

124

Paul HolmesM91stMale V609thHERMITAGE HARRIERS00:39:3400:39:40+00:13:04
108th

170

Scott HendersonM92ndMale Senior38th00:39:3500:39:41+00:13:05
109th

201

Lisa WrightF17thFemale V359thSouth Derbyshire Road Runners00:39:5300:39:56+00:13:23
110th

92

Darren TrumanM93rdMale V5023rdPEEL ROAD RUNNERS00:39:5200:40:02+00:13:22
111st

18

Malcolm MooreM94thMale V6010thSouth Derbyshire Road Runners00:40:1000:40:16+00:13:40
112nd

58

Simon GordonM95thMale V4023rdPEEL ROAD RUNNERS00:40:1300:40:22+00:13:43
113rd

118

Richard WynessM96thMale Senior39thUttoxeter Road Runners00:40:2400:40:32+00:13:54
114th

215

Martin TurkingtonM97thMale V4024th00:40:3000:40:32+00:14:00
115th

113

Gayle BrownF18thFemale V3510thHinckley Running Club00:40:3100:40:38+00:14:01
116th

142

Dominic SackerM98thMale V4025thUttoxeter Road Runners00:40:4000:40:40+00:14:10
117th

78

Hayley Louise SingletonF19thFemale Senior5thhatton darts00:40:4700:40:51+00:14:17
118th

189

Rebecca StringerF20thFemale V3511thWashlands Women Runnners00:41:3100:41:39+00:15:01
119th

103

Mark MurkinF22ndFemale V3512thSouth Derbyshire Road Runners00:41:3800:41:43+00:15:08
119th

3

Helen FinnF21stFemale V551stIVANHOE RUNNERS00:41:3400:41:40+00:15:04
120th

103

Mark Adam MurkinM99thMale V4026thSouth Derbyshire Road Runners00:41:3800:41:43+00:15:08
121st

217

James M100thNot Provided2ndTamworth00:40:1900:41:44+00:13:49
122nd

181

Barbara Joan Rosina DelaneyF22ndFemale V3512thWashlands Women Runnners00:41:4600:41:55+00:15:16
123rd

169

Rodain TorchalaM101stMale V4027th00:41:5800:42:04+00:15:28
124th

24

Robin ThorneM102ndMale V5024thSouth Derbyshire Road Runners00:42:1400:42:21+00:15:44
125th

53

Wayne ReptonM103rdMale Senior40th00:42:2900:42:35+00:15:59
126th

119

Gemma ShawF23rdFemale V3513thIVANHOE RUNNERS00:42:3400:42:39+00:16:04
127th

200

Stephanie LaneF24thFemale V455th00:42:4400:42:50+00:16:14
128th

139

Sam SkidmoreF25thFemale V456thSouth Derbyshire Road Runners00:42:5200:42:58+00:16:22
129th

145

Lucy AllsopF26thFemale Senior6thIVANHOE RUNNERS00:43:0000:43:00+00:16:30
130th

74

Sophie PerryF27thFemale Senior7thTamworth AC00:42:5600:43:00+00:16:26
131st

75

Charlotte PerryF28thFemale Senior8thTamworth AC00:42:5600:43:00+00:16:26
132nd

198

Taylor MaggsF29thFemale Senior9th00:43:0100:43:01+00:16:31
133rd

34

George HopeM104thMale Senior41stPEEL ROAD RUNNERS00:43:0200:43:09+00:16:32
134th

14

Susan William TaitF30thFemale V552ndIVANHOE RUNNERS00:43:0400:43:13+00:16:34
135th

8

John Richard PeggM105thMale V4028thSouth Derbyshire Road Runners00:43:1700:43:24+00:16:47
136th

135

Stuart HattonM106thMale V5025thPEEL ROAD RUNNERS00:43:2000:43:27+00:16:50
137th

23

Katherine SmithF31stFemale Senior10thSouth Derbyshire Road Runners00:43:2900:43:40+00:16:59
138th

120

Nick FrenchM107thMale V6011th00:43:4300:43:54+00:17:13
139th

94

Sandra IngramF32ndFemale V457thPEEL ROAD RUNNERS00:43:4600:43:55+00:17:16
140th

165

Emma LivingstoneF33rdFemale V3514thPEEL ROAD RUNNERS00:43:5000:43:59+00:17:20
141st

97

Jane WadeF34thFemale V458thhatton darts00:43:5700:44:01+00:17:27
142nd

148

Sarah VitorinoF35thFemale Senior11thUttoxeter Road Runners00:43:5400:44:02+00:17:24
143rd

179

Sian HamiltonF36thFemale V459thWashlands Women Runnners00:43:5900:44:08+00:17:29
144th

115

Ellie DicksonF37thFemale V3515thSouth Derbyshire Road Runners00:44:1900:44:19+00:17:49
145th

22

David LunnM108thMale V5026thSouth Derbyshire Road Runners00:44:1300:44:22+00:17:43
146th

196

Sarah Janechetwynd F38thFemale Senior12thBADGERS00:44:1900:44:26+00:17:49
147th

81

Sophie GallowayF39thFemale Senior13thPEEL ROAD RUNNERS00:44:2400:44:33+00:17:54
148th

67

Kerry HobbisF40thFemale V3516th00:44:3100:44:37+00:18:01
149th

158

Helen StaniforthF41stFemale V4510thUttoxeter Road Runners00:44:5100:44:58+00:18:21
150th

144

Karly LewisF42ndFemale V3517thUttoxeter Road Runners00:44:5800:45:05+00:18:28
151st

180

Alison EleyF43rdFemale V3518thWashlands Women Runnners00:45:0000:45:10+00:18:30
152nd

61

Seran BradleyF44thFemale V3519thSouth Derbyshire Road Runners00:45:0200:45:13+00:18:32
153rd

65

Emily AtkinsF45thFemale Senior14thSouth Derbyshire Road Runners00:45:1800:45:26+00:18:48
154th

51

Ian JoesburyM109thMale Senior42nd00:45:4900:45:49+00:19:19
155th

185

Tracey WellsF46thFemale V4511thWashlands Women Runnners00:45:5500:46:05+00:19:25
156th

93

Jacqueline TierneyF47thFemale V4512thPEEL ROAD RUNNERS00:46:1600:46:25+00:19:46
157th

177

Hannah NobleF48thFemale Senior15thWashlands Women Runnners00:47:0600:47:06+00:20:36
158th

188

Louise GaffneyF49thFemale V651stWashlands Women Runnners00:47:1600:47:27+00:20:46
159th

64

Alison ShearerF50thFemale V553rdSouth Derbyshire Road Runners00:47:2100:47:29+00:20:51
160th

184

Heather MalinF51stFemale Senior16thWashlands Women Runnners00:47:3600:47:36+00:21:06
161st

149

sharon ann WrightF52ndFemale V4513thhatton darts00:47:3000:47:39+00:21:00
162nd

66

Rebecca AtkinsF53rdFemale V4514thSouth Derbyshire Road Runners00:47:3600:47:42+00:21:06
163rd

71

Carol SharrattF54thFemale V554thhatton darts00:47:3500:47:45+00:21:05
164th

175

SYLVIA FranklinF55thFemale V555thWashlands Women Runnners00:47:4300:47:51+00:21:13
165th

143

Joanne DexterF56thFemale Senior17th00:47:5700:48:04+00:21:27
166th

146

Colin MayesM110thMale V6012th00:47:5700:48:04+00:21:27
167th

96

Val LawsonF57thFemale V556thPEEL ROAD RUNNERS00:48:2100:48:31+00:21:51
167th

102

Becky LenaghanM109thMale V4028thSouth Derbyshire Road Runners00:49:1000:49:18+00:22:40
168th

102

Becky LenaghanF58thFemale V3520thSouth Derbyshire Road Runners00:49:1000:49:18+00:22:40
169th

31

Mary SharpF59thFemale V652ndSouth Derbyshire Road Runners00:49:2400:49:34+00:22:54
170th

86

Linda CobbF60thFemale V3521st00:49:2900:49:39+00:22:59
171st

95

Roger CobbM111stMale V6013thSouth Derbyshire Road Runners00:49:2800:49:39+00:22:58
172nd

99

Christina SiekierskaF61stFemale V557th00:49:4200:49:54+00:23:12
173rd

176

Hannah LeeF62ndFemale Senior18thWashlands Women Runnners00:49:5800:49:58+00:23:28
174th

122

kelly FinneyF63rdFemale V3522ndIVANHOE RUNNERS00:50:2000:50:20+00:23:50
175th

164

Sarah WaltersF64thFemale Senior19thSouth Derbyshire Road Runners00:50:2200:50:30+00:23:52
176th

68

Tom RobinsonM112ndMale Senior43rdSouth Derbyshire Road Runners00:50:3100:50:38+00:24:01
177th

107

Mark CulshawM113rdMale V5027thILFORD AC00:50:4400:50:49+00:24:14
178th

59

Anna GordonF65thFemale V3523rd00:50:4300:50:53+00:24:13
179th

15

Kim HarrisF66thFemale V558thIVANHOE RUNNERS00:51:4400:51:53+00:25:14
180th

203

Caroline EvansF67thFemale V3524thPEEL ROAD RUNNERS00:51:4400:51:55+00:25:14
181st

190

Sam OwenF68thFemale V3525thWashlands Women Runnners00:52:1700:52:28+00:25:47
182nd

186

KAREN JacksonF69thFemale V559thWashlands Women Runnners00:52:2600:52:36+00:25:56
183rd

128

Tracey LambertF70thFemale V4515thhatton darts00:53:3800:53:48+00:27:08
184th

163

Julianne WaltersF71stFemale V4516thSouth Derbyshire Road Runners00:53:5700:54:09+00:27:27
185th

187

Laura JacksonF72ndFemale Senior20thWashlands Women Runnners00:54:2300:54:33+00:27:53
186th

40

Janet JoyceM114thMale V5028thIVANHOE RUNNERS00:54:4400:54:53+00:28:14
187th

12

Pauline CooperF73rdFemale V5510thSouth Derbyshire Road Runners00:55:4200:55:49+00:29:12
188th

4

Marie MillerF74thFemale V4517thIVANHOE RUNNERS00:55:4300:55:52+00:29:13
189th

154

Tracy PiperF75thFemale V3526thBADGERS00:56:4200:56:42+00:30:12
190th

183

Vicki McdonaghF76thFemale V4518thWashlands Women Runnners00:56:4800:56:48+00:30:18
191st

178

Joanna DavisF77thFemale V4519thWashlands Women Runnners00:56:3900:56:48+00:30:09
192nd

17

Helen ClarkeF78thFemale V4520thSouth Derbyshire Road Runners00:57:3300:57:44+00:31:03
193rd

48

Cath JohnstonF79thFemale V653rdSouth Derbyshire Road Runners01:02:2601:02:38+00:35:56
194th

2

Julie HenfreyF80thFemale V4521stIVANHOE RUNNERS01:03:3801:03:47+00:37:08
195th

192

Victoria AlldreadF81stFemale Senior21stshelton striders01:08:0501:08:14+00:41:35
196th

193

Christine AlldreadF82ndFemale V5511th01:08:0501:08:14+00:41:35

You may also be interested in...

Knowle Fun Run 5K Run 2019-05-19 10:00:00
Christmas Reindeer Runs Christmas Reindeer 15K 2018-12-16 10:00:00
Mad March Hare & Fun Runs Half Marathon 2019-03-24 09:15:00
Birmingham Black Country Half Marathon 2019-07-06 08:00:00