HEVER CASTLE TRIATHLON 2017

Sep
23
2017

Splits

  • 5 kilometre Swim

    — ''

Race Options

Organiser

Castle Triathlon Series

Contact details

Map

The Hever Castle 5K Swim

Swimming | 2017-09-23 08:00am
1 viewed last hour.

All Race Results

Gender

Jump to bib

Pos#NameCatClubFinish Time
Finished (85 in total)
1st

3032

Simon DysonM1stSUIT1stGuilford City SC01:03:20-
2nd

3100

Lauren WillcoxF1stSUIT1stSaxon Crown swimming club01:08:14+00:04:54
3rd

3077

Dawn PalmerF2ndSUIT2nd01:08:27+00:05:07
4th

3102

Benjamin YoungM2ndSUIT2nd01:08:49+00:05:29
5th

3063

fergus MacleanM3rdSUIT3rdfusion01:15:51+00:12:31
6th

3091

Antony SofokliM4thSUIT4th01:16:35+00:13:15
7th

3087

Graeme SchlachterM5thSKIN1stTeddington masters Swim Club01:17:05+00:13:45
8th

3013

Derek BissettM6thSUIT5th01:17:07+00:13:47
9th

3021

Daniel BunnM7thSUIT6th01:17:18+00:13:58
10th

3018

Michael BradleyM8thSUIT7th01:18:53+00:15:33
11th

3034

Thomas EnrightM9thSKIN2ndRomford Town Masters SC01:21:12+00:17:52
12th

3020

Simon BrownM10thSUIT8th01:21:13+00:17:53
13th

3047

STEVE HawesM11thSUIT9thDavid Lloyd Milton Keynes01:21:54+00:18:34
14th

3028

ian DicksonM12thSUIT10thFareham Nomads01:22:49+00:19:29
15th

3057

Bartlomiej KulagaM13thSUIT11thConcept Swimming01:22:58+00:19:38
16th

3045

Catherine HartleF3rdSUIT3rd01:24:00+00:20:40
17th

3066

Cheryl MansfieldF4thSUIT4thHornchurch Swimming Club01:24:42+00:21:22
18th

3054

Michael JonesM14thSUIT12th01:24:53+00:21:33
19th

3048

Julia HeckenastF5thSUIT5th01:25:05+00:21:45
20th

3053

Marianne JohnsonF6thSUIT6thCrawley Triathlon Club01:25:08+00:21:48
21st

3105

Jeremy PurnellM15thSUIT13th01:25:15+00:21:55
22nd

3069

Alastair McphailM16thSUIT14th01:25:25+00:22:05
23rd

3031

Harvey DuthieM17thSUIT15thSerpentine Swimming Club01:27:00+00:23:40
24th

3061

Mike LongM18thSUIT16thFerrari of Newport Beach Multisport Racing Team01:28:15+00:24:55
25th

3043

Daryl HagedornM19thSUIT17th01:28:40+00:25:20
26th

3101

Angie WillisF7thSUIT7th01:29:00+00:25:40
27th

3062

Paul LucasM20thSKIN3rdnone01:29:22+00:26:02
28th

3055

Zsofia JonesF8thSUIT8th01:29:35+00:26:15
29th

3007

STUART AtholM21stSUIT18th01:29:43+00:26:23
30th

3093

REBECCA StewartF9thSKIN1stSaxon Crown, Lewisham01:30:28+00:27:08
31st

3068

Will MarsdenM22ndSUIT19th01:30:30+00:27:10
32nd

3079

Cass PickavanceF10thSUIT9th01:30:42+00:27:22
33rd

3016

Andrew BottenM23rdSUIT20th01:31:06+00:27:46
34th

3095

Matthew TozerM24thSUIT21st01:31:13+00:27:53
35th

3075

Nigel OrmrodM25thSUIT22ndnone01:31:17+00:27:57
36th

3086

Karen SaltwellF11thSUIT10thJBR Run And Tri Club01:31:20+00:28:00
37th

3037

Andrew FryM26thSUIT23rd01:31:56+00:28:36
38th

3067

Sophie MansfieldF12thSUIT11th01:32:18+00:28:58
39th

3030

Jo DonaldsonF13thSUIT12thDEAL TRI01:34:13+00:30:53
40th

3089

Mariela SgallaF14thSUIT13thVirgin Active Chiswick Park01:34:42+00:31:22
41st

3022

Michael ByrneM27thSUIT24thSt Mary's Veteran Swim club01:35:11+00:31:51
42nd

3076

Martin OwensM28thSUIT25thn/a01:35:34+00:32:14
43rd

3025

James CottonM29thSUIT26thRedhill and reigate swimming club01:35:48+00:32:28
44th

3080

Brenda PinkessF15thSUIT14thSOWS01:37:21+00:34:01
45th

3083

Philip RichardsM30thSUIT27thNarwhals Waterpolo Club01:38:10+00:34:50
46th

3072

Petar MinevM31stSUIT28th01:38:37+00:35:17
47th

3017

Graham BottingM32ndSUIT29th01:39:10+00:35:50
48th

3039

Mark GodsalveM33rdSUIT30thTRISWIM01:39:38+00:36:18
49th

3081

Allan PonsonbyM34thSUIT31stFARNHAM TRI01:40:36+00:37:16
50th

3023

simon CauserM35thSUIT32ndjet stream triathlon01:41:23+00:38:03
51st

3004

Saleema AdamsonF16thSUIT15thStrive4Fitness01:41:49+00:38:29
52nd

3191

Li YungF17thSUIT16th01:42:57+00:39:37
53rd

3096

Wendy TrehiouF18thSKIN2ndJersey Long Distance Swimming Club01:43:26+00:40:06
54th

3024

Ian ClarkeM36thSUIT33rd01:43:27+00:40:07
55th

3033

Charlie EllisF19thSUIT17th01:43:34+00:40:14
56th

3040

Neil GreenwoodM37thSUIT34thSouthfields Open Water Swimmers (SOWS)01:43:55+00:40:35
57th

3058

Ian LearmonthM38thSUIT35th01:44:31+00:41:11
58th

3099

Naomi WhiteF20thSKIN3rd01:45:10+00:41:50
59th

3002

Natalie ProsserF21stSUIT18th01:45:38+00:42:18
60th

3056

Layla KarimiF22ndSUIT19thVirgin Active Chiswick Park Swim Club01:45:46+00:42:26
61st

3012

Jonathan BentonM39thSKIN4thSerpentine Swimming Club01:47:17+00:43:57
62nd

3051

Freyja HuntF23rdSUIT20thVegan Runners01:47:46+00:44:26
63rd

3070

Goncalo MeloM40thSUIT36thVegan Runners01:47:47+00:44:27
64th

3036

Steve FisherM41stSUIT37thOcean Tri01:48:14+00:44:54
65th

3050

David HopkinsM42ndSUIT38thFull Moon Crazies01:48:58+00:45:38
66th

3078

Rob PhelpsM43rdSUIT39th01:49:39+00:46:19
67th

3049

Heinrich HeimannM44thSUIT40th01:49:56+00:46:36
68th

3019

Frederic BrouilletM45thSUIT41stConcept Swimming01:50:03+00:46:43
69th

3090

Kristen SmithF24thSKIN4th01:50:56+00:47:36
70th

3071

Richard MilesM46thSUIT42nd01:53:40+00:50:20
71st

3035

amy EvansF25thSUIT21st01:55:05+00:51:45
72nd

3092

Karen SpencerF26thSUIT22ndn/a01:55:23+00:52:03
73rd

3088

Michael SchwoerkeM47thSKIN5thSouth London Swimming Club01:56:14+00:52:54
74th

3060

Jo LockhartF27thSKIN5thCAMBRIDGE TRIATHLON CLUB01:56:48+00:53:28
75th

3008

Simon AustinM48thSUIT43rdout to swim01:57:48+00:54:28
76th

3085

Adrian RossM49thSUIT44thSt Mary's Veterans Swim club01:58:17+00:54:57
77th

3064

Andrew MaddyM50thSUIT45th01:58:18+00:54:58
78th

3005

Ali Al-tekM51stSUIT46th02:00:04+00:56:44
79th

3158

Zoe BigsbyF28thSUIT23rd02:00:35+00:57:15
80th

3046

Vicky HassellF29thSUIT24thRacestrong02:01:28+00:58:08
81st

3027

Catherine DaviesF30thSUIT25th02:06:58+01:03:38
82nd

3097

David WatkinsM52ndSUIT47th02:08:31+01:05:11
83rd

3098

Amy WhiteF31stSUIT26thTRISWIM02:10:10+01:06:50
84th

3084

Matthew RogersM53rdSKIN6th02:13:28+01:10:08

You may also be interested in...

The Avenger Triathlon 1KM Swim 2019-06-08 08:30:00